4,667

Recently Sold Jeffersonton, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $845,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    7405 Backett Wood Terrace, McLean, VA 22102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $532/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon DeHart TTR Sothebys International Realty

    7405 Backett Wood Terrace, McLean, VA 22102
  • /44

    $530,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2665 Prosperity Ave Unit 109, Fairfax, VA 22031

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,955

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Stack Weichert, REALTORS

    2665 Prosperity Ave Unit 109, Fairfax, VA 22031
  • /47

    $800,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4301 Braeburn Dr, Fairfax, VA 22032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $523/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,325

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Ferris Redfin Corporation

    4301 Braeburn Dr, Fairfax, VA 22032
  • /50

    $802,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2155 Dominion Way, Falls Church, VA 22043

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,086

    Last Listing Agent Francesca Keith Corcoran McEnearney

    2155 Dominion Way, Falls Church, VA 22043
  • /24

    $285,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2311 Pimmit Dr Unit 808, Falls Church, VA 22043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,415

    Last Listing Agent ADAM marefat KW Metro Center

    2311 Pimmit Dr Unit 808, Falls Church, VA 22043
  • /2

    $385,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7253 Glen Hollow Ct Unit 53/4, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,065

    Last Listing Agent Derek Cole Samson Properties

    7253 Glen Hollow Ct Unit 53/4, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /96

    $1,322,821 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3305 Edenvale Rd, Fairfax, VA 22031

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,292,270

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Harrington Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3305 Edenvale Rd, Fairfax, VA 22031
  • /30

    $615,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6573 Sand Wedge Ct, Alexandria, VA 22312

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,980

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Nitescu Century 21 Accent Homes

    6573 Sand Wedge Ct, Alexandria, VA 22312
  • /38

    $890,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7576 Chrisland Cove, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,404

    Last Listing Agent Sam Eligwe Samson Properties

    7576 Chrisland Cove, Falls Church, VA 22042
  • /31

    $730,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4722 Bristow Dr, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $552/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,902

    Last Listing Agent Atiq Panjshiri BNI Realty

    4722 Bristow Dr, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /44

    $1,785,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    4845 Little Falls Rd, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,939,096

    Last Listing Agent Keri Shull EXP Realty, LLC

    4845 Little Falls Rd, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /2

    $240,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    5606 Bloomfield Dr Unit 104, Alexandria, VA 22312

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,610

    Last Listing Agent DelAria Team Redfin Corporation

    5606 Bloomfield Dr Unit 104, Alexandria, VA 22312
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3021 Nicosh Cir Unit 1406, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,499

    Last Listing Agent Miheer Khona Taylor Properties

    3021 Nicosh Cir Unit 1406, Falls Church, VA 22042
  • /81

    $2,525,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1204 Seaton Ln, Falls Church, VA 22046

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,523,586

    Last Listing Agent Tori McKinney KW Metro Center

    1204 Seaton Ln, Falls Church, VA 22046
  • /31

    $730,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    5008 22nd St N, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $811/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,662

    Last Listing Agent Sam James Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5008 22nd St N, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /36

    $599,999 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4530 Airlie Way, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,355

    Last Listing Agent Jim Kelley RE/MAX Real Estate Connections

    4530 Airlie Way, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /48

    $1,118,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    8011 Oak St, Dunn Loring, VA 22027

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,121,925

    Last Listing Agent Lauryn Eadie Real Broker, LLC

    8011 Oak St, Dunn Loring, VA 22027
  • /64

    $850,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2911 Deer Hollow Way Unit 421 422, Fairfax, VA 22031

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,204

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Rowell Coldwell Banker Realty

    2911 Deer Hollow Way Unit 421 422, Fairfax, VA 22031
  • /40

    $1,285,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5223 Yorktown Blvd, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,322,336

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Roncales Keller Williams Realty

    5223 Yorktown Blvd, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /56

    $865,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    298 Gundry Dr, Falls Church, VA 22046

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $724/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,401

    Last Listing Agent Tori McKinney KW Metro Center

    298 Gundry Dr, Falls Church, VA 22046
  • /35

    $369,836 Sold May 12, 2025

    7661 Provincial Dr Unit 209, West McLean, VA 22102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,883

    Last Listing Agent Darren Robertson Samson Properties

    7661 Provincial Dr Unit 209, West McLean, VA 22102
  • /47

    $780,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    7102 Jayhawk St, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,070

    Last Listing Agent Dennys Velasquez United Real Estate Premier

    7102 Jayhawk St, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /43

    $885,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    9204 Ashmeade Dr, Fairfax, VA 22032

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,818

    Last Listing Agent Bishal Karki DMV Realty, INC.

