1,160,382

Kansas Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $160,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,211 Sq Ft

    1971 Franklin St, Kansas City, KS 66104

    Welcome to your future home! This well-maintained, move-in ready property offers a flexible and comfortable layout with a main-floor primary bedroom and two additional bedrooms upstairs — perfect for family, guests, or a home office.Step inside to discover a bright and spacious interior featuring tile floors throughout and plenty of room for everyday living. The heart of the home is a large

    Agent Photo

    Maria Zuluaga

    Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    (913) 728-1716

    1971 Franklin St, Kansas City, KS 66104
  • /43

    Starting at $710 Per Month

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    2511 W 31st St, Lawrence, KS 66047

    Step into one of our three- or four-bedroom apartments at The Landing Lawrence, and you'll feel right at home. Our pet-friendly spaces are designed for everyday living, whether you're cooking in the kitchen, relaxing with roommates, focusing on schoolwork, or catching up on rest. In-home laundry and dishwashers help simplify your routine.

    The Landing Lawrence

    (785) 553-7431

    2511 W 31st St, Lawrence, KS 66047
  • /5

    $11,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    509 E Lincoln Ave, Wellington, KS 67152

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $10/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,000

    Last Listing Agent Webster Roth Albright Insurance and Real Estate, LLC

    509 E Lincoln Ave, Wellington, KS 67152
    • /31

      Est $315,548 Not Listed For Sale

      332 S Keith Ave, Wichita, KS 67209

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      332 S Keith Ave, Wichita, KS 67209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stefanie Roth Lange Real Estate

  • /29

    $218,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft

    1915 N Westfield St, Wichita, KS 67212

    1915 N Westfield – Value-Add Opportunity with Major Updates Already Completed This property is primed and ready for your finishing touches. The heavy lifting has already been done, making this an ideal opportunity for an owner-occupant or investor looking to build equity quickly. Recent upgrades include a brand new water heater, updated HVAC system, improved plumbing, and basement electrical

    Agent Photo

    Joe Danler

    Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    (316) 867-9582

    1915 N Westfield St, Wichita, KS 67212
  • /35

    Starting at $1,210 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    16498 Evergreen St, Gardner, KS 66030

    Welcome to TALLGRASS. Our modern farmhouse inspired community offers spacious one and two bedroom apartment homes with beautifully crafted modern interiors. Enjoy open floor plans featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, large walk-in closets, and so much more!Enhance your lifestyle with the convenient community amenities offered at Tallgrass. Relax in one of two

    Tallgrass

    (913) 538-0598

    16498 Evergreen St, Gardner, KS 66030
  • /12

    $15,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    508 W 5th St, Junction City, KS 66441

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $12/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,368

    Last Listing Agent Rick Davis Brickhaven.RealEstate

    508 W 5th St, Junction City, KS 66441
    • /22

      Est $89,946 Not Listed For Sale

      338 N Elder St, Wichita, KS 67212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      338 N Elder St, Wichita, KS 67212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 134 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josh Roy Keller Williams Hometown Partners

  • /25

    $439,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft

    2531 S Clear Creek St, Wichita, KS 67230

    This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch home offers the perfect blend of modern design and functional living. Featuring a sleek open-concept layout and a spacious 3-car garage, this home is ready for your personal touch. Priced with an unfinished basement, you have the incredible opportunity to build instant equity or customize a massive additional living space.

    Agent Photo

    Judy Bias

    Keller Williams Signature Partners, LLC

    (316) 666-1081

    2531 S Clear Creek St, Wichita, KS 67230
  • /50

    Starting at $1,430 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    8401 Renner Blvd, Lenexa, KS 66219

    Welcome to WaterCrest at City Center, your dream community where comfort, leisure, and entertainment are designed with your lifestyle in mind. Whether you choose a one, two, or three-bedroom apartment, you'll benefit from a host of convenient features and services that will make your day a breeze. These include granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, hardwood plank flooring, and on-site

    WaterCrest at City Center

    (913) 270-4044

    8401 Renner Blvd, Lenexa, KS 66219
  • /2

    $169,500 Last List Price Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1816 S Santa fe St, Wichita, KS 67211

    • 4 Beds
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,000

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Starr LPT Realty, LLC

    1816 S Santa fe St, Wichita, KS 67211
    • /36

      Est $187,475 Not Listed For Sale

      1257 N Clara St, Wichita, KS 67212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1257 N Clara St, Wichita, KS 67212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Holmes Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

  • /36

    $384,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft

    5095 N Remington St, Bel Aire, KS 67226

    This custom zero-entry patio home was designed by the original owner with luxury, efficiency, and everyday comfort in mind. He even reserved space in the SE corner of the garage for a metal safe room. Inside, you’ll find 10’ ceilings, elegant white crown molding, arched doorways, and marble countertops in the kitchen and both bathrooms. The open living area features a beautiful natural stone

