12,498

Jamestown, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 5.61 Acres
    • $12,460 per Acre

    0 Ridge Top Dr Unit 11655632, Jamestown, TN 38556

    MUST SEE !! Beautiful 5.61 acres of land to build on with park-like features-creek and cave located at the back of the property as well as riding trails from your property. This land is located in the equestrian community of Ridge Top and features several miles of exclusive horse-only trails with direct riding trails into Big South Fork National Park, providing access to 200+ miles of scenic

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Garrett

    MITCHELL REAL ESTATE, LLC

    (931) 377-2375

    0 Ridge Top Dr Unit 11655632, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /10

    $135,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    0 Leatherwood Ford Rd Unit 1280105, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 13.8 Acres
    • $9,783 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 346 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Levin Mitchell Real Estate & Auction

    0 Leatherwood Ford Rd Unit 1280105, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /14

      Est $125,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      1208 Old Allardt Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1208 Old Allardt Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Stephens Crye-Leike Brown Executive Realty

  • /14

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $29,029 per Acre

    0 Georgee Road Lot 14, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Beautiful1.03 acres located in great location. The utilities are at the road and high speed internet available. Call today!

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Garrett

    Mitchell Real Estate & Auction

    (931) 888-3108

    0 Georgee Road Lot 14, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /24

    $269,500

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    560 Yellow Cliff Estates Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,753

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Garrett Mitchell Real Estate & Auction LLC

    560 Yellow Cliff Estates Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /22

      Est $230,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 White Pine Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      110 White Pine Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty

  • /8

    $75,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $53,957 per Acre

    0 Cliffmont Unit 1326632, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Nice level to rolling building lot in the Highlands partial clear with driveway and cleared area in place for a home. Also available at additional cost is hay storage & pasture turn out. Private riding trails within development, or trail to the BSF for additional riding trails or East Forks stables. Build your home today and start riding til your heart is content. Very motivated seller..

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Wolff

    Home Touch Realty, LLC

    (931) 369-4412

    0 Cliffmont Unit 1326632, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /23

    $209,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    112 Conley Dr, Pall Mall, TN 38577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Latham ReMax Country Living, LLC

    112 Conley Dr, Pall Mall, TN 38577
    • /10

      Est $128,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      4100 Livingston Hwy, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4100 Livingston Hwy, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty

  • /40

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    1065 Star Point Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath ranch home on 5+ unrestricted ALL FENCED acres that in a great neighborhood just north of Jamestown, not far from Big South Fork National Park and East Fork Stables, home is excellent condition, new flooring custom cabinets, large bonus room with gas fireplace, property is fenced with nice horse barn with attached equipment shed and tack room with power and water,long

    Agent Photo

    Todd Stephens

    Crye-Leike Brown Executive Rea

    (931) 429-3963

    1065 Star Point Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /14

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    0 Crooked Branch Cir Unit RTC2980333, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 12.81 Acres
    • $9,368 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Levin Mitchell Real Estate & Auction LLC

    0 Crooked Branch Cir Unit RTC2980333, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /60

      Est $776,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 Ridgetop Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      528 Ridgetop Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $664,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Justice Home Touch Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    103 N Duncan St, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Beautiful New Construction Home! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has a large open floor plan with split bedrooms for privacy, and nice cathedral ceilings. The kitchen has custom cabinets with quartz countertops and island, and The primary bedroom has a large walk-in closet and a walk-in shower. This home offers a large laundry room, and the big front and back porches are perfect for relaxing and

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Garrett

    Mitchell Real Estate & Auction Co.

    (931) 616-3501

    103 N Duncan St, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /47

    $525,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3136 Rugby Pike, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 323 Days On Market

3136 Rugby Pike, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /37

      Est $248,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Central Ave W, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      508 Central Ave W, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

• /30

    $199,900

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Beautiful Brick Home!!! Completely remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bath brick home located in the city limits, new flooring and paint throughout the home, custom kitchen,spaciuos living room, large bonus room, central heat and air with backup natural gas heat,water well also on the property, just down the street from a main intersection, Also the building next door could also possibly be purchased, priced

    Agent Photo

    Todd Stephens

    Crye-Leike Brown Executive Realty

    (931) 575-5442

    Unlisted Address
  • /17

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1014 Frank Campbell Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,569

1014 Frank Campbell Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /55

      Est $279,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Briar Ave W, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      212 Briar Ave W, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

• /72

    $1,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,812 Sq Ft

    265 Falling Leaf Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Your Tennessee Lakefront Dream Home awaits!!! This magnificent Craftsman Hillside-Walkout Custom Home sits on Beautiful Lake Tara in the mountains of Tennessee. The home is designed by Architect Donald Gardner, with 3800+ sq-ft. This 4-bedroom, 4 full bath home lets you easily get lost in the details. The home has a gorgeous stone entrance which leads you into the main living area. Upon entry you

    Agent Photo

    Todd Stephens

    Crye-Leike Brown Executive Realty

    (931) 391-3347

    265 Falling Leaf Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /2

    $241,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    515 Silver Lake Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,967

    Last Listing Agent Dwight Dickson Bestway Realty

    515 Silver Lake Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /16

      Est $153,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Alvin Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      105 Alvin Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,900
      • Dec 08, 2023

  • /15

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $38,808 per Acre

    1.93ac Glenobey Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Awesome building lot or investment lot with BREATHTAKING VIEWS, located just minutes from town and just north of East Fork Stables and near Dale Hollow Lake, you can't beat this lot at this price!!! Buyer to verify all information and measurements in order to make an informed offer.