    9204 Ashmeade Dr, Fairfax, VA 22032
  • /40

    $700,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2849 Fairmont St, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,653

    Last Listing Agent Katie Grieco TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    2849 Fairmont St, Falls Church, VA 22042
  • /109

    $2,089,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2238 Highland Ave, Falls Church, VA 22046

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,131,321

    Last Listing Agent Emma Cappellini RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

    2238 Highland Ave, Falls Church, VA 22046
  • /44

    $1,000,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2308 N Lexington St, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $712/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,054,153

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Savage CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    2308 N Lexington St, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /72

    $2,875,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    620 N Lincoln St, Arlington, VA 22201

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,054,094

    Last Listing Agent Michael Burns RE/MAX Allegiance

    620 N Lincoln St, Arlington, VA 22201
  • /72

    $345,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    5501 Seminary Rd Unit 514S, Falls Church, VA 22041

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,613

    Last Listing Agent Kristen J Mason Coreas KW United

    5501 Seminary Rd Unit 514S, Falls Church, VA 22041
  • /36

    $829,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6539 Oakwood Dr, Falls Church, VA 22041

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,966

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Wolf Corcoran McEnearney

    6539 Oakwood Dr, Falls Church, VA 22041
  • /30

    $699,900 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2903 Montauk Ct, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,325

    Last Listing Agent Peter Samaan Samson Properties

    2903 Montauk Ct, Falls Church, VA 22042
  • /20

    $350,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    3125 Patrick Henry Dr Unit 230, Falls Church, VA 22044

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,798

    Last Listing Agent jorge Milanes-Escobar Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    3125 Patrick Henry Dr Unit 230, Falls Church, VA 22044
  • /2

    $2,550,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    117 S Spring St, Falls Church, VA 22046

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $454/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,507,986

    Last Listing Agent Casi Carey Property Collective

    117 S Spring St, Falls Church, VA 22046
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    4600 S Four Mile Run Dr Unit 802, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,908

    Last Listing Agent Roy Kohn Redfin Corporation

    4600 S Four Mile Run Dr Unit 802, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /37

    $326,250 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5505 Seminary Rd Unit 1914N, Falls Church, VA 22041

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,170

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Inglis EXP Realty, LLC

    5505 Seminary Rd Unit 1914N, Falls Church, VA 22041
  • /4

    $925,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3134 Prosperity Ave, Fairfax, VA 22031

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $925,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,095,451

    Last Listing Agent Karen Briscoe Serhant

    3134 Prosperity Ave, Fairfax, VA 22031
  • /33

    $420,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    5035 Americana Dr Unit 5035, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,859

    Last Listing Agent Martha Sanchez Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    5035 Americana Dr Unit 5035, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /52

    $910,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    8001 Gina Place, Vienna, VA 22182

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,482

    Last Listing Agent Nader Ghoneim Fairfax Realty 50/66 LLC

    8001 Gina Place, Vienna, VA 22182
  • /21

    $375,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4408 Island Place Unit 202, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,691

    Last Listing Agent EJ Lee NBI Realty, LLC

    4408 Island Place Unit 202, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /30

    $310,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3332 Spring Ln Unit C42, Baileys Crossroads, VA 22041

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,751

    Last Listing Agent Joe Azer Samson Properties

    3332 Spring Ln Unit C42, Baileys Crossroads, VA 22041
  • /38

    $1,399,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    8624 Redwood Dr, Vienna, VA 22180

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,392,751

    Last Listing Agent Steve Bradley Bradley Group Realtors

    8624 Redwood Dr, Vienna, VA 22180

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home