    Agent Photo

    Brenda Noffert

    LPT Realty

    (316) 803-0456

    5095 N Remington St, Bel Aire, KS 67226
  • /50

    Starting at $845 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    500 Admiral Way, Manhattan, KS 66502

    Welcome to The Links at Manhattan Apartments in Manhattan, Kansas! Living in this beautifully developed apartment community provides everything you want right at home, in your own neighborhood. We are conveniently located less than 3 miles from Kansas State University. Whether your preference is upstairs with added views or downstairs for convenience, your spacious apartment is well-designed for

    The Links at Manhattan

    (785) 706-4538

    500 Admiral Way, Manhattan, KS 66502
  • /2

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    401 E George St, Frontenac, KS 66763

    • 4 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,158

    Last Listing Agent Brian Pasteur Pitt Realty

    401 E George St, Frontenac, KS 66763
    • /36

      Est $238,346 Not Listed For Sale

      901 N Robin Rd, Wichita, KS 67212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      901 N Robin Rd, Wichita, KS 67212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Seiwert RE/MAX Premier

  • /60

    $799,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,877 Sq Ft

    16416 Birch St, Stilwell, KS 66085

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 2-story home in the sought-after Wilderness Valley community, where space, comfort, and setting come together seamlessly. With 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and a 3-car garage, this home offers the ideal blend of everyday living and effortless entertaining. The main level features a private front office with French doors and a vaulted ceiling. Across the entry is a

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Fitzpatrick

    ReeceNichols - Overland Park

    (855) 691-2609

    16416 Birch St, Stilwell, KS 66085
  • /24

    Starting at $845 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    2214 E 4th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501

    Welcome to Flamingo Flats Manufactured Apartment Community, where comfort meets affordability. Enjoy the privacy of a NEW stand-alone home with no shared walls, ceilings, or floors.Our pet-friendly community has essential amenities including air conditioning and heat, washer and dryer hookups, and energy-saving Green Home features. Kitchens come fully equipped with a refrigerator, stove,

    Flamingo Flats

    (620) 314-4122

    2214 E 4th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501
  • /2

    $149,950 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    Lot 5 Honey Creek Rd, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

    • Land
    • 5.15 Acres
    • $29,117 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 252 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Lynch Lynch Real Estate

    Lot 5 Honey Creek Rd, Tonganoxie, KS 66086
    • /36

      Est $333,010 Not Listed For Sale

      9901 W 3rd St N, Wichita, KS 67212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      9901 W 3rd St N, Wichita, KS 67212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lyndsey Mbawuike Lange Real Estate

  • /36

    $370,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,734 Sq Ft

    14101 E Lakeview Ct, Wichita, KS 67230

    This beautifully designed home offers a perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality. The inviting living room features soaring 10-foot ceilings, elegant crown molding, and a charming brick gas fireplace, creating a warm yet open atmosphere. A formal dining room sits nearby, ideal for gatherings, while the fully equipped kitchen includes hardwood floors, a center island, built-in desk

    Agent Photo

    HEATHER STEWART

    Coldwell Banker Plaza Real Estate

    (316) 837-1373

    14101 E Lakeview Ct, Wichita, KS 67230
  • /24

    Starting at $800 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    330 S Tyler Rd, Wichita, KS 67209

    Windham Court offers Modern Conveniences and Spaciousness. You'll get a newly remodeled community that provides you with brand new Tinted Glass Entry Doors and brand new High Efficiency Maytag Laundry facilities in the comfort of your building. Urban Courtyard, replete with Stainless Steel BBQ grills and a lava rock fire-pit with sitting area. Security and Maintenance are 24/7!

    Windham Court

    (316) 365-8141

    330 S Tyler Rd, Wichita, KS 67209
  • /36

    $661,417 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4206 W 158th Terrace, Overland Park, KS 66224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,000

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Sullivan Rodrock & Associates Realtors

    4206 W 158th Terrace, Overland Park, KS 66224
    • /30

      Est $216,919 Not Listed For Sale

      9935 W Binter St, Wichita, KS 67212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      9935 W Binter St, Wichita, KS 67212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Self Self Real Estate Group

  • /32

    $455,924

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft

    810 N Thornton Ct, Wichita, KS 67235

    Hot on the market in the prestigious Castlegate community! Crafted by renowned H&H Homebuilders, this delightful 2 bed, 2 bath home with an office room and a 3 car side-load garage, offers a luxurious, comfortable and peaceful lifestyle. The large kitchen, dining and living area is big enough to host plenty of guests anytime of the year. Enjoy morning coffee and peaceful evenings on your private

    Agent Photo

    Christine Ketzner

    New Door Real Estate

    (316) 368-3369

    810 N Thornton Ct, Wichita, KS 67235
  • /49

    Starting at $785 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3200-3330 SW Eveningside Dr, Topeka, KS 66614

    Cedar Ridge Apartments in Topeka, KS, offers studio, 1-, and 2-bedroom apartments for rent. Spacious, affordable homes in a welcoming community. Enjoy comfortable, practical layouts designed to make everyday living easy and enjoyable. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways like I-470, Cedar Ridge Apartments provide the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and

