4,668

Recently Sold Jeffersonton, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $783,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1650 Silver Hill Unit 1104, McLean, VA 22102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $675/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lizzy Conroy Serhant

    1650 Silver Hill Unit 1104, McLean, VA 22102
  • /40

    $1,100,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6531 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,170,236

    Last Listing Agent Kari Govan Keller Williams Realty

    6531 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /17

    $835,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    3712 2nd St S, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,912

    Last Listing Agent Cailin Monahan Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    3712 2nd St S, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /64

    $1,450,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    6433 Overbrook St, Falls Church, VA 22043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,475,215

    Last Listing Agent Stavros Voudouris EXP Realty, LLC

    6433 Overbrook St, Falls Church, VA 22043
  • /29

    $652,500 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4101 Woodland Rd, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $465/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,983

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Shokraei Samson Properties

    4101 Woodland Rd, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /44

    $737,500 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    9523 Bastille St Unit 305, Fairfax, VA 22031

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda French Corcoran McEnearney

    9523 Bastille St Unit 305, Fairfax, VA 22031
  • /36

    $599,900 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    3123 Pebble Hill Ln, Fairfax, VA 22031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $568/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,131

    Last Listing Agent Lenny Cardona Fairfax Realty Select

    3123 Pebble Hill Ln, Fairfax, VA 22031
  • /48

    $1,200,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    519 N Florida St, Arlington, VA 22203

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $579/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,257,037

    Last Listing Agent rob ferguson RE/MAX Allegiance

    519 N Florida St, Arlington, VA 22203
  • /28

    $737,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3445 Upside Ct, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $502/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,386

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Novins EXP Realty, LLC

    3445 Upside Ct, Falls Church, VA 22042
  • /2

    $2,199,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    7703 Lunceford Ln, Falls Church, VA 22043

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,165,620

    Last Listing Agent Derek Huetinck Beacon Crest Real Estate LLC

    7703 Lunceford Ln, Falls Church, VA 22043
  • /55

    $870,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1008 Moore Place SW, Vienna, VA 22180

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,461

    Last Listing Agent Kamber Petty Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    1008 Moore Place SW, Vienna, VA 22180
  • /67

    $765,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    9269 Bailey Ln, Fairfax, VA 22031

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,802

    Last Listing Agent Susan Mekenney Samson Properties

    9269 Bailey Ln, Fairfax, VA 22031
  • /33

    $1,175,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    609 Kearney Ct SW, Vienna, VA 22180

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $482/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,226,724

    Last Listing Agent Tony Saa Samson Properties

    609 Kearney Ct SW, Vienna, VA 22180
  • /28

    $905,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    279 Gundry Dr, Falls Church, VA 22046

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $566/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,280

    Last Listing Agent JD Callander Weichert, REALTORS

    279 Gundry Dr, Falls Church, VA 22046
  • /84

    $935,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3402 Charleson St, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,259

    Last Listing Agent Becky & Barb Corcoran McEnearney

    3402 Charleson St, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /35

    $340,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5505 Seminary Rd Unit 419N, Falls Church, VA 22041

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,457

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Bachman RE/MAX Gateway, LLC

    5505 Seminary Rd Unit 419N, Falls Church, VA 22041
  • /49

    $660,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1761 Old Meadow Rd Unit 209, McLean, VA 22102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $621/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Lowkaran Keller Williams Realty

    1761 Old Meadow Rd Unit 209, McLean, VA 22102
  • /61

    $915,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2988 Stella Blue Ln, Fairfax, VA 22031

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,014

    Last Listing Agent F. David Billups Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2988 Stella Blue Ln, Fairfax, VA 22031
  • /77

    $2,150,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2012 N Greenbrier St, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,151,626

    Last Listing Agent Erich Cabe Compass

    2012 N Greenbrier St, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /52

    $1,075,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    9308 Ashmeade Dr, Fairfax, VA 22032

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,034,375

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Dash eXp Realty LLC

    9308 Ashmeade Dr, Fairfax, VA 22032
  • /56

    $880,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    8212 Chivalry Rd, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $925,128

