31,470

Joplin, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $324,900

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    4171 Highway Nn, Joplin, MO 64804

    Built in 2021, this stunning barndominium offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and rustic charm with durable metal roof and siding. Featuring approximately 2,700 sq ft of living space plus an additional 150+ sq ft of unfinished attic space, this home provides room to grow and flexibility for future expansion. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan includes 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths,

    Judy Lowe KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    4171 Highway Nn, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /2

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1521 S Highview Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,803

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Sales

    1521 S Highview Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /32

      Est $136,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 N Sergeant Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      307 N Sergeant Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Renea Frizzell Home Sweet Home Realty & Associates, LLC

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1426 W 4th St, Joplin, MO 64801

    Across from 4th Street Bowling Alley.

    Tiffany Johnson PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1426 W 4th St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /27

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4614 W 28th Place, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,067

    Last Listing Agent Nina Moser REECE NICHOLS REAL ESTATE-SPRINGFIELD

    4614 W 28th Place, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /2

      Est $151,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 N Pearl Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      306 N Pearl Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Amy Hunt Keller Williams Realty Elevate

  • /64

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,693 Sq Ft

    4647 E 13th St, Joplin, MO 64801

    Conveniently located on the east side of Joplin just west of Hwy 249 with easy access in all directions, this property presents a prime fixer-upper opportunity. The home features a contemporary design with 4 Bedrooms and 3 Baths, but will require repairs, updates and improvements throughout. Existing features include walk-in closets, walk-in showers, stone and granite counters, hardwood flooring

    Tom Kissee Tom Kissee Real Estate Co

    4647 E 13th St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /3

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    000 Golf Links Rd Unit Lot C, Joplin, MO 64804

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $128,205 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jami Hendren, Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    000 Golf Links Rd Unit Lot C, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /20

      Est $230,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 N Pearl Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      702 N Pearl Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christi Sims Keller Williams Realty Elevate

  • /38

    $145,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft

    1823 S Murphy Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    Built in the early 1920's, this 3 bed/2 bath home is rich with character! Gorgeous original floors, paired beautifully with tall ceilings and open space that give each room an airy, gracious feel. Large living space tastefully painted is open to a dining space, leading to the kitchen with a new tin ceiling. Tucked in back is a large pantry area with laundry space attached. Upstairs, a tucked-away

    Sarah Haar The Essential Real Estate

    1823 S Murphy Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /11

    $174,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2419 Montana Place, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,786

    Last Listing Agent Christine Yunek Fathom Realty MO LLC

    2419 Montana Place, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /2

      Est $157,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 N Sergeant Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      417 N Sergeant Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Willis Southtown Real Estate

  • /31

    $407,332

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    2930 Heartland Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    This plan features a 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom with over 2,500 square feet of living space, a formal dining room, and a spacious family area for plenty of room to play and dine. The primary suite includes two bathroom vanities, walk-in closets, and a separate tub and shower. Also, enjoy the open layout living area and a large single-level island in the kitchen. *Owner/Agent. Images are for

    Gary Giddens Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    2930 Heartland Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /22

    $164,918 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    2632 E 4th St, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,303

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Joplin Metro

    2632 E 4th St, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /2

      Est $162,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 N Moffet Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      424 N Moffet Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Aggus Southtown Real Estate

  • /6

    $129,373

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    302 N Joplin Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    Step back in time with quality craftsmanship with this classic craftsman style Bungalow that has been part of Joplin since 1900. The home sits on a prominent corner lot. One of its best features is the large wrap-around front porch. It's a peaceful spot to enjoy a morning coffee while taking in the views to the Southeast or relax outside during a cool evening in the shade. The home offers a mix

    Shannon Frieling KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    302 N Joplin Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /48

    $234,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    6220 Gateway Dr, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,663

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hunt Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    6220 Gateway Dr, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /2

      Est $101,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 N Moffet Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      420 N Moffet Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Aggus Southtown Real Estate

  • /3

    $449,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $880,392 per Acre

    2318-2328 S Main St, Loma Linda, MO 64804

    Prime Main Street frontage in Joplin zoned C-3. Ideal for retail, service business or restaurant. 200' frontage by 110' deep. Corner lot with alley access.

