8,919

Homes in ZIP Code 53545

Section Image
  • /80

    $659,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,525 Sq Ft

    4230 N Juniper Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    Executive 4,500+ sq ft home on 2.56 wooded acres. Welcoming brick front porch invites guests into foyer. Entry office or ensuite has connected full bathroom. Layout features sunken living room w/ fireplace, formal dining w/ inviting window seat, & open kitchen w/ dinette. Cozy den w/ screened porch access & 2-sided fireplace connects sunroom w/ wet bar & deck access. Main level laundry room has

    Mary Ellen Mackey Coldwell Banker The Realty Group

    4230 N Juniper Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /67

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5205 N Newville Rd, Milton, WI 53563

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,996

    Last Listing Agent Sarah McLean Realty Executives Premier

    5205 N Newville Rd, Milton, WI 53563
    • /39

      Est $203,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 Ba Wood Ln Unit 7, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      255 Ba Wood Ln Unit 7, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Hagemann-Davis Century 21 Affiliated

  • /15

    $419,900

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft

    3821 N Woodbury Ln, Janesville, WI 53545

    Estimated Completion June 2026...Modern split-bedroom ranch with 3-car garage by Next Generation Construction in the newly developed Pine Ridge Estates Subdivision. Designed for modern living, this home offers a bright, open layout with large great room, gas fireplace, vaulted ceilings and white trim & doors throughout. The Eat-in kitchen shines with quartz counters, oversized center island,

    Chris Mayhew Century 21 Affiliated

    3821 N Woodbury Ln, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /43

    $234,900

    Sold May 16, 2025

    321 Pease Ct, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,333

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL COLLINS Rock Realty

    321 Pease Ct, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /26

      Est $219,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 Milton Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      238 Milton Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Budrow First Weber Inc

  • /30

    $294,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft

    1330 Sycamore St, Janesville, WI 53545

    Location, Location, Location! Charming 4 bedroom Cape Cod home with so much to offer! The main floor features an inviting living room with a cozy electric fireplace, a spacious kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, three comfortable bedrooms, and a full bath. Upstairs, the private primary suite includes a generous bedroom and es-suite bath, creating the perfect retreat. The lower

    Tammy Cherry Century 21 Affiliated

    1330 Sycamore St, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /13

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    22 Forest Park Blvd, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,909

    Last Listing Agent John Nelson EXIT Realty HGM

    22 Forest Park Blvd, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /19

      Est $208,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      825 Blaine Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      825 Blaine Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Zwickl Briggs Realty Group, Inc

  • /35

    $289,900

    Under Contract
    • 2,839 Sq Ft

    329 - 331 S Main St, Janesville, WI 53545

    Substantial renovation in the past 20 years. Updated electrical, walls and flooring. Nice and large units--easy to rent! Convenient location to enjoy the downtown amenities! Separate utilities. Driveway for both units is on the right side of the building. Left side belongs to neighbor property. DO NOT PARK on left side driveway. Large parking area behind building or in front of property.

    Julie Press-Raese Century 21 Affiliated

    329 - 331 S Main St, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /17

    $107,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1040 Carrington St, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,186

    Last Listing Agent Kris Shear Briggs Realty Group, Inc

    1040 Carrington St, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /41

      Est $311,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      445 Forest Park Blvd, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      445 Forest Park Blvd, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Rorabeck Century 21 Affiliated

  • /13

    $449,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft

    3805 N Woodbury Ln, Janesville, WI 53545

    Estimated Completion Date June, 2026...Brand-new contemporary 2-story by Next Generation Construction in the NEW Pine Ridge Development. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers a 3-car attached garage and a bright, open main level with white doors and trim throughout. The great room features a gas fireplace and opens to the kitchen with quartz countertops, center island, corner pantry, stainless steel

    Chris Mayhew Century 21 Affiliated

    3805 N Woodbury Ln, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /32

    $260,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    719 Williams St, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,581

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gaspero Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    719 Williams St, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /32

      Est $563,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 St Lawrence Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      • Studio
      • 3,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      302 St Lawrence Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marianne Walker Walker Realty Group, LLC

  • /14

    $225,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    321 S Parker Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    Charming 3-bedroom Victorian-style home in Janesville offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space and timeless character. Built in 1902, this home features original hardwood floors, a stunning staircase banister, and classic architectural details throughout. Perched on one of the highest points in Janesville, enjoy beautiful elevated views in a well-established neighborhood. Walk-up attic offers

    Kim Colby Kim Colby Homes

    321 S Parker Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /41

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1131 N Lexington Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,396

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Colloton EXP Realty, LLC

    1131 N Lexington Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /48

      Est $729,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      5124 N Old Orchard Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5124 N Old Orchard Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roxy Blaser RA Homes Realty LLC

  • /38

    $249,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft

    936 Walker St, Janesville, WI 53545

    WELCOME HOME! 3 bedroom 1.5 bath in a great established neighborhood. Home has spacious living room with fireplace and built in shelving, with large windows letting in light at all times of the day. With the open floor plan, the living room leads into the dining area with a large sliding door to the backyard! All 3 bedrooms and full bath located on the same floor, upstairs. Home was completely

    Adam Baumel Briggs Realty Group, Inc

    936 Walker St, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /31

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    339 Home Park Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,218

    Last Listing Agent Julie Press-Raese Century 21 Affiliated

    339 Home Park Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /26

      Est $324,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      778 S Main St, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      778 S Main St, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Fox NextHome Success

  • /2

    $144,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.64 Acres
    • $88,354 per Acre

    L95 Fieldwood Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    Large Lot! Located in Rollingwood Subdivision only 5 miles to I-90 and Milton Ave. Perk tested for conventional septic system. Milton School District. Choose your own builder!

