31,473

Joplin, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /57

      Est $163,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      423 S Connor Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      423 S Connor Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Heifner NextHome SoMo Life

  • /11

    $15,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    511 N Byers Ave Unit 219, Joplin, MO 64801

    Freshly cleared lot waiting on a new home! Previously had a duplex on if you are looking for an investment piece. Close to downtown and parks! Alley access.

    John Yaple House of REALTORS

    511 N Byers Ave Unit 219, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /22

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    7412 E 32nd St, Joplin, MO 64804

    • Land
    • 5.8 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kellen Bounous Midwest Land Group

    7412 E 32nd St, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /6

      Est $96,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 N Gray Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      226 N Gray Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Willis Realty Executives Tri-States

  • /13

    $160,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    2920 Delaware Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    First time offered in over 30 years! Maintained 3 bedroom ranch in great south Joplin location. Fully fenced yard, storm shelter, storage building, 2 car garage and tons of great potential! This home is a must see!

    Jonathan Leach KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    2920 Delaware Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /27

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    416 N Joplin Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,864

    Last Listing Agent Steven Steve Johnson Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    416 N Joplin Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /2

      Est $174,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 N Connor Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      220 N Connor Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Martz-Spidell Realty Executives Tri-States

  • /7

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $17,500 per Acre

    2.78 N Willow Rd, Joplin, MO 64801

    Nestled in a charming, well-kept community, this beautifully wooded lot offers the ideal backdrop for your future home. Surrounded by mature trees and natural beauty, the property provides privacy, tranquility, and a true sense of escape—while still being just minutes from local amenities.Enjoy the quiet ambiance of this serene neighborhood with the convenience of nearby shops, schools,

    indi Real Estate, Ryan Flanagan KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    2.78 N Willow Rd, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /16

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2720 Grand Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,555

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Cowger, GRI PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    2720 Grand Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /23

      Est $156,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      819 W A St, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      819 W A St, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Vogel PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /4

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $79,000 per Acre

    Lot 28 Westberry, Joplin, MO 64804

    This is the place to build your dream home! Tucked in one of Joplin's most exclusive neighborhoods, this lot offers you plenty of privacy while still being close to both hospitals and the dental school. This prime corner lot offers so many building options to take advantage of the great views!

    Marcee Carpenter KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    Lot 28 Westberry, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /28

    $267,455 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1616 Sedge St, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Emerald Glades

    1616 Sedge St, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /2

      Est $108,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      907 W C St, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      907 W C St, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Mason Williams Southtown Real Estate

  • /35

    $123,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,243 Sq Ft

    114 S Jackson Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    Charming older home located in the historic Murphysburg area, full of character and potential. This 3-bedroom, 1 bath property features a comfortable living room and a separate dining room, offering a functional layout for everyday living. Step outside to enjoy a small deck, overlooking the yard and perfect for your outdoor grill and relaxing and entertaining. Additional highlights include a rock

    Gail White REALPRO

    114 S Jackson Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /16

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    4402 S Joplin Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,468

4402 S Joplin Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /10

      Est $57,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 N Gray Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      411 N Gray Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mason Williams Southtown Real Estate

  • /6

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Build your vision in the heart of Joplin! This .07-acre lot offers a great opportunity for a new home or investment property within the city limits. Whether you're a builder, investor, or future homeowner, this property provides a manageable footprint with big potential. Located close to local amenities, schools, and everyday conveniences, this is an ideal spot to bring your plans to life.

    Benjamin Sawyer PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    Unlisted Address
  • /28

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2613 S Country Club Dr, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,847

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wicklund PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    2613 S Country Club Dr, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /10

      Est $120,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 N Jackson Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      606 N Jackson Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

• /4

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2601 S Sergeant Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    Highly visible corner lot located in a growing area of Joplin, MO. Spanning a generous footprint, this parcel offers excellent exposure with frontage on two well-traveled streets—perfect for attracting steady traffic to your future development. Zoned C-O, the site is ideal for professional offices, clinics, or mixed-use development. All utilities are already on site, streamlining your build

    Melody Lowery CHARLES BURT REALTORS

    2601 S Sergeant Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /4

    $52,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4404 Greenwood Dr, Joplin, MO 64804

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $51,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Vogel PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    4404 Greenwood Dr, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /2

      Est $311,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 N Sergeant Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      710 N Sergeant Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Allyn Burt Charles Burt Realtors

  • /2

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $112,500 per Acre

    807 S Jackson Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    Vacant lot, Water and Electric available at road. Close to shopping and schools. Buyer responsible for survey.

