31,473

Joplin, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Est $105,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      1911 S Connor Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1911 S Connor Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent R Calvert Keller Williams Realty Elevate

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    TBD N Saint Louis Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    Great opportunity to own a .42 acre residential parcel in North Joplin. With growth continuing in the area, this property offers excellent access potential for a custom home or future investment. Convenient location with easy access to main roads, shopping and schools.

    Amanda Grubb KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    TBD N Saint Louis Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /44

    $397,401 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    301 Walnut Ridge St, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Joplin Metro

    301 Walnut Ridge St, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /8

      Est $185,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      1805 Bird Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1805 Bird Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 165 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Clark Southtown Real Estate

  • /14

    $109,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    2705 S Virginia Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    Here's a nice investment opportunity right next to a park! This home boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1500+ sq ft, with an attached car port. You could renovate this to be a single family residence or could convert this to be a duplex pretty easily as it already has 2 kitchens. It needs love, vision, and some elbow grease but with updated electrical and a newer roof, this would shine up

    Brian Pink Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    2705 S Virginia Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /54

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    7925 Eland Rd, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF

    Current Estimated Value $329,931

    Last Listing Agent Forrest Real Estate Real Broker LLC

    7925 Eland Rd, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /30

      Est $121,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      1806 S Picher Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1806 S Picher Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Aggus Southtown Real Estate

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    000 N Oliver Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    2.7 +/- acres in Jasper Cty. Build your dream home here with utilities available.

    Lindsey Lindsey Bettenga PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    000 N Oliver Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /22

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    821 Roosevelt Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,045

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hunt Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    821 Roosevelt Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /2

      Est $126,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      1814 S Picher Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1814 S Picher Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Liggett, PC PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /50

    $799,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,893 Sq Ft

    2804 E Ridge View Ct, Joplin, MO 64801

    Incredible one-owner, custom home in the gorgeous, gated community of Waters Edge. Each of the 4 bedrooms has it's own en suite, light filled formal living room w/electric fireplace, both eat-in and formal dining areas. Soaring ceilings throughout, useful kitchen island, double ovens, and a large utility room. Family room, wet bar, 2 of 4 bedrooms located in large, walk-out basement. One of the

    Yvonne Raczkowski ReeceNichols Sunflower Joplin

    2804 E Ridge View Ct, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /33

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3421 W 31st St, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,190

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Liggett, PC PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    3421 W 31st St, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /2

      Est $128,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      1811 S Porter Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1811 S Porter Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent The Collective Keller Williams Realty Elevate

  • /37

    $144,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft

    605 N Pearl Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    Check out this 2716 sq. ft. classic conventional style house with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The home boasts a large sitting room, as well as a separate living room and dining room. There are two separate staircases for quick access to the second floor and an unfinished basement for storage. Don't miss out, contact your favorite agent today to see it before its gone!

    Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

    605 N Pearl Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /2

    $97,750 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    205 S Oak Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,327

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Beres Southtown Real Estate

    205 S Oak Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /2

      Est $105,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      1730 S Harlem Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1730 S Harlem Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Steven Steve Johnson Keller Williams Realty Elevate

  • /32

    $104,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    2003 Bird Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    Freshly updated and move-in ready! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a great opportunity for first-time buyers or investors alike. Featuring a functional layout and plenty of natural light, the property includes a 1-car detached garage and offers both comfort and convenience. Don't miss your chance to own an affordable, well-maintained home with strong potential!

    The Lundy Group KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    2003 Bird Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /38

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4406 W 28th St, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,761

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Aggus Southtown Real Estate

    4406 W 28th St, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /2

      Est $124,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      1717 S Harlem Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1717 S Harlem Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Willis Realty Executives Tri-States

  • /31

    $313,055

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    1403 Sedge St, Joplin, MO 64801

    This floor plan is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom 1760 square feet home featuring 10-foot ceilings in the entryway, kitchen, living area, and primary bedroom, plus dual vanities in the primary bathroom, the 1750 Series delivers the luxury of a larger floor plan. This plan series has an inviting entryway that provides privacy. Enjoy a large, covered back patio and a garden tub in the primary bathroom.