    Jim Hunter PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    2318-2328 S Main St, Loma Linda, MO 64804
  • /4

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    .21+/- Mina Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $119,048 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haven House Venture Group Real Estate

    .21+/- Mina Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /2

      Est $127,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      431 N Jackson Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      431 N Jackson Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent John Yaple RE/MAX

  • /2

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Lot 5 Riverside Dr, Joplin, MO 64804

    5.3 acres m/l with amazing view of Shoal Creek. 80-90' bluff over looking creek & valley. Great building site outside of city limits. Shared road easement to property. Must see!

    Donny Allen KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    Lot 5 Riverside Dr, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /12

    $349,936 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3607 Mckee Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Giddens Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    3607 Mckee Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /2

      Est $137,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      534 N Jackson Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      534 N Jackson Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Willis Southtown Real Estate

  • /25

    $99,900

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Two for One! Two freestanding homes for under $100,000. 1801 is 968 sq ft with 2 bed, 1 bath, two living spaces, covered front porch, and a screened-in side porch. 1801 1/2 is a 320 sq ft studio with tile throughout, full bath with tub/shower combo and a spacious kitchen. Good ROI potential!

    The Denney Team Courtney Denney Realty One Group Ovation

    Unlisted Address
  • /32

    $294,920 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1701 W White Oak Dr, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

1701 W White Oak Dr, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /30

      Est $133,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      529 N Sergeant Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      529 N Sergeant Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Pink KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

  • /9

    $99,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft

    623 W 14th St, Joplin, MO 64804

    Great bungalow on double corner lot with fully fenced yard and covered front porch. Hardwood flooring in living area.

    Allyn Burt CHARLES BURT REALTORS

    623 W 14th St, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /36

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    110 N Connor Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,542

    Last Listing Agent Michael Heifner NextHome SoMo Life

    110 N Connor Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /19

      Est $135,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 N Moffet Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      515 N Moffet Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mandi Mcclure White Magnolia Real Estate

  • /23

    $42,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft

    123 N Byers Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    PRIME VALUE-add opportunity on a corner lot! This 2-bed, 2-bath home offers a detached 2-car garage with a studio apartment above, providing excellent income or guest potential. The main house has been stripped to the studs with updated systems and basement improvements already completed. Major groundwork is done—bring your design ideas and finish it your way.

    Mallorie Larson KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    123 N Byers Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /11

    $69,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2114 S Joplin Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,000

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hunt Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    2114 S Joplin Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /2

      Est $326,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      536 N Wall Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      536 N Wall Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Chew Keller Williams Realty Elevate

  • /2

    $675,000

    • Land
    • 27 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    5387 E Zora 27 Acres, Joplin, MO 64801

    This exceptional piece of development land offers unmatched visibility and access at the highly traveled intersection of I-249 and Zora Street. Spanning 27 acres. Strategically positioned just outside city limits, the site enjoys remarkable flexibility in zoning and development options. With an estimated 20,000-25,000 vehicles passing daily, the location provides maximum exposure for future

    Melody Lowery CHARLES BURT REALTORS

    5387 E Zora 27 Acres, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /20

    $245,218 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1615 Sedge St, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

1615 Sedge St, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /5

      Est $113,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      529 N Joplin Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      529 N Joplin Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Allyn Burt Charles Burt Realtors

  • /25

    $114,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    223 N Sergeant Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    Home For Sale - Joplin, MO Set in Joplin's historic North Heights neighborhood just north of downtown, 223 North Sergeant Avenue offers that classic early-1900s charm that so many buyers are looking for. Built in 1910, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow of roughly 1,400 sq. ft. sits on an easy-to-maintain city lot of about 0.14 acres, surrounded by other character homes and tree-lined streets. From

    James Edwards Buckhorn Land and Realty, LLC

    223 N Sergeant Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /37

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1911 E 35th St, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,934

    Last Listing Agent Lori Salchow PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1911 E 35th St, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /8

      Est $94,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 N Pearl Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      624 N Pearl Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

  • /6

    $111,000

    • Land
    • 4.44 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Tract 2 Highway Ff, Joplin, MO 64804

    NO RESTRICTIONS! Fantastic location with being outside of the city limits, but still a close commute to the city amenities. This land lays flat and is mostly clear. There is public water at the highway and electric to the property. This property would be an ideal location to build your dream home, start a business, and build a subdivision with multiple homes. An investor could even put in a

    Allan Cibert Better Homes & Gardens SW Grp

    Tract 2 Highway Ff, Joplin, MO 64804

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home