8,919

Homes in ZIP Code 53545

Section Image
  • /44

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2540 Liberty Ln Unit 6, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,714

    Last Listing Agent Donna Panico Coldwell Banker The Realty Group

    2540 Liberty Ln Unit 6, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /22

      Est $255,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      542 S Randall Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      542 S Randall Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Colby Kim Colby Homes

  • /16

    $212,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    533 Bostwick Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,248

    Last Listing Agent Adam Briggs Briggs Realty Group, Inc

    533 Bostwick Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /16

      Est $278,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      536 S Randall Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      536 S Randall Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colin Schindler ReThink Realty

  • /45

    $302,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2603 E Milwaukee St, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,404

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Zuelke Zuelke Real Estate Team

    2603 E Milwaukee St, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /25

      Est $211,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      526 S Blackhawk St, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      526 S Blackhawk St, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Myers Century 21 Affiliated

  • /57

    $346,900

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2910 Rutledge Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,163

    Last Listing Agent Roxy Blaser RA Homes Realty LLC

    2910 Rutledge Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /28

      Est $169,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      1324 E Racine St, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1324 E Racine St, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kierra Wilson First Weber Inc

  • /27

    $219,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1601 Lowell St, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,799

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Lux Century 21 Affiliated

    1601 Lowell St, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /31

      Est $150,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      1410 E Racine St, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      1410 E Racine St, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Agim Mahmudi Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • 1504 Tyler St, Janesville, WI 53545

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1504 Tyler St, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Lazzaro Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    1504 Tyler St, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /35

      Est $216,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      1405 Clark St, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      1405 Clark St, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Kornstedt Stark Company, REALTORS

  • /35

    $295,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1604 N Lexington Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,298

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Radke Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1604 N Lexington Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /23

      Est $215,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      526 S Fremont St, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      526 S Fremont St, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Press-Raese Century 21 Affiliated

  • /35

    $208,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    249 Ba Wood Ln, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,031

    Last Listing Agent Cindie Briggs Briggs Realty Group, Inc

    249 Ba Wood Ln, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /26

      Est $272,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      1141 Home Park Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1141 Home Park Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Press-Raese Century 21 Affiliated

  • /73

    $690,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5522 N County Road F, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,836

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Walker Century 21 Affiliated

    5522 N County Road F, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /23

      Est $257,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      1129 Home Park Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1129 Home Park Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Heiman Walker Realty Group, LLC

  • /47

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1263 N Parker Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,809

    Last Listing Agent Adam Briggs Briggs Realty Group, Inc

    1263 N Parker Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /31

      Est $305,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      1102 E Racine St, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      1102 E Racine St, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karla Clark Century 21 Affiliated

  • /53

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2805 - 2807 Mohican Rd, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,459

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Elliott EXIT Professional Real Estate

    2805 - 2807 Mohican Rd, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /54

      Est $510,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      1103 Vista Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1103 Vista Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Briggs Briggs Realty Group, Inc

  • /30

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1108 Hawthorne Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,482

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Nelson EXIT Realty HGM

    1108 Hawthorne Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /46

      Est $333,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Vista Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      1115 Vista Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Budrow First Weber Inc

  • /26

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1135 Home Park Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,910

    Last Listing Agent Kim Colby Kim Colby Homes

    1135 Home Park Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /52

      Est $267,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      1213 Vista Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1213 Vista Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Ormes Keller Williams Realty

  • /78

    $570,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    106 Apache Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,229

    Last Listing Agent Adam Briggs Briggs Realty Group, Inc

    106 Apache Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /32

      Est $255,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      635 Logan St, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      635 Logan St, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

• /40

    $150,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    709 N Garfield Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,947

    Last Listing Agent Amy Johnson Wilke Restaino & Associates

    709 N Garfield Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /12

      Est $186,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      645 Logan St, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      645 Logan St, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,500
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Colby Kim Colby Homes

  • /18

    $339,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2919 Quebec Ln, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,904

    Last Listing Agent Lori Emerson EXIT Realty HGM

    2919 Quebec Ln, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /34

      Est $208,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      651 Logan St, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      651 Logan St, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

• /18

    $186,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1532 Vista Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,549

    Last Listing Agent Mike Heiman Walker Realty Group, LLC

    1532 Vista Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /26

      Est $207,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 S Garfield Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      511 S Garfield Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,900
      • Mar 21, 2024

• /26

    $269,900

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2222 Rutledge Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,319

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Littlefield EXIT Realty HGM

    2222 Rutledge Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /16

      Est $238,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 S Garfield Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      517 S Garfield Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Emerson EXIT Realty HGM

  • /31

    $243,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1321 Blaine Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,102

    Last Listing Agent Mary Gilbank-Peterson Shorewest, REALTORS

    1321 Blaine Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /30

      Est $263,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      345 S Randall Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      345 S Randall Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Nickols Shorewest, REALTORS

  • /41

    $278,500

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2812 Mohican Rd, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,884

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Zwickl Briggs Realty Group, Inc

    2812 Mohican Rd, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /30

      Est $366,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 Seminole Rd, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      424 Seminole Rd, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer O'Connell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices True Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home