1,160,379

Kansas Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $594,900 Open Sat 1PM - 5PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft

    14100 E Willowgreen Ct, Wichita, KS 67230

    Step into luxury in this stunning patio home located in the soon-to-be gated Reserves at Sierra Hills. From the moment you walk in, you’re welcomed by expansive open living spaces with LVP flooring throughout and high-end custom finishes at every turn. The chef’s kitchen is a showstopper, featuring custom cabinetry, a large island, a butler’s pantry, and an oversized walk-in pantry—perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Judy Bias

    Keller Williams Signature Partners, LLC

    (316) 710-5334

    14100 E Willowgreen Ct, Wichita, KS 67230
  • /56

    Starting at $1,190 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    11700 Stearns St, Overland Park, KS 66210

    Find the suburban oasis you have been searching for at Casa De Fuentes. Our pet-friendly 1 and 2 bedroom apartments provide space, comfort, and convenience in an ideal location in Johnson County. Newly upgraded, our Overland Park community features amenities to simplify and elevate your life. Take advantage of the convenience of spacious courtyards, an on-site tennis court, and pet stations for

    Casa De Fuentes

    (913) 393-9123

    11700 Stearns St, Overland Park, KS 66210
  • /15

    $64,600 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    816 N Washington Ave, Wellington, KS 67152

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $25/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,292

    Last Listing Agent Gina Littleton Compass Point LLC

    816 N Washington Ave, Wellington, KS 67152
    • /29

      Est $280,030 Not Listed For Sale

      7705 Oakland Ave, Kansas City, KS 66112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      7705 Oakland Ave, Kansas City, KS 66112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Catina Graham Inspire Realty

  • /44

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    34372 169th St, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    This could be the one.Acreage like this near Fort Leavenworth is getting harder to find with this level of usability, beauty, and location.The land is open, well maintained, and fully usable. Not broken up or restricted, just wide space that gives you real options to expand, garden, bring animals, or enjoy the outdoors with added privacy.The area is quiet and scenic, while still

    Agent Photo

    Sophia Patton

    BG & Associates LLC

    (913) 349-9125

    34372 169th St, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /49

    Starting at $785 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3108 Heritage Ct, Manhattan, KS 66503

    FAST & FREE High Speed FIBER Internet (a $50+ mo. Value) included in the LARGEST and QUIETEST apartments in town! Come see why our tenants love us. PICKELBALL, POOL (big), PET FRIENDLY and right across from CICO Park. Built in a day and age when greenspace was important. Where quietness between units was well designed and not cheap to do. (Bathrooms were insulated for privacy). These newly

    Heritage Ridge Apartments

    (785) 706-4312

    3108 Heritage Ct, Manhattan, KS 66503
  • /28

    $168,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    945 N Georgie Ave, Derby, KS 67037

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,461

    Last Listing Agent Josh Roy Keller Williams Hometown Partners

    945 N Georgie Ave, Derby, KS 67037
    • /41

      Est $217,713 Not Listed For Sale

      1538 S 49th Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66106

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1538 S 49th Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66106

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erick Almaraz Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

  • /15

    $283,990 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft

    1611 N Emerald Valley Cir, Mulvane, KS 67110

    Welcome to the Georgetown floor plan by Liberty Communities! This 1 story home features 4 carpeted bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a kitchen with granite counter tops and one large pantry, LVP flooring, window blinds, ceiling fan in primary bedroom and living area, a concrete patio, and a 3-car garage with a FEMA approved storm shelter. The following appliances are included: Stove/oven, microwave,

    Agent Photo

    Christy Uhlik

    Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    (316) 445-9758

    1611 N Emerald Valley Cir, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /73

    Starting at $640 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1301 W 24th St, Lawrence, KS 66046

    The Rockland offers a vibrant off-campus living experience in the heart of Lawrence. Located just minutes from University of Kansas, residents can choose from spacious one- and two-bedroom floor plans with private bedrooms, fully equipped kitchens with stainless-steel appliances, wood-style flooring, and in-unit washer and dryer options. The Rockland also offers furnished and unfurnished layouts,

    The Rockland

    (785) 727-7289

    1301 W 24th St, Lawrence, KS 66046
  • /10

    $62,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2350 S Walnut St, Wichita, KS 67213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,814

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Baysinger At Home Wichita Real Estate

    2350 S Walnut St, Wichita, KS 67213
    • /26

      Est $214,287 Not Listed For Sale

      5307 Webster Ave, Kansas City, KS 66104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      5307 Webster Ave, Kansas City, KS 66104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stroud & Associa Team Real Broker, LLC

  • /72

    $434,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    6506 Crescent Rim Dr, Ozawkie, KS 66070

    Stunning lake perry-community home situated across from the golf course on 1.09-acres (4 lots). Features include a beautiful open kitchen with abundant cabinetry, granite countertops, and two dining areas, gas fireplace, separate specious utility room, beautiful tile and wood floors. Recent updates include new roof and windows! Additional highlights are a sunroom that opens to a large deck with

