8,169

Recently Sold Kansas City, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $879,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    8160 N Callaway Ave, Kansas City, MO 64152

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,819

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Tracy ReeceNichols-KCN

    8160 N Callaway Ave, Kansas City, MO 64152
  • /7

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5809 Kenwood Ave, Kansas City, MO 64110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,286

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Ledford Platinum Realty LLC

    5809 Kenwood Ave, Kansas City, MO 64110
  • /29

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    11239 N Madison Ave, Kansas City, MO 64155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,354

    Last Listing Agent J R Radtka ReeceNichols-KCN

    11239 N Madison Ave, Kansas City, MO 64155
  • /29

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6807 N Askew Cir, Kansas City, MO 64119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,156

    Last Listing Agent Nick Oberfoell Aristocrat Realty

    6807 N Askew Cir, Kansas City, MO 64119
  • /35

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    5032 NE 57th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,352

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Cook Keller Williams KC North

    5032 NE 57th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64119
  • /32

    $599,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    6907 Edgevale Rd, Kansas City, MO 64113

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,457

    Last Listing Agent Peter Garabedian Chartwell Realty LLC

    6907 Edgevale Rd, Kansas City, MO 64113
  • /67

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    9308 N Chatham Ave, Kansas City, MO 64154

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,508

    Last Listing Agent Anne Champ ReeceNichols-KCN

    9308 N Chatham Ave, Kansas City, MO 64154
  • /24

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5613 Eastern Ave, Kansas City, MO 64129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,230

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Roe Keller Williams Southland

    5613 Eastern Ave, Kansas City, MO 64129
  • /32

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    709 NE 82nd Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,466

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bailey Keller Williams KC North

    709 NE 82nd Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /37

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    11518 N Winchester Ave, Kansas City, MO 64156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,628

    Last Listing Agent Ben Miller RE/MAX Heritage

    11518 N Winchester Ave, Kansas City, MO 64156
  • /2

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    10517 E 45th Place, Kansas City, MO 64133

    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,144

    Last Listing Agent Guide Group Compass Realty Group

    10517 E 45th Place, Kansas City, MO 64133
  • /27

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    9400 Manchester Ave, Kansas City, MO 64138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,228

    Last Listing Agent Jen Cisar KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    9400 Manchester Ave, Kansas City, MO 64138
  • /9

    $137,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2022 NW 49th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,645

    Last Listing Agent Fidelity RE Group Keller Williams KC North

    2022 NW 49th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /48

    $440,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    6482 Altus Dr, Kansas City, MO 64152

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,264

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Allen BHG Kansas City Homes

    6482 Altus Dr, Kansas City, MO 64152
  • /28

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    11800 E 74th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,852

    Last Listing Agent Ted Frerking Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    11800 E 74th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64133
  • /21

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    406 N Topping Ave, Kansas City, MO 64123

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,566

    Last Listing Agent Norma Madrid YCC Realty

    406 N Topping Ave, Kansas City, MO 64123
  • /47

    $690,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1077 NW South Shore Dr, Kansas City, MO 64151

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,369

    Last Listing Agent Renee Halterman Keller Williams KC North

    1077 NW South Shore Dr, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /57

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    9905 NW 68th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64152

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,271

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Chyba ListWithFreedom.com Inc

    9905 NW 68th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64152
  • /38

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    101 E 109th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64114

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,324

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Boston Boss Realty

    101 E 109th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64114
  • /28

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    6907 E 96th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64134

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,268

    Last Listing Agent Keith McClain ERA McClain Brothers

    6907 E 96th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64134

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home