8,174

Recently Sold Kansas City, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    809 W Gregory Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64114

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,986

    Last Listing Agent Sally Trave BHG Kansas City Homes

    809 W Gregory Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64114
  • /56

    $1,308,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3000 E Linwood Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64128

    • 18 Baths
    • 12,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lutz Lutz Sales + Investments

    3000 E Linwood Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64128
  • /32

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    803 W 48th St Unit 304, Kansas City, MO 64112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DiscovrKC Team Real Broker, LLC

    803 W 48th St Unit 304, Kansas City, MO 64112
  • /24

    $133,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    11253 Calico Dr, Kansas City, MO 64137

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,598

    Last Listing Agent We Heart Homes Team KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    11253 Calico Dr, Kansas City, MO 64137
  • /36

    $194,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    6200 E 102nd Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,031

    Last Listing Agent SBD Team SBD Housing Solutions LLC

    6200 E 102nd Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64134
  • /22

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    8108 NE 113th St, Kansas City, MO 64157

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,189

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Rainey RE/MAX Innovations

    8108 NE 113th St, Kansas City, MO 64157
  • /30

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    5208 NE 59th St, Kansas City, MO 64119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,588

    Last Listing Agent LeAnn Hiatt Huck Homes

    5208 NE 59th St, Kansas City, MO 64119
  • /22

    $589,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    9015 N Colorado Ave, Kansas City, MO 64156

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,767

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Smith RE/MAX Innovations

    9015 N Colorado Ave, Kansas City, MO 64156
  • /46

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    9509 NW 59th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,420

    Last Listing Agent Abby Powers The Real Estate Store LLC

    9509 NW 59th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64152
  • /44

    $480,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1004 Tam-O-shanter Dr, Kansas City, MO 64145

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,914

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Rumold ReeceNichols -The Village

    1004 Tam-O-shanter Dr, Kansas City, MO 64145
  • /46

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    10818 N Oakland Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,874

    Last Listing Agent Denise Sanker ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    10818 N Oakland Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157
  • /45

    $895,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4460 Rockhill Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64110

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,275

    Last Listing Agent Bill Guerry KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    4460 Rockhill Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64110
  • /33

    $490,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    8110 Ward Parkway Plaza, Kansas City, MO 64114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,844

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Engle Platinum Realty LLC

    8110 Ward Parkway Plaza, Kansas City, MO 64114
  • /30

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    5423 N Mersington Ave, Kansas City, MO 64119

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,176

    Last Listing Agent Patty Russell Realty ONE Group Metro Home Pros

    5423 N Mersington Ave, Kansas City, MO 64119
  • /40

    $587,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    779 NW South Shore Dr, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,642

    Last Listing Agent Zac Morton Keller Williams KC North

    779 NW South Shore Dr, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /30

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    9608 Ditman Way, Kansas City, MO 64134

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,040

    Last Listing Agent Blythe Asbell Roberts Advance Realty Group LLC

    9608 Ditman Way, Kansas City, MO 64134
  • /28

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1 W 62nd St, Kansas City, MO 64113

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,032

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wells ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    1 W 62nd St, Kansas City, MO 64113
  • /29

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    6130 N Coventry Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,746

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Baer Keller Williams KC North

    6130 N Coventry Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /25

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    205 NW 110th St, Kansas City, MO 64155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,703

    Last Listing Agent Tony Long Real Broker, LLC

    205 NW 110th St, Kansas City, MO 64155
  • /3

    $461,896 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    10621 Jefferson St, Kansas City, MO 64114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Woodley-Kahler ReeceNichols-KCN

    10621 Jefferson St, Kansas City, MO 64114
  • /18

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1907 E 79th St, Kansas City, MO 64132

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,207

    Last Listing Agent Mary Fox Realty ONE Group Metro Home Pros

    1907 E 79th St, Kansas City, MO 64132
  • /4

    $1 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2421 NE Vivion Rd, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $0/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,882

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Weber Weber & Associates Realtors

    2421 NE Vivion Rd, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /13

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3408 NE 67th St, Kansas City, MO 64119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,200

    Last Listing Agent Tenesia Looney Keys Realty Group Inc

    3408 NE 67th St, Kansas City, MO 64119
  • /48

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    401 E 70th St, Kansas City, MO 64131

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,503

    Last Listing Agent Landen Hawk Real Broker, LLC

    401 E 70th St, Kansas City, MO 64131
  • /20

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    8196 N Kirkwood Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,848

    Last Listing Agent Dan Vick RE/MAX Heritage

    8196 N Kirkwood Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /13

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    6711 Askew Ave, Kansas City, MO 64132

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,915

    Last Listing Agent Mackaylee Beach USREEB Realty Pros LLC

    6711 Askew Ave, Kansas City, MO 64132
  • /45

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    901 NE 116th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,455

    Last Listing Agent Dani Beyer Team Keller Williams KC North

    901 NE 116th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64155
  • /26

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5702 NW Valley Rd, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,741

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Engbroten RE/MAX Heritage

    5702 NW Valley Rd, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /27

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    5718 Harrison St, Kansas City, MO 64110

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,616

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Redmond RE/MAX State Line

    5718 Harrison St, Kansas City, MO 64110
  • /49

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4608 Westridge Rd, Kansas City, MO 64133

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,028

    Last Listing Agent Dani Beyer Team Keller Williams KC North

    4608 Westridge Rd, Kansas City, MO 64133
  • /19

    $1,399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3946 Walnut St, Kansas City, MO 64111

    • 12 Baths
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Olson Legendary Apartment Brokers

    3946 Walnut St, Kansas City, MO 64111
  • /33

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    8703 Manchester Ave, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,884

    Last Listing Agent Tatum Philip Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    8703 Manchester Ave, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /49

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    700 E 8th St Unit 11J, Kansas City, MO 64106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 746 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,250

    Last Listing Agent Ram Lakkireddy KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    700 E 8th St Unit 11J, Kansas City, MO 64106
  • /36

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6000 NE 118th St, Kansas City, MO 64156

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,473

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lies ReeceNichols-KCN

    6000 NE 118th St, Kansas City, MO 64156
  • /58

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4 E 113th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,416

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Shireman West Village Realty

    4 E 113th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64114
  • /27

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    12322 N Wayne Ave, Kansas City, MO 64165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,122

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Nehren Atlas Real Estate LLC

    12322 N Wayne Ave, Kansas City, MO 64165
  • /25

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    6711 N Broadway St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,791

    Last Listing Agent Dana Harding Dana Harding Realty

    6711 N Broadway St, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /30

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    4904 NW Barry Rd, Kansas City, MO 64154

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,769

    Last Listing Agent Russ Wolfe ReeceNichols - Parkville

    4904 NW Barry Rd, Kansas City, MO 64154
  • /30

    $445,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2025

    4342 Rockhill Rd Unit 1, Kansas City, MO 64110

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,388

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Turner ReeceNichols - Leawood

    4342 Rockhill Rd Unit 1, Kansas City, MO 64110
  • /34

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1608 NE 75th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,982

    Last Listing Agent Rothermel Group Keller Williams KC North

    1608 NE 75th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home