8,937

Recently Sold Jefferson County CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $1,585,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6241 Kilimanjaro Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,620,734

    Last Listing Agent Chris M Vinci LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    6241 Kilimanjaro Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /31

    $665,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    8504 W 94th Ave, Westminster, CO 80021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,017

    Last Listing Agent Bud Brecht RE/MAX Alliance

    8504 W 94th Ave, Westminster, CO 80021
  • /31

    $570,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6807 Quay Ct, Arvada, CO 80003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,725

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Swartzlander Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    6807 Quay Ct, Arvada, CO 80003
  • /35

    $660,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    17412 W 93rd Place, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,146

    Last Listing Agent Michael Nirk NextHome Aspire

    17412 W 93rd Place, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /31

    $600,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    11156 W 64th Place, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,383

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Kostrewa Debbie Tannehill Realestate

    11156 W 64th Place, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /33

    $591,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    479 S Kendall St, Lakewood, CO 80226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,623

    Last Listing Agent Kathi Spencer Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    479 S Kendall St, Lakewood, CO 80226
  • /50

    $975,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    10 Red Locust, Littleton, CO 80127

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,220

    Last Listing Agent Eva Stadelmaier RE/MAX Professionals

    10 Red Locust, Littleton, CO 80127
  • /2

    $930,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    51 S Indiana St, Golden, CO 80401

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,403 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,716

    Last Listing Agent Heather Kirchhoff HK Real Estate

    51 S Indiana St, Golden, CO 80401
  • /35

    $748,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    7152 Ellis St, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,384

    Last Listing Agent EMPOWERHOME Team Keller Williams DTC

    7152 Ellis St, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /50

    $2,050,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    16713 W Archer Ave, Golden, CO 80401

    • 7 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 9,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,057,919

    Last Listing Agent Heather Kirchhoff HK Real Estate

    16713 W Archer Ave, Golden, CO 80401
  • /36

    $650,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    10774 W 107th Cir, Westminster, CO 80021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,988

    Last Listing Agent Krissy Woodruff Milehimodern

    10774 W 107th Cir, Westminster, CO 80021
  • /26

    $775,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    840 S Kline Way, Lakewood, CO 80226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,948

    Last Listing Agent Ben Gibson HomeSmart

    840 S Kline Way, Lakewood, CO 80226
  • /38

    $626,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    6232 S Owens Ct, Littleton, CO 80127

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,264

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Palomares H&CO Real Estate LLC

    6232 S Owens Ct, Littleton, CO 80127
  • /32

    $1,150,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    6366 Umber Cir, Arvada, CO 80403

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,155,786

    Last Listing Agent Galo Garrido RE/MAX Professionals

    6366 Umber Cir, Arvada, CO 80403
  • /48

    $1,500,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    14075 Crabapple Rd, Golden, CO 80401

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,386,694

    Last Listing Agent Kari Wisenbaker Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    14075 Crabapple Rd, Golden, CO 80401
  • /36

    $875,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2084 Bell Ct, Lakewood, CO 80215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,360

    Last Listing Agent Gail Wheeler LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    2084 Bell Ct, Lakewood, CO 80215
  • /20

    $515,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    8536 S Upham Way, Littleton, CO 80128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,522

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    8536 S Upham Way, Littleton, CO 80128
  • /47

    $860,306 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2724 S Braun Way, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,611

    Last Listing Agent Linda Michelsen Redfin Corporation

    2724 S Braun Way, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /28

    $575,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    5995 S Taft Way, Littleton, CO 80127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,337

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Lindell Ideal Realty LLC

    5995 S Taft Way, Littleton, CO 80127
  • /47

    $1,838,080 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    128 Dekker Dr, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,791,426

    Last Listing Agent REID RABICOFF Worth Clark Realty

    128 Dekker Dr, Golden, CO 80401
  • /73

    $649,990 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    15306 W 69th Dr, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,094