    Pam LeMire Rock Realty

    L95 Fieldwood Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /28

    $229,100

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1208 E Milwaukee St, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,418

    Last Listing Agent Billy Shipler Rock Realty

    1208 E Milwaukee St, Janesville, WI 53545
    • 810 Milton Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      Est $257,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 Milton Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      810 Milton Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yareny Araoz Trejo Homestead Realty of Lake Geneva

  • /80

    $399,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft

    1426 Ruger Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    Timeless charm awaits when you step into this stunning home, where historic character and thoughtful updates come together seamlessly. Built in 1880 and meticulously cared for, this residence showcases exceptional craftsmanship and pride of ownership. Inside, you’ll find built-ins in almost every room, offering incredible functionality. With storage galore, every space has been designed to

    Heidi Britt American, REALTORS

    1426 Ruger Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /76

    $520,050

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3341 N Chaucer Ct, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,943

    Last Listing Agent Donna Panico Coldwell Banker The Realty Group

    3341 N Chaucer Ct, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /56

      Est $647,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      4326 N Forest Hills Blvd, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4326 N Forest Hills Blvd, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $552,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Briggs Briggs Realty Group, Inc

  • /23

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $208,333 per Acre

    2610 Liberty Ln, Janesville, WI 53545

    Exciting opportunity to build your dream business on this beautiful lot just walking distance to the new Woodman's Sports Center. This lot is 1.2 acres with 2 drainage ponds, and 366 ft of frontage on Liberty Ln.

    Jen Thomas Realty Executives Premier

    2610 Liberty Ln, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /54

    $334,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    52 S Martin Rd, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,925

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kleier EXIT Professional Real Estate

    52 S Martin Rd, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /28

      Est $261,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      1331 Blaine Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1331 Blaine Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Halbach First Weber Inc

  • /50

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    405 E Centerway St, Janesville, WI 53545

    Experience the perfect blend of Victorian grandeur and contemporary luxury in this meticulously renovated estate, nestled on a rare 0.75+ acre lot within the prestigious Prospect Hill Historic District. This unique property features two distinct residences seamlessly joined by a stunning central foyer, offering the versatility of a sprawling single-family manor or a sophisticated

    Brian Lawton EXIT Realty HGM

    405 E Centerway St, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /30

    $272,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    922 N Garfield Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,807

    Last Listing Agent Julie Budrow First Weber Inc

    922 N Garfield Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /31

      Est $318,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 Harding St, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 1 Bed
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      418 Harding St, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kris Shear Briggs Realty Group, Inc

  • /48

    $330,000

    • Land
    • 2.68 Acres
    • $123,134 per Acre

    1 Bunny Trail, Janesville, WI 53545

    Now this is something special!! Just minutes from all of the conveniences that the city of Janesville offers & 47 minutes to Madison. This is 2.68 partially wooded acres with 100 ft. of Rock River frontage that offers multiple sites for positioning an exquisite home in a private setting! Whether you choose to build high on the crest overlooking the river & ravine, or closer to the road for

    Donna Panico Coldwell Banker The Realty Group

    1 Bunny Trail, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /54

    $376,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    36 S Blackhawk St, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,900

    Last Listing Agent Julie Press-Raese Century 21 Affiliated

    36 S Blackhawk St, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /32

      Est $279,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 S Fremont St, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      69 S Fremont St, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,500
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Myers Century 21 Affiliated

  • /48

    $625,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,997 Sq Ft

    1712 Birch Ct, Janesville, WI 53545

    A well kept gorgeous perfect home which was custom built really come up to you. 5 bedrooms 3.5 Janesville home, grounded on the half acre lot and private cut de sac. Builders put a nice hardwood floor and very clear view and sight Kitchen and vaulted great room. Many fine details turn this house into a home. Six panel solid doors. A separate first floor laundry with built-in lickers. Large screen

    Van Hnun Homestead Realty, Inc

    1712 Birch Ct, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /29

    $343,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1121 Erie Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,427

    Last Listing Agent Karla Clark Century 21 Affiliated

    1121 Erie Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /20

      Est $242,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      1416 Mount Zion Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1416 Mount Zion Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Clark Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Dream Partners

  • /61

    $449,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    4539 N River Rd, Janesville, WI 53545

    Here is your chance to live as if you are on vacation every day in this light-filled Rock River retreat...yet you’re just minutes from all amenities! This is waterfront living at its best, complete with your own private pier and 2 boat lifts. Walls of windows in the living & dining rooms allow you to enjoy the ever-changing river views and keep an eye on nature. The kitchen has plenty of counter

    Stephanie Will First Weber Inc

    4539 N River Rd, Janesville, WI 53545

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home