12,498

Jamestown, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /58

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2530 Roslin Rd, Deer Lodge, TN 37726

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $188/SF

    Current Estimated Value $253,169

    Last Listing Agent Chris Dalton Highlands Elite Real Estate

    2530 Roslin Rd, Deer Lodge, TN 37726
    • /58

      Est $479,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Tom Price Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1205 Tom Price Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Stephens Crye-Leike Brown Executive Realty

  • /31

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 5.16 Acres
    • $15,484 per Acre

    0 Buffalo Cove Ln Unit 1330541, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Experience the best of Tennessee's natural beauty with this 5.16 acre wooded tract in Jamestown. Surrounded by nature, this peaceful property features scenic mountain views, a charming creek, and a private pond; perfect for wildlife watching, reflection, or enjoying the sounds of nature. Whether you're dreaming of a mountain retreat, cabin site, or a quiet place to call home, this parcel offers a

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Garrett

    Mitchell Real Estate & Auction

    (931) 236-2701

    0 Buffalo Cove Ln Unit 1330541, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /44

    $397,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    191 Creekview Ct, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Belicek Mitchell Real Estate & Auction

    191 Creekview Ct, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /25

      Est $389,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      1057 Tom Price Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1057 Tom Price Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Edwards ReMax Country Living, LLC

  • /34

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    549 Yellow Cliff Estates Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths with dining room, laundry room, and 2 car garage sitting on an enchanting woodland setting in a great neighborhood. The home's back deck stretches the entire length of the home, great to enjoy morning coffee or the outdoors. Call today!

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Garrett

    Mitchell Real Estate & Auction Co.

    (931) 404-6485

    549 Yellow Cliff Estates Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /54

    $469,900

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    876 Crab Mountain Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,387

876 Crab Mountain Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /39

      Est $247,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Crooked Creek Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      111 Crooked Creek Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Southern Star Realty

  • /9

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 5.61 Acres
    • $12,460 per Acre

    0 Ridge Top Dr Unit 650, Jamestown, TN 38556

    MUST SEE !! Beautiful 5.61 acres of land to build on with park-like features-creek and cave located at the back of the property as well as riding trails from your property. This land is located in the equestrian community of Ridge Top and features several miles of exclusive horse-only trails with direct riding trails into Big South Fork National Park, providing access to 200+ miles of scenic

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Garrett

    Mitchell Real Estate & Auction LLC

    (931) 369-4679

    0 Ridge Top Dr Unit 650, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /3

    $28,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    N/A Hensley Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 3.27 Acres
    • $8,563 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty LLC

    N/A Hensley Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /14

      Est $204,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      907 Mitchell Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      907 Mitchell Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,400
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty LLC

  • /26

    $210,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    921 Barney Holt Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and a nice covered front porch with fenced in back yard for your animals and 2 storage buildings/ workshop space. The living room has a nice fireplace that stays, appliances in kitchen stays, and the home has a nice primary bedroom with its own full bath. The home has a nice garden area. The home is close to town for convenience. Call today!

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Garrett

    Mitchell Real Estate & Auction

    (931) 236-1618

    921 Barney Holt Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /4

    $18,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    n/a Clayburn Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $6,207 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty LLC

    n/a Clayburn Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /38

      Est $619,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      1159 Glenobey Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1159 Glenobey Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 261 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Gunter Burks Diskin Real Estate

  • /28

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 5.16 Acres
    • $15,484 per Acre

    Lot 55 Buffalo Cove Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

Agent Photo

    Lisa Garrett

    Mitchell Real Estate & Auction Co.

    (931) 271-5075

    Lot 55 Buffalo Cove Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /16

    $75,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    199 Ambers Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty

    199 Ambers Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /34

      Est $193,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      399 Davis Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      399 Davis Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wade Delk Blackwater Realty

  • /14

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $29,029 per Acre

    0 Georgee Unit 14, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Beautiful 1.03 acres located in great location. The utilities are at the road and high speed internet available. Call today!

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Garrett

    MITCHELL REAL ESTATE, LLC

    (931) 369-2577

    0 Georgee Unit 14, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /38

    $259,900

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1401 Pennsylvania Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,586

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty

    1401 Pennsylvania Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /25

      Est $299,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Guffey Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      110 Guffey Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

  • /23

    $179,900

    • Land
    • 18.6 Acres
    • $9,672 per Acre

    18.6 Ac Cave Branch Rd, Allardt, TN 38504

    Beautiful 18.6-acre wooded tract located near Big South Fork National Park in a very peaceful, private setting. This property features a nice mix of level and rolling terrain with several potential building sites surrounded by mature hardwoods. A small year-round creek runs through the property, adding to its natural charm. Trails and cleared areas make it easy to explore and access different

    Agent Photo

    Todd Stephens

    Crye-Leike Brown Executive Rea

    (931) 600-5830

    18.6 Ac Cave Branch Rd, Allardt, TN 38504
  • /21

    $74,400

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    Lot 1 Old Hiram Crabtree Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 9.31 Acres
    • $7,991 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rocha Freedom Realty Co. Inc.

