8,918

Homes in ZIP Code 53545

Section Image
  • /54

    $345,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft

    2110 Eastwood Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    Welcome to this meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home, offering comfortable and stylish living! Enjoy a spacious fenced-in backyard perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the outdoors with family and friends. Inside, the sunroom boasts vaulted ceilings and an abundance of natural light, creating a bright and welcoming space. The kitchen features all-new appliances, and the

    Kelly McPherson Realty Executives Premier

    2110 Eastwood Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /22

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • East Side 3 Bedroom Home!

    1219 N Randall Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    This charming single-family home offers a comfortable and convenient living experience. With three bedrooms and one bathroom, it provides ample space for you and your loved ones. The hardwood floors throughout the house add a touch of elegance, while the full basement offers additional storage options. The attached one-car garage ensures that your vehicle is protected from the elements. The large

    1219 N Randall Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /19

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1535 Ontario Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,837

    Last Listing Agent Jen Thomas Realty Executives Premier

    1535 Ontario Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /28

      Est $219,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 N Fremont St, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      905 N Fremont St, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Cherry Century 21 Affiliated

  • /60

    $449,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft

    3181 N Crystal Springs Rd, Janesville, WI 53545

    GORGEOUS COUNTRY FREE STANDING CONDO ON WOODED LOT W/WATER ACCESS! BEAUTIFUL FLOOR PLAN FEATURES VAULTED CUSTOM KITCHEN W/SOLID SURFACE TOPS, ISLAND, BREAKFAST BAR & WALK-IN PANTRY. NICE MASTER SUITE W/TILED BATH, WALK-IN CLOSET. UPGRADES INCL WOOD FLOORS, MAPLE CABINETS & CENTRAL VAC. GARAGE IS INSULATED, HEATED & FINISHED W/WORKSHOP, FLOOR DRAINS & ATTIC STORAGE. WOODED PATH LEADS TO DOCK ON

    Lori Hagemann-Davis Century 21 Affiliated

    3181 N Crystal Springs Rd, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /8

    $1,325 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1601 N Randall Ave Unit 15, Janesville, WI 53545

    Beautiful fully renovated apartment for rent at 96 East Apartments in Janesville. Recently updated, this 1 bed/1 bath apartment features luxury vinyl plank flooring and a private balcony. Refrigerator, stove/oven, dishwasher, and in-unit washer/dryer are included. Great location in central Janesville! Listing pictures are from a similar unit. Contact listing agent for rental

    John Mansur Mansur Real Estate LLC

    1601 N Randall Ave Unit 15, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /35

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    343 S Lexington Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,304

    Last Listing Agent Andy Weberpal Century 21 Affiliated

    343 S Lexington Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /35

      Est $351,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      1620 Creston Park Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1620 Creston Park Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,500
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Hagemann-Davis Century 21 Affiliated

  • /8

    $434,900

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft

    3829 N Woodbury Ln, Janesville, WI 53545

    Estimated Completion August 2026. Striking split-bedroom ranch with standout curb appeal—featuring a bold black exterior accented by natural stone and warm cedar details for a modern, high-end look. Inside, the open-concept layout offers a spacious great room with vaulted ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace. The eat-in kitchen features a large center island, solid surface countertops, stainless

    Chris Mayhew Century 21 Affiliated

    3829 N Woodbury Ln, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /75

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    429 Prospect Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1871

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,633

    Last Listing Agent Laura Zirngible EXP Realty, LLC

    429 Prospect Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /31

      Est $285,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      6135 N River Rd, Janesville, WI 53545

      6135 N River Rd, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • 199 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Popp Century 21 Affiliated

  • /11

    $519,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    3822 N Woodbury Ln, Janesville, WI 53545

    Estimated Completion August, 2026. New split-bedroom farmhouse ranch by Next Generation Construction with striking curb appeal! This home features sleek black windows, natural stone accents, and a welcoming covered front porch. Inside, the main level offers an open-concept layout with white doors and trim and spacious great room with a gas fireplace. Enjoy a center island, quartz countertops,

    Chris Mayhew Century 21 Affiliated

    3822 N Woodbury Ln, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /60

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3201 Hemmingway Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,359

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Schuetz Restaino & Associates

    3201 Hemmingway Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      L30 White Tail Ln, Janesville, WI 53545

      L30 White Tail Ln, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 207 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Berning Realty Executives

  • /17

    $344,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    1221 Grace St, Janesville, WI 53545

    Eastside 3 bedroom gem in a lovely quiet neighborhood. Classic Cape Cod with gorgeous hardwood floors. Large living rm with fireplace, recessed lighting and adjacent sunroom. Just updated with professionally installed kitchen, full cabinets to the ceiling, tile backsplash and new flooring. Fresh paint throughout home and all new energy efficient windows. Era appropriate tiled bath with new

    JP Herman JP Herman Real Estate Services

    1221 Grace St, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /28

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2315 N Claremont Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,091

    Last Listing Agent Todd Leith Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Dream Partners

    2315 N Claremont Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      1611 Mt Zion Ave, Janesville, WI 53547

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1611 Mt Zion Ave, Janesville, WI 53547

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,500
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Deadman Real Broker LLC

  • /12

    $374,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft

    3800 Burr Oak Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    Estimated Completion August 2026. This stand out thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bath home features zero-step access from the finished 2-car garage, making everyday living effortless. The bright, open layout is highlighted by tray-ceiling detail, a corner gas fireplace, and white finishes throughout. The kitchen is stylish with 2-tone cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless appliances, a