    Agent Photo

    Brenda North

    Platinum Realty LLC

    (785) 333-4682

    6506 Crescent Rim Dr, Ozawkie, KS 66070
  • /40

    Starting at $975 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    901 New Hampshire St, Lawrence, KS 66044

    Each loft provides a washer and dryer; the bathrooms house a large vanity and luxury shower with tiled walls. The kitchens have all stainless steel appliances with dark maple cabinets. The view from The Lofts includes the beautiful Lawrence skyline and the University of Kansas. Call us today at to schedule your tour today! Leasing Office 888 Lofts 888 New Hampshire St, Ste D Lawrence, KS

    901 Lofts

    (785) 615-6104

    901 New Hampshire St, Lawrence, KS 66044
  • /28

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    924 E 5th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,138

    Last Listing Agent Madison Marietta Cobb Realty Inc

    924 E 5th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /37

      Est $231,905 Not Listed For Sale

      905 N 61st St, Kansas City, KS 66102

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      905 N 61st St, Kansas City, KS 66102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Murrell KW KANSAS CITY METRO

  • /27

    $415,000 Open Sat 1PM - 5PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    14007 E Wassall St, Wichita, KS 67232

    Welcome to this beautiful patio home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and privacy. Nestled on a tree-lined lot, this home provides peaceful views and a sense of seclusion while still being close to everything you need. Inside, the open floor plan boasts tall ceilings and large windows that fill the living space with natural light. The heart of the home is the huge kitchen, featuring

    Agent Photo

    Judy Bias

    Keller Williams Signature Partners, LLC

    (316) 535-7945

    14007 E Wassall St, Wichita, KS 67232
  • /157

    Starting at $830 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    3345 Magnolia Cir, Lawrence, KS 66046

    Formerly known as The Nest, The Collective at Lawrence provides premier off-campus student living in the heart of Lawrence, KS. Choose from our 1, 2, 3, and 4 bedroom houses, as well as our 1, 2, and 4 bedroom townhomes. Each of these spacious floor plan options are pet-friendly and fully furnished, as well as a modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a full-size

    The Collective at Lawrence

    (785) 553-7990

    3345 Magnolia Cir, Lawrence, KS 66046
  • /72

    $1,750,000 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    10816 W 140th St, Overland Park, KS 66221

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,779,896

    Last Listing Agent Michael Estes ReeceNichols - Leawood

    10816 W 140th St, Overland Park, KS 66221
    • /31

      Est $460,051 Not Listed For Sale

      3210 N 111th Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66109

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3210 N 111th Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ron Scherzer Coldwell Banker Regan Realtors

  • /56

    $975,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,572 Sq Ft

    15533 England St, Overland Park, KS 66221

    This meticulously maintained home situated on a large corner lot in one of South Overland Park’s most desirable neighborhoods. From the moment you arrive, the pride of ownership is evident. With a roof only a couple of years old and consistent care throughout, this home offers peace of mind along with modern comfort. The main level features an inviting layout designed for both everyday living and

    Agent Photo

    Jeff Yacos

    Real Broker, LLC

    (913) 914-8740

    15533 England St, Overland Park, KS 66221
  • /46

    Starting at $919 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    12251-12289 S Strang Line Rd, Olathe, KS 66062

Jefferson on the Lake

    (913) 393-9079

    12251-12289 S Strang Line Rd, Olathe, KS 66062
  • /20

    $79,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1217 N Center St, Hoisington, KS 67544

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,369

    Last Listing Agent Megan Wells Coldwell Banker Sell Real Estate

    1217 N Center St, Hoisington, KS 67544
    • /32

      Est $231,194 Not Listed For Sale

      1611 S 47th St, Kansas City, KS 66106

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1611 S 47th St, Kansas City, KS 66106

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Curtis Jay KW KANSAS CITY METRO

  • /3

    $625,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft

    4200 W 71st St, Prairie Village, KS 66208

    Darling Prairie Village charmer in the heart of Prairie Village—just steps from the Shops of Prairie Village where you'll discover unique boutiques and outstanding dining including the new brewery opening soon. You can enjoy everything this coveted location has to offer within a few minutes from your front door. This beautifully reconfigured and expanded home features a custom renovation blending

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Fitzpatrick

    ReeceNichols - Overland Park

    (913) 728-5552

    4200 W 71st St, Prairie Village, KS 66208
  • /41

    Starting at $980 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6500 W 91st St, Overland Park, KS 66212

    Enjoy thoughtfully designed 1, 2, and 3-bedroom homes in a convenient Overland Park location. Live close to dining, shopping, top schools, and major employers while enjoying comfort, community, and everyday convenience.

