31,473

Joplin, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $394,974 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1507 White Oak Dr, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Giddens Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    1507 White Oak Dr, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /2

      Est $346,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 W F St, Joplin, MO 64801

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      119 W F St, Joplin, MO 64801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bakken Charles Burt Realtors

  • /2

    $799,900

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $22,854 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    GREAT DEVELOPMENT LAND OPPORTUNITY!!35 ACRES W/ 2 ENTRANCES ON W 7TH STJOPLIN W/ ELECTRIC 3 PHASE AND RURAL WATER OLDER SEPTIC THAT HASN'T BEEN USED FOR SEVERAL YEARS

    Eric Wood PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    Unlisted Address
  • /32

    $154,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5327 E 20th St, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF

    Current Estimated Value $154,284

    Last Listing Agent Brian Pink Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    5327 E 20th St, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /17

      Est $159,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      1308 S Sergeant Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1308 S Sergeant Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mason Williams Southtown Real Estate

  • /31

    $189,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft

    1302 Starlite Dr, Joplin, MO 64801

    This well-maintained brick home offers timeless curb appeal, spacious living areas, and functional single-level living in an established neighborhood. Inside, you'll find a large front living room filled with natural light, plus an expansive second living area featuring a stunning floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace--perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The open kitchen offers abundant cabinet

    Seth Dermott KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    1302 Starlite Dr, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /2

    $32,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    Lot 7 Hughes Subdivision, Joplin, MO 64804

    • Land
    • 4.68 Acres
    • $6,838 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $208,667

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dodson Charles Burt Realtors

    Lot 7 Hughes Subdivision, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /2

      Est $118,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      1303 S Moffet Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1303 S Moffet Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Carol Ferguson Pro X Realty

  • /7

    $122,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    1323 E Broadway St, Joplin, MO 64801

    Welcome to your new home! This delightful 3 bedroom 1 bath home offers 1167 square feet of comfortable living space. Enjoy an open floor plan that maximizes space, featuring an inviting living room that flows seamlessly into the dining room. The kitchen is equipped with ample cabinetry and countertop space. Along with the fenced back yard makes this a perfect home for you.

    Shannon Chew KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    1323 E Broadway St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /43

    $112,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2911 S Joplin Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,040

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Van Gorp EXP Realty LLC

    2911 S Joplin Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /23

      Est $121,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      1823 S Wall Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1823 S Wall Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Titus Grant Pro X Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $299,872

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    1620 Sedge St, Joplin, MO 64801

    This floor plan is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom 1760 square feet home featuring 10-foot ceilings in the entryway, kitchen, living area, and primary bedroom, plus dual vanities in the primary bathroom, the 1750 Series delivers the luxury of a larger floor plan. This plan series has an inviting entryway that provides privacy. Enjoy a large, covered back patio and a garden tub in the primary bathroom.

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Builder
    1620 Sedge St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /9

    $84,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1213 W 13th St, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,174

    Last Listing Agent Karen Nagurne PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1213 W 13th St, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /2

      Est $122,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      1719 S Jackson Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1719 S Jackson Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Liggett, PC PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /11

    $159,800

    Pending

    1106 W 6th St, Joplin, MO 64801

    1106-1106.5 A-B W 6th St. Great investment opportunity or live in the main home and have family members in the apartments behind it. Main home is 2 bedroom 1 bath with covered porch which has been totally remodeled. Rear building has a studio apartment on the ground floor and a 1 bedroom 1 bath unit upstairs. Great location and close to schools.

    Martha Walker Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    1106 W 6th St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /3

    $12,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1419 W 9th St, Joplin, MO 64801

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $109,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,777

    Last Listing Agent Mizone Vue PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1419 W 9th St, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /2

      Est $143,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      1706 S Sergeant Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1706 S Sergeant Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Susan Forbes PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /2

    $895,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $179,000 per Acre

    5.1 AC Schifferdecker, Joplin, MO 64804

    GREAT DEVELOPMENT LAND

    Kevin Hunter HUNTER REAL ESTATE LLC

    5.1 AC Schifferdecker, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /38

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1601 S Murphy Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,061

    Last Listing Agent Forrest Real Estate Real Broker LLC

    1601 S Murphy Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /2

      Est $139,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      1724 S Sergeant Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1724 S Sergeant Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Forrest Real Estate Real Broker LLC

  • /3

    $427,900

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $28,527 per Acre

    000 N Northpark Ln, Joplin, MO 64801

    : Exceptional 15-acre commercial tract in a highly desirable prime location, offering outstanding potential for a wide range of development opportunities. This unique property features a small creek running through the land, creating an attractive natural setting that could enhance plans for restaurants, retail, commercial buildings, mixed-use concepts, and walking trails.