    Dream Finders Homes Geos - 3-Story Townhomes

    15306 W 69th Dr, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /38

    $761,250 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    13061 W Asbury Place, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,735

    Last Listing Agent Molly Hollis Gather Realty

    13061 W Asbury Place, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /49

    $730,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    7189 S Kline St, Littleton, CO 80127

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,414

    Last Listing Agent Jill Horch Thrive Real Estate Group

    7189 S Kline St, Littleton, CO 80127
  • /49

    $470,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1064 Depew St, Lakewood, CO 80214

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,765

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Berman Compass - Denver

    1064 Depew St, Lakewood, CO 80214
  • /37

    $780,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    12322 S Wamblee Valley Rd, Conifer, CO 80433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,552

    Last Listing Agent Dwight Cabalka RE/MAX Professionals

    12322 S Wamblee Valley Rd, Conifer, CO 80433
  • /45

    $445,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    11884 Elk Head Range Rd, Littleton, CO 80127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,657

    Last Listing Agent Susan Schell MB Schell Real Estate Group

    11884 Elk Head Range Rd, Littleton, CO 80127
  • /2

    $898,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    8836 Surrey Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,633

    Last Listing Agent Andrew McWilliams The McWilliams Group Real Estate

    8836 Surrey Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1750 S Ames St, Lakewood, CO 80232

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $316/SF

    Current Estimated Value $860,525

    Last Listing Agent S Brothers Real Estate The Denver 100 LLC

    1750 S Ames St, Lakewood, CO 80232
  • /35

    $107,500 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    27164 Grey Moose Trail, Conifer, CO 80433

    • 1 Bed
    • 652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Zahrbock Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    27164 Grey Moose Trail, Conifer, CO 80433
  • /44

    $1,285,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    6249 Shasta Ln, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,384,561

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Danton LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    6249 Shasta Ln, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /44

    $855,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1998 S Harlan Ct, Lakewood, CO 80227

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,714

    Last Listing Agent Zach Shackles RE/MAX Professionals

    1998 S Harlan Ct, Lakewood, CO 80227
  • /29

    $600,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6400 W 83rd Place, Arvada, CO 80003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,867

    Last Listing Agent Frank Duran RE/MAX Alliance

    6400 W 83rd Place, Arvada, CO 80003
  • /18

    $550,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1727 S Field Ct, Lakewood, CO 80232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,770

    Last Listing Agent Jody Gilloth Keller Williams-Preferred Rlty

    1727 S Field Ct, Lakewood, CO 80232
  • /23

    $899,850 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    12769 W Glasgow Place, Littleton, CO 80127

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    12769 W Glasgow Place, Littleton, CO 80127
  • /50

    $1,420,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5 Porcupine Ln, Littleton, CO 80127

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,745,079

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Hitzges Coldwell Banker Realty 54

    5 Porcupine Ln, Littleton, CO 80127
  • /50

    $1,550,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    8155 W Tennessee Dr, Lakewood, CO 80226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,541,464

    Last Listing Agent Eva Stadelmaier RE/MAX Professionals

    8155 W Tennessee Dr, Lakewood, CO 80226
  • /20

    $397,200 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    8010 Holland Ct Unit D, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,346

    Last Listing Agent Troy Hansford RE/MAX Professionals

    8010 Holland Ct Unit D, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /42

    $395,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    9966 W Cornell Place, Lakewood, CO 80227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,325

    Last Listing Agent Travis Beers Beers Realty

    9966 W Cornell Place, Lakewood, CO 80227
  • /50

    $1,775,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    11880 Swadley Dr, Lakewood, CO 80215

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,594,765

    Last Listing Agent Austin Schmidt Compass - Denver

    11880 Swadley Dr, Lakewood, CO 80215
  • /35

    $825,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    15376 W 49th Dr, Golden, CO 80403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,572

    Last Listing Agent Kathi Miller Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    15376 W 49th Dr, Golden, CO 80403

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home