    Agent Photo

    Todd Stephens

    Crye-Leike Brown Executive Rea

    (931) 345-3261

    1.93ac Glenobey Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /2

    $29,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    0 Wallace Terry Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 2.49 Acres
    • $11,647 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Todd Stephens Mitchell Real Estate & Auction

    0 Wallace Terry Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /33

      Est $214,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      551 N Main St, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      551 N Main St, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tennille Roska The Realty Firm

  • /8

    $75,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $53,957 per Acre

    0 Cliffmont Unit 32-33, Jamestown, TN 38556

Agent Photo

    Melissa Wolff

    Home Touch Realty

    (931) 271-5416

    0 Cliffmont Unit 32-33, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /48

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4385 Round Mountain Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,855

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Garrett Mitchell Real Estate & Auction

    4385 Round Mountain Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /23

      Est $173,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 John Reagan Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      135 John Reagan Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty

  • /12

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 6.2 Acres
    • $11,274 per Acre

    Lot 62 Apache Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Escape to the beauty of East Tennessee with this 6.2 acre fully wooded property in Jamestown. Tucked into the hills and surrounded by trees, this scenic tract offers breathtaking mountain views, privacy, and a true sense of seclusion. The natural landscape provides character and elevation that capture stunning vistas and cool mountain breezes. With several potential building areas and perc

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Garrett

    Mitchell Real Estate & Auction Co.

    (931) 271-5424

    Lot 62 Apache Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /27

    $189,900

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1016 W Hill Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,778

1016 W Hill Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /27

      Est $161,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      1120 W Cove Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1120 W Cove Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wade Delk Blackwater Realty

  • /15

    $150,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 4.52 Acres
    • $33,186 per Acre

    0 Falling Leaf Rd Unit 240522, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Beautiful Area. This 4.52 acres consists of two parcels. Build a nice home or two on this land and enjoy the nice country setting. The land has 2 parcels so two homes can be built on it. Utilities at the property. The property is a corner lot and has lake access from the dam. The land also has a gas well situated on the property that goes with the lot, and the owner of the lot has the right to

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Garrett

    Mitchell Real Estate & Auction Co.

    (931) 616-4884

    0 Falling Leaf Rd Unit 240522, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /53

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    89.5ac Mose Beaty Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 89.5 Acres
    • $4,637 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

89.5ac Mose Beaty Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /17

      Est $215,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1116 W Cove Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1116 W Cove Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Feb 03, 2025

• /27

    $77,900

    $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 10.64 Acres
    • $7,321 per Acre

    0 Wild Magnolia Unit 1326158, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Beautiful 10.64-acre property tucked away at the end of the road, offering privacy, peace, and endless potential. The land features a cleared building site ready for your future home, complete with a rock driveway, gated entrance, and fencing at the entry for added security and charm. Trails run around the perimeter of the property, making it easy to explore and enjoy the land, and the boundaries

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Garrett

    Mitchell Real Estate & Auction

    (931) 575-5952

    0 Wild Magnolia Unit 1326158, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /39

    $415,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1119 Nichol Creek Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

1119 Nichol Creek Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /36

      Est $279,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      1119 W Cove Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1119 W Cove Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

  • /17

    $2,000,000

    • Land
    • 21.72 Acres
    • $92,081 per Acre

    21.72ac S York Hwy, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Commercial potential or investment property!! 21+ acres located on the 4 lane just south of Jamestown, perfect for any large retail outlet, strip mall or any business that needs acreage and plenty of road frontage with lots of exposure, property is mostly cleared with road frontage on 3 county roads and one major U.S. Highway(Hwy 127) This is a once in a lifetime investment property!!!! Buyer to

    Agent Photo

    Todd Stephens

    Crye-Leike Brown Executive Rea

    (931) 575-5581

    21.72ac S York Hwy, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /15

    $44,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    0 Crockett Crest Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $25,434 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

0 Crockett Crest Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /12

      Est $176,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Tulip Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      600 Tulip Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

• /9

    $159,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.9 Acres
    • $32,633 per Acre

    490 Rockview Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Beautiful partially fenced 4.90 acres located in the prestigious EQUISTRIAN COMMUNITY of RIDGE TOP , this property features several miles of exclusive horse-only trails and a direct riding trail into Big South Fork National Park, providing access to 200+ miles of scenic equestrian trails, these lots are nearly impossible to find and this one is priced to sell!!!Buyer to verify all information and

    Agent Photo

    Todd Stephens

    Crye-Leike Brown Executive Realty

    (931) 810-3650

    490 Rockview Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home