    Lot 1 Old Hiram Crabtree Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /54

      Est $730,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Frank Campbell Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      1001 Frank Campbell Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Mountain Bestway Realty

  • /9

    $159,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.9 Acres
    • $32,633 per Acre

    4.90 Acres Rockview Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Beautiful partially fenced 4.90 acres located in the prestigious EQUISTRIAN COMMUNITY of RIDGE TOP , this property features several miles of exclusive horse-only trails and a direct riding trail into Big South Fork National Park, providing access to 200+ miles of scenic equestrian trails, these lots are nearly impossible to find and this one is priced to sell!!!Buyer to verify all information and

    Agent Photo

    Todd Stephens

    Crye-Leike Brown Executive Rea

    (931) 419-5954

    4.90 Acres Rockview Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /27

    $775,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    240 Crockett Creek Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,062

    Last Listing Agent Steve Diskin Burks Diskin Real Estate

    240 Crockett Creek Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /30

      Est $282,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      1107 Frank Campbell Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1107 Frank Campbell Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,900
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Knight RE/MAX

  • /17

    $2,000,000

    • Land
    • 21.72 Acres
    • $92,081 per Acre

    2172 S York Hwy, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Commercial potential or investment property!! 21+ acres located on the 4 lane just south of Jamestown, perfect for any large retail outlet, strip mall or any business that needs acreage and plenty of road frontage with lots of exposure, property is mostly cleared with road frontage on 3 county roads and one major U.S. Highway(Hwy 127) This is a once in a lifetime investment property!!!! Buyer to

    Agent Photo

    Todd Stephens

    Crye-Leike Brown Executive Realty

    (931) 288-5552

    2172 S York Hwy, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /24

    $128,500

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    700 Rugby Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $122/SF

    Current Estimated Value $134,561

    700 Rugby Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /56

      Est $260,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      172 Honey Creek Loop Rd, Allardt, TN 38504

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      172 Honey Creek Loop Rd, Allardt, TN 38504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

• /8

    $64,000

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $12,774 per Acre

    0 Apache Rd Unit 11745692, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and convenience with this stunning 5.01-acre wooded tract off Glenobey Rd in Jamestown, TN. Nestled in the rolling hills of Tennessee, this scenic property features beautiful mountain views. Enjoy the serenity of nature with abundant wildlife, all while being just 15 minutes from downtown Jamestown for shopping, dining, and everyday

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Garrett

    MITCHELL REAL ESTATE, LLC

    (931) 810-4396

    0 Apache Rd Unit 11745692, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /3

    $40,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    Lot 17 Cheyenne Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $7,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    Lot 17 Cheyenne Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /38

      Est $243,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Joe Voiles Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      150 Joe Voiles Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,500
      • Aug 16, 2024

• /19

    $304,950

    0 Honey Creek Loop Rd, Allardt, TN 38504

    20± acres in Allardt, TN near Honey Creek Loop Horse Camp and the Big South Fork National River & Recreation Area. This Middle Tennessee land offers a rare combination of cleared pasture and wooded privacy, making it ideal for a private homestead, mini farm, or horse property. Approximately 10 acres are cleared and ready for immediate use, while the remaining acreage provides mature timber,

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Sterling

    Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Heritage Group

    (931) 567-0547

    0 Honey Creek Loop Rd, Allardt, TN 38504
  • /23

    $35,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    Lot 29 Apache Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rocha Freedom Realty Co. Inc.

    Lot 29 Apache Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /46

      Est $277,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      2875 Stockton Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2875 Stockton Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,400
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Todd Stephens Mitchell Real Estate & Auction

  • /28

    $199,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft

    235 Rugby Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Beautiful Brick Home!!! Completely remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bath brick home located in the city limits, new flooring and paint throughout the home, custom kitchen,spaciuos living room, large bonus room, central heat and air with backup natural gas heat,water well also on the property, just down the street from a main intersection, Also the building next door could also possibly be purchased, priced

    Agent Photo

    Todd Stephens

    Crye-Leike Brown Executive Rea

    (931) 419-5943

    235 Rugby Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /19

    $110,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    418 N Norris St, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,894

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Marshall First Realty Company

    418 N Norris St, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /58

      Est $413,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      2740 Stockton Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2740 Stockton Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

• /26

    $139,900

    1453 Pickett Park Hwy, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Beautiful mostly wooded 14+ acres located Near Big South Fork National Park and Pickett State Park, this property is very unique, located just down the street from Timber Ridge Horse Camp, this property has tons of potential, roads all through the property, breath taking views, year round creek runs through the property, nice hardwood timber all over, possibly MORE ACREAGE can be purchased, great

    Agent Photo

    Todd Stephens

    Crye-Leike Brown Executive Realty

    (931) 616-1716

    1453 Pickett Park Hwy, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /10

    $22,900

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    366 Old Wes Baldwin Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90% Below List Price
    • $19/SF

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Garrett Mitchell Real Estate & Auction

    366 Old Wes Baldwin Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home