    Last Listing Agent Charlet Shriner RE/MAX Gateway, LLC

    8212 Chivalry Rd, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /56

    $850,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    214 N Granada St, Arlington, VA 22203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $583/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,620

    Last Listing Agent Casey O'Neal Compass

    214 N Granada St, Arlington, VA 22203
  • /55

    $1,275,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2325 S Buchanan St, Arlington, VA 22206

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $468/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,287,973

    Last Listing Agent Norm Odeneal KW Metro Center

    2325 S Buchanan St, Arlington, VA 22206
  • /33

    $213,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2300 Pimmit Dr Unit 1012, Falls Church, VA 22043

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,733

    Last Listing Agent Roy Kohn Redfin Corporation

    2300 Pimmit Dr Unit 1012, Falls Church, VA 22043
  • /33

    $1,049,100 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    504 B N Thomas St, Arlington, VA 22203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $479/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kiran Masson Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    504 B N Thomas St, Arlington, VA 22203
  • /40

    $2,900,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    6221 Nelway Dr, McLean, VA 22101

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $496/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,763,214

    Last Listing Agent Steven Watson KW Metro Center

    6221 Nelway Dr, McLean, VA 22101
  • /15

    $260,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3701 S George Mason Dr Unit 303N, Falls Church, VA 22041

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shahrzad Miller Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3701 S George Mason Dr Unit 303N, Falls Church, VA 22041
  • /95

    $2,900,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3317 Prosperity Ave, Fairfax, VA 22031

    • 5 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 7,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,930,032

    Last Listing Agent Ali Farhadov Compass

    3317 Prosperity Ave, Fairfax, VA 22031
  • /51

    $885,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    8312 Winder St, Vienna, VA 22180

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,350

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Metcalf Coldwell Banker Realty

    8312 Winder St, Vienna, VA 22180
  • /12

    $780,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3314 Dauphine Dr, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $520/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,734

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Debnam Houwzer, LLC

    3314 Dauphine Dr, Falls Church, VA 22042
  • /39

    $765,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    7301 Statecrest Dr, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,473

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Hardman Samson Properties

    7301 Statecrest Dr, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /33

    $969,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4835 9th St S, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,296

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Picot Corcoran McEnearney

    4835 9th St S, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /42

    $605,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    5503 Inverchapel Rd, Springfield, VA 22151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,528

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Moore Open Door Brokerage, LLC

    5503 Inverchapel Rd, Springfield, VA 22151
  • /44

    $654,900 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    901 N Monroe St Unit 1408, Arlington, VA 22201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $649/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,963

    Last Listing Agent rob ferguson RE/MAX Allegiance

    901 N Monroe St Unit 1408, Arlington, VA 22201
  • /23

    $242,500 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    200 N Pickett St Unit 215, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,408

    Last Listing Agent William Restrepo Samson Properties

    200 N Pickett St Unit 215, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /62

    $735,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7823 Francis Dickens Ln, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,000

    Last Listing Agent Dominique Lee Home America Realty, Inc.

    7823 Francis Dickens Ln, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /39

    $1,115,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2836 Meadow Ln, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,908

    Last Listing Agent Albert Bitici KW Metro Center

    2836 Meadow Ln, Falls Church, VA 22042
  • /30

    $435,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    255 W Falls Station Blvd Unit 308, Falls Church, VA 22043

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $644/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Tsao Hoffman Realty

    255 W Falls Station Blvd Unit 308, Falls Church, VA 22043
  • /44

    $392,500 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    900 N Stafford St Unit 1112, Arlington, VA 22203

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $586/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,072

    Last Listing Agent Brian Chevalier Chambers Theory, LLC

    900 N Stafford St Unit 1112, Arlington, VA 22203
  • /53

    $950,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3530 Gordon St, Falls Church, VA 22041

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,625

    Last Listing Agent Sam Medvene Century 21 Redwood Realty

    3530 Gordon St, Falls Church, VA 22041

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home