8,170

Recently Sold Kansas City, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $374,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1201 W 76th St, Kansas City, MO 64114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,727

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Robaska RE/MAX Premier Realty

    1201 W 76th St, Kansas City, MO 64114
  • /16

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2121 Elma St, Kansas City, MO 64124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,108

    Last Listing Agent Angela Martellaro LOCAL AGENT

    2121 Elma St, Kansas City, MO 64124
  • /28

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    10427 Palmer Ave, Kansas City, MO 64134

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,751

    Last Listing Agent Phil Summerson BHG Kansas City Homes

    10427 Palmer Ave, Kansas City, MO 64134
  • /46

    $460,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1222 NE 122nd St, Kansas City, MO 64165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,818

    Last Listing Agent Gayla Hiatt Keller Williams KC North

    1222 NE 122nd St, Kansas City, MO 64165
  • /28

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    10016 N Cherry Dr, Kansas City, MO 64155

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,718

    Last Listing Agent Ron Henderson Keller Williams KC North

    10016 N Cherry Dr, Kansas City, MO 64155
  • /35

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3809 Wyoming St, Kansas City, MO 64111

    • 6 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,953

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Pinter Realty ONE Group Metro Home Pros

    3809 Wyoming St, Kansas City, MO 64111
  • /33

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    5401 Paseo Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64110

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,278

    Last Listing Agent Todd Bertz United Real Estate Kansas City

    5401 Paseo Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64110
  • /33

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    7516 N Mckinley Ct, Kansas City, MO 64158

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,684

    Last Listing Agent Nicky Nickens ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    7516 N Mckinley Ct, Kansas City, MO 64158
  • /21

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2217 E 73rd St, Kansas City, MO 64132

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,889

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Thornton ReeceNichols -The Village

    2217 E 73rd St, Kansas City, MO 64132
  • /47

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    9504 N Amoret Ave, Kansas City, MO 64154

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Palmer ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    9504 N Amoret Ave, Kansas City, MO 64154
  • /30

    $214,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    3705 N Walrond Ave, Kansas City, MO 64117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,674

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Smith United Real Estate Kansas City

    3705 N Walrond Ave, Kansas City, MO 64117
  • /18

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    13 NW 102nd Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64155

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,776

    Last Listing Agent Kim Offenbacker Realty Executives

    13 NW 102nd Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64155
  • /29

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5021 N Cypress Ave, Kansas City, MO 64119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,086

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Manley ReeceNichols-KCN

    5021 N Cypress Ave, Kansas City, MO 64119
  • /24

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3518 Paseo Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 869 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,961

    Last Listing Agent Bharthi Reddi Platinum Realty LLC

    3518 Paseo Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64109
  • /25

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    3501 NE Shady Lane Dr, Kansas City, MO 64119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,265

    Last Listing Agent Christian Hidalgo KW Diamond Partners

    3501 NE Shady Lane Dr, Kansas City, MO 64119
  • /15

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3618 Anderson Ave, Kansas City, MO 64123

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,467

    Last Listing Agent Konnie Sanders, MAI KLS Real Estate Services LLC

    3618 Anderson Ave, Kansas City, MO 64123
  • /6

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3336 Wyoming St, Kansas City, MO 64111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Lickey KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    3336 Wyoming St, Kansas City, MO 64111
  • /18

    $188,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4604 E 114th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64137

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,603

    Last Listing Agent HomeRootsKC Team Keller Williams KC North

    4604 E 114th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64137
  • /43

    $442,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    9106 N Garfield Ave, Kansas City, MO 64155

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,087

    Last Listing Agent Izma Waisner ReeceNichols-KCN

    9106 N Garfield Ave, Kansas City, MO 64155
  • /72

    $875,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    5350 NE 96th St, Kansas City, MO 64156

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,209

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Dominiak Platinum Realty LLC

    5350 NE 96th St, Kansas City, MO 64156
  • /2

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    101 E Dartmouth Rd, Kansas City, MO 64113

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,002

    Last Listing Agent Emily Aylward Vogt Compass Realty Group

    101 E Dartmouth Rd, Kansas City, MO 64113
  • /46

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1319 NE 69th St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,711

    Last Listing Agent Lin van meter RE/MAX Innovations

    1319 NE 69th St, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /44

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    8509 N Highland Ave, Kansas City, MO 64155

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,347

    Last Listing Agent Kim Meyers ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    8509 N Highland Ave, Kansas City, MO 64155
  • /40

    $440,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    9504 N Cleveland Ave, Kansas City, MO 64156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,637

    Last Listing Agent EWN Group Real Broker, LLC-MO

    9504 N Cleveland Ave, Kansas City, MO 64156
  • /35

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    6115 N Michigan Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,035

    Last Listing Agent Ken Hoover Group Keller Williams KC North

    6115 N Michigan Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /23

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2427 NE 68th St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,195

    Last Listing Agent Livian KC Team LPT Realty LLC

    2427 NE 68th St, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /19

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    8537 NE 110th St, Kansas City, MO 64157

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,518

    Last Listing Agent Rose Freeman-Krell Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    8537 NE 110th St, Kansas City, MO 64157
  • /93

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    715 W 98th St, Kansas City, MO 64114

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,110

    Last Listing Agent Erin Dreiling ReeceNichols -The Village

    715 W 98th St, Kansas City, MO 64114
  • /47

    $749,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    9000 N Clarion Ave, Kansas City, MO 64153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Ludy ReeceNichols - Parkville

    9000 N Clarion Ave, Kansas City, MO 64153
  • /30

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4234 Prospect Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,388

    Last Listing Agent Executive Asset Properties Group Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    4234 Prospect Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /24

    $194,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    11805 Smalley Ave, Kansas City, MO 64134

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,331

    Last Listing Agent SBD Team SBD Housing Solutions LLC

    11805 Smalley Ave, Kansas City, MO 64134
  • /46

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    802 NE 67th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,852

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hicklin ReeceNichols-KCN

    802 NE 67th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /23

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    5017 N Fremont Ave, Kansas City, MO 64119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,808

    Last Listing Agent Drew Page RE/MAX Premier Realty

    5017 N Fremont Ave, Kansas City, MO 64119
  • /31

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1301 Bennington Ave, Kansas City, MO 64126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,357

    Last Listing Agent Dani Beyer Team Keller Williams KC North

    1301 Bennington Ave, Kansas City, MO 64126
  • /22

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3930 N Main St, Kansas City, MO 64116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,901

    Last Listing Agent A.J. Graham ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    3930 N Main St, Kansas City, MO 64116
  • /51

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    305 E 107th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,346

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Izydorek RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

    305 E 107th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64114
  • /49

    $1,695,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    800 W 57th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64113

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,568,824

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Miller ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    800 W 57th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64113
  • /2

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    6205 Brookside Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64113

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,800

    Last Listing Agent Dani Beaver Parkway Real Estate LLC

    6205 Brookside Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64113
  • /28

    $299,950 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4234 Genessee St, Kansas City, MO 64111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,890

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Koehler ReeceNichols - Leawood

    4234 Genessee St, Kansas City, MO 64111
  • /19

    $164,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    7404 Tracy Ave, Kansas City, MO 64131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,306

    Last Listing Agent Jason Rains RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

    7404 Tracy Ave, Kansas City, MO 64131

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home