12,431

Jamestown, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $189,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    318 Sadie St, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Priced to sell! Welcome to this Remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home and a garage is ideally situated in the heart of town, offering both convenience and comfort. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by an open concept living space, featuring modern finishes and abundance of natural light. The home has been remodeled. The HVAC is only a couple of months old. The spacious living room flows into a

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Garrett

    Mitchell Real Estate & Auction Co.

    (931) 340-7005

    318 Sadie St, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /23

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1462 Pennsylvania Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,667

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty

    1462 Pennsylvania Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /34

      Est $279,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      4423 Mount Helen Rd, Allardt, TN 38504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4423 Mount Helen Rd, Allardt, TN 38504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty

  • /31

    $179,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house with formal dining room. This lovely property offers a total living area of 1345 sqftt. Built in 1974, this well maintained home features a spacious living area, a cozy kitchen, and three comfortable bedrooms for your family to enjoy. Has a nice level lot, and storage shed. Buyer to verify all information and measurements in order to make an informed offer.

    Agent Photo

    Todd Stephens

    Crye-Leike Brown Executive Realty

    (931) 340-7552

    Unlisted Address
  • /35

    $140,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    0 Falling Leaf Rd Unit 14 & 15, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 4.52 Acres
    • $30,973 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Garrett Mitchell Real Estate & Auction LLC

    0 Falling Leaf Rd Unit 14 & 15, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /21

      Est $270,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      3532 Mount Helen Rd, Allardt, TN 38504

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3532 Mount Helen Rd, Allardt, TN 38504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty

  • /9

    $89,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.37 Acres
    • $37,932 per Acre

    237 Rockview Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Beautiful partially fenced 2.37 acres located in the prestigious EQUISTRIAN COMMUNITY of RIDGE TOP , this property features several miles of exclusive horse-only trails and a direct riding trail into Big South Fork National Park, providing access to 200+ miles of scenic equestrian trails, these lots are nearly impossible to find and this one is priced to sell!!!Buyer to verify all information and

    Agent Photo

    Todd Stephens

    Crye-Leike Brown Executive Realty

    (931) 340-9175

    237 Rockview Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /51

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    75 Robert Beaty Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,929

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty

    75 Robert Beaty Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /60

      Est $320,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      3567 Mount Helen Rd, Allardt, TN 38504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3567 Mount Helen Rd, Allardt, TN 38504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Below List Price
      • $641/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty

  • /8

    $19,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $25,513 per Acre

    248 N Norris St, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Priced below Appraisal! Conveniently located on Norris Street inside Jamestown City limits, this great piece of real estate is situated just beyond the First Volunteer Bank's back parking lot. The property has been partially cleared, making it the perfect canvas for someone looking to build their dream home or business. A gravel drive conveniently turns beside the property, providing easy access

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Garrett

    Mitchell Real Estate & Auction Co.

    (931) 348-3829

    248 N Norris St, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /42

    $283,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    203 Rugby Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,099

    Last Listing Agent Bart Neely Bestway Realty

    203 Rugby Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /39

      Est $194,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1023 Ridgeway Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1023 Ridgeway Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Stephens Crye-Leike Brown Executive Realty

  • /16

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $29,029 per Acre

    Lot 14 Georgee Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Beautiful1.03 acres located in great location. The utilities are at the road and high speed internet available. Call today!

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Garrett

    Mitchell Real Estate & Auction Co.

    (931) 429-3095

    Lot 14 Georgee Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /24

    $250,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1228 Allardt Hwy Unit 1228, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 371 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,607

1228 Allardt Hwy Unit 1228, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /47

      Est $202,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Horseshoe Cir, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      115 Horseshoe Cir, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Reis First Realty Company

  • /40

    $385,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    1065 Star Point Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath ranch home on 5+ unrestricted ALL FENCED acres that in a great neighborhood just north of Jamestown, not far from Big South Fork National Park and East Fork Stables, home is excellent condition, new flooring custom cabinets, large bonus room with gas fireplace, property is fenced with nice horse barn with attached equipment shed and tack room with power and water, long

    Agent Photo

    Todd Stephens

    Crye-Leike Brown Executive Realty

    (931) 303-0247

    1065 Star Point Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /31

    $70,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3411 Pickett Park Hwy, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 2.68 Acres
    • $26,119 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bart Neely Bestway Realty

    3411 Pickett Park Hwy, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /33

      Est $203,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Horseshoe Cir, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      107 Horseshoe Cir, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Abbie Norwood The Real Estate Collective

  • /49

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft

    114 Canter Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

    : Beautiful custom-built modern home located in the beautiful Nichol Creek Gated Community in Jamestown featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, 1961 sq ft, and exceptional curb appeal. This stunning home offers board and batten siding, black accents, and a unique widow's walk that adds character and charm. Inside you'll find an open floor plan with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a

    Agent Photo

    Todd Stephens

    Crye-Leike Brown Executive Realty

    (931) 236-1288

    114 Canter Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /28

    $151,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    535 Joe Barnett Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 6.78 Acres
    • $22,271 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,238