    Johnson Real Estate &Consulting Group Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    000 N Northpark Ln, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /5

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7449 Jaguar Rd, Joplin, MO 64804

    • Land
    • 33 Acres
    • $9,394 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 345 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,504

    Last Listing Agent Kevin VanStory SWMO Homes

    7449 Jaguar Rd, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /2

      Est $223,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      1711 S Wall Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1711 S Wall Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Carol Ferguson Pro X Realty

  • /7

    $27,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 7 S Scenic Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    Start building your dream home today on this premium lot in Hidden Hills! With the dirtwork complete and utilities available on-site, much of the heavy lifting is complete -- jump straight into designing your perfect living space. Set in a peaceful and desirable neighborhood, this lot offers the ideal setting for your custom retreat. Don't miss out on this rare, ready-to-build opportunity!

    Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    Lot 7 S Scenic Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /32

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2623 Lois Ln, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,069

    Last Listing Agent Jami Hendren, Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    2623 Lois Ln, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /30

      Est $160,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      1611 S Jackson Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1611 S Jackson Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carol Ferguson Pro X Realty

  • /45

    $199,999

    Open House 5/31 $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,433 Sq Ft

    612 Glenview Place, Joplin, MO 64801

    Coming to auction June 13th, this historic and character-filled 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home at 612 Glenview Place in Joplin offers timeless craftsmanship, space, and opportunity. Lovingly maintained by the same owner since 1965, the property features 3,433 finished square feet plus an additional 1,200 sq ft unfinished basement, providing plenty of room to expand, renovate, or reimagine. Originally

    Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    612 Glenview Place, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /10

    $245,100 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1602 Kymberlee Ln, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,842

    Last Listing Agent The Millard Team Charles Burt Realtors

    1602 Kymberlee Ln, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /8

      Est $163,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      1509 S Jackson Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1509 S Jackson Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 179 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Lehman Lehman Realty

  • /20

    $328,655

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    1420 Sedge St, Joplin, MO 64801

    This 2150 square foot home features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The main living area includes a large living room that flows seamlessly into a modern kitchen and dining area, creating the perfect space for entertaining guests. With its thoughtful design and practical amenities, this home is perfect for those seeking a comfortable and functional living space. *Owner/Agent. Images are for

    Gary Giddens Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    1420 Sedge St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /2

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2925 W 15th St, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,926

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Parsons Cobb Realty Inc

    2925 W 15th St, Joplin, MO 64801
    • /2

      Est $126,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      1409 S Wall Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1409 S Wall Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Mason Williams Southtown Real Estate

  • /7

    $24,400

    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $28,372 per Acre

    Lot 1 S Scenic Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    Discover the perfect spot to build your dream home with these two beautiful lots located at the end of the Hidden Hills cul-de-sac. Enjoy unmatched privacy and tranquility in this sought-after neighborhood. With ample space and scenic surroundings, these prime lots offer endless possibilities for creating your ideal retreat. Don't miss out on this rare opportunity to secure your place in Hidden

    Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    Lot 1 S Scenic Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • 2701 Vermont Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2701 Vermont Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,959

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Cleaveland

    2701 Vermont Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /2

      Est $142,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      1515 Bird Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1515 Bird Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Allyn Burt Charles Burt Realtors

  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    TBD Annelise (West), Joplin, MO 64804

    Prime building site in a wonderful neighborhood. Over a 2 acre lot for you to build your dream home!

    Cameron Cameron Tournear KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    TBD Annelise (West), Joplin, MO 64804
  • /17

    $134,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2219 S Tyler Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,625

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Hutchinson Fathom Realty MO LLC

    2219 S Tyler Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
    • /2

      Est $131,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      1910 Bird Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      1910 Bird Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Walters Keller Williams Realty Elevate

  • /2

    $27,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    lot 33 W 30th St, Joplin, MO 64804

    One of the few basement lots left in Cedar Ridge. Homes range $300,000 to $400,000 on either side. All Utilities' on site.OWNER AGENT

    Eric Wood PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    lot 33 W 30th St, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /44

    $439,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2308 Lockewood Dr, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,322

    Last Listing Agent Lori Salchow PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    2308 Lockewood Dr, Joplin, MO 64804

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home