111

Recently Sold Johnson Lane, NV Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $1,250,674

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2764 Squires St, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,210,671

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Carter Ink Realty

    2764 Squires St, Minden, NV 89423
  • /24

    $665,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2963 Hot Springs Dr, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,538

    Last Listing Agent Gregory McKimmie Chase International Carson Cit

    2963 Hot Springs Dr, Minden, NV 89423
  • /56

    $770,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1168 Chaparral Ct, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,545

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Lawson Coldwell Banker Select RE M

    1168 Chaparral Ct, Minden, NV 89423
  • /32

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2715 Henning Ln, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,000

    Last Listing Agent Sara Heckathorn Intero

    2715 Henning Ln, Minden, NV 89423
  • /58

    $1,030,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1655 Chiquita Cir, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,051,056

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Cremeans Sierra Choice Realty

    1655 Chiquita Cir, Minden, NV 89423
  • /48

    $925,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2704 Thirsty Magoo Ct, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,191

    Last Listing Agent Jason Lococo Dickson Realty - Gardnerville

    2704 Thirsty Magoo Ct, Minden, NV 89423
  • /32

    $757,777

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1480 Johnson Ln, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,122

    Last Listing Agent James Kent Call It Closed International Realty

    1480 Johnson Ln, Minden, NV 89423
  • /13

    $149,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1372 Johnson Ln, Minden, NV 89423

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $256,897 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,784 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marleane Scott M Scott Properties

    1372 Johnson Ln, Minden, NV 89423
  • /57

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1317 Bridle Way, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,788

    Last Listing Agent Jaquelynn Trulli Intero

    1317 Bridle Way, Minden, NV 89423
  • /40

    $825,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1520 Jones St, Minden, NV 89423

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,900

    Last Listing Agent Chad Coons Gillmor Coons Real Estate

    1520 Jones St, Minden, NV 89423
  • /43

    $907,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2866 La Cresta Cir, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,186

    Last Listing Agent Chris Griffith Intero

    2866 La Cresta Cir, Minden, NV 89423
  • /43

    $669,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2751 Goodnight Ct, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,853

    Last Listing Agent Teddy McKone Intero

    2751 Goodnight Ct, Minden, NV 89423
  • /28

    $950,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2885 Rio Vista Dr Unit 6, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,575

    Last Listing Agent Lorilyn Chitwood Chase International-Gardnerville

    2885 Rio Vista Dr Unit 6, Minden, NV 89423
  • /28

    $764,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2884 San Juan Cir, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $424/SF

    Current Estimated Value $767,106

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Alexander Intrepid Realty LLC

    2884 San Juan Cir, Minden, NV 89423
  • /84

    $1,150,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1124 N Fork Trail, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,169,822

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Griffith Sierra Sotheby's International

    1124 N Fork Trail, Minden, NV 89423
  • /40

    $890,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1266 N Santa Barbara Dr, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,914

    Last Listing Agent Rob Simpson BHG Drakulich Realty

    1266 N Santa Barbara Dr, Minden, NV 89423
  • /38

    $719,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2613 Gordon Ave, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,717

    Last Listing Agent Richard Canale RE/MAX Gold

    2613 Gordon Ave, Minden, NV 89423
  • /31

    $665,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1326 S Santa Barbara Dr, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,610

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    1326 S Santa Barbara Dr, Minden, NV 89423
  • /7

    $1,250,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1521 Stephanie Way, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,230,539

    Last Listing Agent Sebastian Pinto RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    1521 Stephanie Way, Minden, NV 89423
  • /25

    $959,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2937 La Cresta Cir, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 404 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,809

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Whiteside RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    2937 La Cresta Cir, Minden, NV 89423
  • /50

    $932,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1360 Jackie Ln, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,458

    Last Listing Agent David Clark Ink Realty

    1360 Jackie Ln, Minden, NV 89423
  • /26

    $680,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1358 Downs Dr, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,799

    Last Listing Agent Darren Maxfield Sierra Nevada Properties-Reno

    1358 Downs Dr, Minden, NV 89423
  • /33

    $599,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1263 Bronco Cir, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,849

    Last Listing Agent Devin Murphy Dickson Realty - Gardnerville

    1263 Bronco Cir, Minden, NV 89423
  • /40

    $985,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2882 La Cresta Cir, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $990,710

    Last Listing Agent Willaim Merrill RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    2882 La Cresta Cir, Minden, NV 89423
  • /61

    $850,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2851 Sierra Mesa Ct, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,574

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Johnson Intero

    2851 Sierra Mesa Ct, Minden, NV 89423
  • /59

    $1,249,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1621 Shirley St, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,214,682

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Argon CalNeva Realty

    1621 Shirley St, Minden, NV 89423
  • /40

    $790,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2866 Rio Vista Dr, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,368

    Last Listing Agent Dave Lass Real Broker LLC

    2866 Rio Vista Dr, Minden, NV 89423
  • /65

    $652,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1314 Johnson Ln, Minden, NV 89423

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,637

    Last Listing Agent Chris Lamb Realty One Group Eminence

    1314 Johnson Ln, Minden, NV 89423
  • /40

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    400 Kelsey Ct, Johnson Lane, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,102,028

    Last Listing Agent David Clark Ink Realty

    400 Kelsey Ct, Johnson Lane, NV 89423
  • /39

    $978,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2951 Santa Inez Dr, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,659

    Last Listing Agent Diane Bartsch RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    2951 Santa Inez Dr, Minden, NV 89423
  • /73

    $1,015,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1653 Sunrise Pass Rd, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $377/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,040,206

    Last Listing Agent Chris Lamb Realty One Group Eminence

    1653 Sunrise Pass Rd, Minden, NV 89423
  • /22

    $1,020,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1616 Chiquita St, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,082

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cioffi Intero

    1616 Chiquita St, Minden, NV 89423
  • /32

    $900,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2895 San Juan Cir, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,915

    Last Listing Agent Laura Moline RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    2895 San Juan Cir, Minden, NV 89423
  • /34

    $6,100,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    000 Vicky Ln, Minden, NV 89423

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $76,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Moline RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    000 Vicky Ln, Minden, NV 89423
  • /74

    $655,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2843 Wade St, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,196

    Last Listing Agent Jaquelynn Trulli Intero

    2843 Wade St, Minden, NV 89423
  • /38

    $696,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1309 Raeline Ln, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,579

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Pittman TrueNest Properties

    1309 Raeline Ln, Minden, NV 89423
  • /2

    $955,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1336 Santa Cruz Dr, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,480

    Last Listing Agent Kaycee Summers Dickson Realty - Gardnerville

    1336 Santa Cruz Dr, Minden, NV 89423
  • /32

    $680,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1362 Kim Place, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,113

    Last Listing Agent Laura Moline RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    1362 Kim Place, Minden, NV 89423
  • /84

    $937,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2785 Gordon Ave, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,086

    Last Listing Agent Lori Gemme NVG Properties LLC

    2785 Gordon Ave, Minden, NV 89423
  • /67

    $975,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1588 Gloria Way, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,847

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ballard Chase International Carson Cit

    1588 Gloria Way, Minden, NV 89423

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Johnson Lane, NV?
Homes for sale in Johnson Lane, NV have an average home price of $1,104,000.
What is the average time to sell a house in Johnson Lane, NV?
The houses for sale in Johnson Lane, NV spend an average of 64 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Johnson Lane, NV?
There are 0 active homes for sale in Johnson Lane, NV.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Johnson Lane, NV?
5 homes have sold in Johnson Lane, NV over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Johnson Lane, NV

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,025,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,025,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$424
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
5
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$1,070,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
6%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home