    Chris Mayhew Century 21 Affiliated

    3800 Burr Oak Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /54

    $402,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1175 Edgeview Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,229

    Last Listing Agent Tony Dransfield First Weber Inc

    1175 Edgeview Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      L24 White Tail Ln, Janesville, WI 53545

      L24 White Tail Ln, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Berning Realty Executives

  • /30

    $315,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    145 S Randall Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    The transformation you've been watching is now available to see! We present to you a 5 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM, all brand-new ranch home on Janesville's east side. Everything is new! Open concept living, dining and kitchen for great entertaining space. A foyer ready for everyday organization. Spacious kitchen with lots of cabinets and pantry for those who love to cook. Main bathroom offers lots of

    Erika King Briggs Realty Group, Inc

    145 S Randall Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /3

    $189,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    915 Eisenhower Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,957

915 Eisenhower Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /20

      Est $499,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      3816 White Pine Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3816 White Pine Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Gilbank-Peterson Shorewest, REALTORS

  • /41

    $339,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft

    419 Milton Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    Step into a rare piece of architectural history with this historic brick Italianate home. Bursting with character and old-world craftsmanship, this one-of-a-kind property showcases ornate hand-painted ceilings, picture railing througout, bold colors, & beautiful built-in cabinets that speak to its timeless elegance. 4 spacious bedrooms & 3 full baths, each thoughtfully preserved maintaining the

    Lynnette Wirth Coldwell Banker The Realty Group

    419 Milton Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /3

    $177,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1159 Milton Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,198

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Martinez-Pergolski Kerwin's Real Estate Agency

    1159 Milton Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      3804 White Pine Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3804 White Pine Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • $237/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $478,466
      • Aug 22, 2024

• /45

    $329,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft

    117 S Pontiac Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    Don’t miss this beautifully updated Eastside ranch, offering fantastic curb appeal and modern style. Step inside to discover a bright, open interior featuring a updated eat-in kitchen that flows into a fabulous sunroom overlooking a spacious, flat & fenced yard with deck and patio. The finished lower level adds versatility with a full bath, living area, bedroom, and bonus room. Move-in ready New

    Chris Mayhew Century 21 Affiliated

    117 S Pontiac Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /28

    $195,500

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1317 Clark St, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,918

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Hanus Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Dream Partners

    1317 Clark St, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      3762 White Pine Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

      3762 White Pine Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,456 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Briggs Briggs Realty Group, Inc

  • /31

    $324,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft

    2407 Newman St, Janesville, WI 53545

    This home is available only due to the seller’s job relocation. This well-maintained ranch home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and opportunity. With simple yet attractive curb appeal, it welcomes you from the moment you arrive, and the location is hard to beat. Inside, you’ll appreciate the care this home has received over the years. Beautiful original hardwood floors add

    Janine Birkhimer Realty Executives Premier

    2407 Newman St, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /27

    $164,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1237 Sherman Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,677

    Last Listing Agent Brian Lawton EXIT Realty HGM

    1237 Sherman Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /49

      Est $815,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      3750 White Pine Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3750 White Pine Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $769,900
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Nelson Realty Executives

  • /29

    $319,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    2103 Clover Ln, Janesville, WI 53545

    Meticulously maintained 3 bedroom east side ranch! Step inside and you will find a nice sized living room with a large window bringing in natural light. Around the corner you will find the kitchen, including a breakfast bar, along with the dining area with patio door leading to the deck. The main floor bathroom has a low entry shower with grab bars. Downstairs there is a rec room and a bar that

    Kevin O'Leary Coldwell Banker The Realty Group

    2103 Clover Ln, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /21

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    546 Logan St, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,737

    Last Listing Agent Verna Saladino Briggs Realty Group, Inc

    546 Logan St, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /6

      Est $96,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      3726 White Pine Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

      3726 White Pine Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 1,372 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,900
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Briggs Briggs Realty Group, Inc

  • /2

    $804,000

    $32K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $33,500 per Acre

    24 acres N Northwood Trace, Janesville, WI 53545

    Secluded and private 24 acre lot to be taken off of 2 larger parcels in Rollingwood Subdivision. Lot includes a 5 acre field and 19 acres of woods. No subdivision covenants or restrictions. Lots of wildlife and trails. This is a rare opportunity for acreage in Janesville township. Listing agent is related to the sellers.

    Saundra Nehls Rollingwood Development Inc.

    24 acres N Northwood Trace, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /39

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    426 Bostwick Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,965

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Clark Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Dream Partners

    426 Bostwick Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      3828 White Pine Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3828 White Pine Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • $249/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,836
      • May 24, 2024

• /44

    $269,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,258 Sq Ft

    1202 E Court St, Janesville, WI 53545

    Meticulously restored 3-bedroom Cape Cod just a short walk to downtown, blending timeless charm with thoughtful modern updates. Pride of ownership is evident throughout this warm and inviting home. Original details add character at every turn, including graceful archways, tall baseboards, built-ins, benches, and cupboards, along with gleaming refinished hardwood floors, vintage light fixtures,

    Kerri Walker Century 21 Affiliated

    1202 E Court St, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /29

    $226,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    920 Benton Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,209

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Figueroa Century 21 Affiliated

    920 Benton Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home