    Denise Graves Charles Burt Realtors

    807 S Jackson Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /20

    $154,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    714 W 21st St, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,958

714 W 21st St, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /2

      Est $217,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 N Jackson Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      711 N Jackson Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kevin VanStory SWMO Homes

  • /19

    $349,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,105 Sq Ft

    3227 S Park Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    Welcome home to 3227 Park Avenue! Situated in a great South Joplin neighborhood, this gorgeous home is a dream come true! Tall ceilings and an abundance of natural light create a bright and spacious atmosphere in an open floor design that is an amazing fit for entertaining family and friends. Gorgeous hardwood floors, large kitchen with spacious pantry, main level Primary bed with luxurious

    Kaleb Foster The Essential Real Estate

    3227 S Park Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /58

    $479,300 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8926 Cedar Dr, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,450

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Aggus Southtown Real Estate

    8926 Cedar Dr, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /2

      Est $173,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 N Wall Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      216 N Wall Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent DeTar Lagow Gree Real Estate Team Real Broker LLC

  • /60

    $365,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,060 Sq Ft

    4425 Connecticut Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    Welcome to this awesome home on a peaceful 1.6-acre lot, tucked away just south of town. You're only minutes from Mercy Hospital and still super close to all the shopping and dining on Rangeline. This spacious home has 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and over 4,000 sq ft of living space—half on the main floor and half in the finished walkout basement. You'll also get two attached garages (one 2-car,

    Emily Pink KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    4425 Connecticut Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /33

    $254,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4431 W 29th St, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,379

    Last Listing Agent Linda Kensinger AMAX Real Estate

    4431 W 29th St, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /54

      Est $202,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 N Pearl Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      226 N Pearl Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Forrest Real Estate Real Broker LLC

  • /31

    $225,307

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft

    Plan 1450 at Southwind Trail, Joplin, MO 64801

    Our 1450 square feet, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom floor plan features an expansive living room with a dedicated dining space. Homeowners are sure to enjoy the large pantry and single level bar in the kitchen that’s perfect for entertaining or helping kids with homework in the evening. This floor plan has plenty of room in the primary suite and is complemented by a spacious walk-in closet.

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Builder
    0 Molly Dean Dr Unit 37053689, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /23

    $222,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2048 S Sunshine Dr, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,899

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Prine Century 21 Properties Unlimited

    2048 S Sunshine Dr, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /23

      Est $87,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 W B St, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      510 W B St, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 144 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Moffett PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /21

    $244,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    4324 W 26th Place, Joplin, MO 64804

    Completely remodeled home in Cedar Ridge offering a like-new feel with numerous upgrades throughout. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open floor plan with cathedral ceilings and an oversized living room highlighted by a stunning stone wood-burning fireplace. The split bedroom layout provides privacy, while the spacious primary suite includes two walk-in closets. The updated kitchen boasts

    Kim Higdon CHARLES BURT REALTORS

    4324 W 26th Place, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /34

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3030 W 16th St, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,483

    Last Listing Agent Forrest Real Estate Real Broker LLC

    3030 W 16th St, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /2

      Est $141,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 N Moffet Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      224 N Moffet Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Aggus Southtown Real Estate

  • /2

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $650,000 per Acre

    3507 E 20th St Unit 2, Joplin, MO 64801

    Site positioned just East of the S. Range Line & E. 20th St intersection. Situated at Walmart's 20th St entrance and directly across from Home Depot. Build-to-suit possible, in one of Joplin's highest-traffic corridors

    Adil Kamran KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    3507 E 20th St Unit 2, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /25

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    11905 Aspen Rd, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,251

    Last Listing Agent Forbes & Goff Group, LLC PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    11905 Aspen Rd, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /2

      Est $141,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 N Moffet Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      230 N Moffet Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home