    Cedar Ridge Apartments

    (855) 635-1007

    3200-3330 SW Eveningside Dr, Topeka, KS 66614
  • /36

    $339,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5503 N Saint Paul St, Wichita, KS 67204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alec Davis J Russell Real Estate

    5503 N Saint Paul St, Wichita, KS 67204
    • /13

      Est $286,508 Not Listed For Sale

      518 N Milstead St, Wichita, KS 67212

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      518 N Milstead St, Wichita, KS 67212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Stremel Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

  • /36

    $305,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft

    2021 S Chestnut St, Newton, KS 67114

    Summer Crossing Beauty! Experience the height of Newton living in this stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom ranch home. Designed with an emphasis on natural light and high-end finishes, this property radiates warmth from the moment you step through the door. The open-concept main floor features soaring ceilings, crown molding, and rich wood flooring. The heart of the home is a chef’s delight, featuring

    Agent Photo

    Katie Walton

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (316) 837-1963

    2021 S Chestnut St, Newton, KS 67114
  • /50

    Starting at $1,080 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    561 N Mur Len Rd, Olathe, KS 66062

    Welcome to Deerfield Apartments, where a refined living experience awaits you. Located in the heart of Olathe, just 20 miles from downtown Kansas City, our community offers the perfect balance of convenience and tranquillity. Enjoy close proximity to top employers, shopping, dining, and entertainment options, with easy access to I-35, I-435, and Highway 69 for a seamless commute. Surrounded by

    Deerfield Apartments

    (913) 354-8434

    561 N Mur Len Rd, Olathe, KS 66062
  • /71

    $390,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 09, 2025

    0 Route 2 N A, Iola, KS 66749

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $4,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Chester Crown Realty

    0 Route 2 N A, Iola, KS 66749
    • /36

      Est $297,657 Not Listed For Sale

      1514 N Fieldcrest Cir, Wichita, KS 67212

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1514 N Fieldcrest Cir, Wichita, KS 67212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Richards RE/MAX Associates

  • /33

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,101 Sq Ft

    1847 N Market St, Wichita, KS 67214

    Nice House with a front cover porch a wide parking for 2-3 cars in the front. As you enter the house you enter to a spacious living room, open view a large kitchen with custom built cabinets, dining combo. Separate laundry room. The home offers 3 generously size bedrooms. The roof is 4-year-old and the central air is 4 years. There is also an attached cover porch that can be used as a garage for

    Agent Photo

    VILMA ROSA

    Standard Realty Co.

    (316) 661-6441

    1847 N Market St, Wichita, KS 67214
  • /48

    Starting at $612 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    4128-4154 SW 6th Ave, Topeka, KS 66606

    Come to Chalet Apartments to experience unique architecture and an old-world European atmosphere unlike any other apartment community. We have recently performed a number of renovations including new exterior paint, new roofs and updated laundry facilities (just to name a few).

    Chalet Apartments

    (785) 329-4349

    4128-4154 SW 6th Ave, Topeka, KS 66606
  • /24

    $189,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    584 Road 200, Emporia, KS 66801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,603

    Last Listing Agent Yesenia Ocampo RE/MAX EK Real Estate

    584 Road 200, Emporia, KS 66801
    • /36

      Est $257,682 Not Listed For Sale

      1609 N Rutgers St, Wichita, KS 67212

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1609 N Rutgers St, Wichita, KS 67212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

• /36

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,816 Sq Ft

    613 N Meridian Rd, Newton, KS 67114

    Country Living with Modern Comfort in Newton, KS Experience the perfect blend of country charm and modern living in this sprawling brick home situated along Mudd Creek. Thoughtfully updated and expanded, this residence offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and over 7.66 acres of serene land. As you enter, you’re greeted by a large formal dining room, big enough to accommodate even the largest of

    Agent Photo

    Kirk Short

    Keller Williams Signature Partners, LLC

    (316) 375-2901

    613 N Meridian Rd, Newton, KS 67114
  • /30

    Starting at $1,565

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    12100 S Pflumm Rd, Olathe, KS 66062

    Come home to Satori Olathe Apartments and discover upscale living with an inviting atmosphere at our newly constructed community in Olathe, Kansas. Our first-rate amenities allow residents to enjoy resort-style living, every day. Take a swim at our relaxing saltwater pool with sundeck and cabanas, get energized at our fully-equipped fitness center complete with a yoga studio and spin bikes

    Satori Olathe

    (913) 355-6576

    12100 S Pflumm Rd, Olathe, KS 66062
  • /62

    $360,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2585 Locust Rd, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,068

    Last Listing Agent Jared Leek Front Door Real Estate, Inc.

    2585 Locust Rd, Fort Scott, KS 66701
    • /35

      Est $309,956 Not Listed For Sale

      1643 N Chambers St, Wichita, KS 67212

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1643 N Chambers St, Wichita, KS 67212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 126 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gerrard Zurkee Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Wostal Realty

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home