    Cedar Crest Apartments

    (844) 908-0644

    6500 W 91st St, Overland Park, KS 66212
  • /22

    $298,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    10015 Johnson Dr, Shawnee, KS 66203

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,044

    Last Listing Agent Scott Strevell Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    10015 Johnson Dr, Shawnee, KS 66203
    • /27

      Est $233,125 Not Listed For Sale

      4052 S Minnie St, Kansas City, KS 66103

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      4052 S Minnie St, Kansas City, KS 66103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charles Wilson ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

  • /23

    $250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    3301 N 103rd Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66109

    Hard-to-find ranch half duplex in the Piper district, tucked against a heavily wooded, private backdrop. This one is in truly move-in condition with new carpet, fresh paint, and thoughtful updates throughout. Built just 20 years ago, it offers a great blend of newer construction and low-maintenance living. The main level is open and functional, and the full 9’ basement gives you plenty of room to

    Agent Photo

    Brent Sledd

    Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    (913) 724-6287

    3301 N 103rd Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /23

    Starting at $885 Per Month

    • Studio

    4326 Mission Rd, Kansas City, KS 66103

    Welcome to Mission Road Studios, where quality and comfort meet. We offer Spanish-style studio apartments located minutes from Westport and The Plaza. Enjoy our amenities, and our on-site management will meet your needs in a friendly and efficient manner. We have a great location near University of Kansas Medical Center, just an 8 minute drive to the Country Club Plaza, and convenient access to

    Mission Road Studios

    (913) 270-5722

    4326 Mission Rd, Kansas City, KS 66103
  • /35

    $178,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    406 Locust St, Americus, KS 66835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,549

    Last Listing Agent Lacie Hamlin RE/MAX EK Real Estate

    406 Locust St, Americus, KS 66835
    • /16

      Est $171,667 Not Listed For Sale

      1829 S 13th St, Kansas City, KS 66103

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      1829 S 13th St, Kansas City, KS 66103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ken Hinds Platinum Realty LLC

  • /30

    $148,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft

    203 N Millwood St, Wichita, KS 67203

    DELANO GEM, MOVE-IN READY, ON A SPACIOUS CORNER LOT WITH 2-CAR GARAGE! NEW ROOF! Fall in love with the perfect blend of classic charm and modern updates! This beautifully maintained RANCH style home offers 1136 sq.ft of living space and features gorgeous hardwood floors throughout and a bright, open feel thanks to the formal living and dining rooms with soaring ceilings. Enjoy peace of mind with

    Agent Photo

    Nancy Shih

    RE/MAX Associates

    (316) 448-8554

    203 N Millwood St, Wichita, KS 67203
  • /32

    Starting at $1,055 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    7650 Goddard St, Shawnee, KS 66214

    At Fox Run Apartments, we offer spacious studio, 1 & 2 bedroom apartments and 2 & 3 bedroom townhomes. Our apartments and townhomes include private patios and balconies, huge closets, washer/dryer and fireplaces are available. At Fox Run, enjoy our tennis courts, swimming pool, and fitness center. Located just west of I-35 off 75th Street, you will be just minutes from grocery stores, other

    Fox Run Apartments

    (913) 444-6657

    7650 Goddard St, Shawnee, KS 66214
  • /35

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    302 N Pinecrest St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,414

    Last Listing Agent Val Peare Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    302 N Pinecrest St, Wichita, KS 67208
    • /34

      $207,208 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      2514 N 38th St, Kansas City, KS 66104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2514 N 38th St, Kansas City, KS 66104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 111 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Wennerstrom Platinum Realty LLC

  • /29

    $349,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft

    2530 S Prescott Cir, Wichita, KS 67215

    Full-brick custom home on a cul-de-sac with walkout basement and fresh interior paint. Features include vaulted ceilings, neutral décor, two gas fireplaces, commercial-grade air systems (HEPA, UV, humidifier/dehumidifier), and a custom master closet. Basement offers a large storage room (office potential) and is plumbed for a wet bar. Spacious backyard with large deck, full patio, irrigation

    Agent Photo

    Brenda Noffert

    LPT Realty

    (316) 368-2600

    2530 S Prescott Cir, Wichita, KS 67215
  • /66

    Starting at $1,421 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    8201 Quivira Rd, Lenexa, KS 66215

    At WaterSide Residences on Quivira, we pride ourselves on our individual and community amenities, which we believe only make life easier for our residents. In your individual apartment, you discover a full-sized washer and dryer along with a high-end appliance package in the kitchen, plush carpeting, and a garden-style oval tub. Our community amenities are even more impressive: take a dip in our

    Waterside Residences on Quivira

    (816) 203-0455

    8201 Quivira Rd, Lenexa, KS 66215
  • /20

    $279,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 04, 2025

    6868 Road 22, Ludell, KS 67744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,160

    Last Listing Agent Rocky Hayes Elite Realty Land & Auction

    6868 Road 22, Ludell, KS 67744
    • /9

      Est $130,109 Not Listed For Sale

      3316 Kimball Ave, Kansas City, KS 66104

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3316 Kimball Ave, Kansas City, KS 66104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Faisal Hanif Real Broker, LLC

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home