    Shawn Giddens KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    1403 Sedge St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /57

    $490,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5478 E 14th St, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,570

    Last Listing Agent Johnson Real Estate &Consulting Group Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    5478 E 14th St, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      1718 S Porter Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1718 S Porter Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dara Steffen The Essential Real Estate

  • /38

    $315,950

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    3121 Leah Ln, Joplin, MO 64804

    The newest plan to debut at Eagles Edge! Ledford Construction presents the Susan XL - a beautifully designed new construction home in Joplin offering over 1,600 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 3-car attached garage, all situated on an oversized corner lot. The open-concept layout creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, ideal for both entertaining and

    Cassie Berryman Realty One Group Ovation

    3121 Leah Ln, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /21

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4553 E Bramble Ln, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,648

    Last Listing Agent Carol Ferguson Pro X Realty LLC

    4553 E Bramble Ln, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /2

      Est $66,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      1819 S Harlem Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1819 S Harlem Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Clarissa Bowen PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /62

    $265,000

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $29,444 per Acre

    4196 Coyote Dr, Joplin, MO 64804

    Vacant land in rural Newton County. Value is in the land and not existing structures. Perimeter fenced on west, north and east sides. East and West parcels are being sold in approximately 5 acre plots m/l. Use driveway as guide for split. Has not been surveyed for split. All structures assumed to be uninhabitable except east double wide with current tenant. No warranties implied or otherwise.

    Shannon Frieling KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    4196 Coyote Dr, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /51

    $524,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    3061, 3121 3107 & 3110 South Day Rd, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Punch PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    3061, 3121 3107 & 3110 South Day Rd, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /2

      Est $166,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      1730 S Picher Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1730 S Picher Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /22

    $128,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft

    1917 S Sergeant Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    Charming and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offering 910 finished square feet in a very peaceful neighborhood. This home features generously sized rooms throughout, creating a comfortable and functional layout. Enjoy the added bonus of a partial unfinished basement--perfect for extra storage or future potential--along with additional attic storage space.Recent updates include new

    Tiffany Blair The Essential Real Estate

    1917 S Sergeant Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /46

    $192,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    5176 Douglas Fir Rd, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,000

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Barnes Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    5176 Douglas Fir Rd, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /51

      Est $195,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      1710 Bird Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1710 Bird Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Forrest Real Estate Real Broker LLC

  • /27

    $139,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    2522 N Florida Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    Fantastic bungalow-style home full of charm and character in Joplin! From the moment you arrive, the spacious covered front porch creates the perfect spot to relax and unwind. Inside, this 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers timeless character throughout with plenty of opportunity to add personal finishing touches and make it truly one of a kind. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday

    Dena Loder-Hurley The Essential Real Estate

    2522 N Florida Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /23

    $369,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2005 Laura Ln, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,583

    Last Listing Agent Forrest Real Estate Real Broker LLC

    2005 Laura Ln, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /2

      Est $146,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      1721 Bird Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1721 Bird Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Karen Nagurne PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /39

    $229,000

    $11K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    30696 Fox Run Ln, Joplin, MO 64801

    Located in the Carl Junction school district, this 3 bed, 2 bath home boasts 1,920 sq feet and an attached garage with extra space setup for a workshop on almost 1 acre. Freshly updated with 2 living rooms, 2 fireplaces and plenty of room to host, raise a family or just relax, if you've been looking for a solid home with space to roam, this is the home for you. The front living room is flooded

    Emily Pink KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    30696 Fox Run Ln, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /14

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    634 N Byers Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,639

    Last Listing Agent Sally Bush Charles Burt Homefinders

    634 N Byers Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /2

      Est $131,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      1705 Bird Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1705 Bird Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kellen Autry Charles Burt Realtors

  • /2

    $174,900

    $33K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft

    2011 S Jackson Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers warmth, character, and functional living spaces throughout. The inviting living room features a wood-burning fireplace, original pocket doors, and built-in bookcases, creating refined atmosphere. The kitchen with granite countertops, a center island, and a stainless steel gas range with hood, is perfect for everyday cooking and entertaining with a formal

    Oak & Pillar PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    2011 S Jackson Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /24

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8160 County Lane 214, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,996

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Mock Fathom Realty MO LLC

    8160 County Lane 214, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /2

      Est $121,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      1509 S Picher Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1509 S Picher Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Scott Theis Stutesman's Action Realty

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home