    Last Listing Agent Sarah G. Feeney The Real Estate Collective Crossville

    535 Joe Barnett Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /56

      Est $426,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      1441 Pennsylvania Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1441 Pennsylvania Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty LLC

  • /9

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 5.61 Acres
    • $12,460 per Acre

    0 Ridge Top Dr Unit 1329492, Jamestown, TN 38556

    MUST SEE !! Beautiful 5.61 acres of land to build on with park-like features-creek and cave located at the back of the property as well as riding trails from your property. This land is located in the equestrian community of Ridge Top and features several miles of exclusive horse-only trails with direct riding trails into Big South Fork National Park, providing access to 200+ miles of scenic

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Garrett

    Mitchell Real Estate & Auction

    (931) 560-8259

    0 Ridge Top Dr Unit 1329492, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /44

    $397,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    191 Creekview Ct, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Belicek Mitchell Real Estate & Auction

    191 Creekview Ct, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /19

      Est $414,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      1137 Stinson Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1137 Stinson Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

  • /27

    $189,800

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft

    1089 Bicknell Rd, Clarkrange, TN 38553

    Spacious Brick Home Beauty in Clarkrange, TN! 3 Bed, 2 bath, 2 story home on 1 acre. This charming 1,700 sq ft brick home offers room to roam and updates you'll love—new windows, HVAC, and steps! Enjoy peaceful country living with a detached garage/workshop, carport, and extra outbuilding for all your hobbies and storage needs, Fresh upgrades for comfort and style, Covered parking + versatile

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Garrett

    Mitchell Real Estate & Auction Co.

    (931) 329-5558

    1089 Bicknell Rd, Clarkrange, TN 38553
  • /54

    $469,900

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    876 Crab Mountain Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,387

876 Crab Mountain Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /26

      Est $271,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      2212 Country Club Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2212 Country Club Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bart Neely Bestway Realty

  • /15

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $38,808 per Acre

    193 Glenobey Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Awesome building lot or investment lot with BREATHTAKING VIEWS, located just minutes from town and just north of East Fork Stables and near Dale Hollow Lake, you can't beat this lot at this price!!! Buyer to verify all information and measurements in order to make an informed offer.

    Agent Photo

    Todd Stephens

    Crye-Leike Brown Executive Realty

    (931) 369-2837

    193 Glenobey Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /3

    $28,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    N/A Hensley Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 3.27 Acres
    • $8,563 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty LLC

    N/A Hensley Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /42

      Est $406,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Government Pond Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      160 Government Pond Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Marshall First Realty Company

  • /6

    $69,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    119 Clayborn Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Affordable and Very nice 2 bedroom 1 bath mobile home located in the city limits of Jamestown, large open kitchen living room combo, laminate flooring, privacy fence, carport, home sets on a permanent foundation, newer metal roof, home has been very well taken care and of being sold as-is, priced to sell quickly!!!Buyer to verify all information and measurements in order to make an informed offer.

    Agent Photo

    Todd Stephens

    Crye-Leike Brown Executive Realty

    (931) 532-9615

    119 Clayborn Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /4

    $18,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    n/a Clayburn Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $6,207 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty LLC

    n/a Clayburn Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /25

      Est $219,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      1052 Tom Price Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1052 Tom Price Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Payne The Real Estate Collective

  • /43

    $458,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft

    1036 Circle Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Move-in ready and fully updated in desirable Allardt Estates! Welcome to 1036 Circle Drive, conveniently located just minutes from Jamestown on the beautiful Upper Cumberland Plateau in Fentress County. This well-maintained home is packed with upgrades and offers exceptional space for living, storage, hobbies, and entertaining. Enjoy peace of mind with a whole-house Generac generator, new roof

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Sterling

    Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Heritage Group

    (931) 492-8261

    1036 Circle Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /16

    $75,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    199 Ambers Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty

    199 Ambers Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /27

      Est $298,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      1140 Tom Price Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1140 Tom Price Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wade Delk Blackwater Realty

  • /22

    $79,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    166 Maynard Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Perfect for first-time homebuyers, this cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a smart split-bedroom layout for added privacy. The kitchen includes appliances, making the move-in process simple and stress-free. Sitting on a 0.67-acre lot, the property backs up to a gentle creek—an ideal spot to relax and enjoy a little outdoor space of your own. Located just minutes from downtown Jamestown, TN,

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Garrett

    Mitchell Real Estate & Auction LLC

    (931) 348-3624

    166 Maynard Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /38

    $259,900

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1401 Pennsylvania Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,586

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty

    1401 Pennsylvania Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /58

      Est $479,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Tom Price Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1205 Tom Price Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

• /45

    $234,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    2021 Milky Way Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Are you ready to enjoy the peace and tranquility of the TN hills? Then this 2 bedroom and 2 full bath home close to Dale Hollow Lake is waiting for you! The open living room and kitchen gives plenty of room for relaxing or entertaining guests. There are 2 bedrooms on the main level. You also have access to both the covered front porch (perfect for enjoying refreshments morning or evening) and the

    Agent Photo

    Steven Gordon

    Prime Realty and Auction LLC

    (931) 416-0835

    2021 Milky Way Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home