7,556

Kaufman, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $115,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    0 Cr 111 Unit 109530, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $56,180 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stone Huffman Coldwell Banker American Dream Realty

    0 Cr 111 Unit 109530, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /37

      Est $435,206 Not Listed For Sale

      1300 S Houston St, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1300 S Houston St, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Harker Keller Williams Realty DPR

  • /29

    $380,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft

    Hawthorne Plan at Georgetown at Kings Fort - 50s, Kaufman, TX 75142

    The Classic Series Hawthorne floor plan is a single-story home with four bedrooms and two bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining or study, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, and a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    4102 Berry Lane St Unit 36579753, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /26

    $385,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1099 Roy Rd, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,904

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Hershberger Monument Realty

    1099 Roy Rd, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /34

      Est $287,767 Not Listed For Sale

      1196 Lois Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1196 Lois Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lund StepStone Realty LLC

  • /11

    $294,490 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft

    Ashburn Plan at Enclave at Kings Fort, Kaufman, TX 75142

    This thoughtfully designed Express Series home offers a seamless blend of style and practicality, catering to the demands of contemporary living. Its striking exterior, featuring architecturally designed elevations and divided light windows, creates a captivating first impression. A welcoming covered porch leads to a raised panel fiberglass insulated front door, with customizable decorative

    D.R. Horton Builder
    0 Wentworth Dr Unit 39315948, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /40

    $599,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 02, 2025

    6512 Raymond Rd, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,709

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Sikes M&D Real Estate

    6512 Raymond Rd, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /26

      Est $288,872 Not Listed For Sale

      1621 Buckingham Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1621 Buckingham Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Craig Real Broker, LLC

  • /32

    $321,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft

    Willow Plan at Georgetown at Kings Fort - 60s, Kaufman, TX 75142

    The Elements Series Willow floor plan is a single-story home with three bedrooms and two bathrooms. Features of this plan include a large family room, open dining and kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, and a primary suite with a walk-in closet. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    4102 Berry Lane St Unit 36900408, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /39

    $359,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    9701 County Road 133, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,578

    Last Listing Agent Amy Downs DHS Realty

    9701 County Road 133, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /36

      Est $326,837 Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Oxford Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1801 Oxford Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Davis Elsie Halbert Real Estate, LLC

  • /26

    $326,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    Camellia Plan at Georgetown at Kings Fort - 50s, Kaufman, TX 75142

    The Elements Series Camellia floor plan is a single-story home with three bedrooms and two bathrooms. Features of this plan include a large family room, open dining and kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, and a bedroom suite with a walk-in closet. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    4102 Berry Lane St Unit 36579740, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /21

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1407 Royal Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,041

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Padilla TX Lake & Land Real Estate

    1407 Royal Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /32

      Est $319,448 Not Listed For Sale

      1902 Oxford Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1902 Oxford Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Doud Move Here Realty

  • /33

    $490,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,525 Sq Ft

    Primrose FE III Plan at Georgetown at Kings Fort - 60s, Kaufman, TX 75142

    The Classic Series Primrose III floor plan is a two-story home with three bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms. Primrose III adds a media room to the plan. Features of this plan include a rotunda entry, formal dining, a large family room, an open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room and bath. Contact us or

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    4102 Berry Lane St Unit 36579767, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /40

    $223,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3773 Fm 2727, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Harris REALTY INC.

    3773 Fm 2727, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /34

      $295,112 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      1942 Oxford Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1942 Oxford Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Cavazos Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /34

    $402,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft

    Hawthorne II Plan at Georgetown at Kings Fort - 60s, Kaufman, TX 75142

    The Classic Series Hawthorne II floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a bedroom suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    4102 Berry Lane St Unit 36900207, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /14

    $115,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    0 Cr-111 Unit 4 21028709, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $56,180 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stone Huffman Coldwell Banker American Dream

    0 Cr-111 Unit 4 21028709, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /25

      Est $292,838 Not Listed For Sale

      1644 Nottingham Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1644 Nottingham Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey McWha-Davis Elsie Halbert Real Estate, LLC

  • /28

    $415,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft

    Carolina III Plan at Georgetown at Kings Fort - 60s, Kaufman, TX 75142

    The Classic Series Carolina III floor plan is a two-story home with 4 bedrooms, a study, and 3 bathrooms. Features of this plan include a rotunda entry, covered porch, formal dining, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a downstairs primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    4102 Berry Lane St Unit 36899915, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /40

    $775,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1022 S Bend Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,422

1022 S Bend Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /38

      Est $294,416 Not Listed For Sale

      1404 Buckingham Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1404 Buckingham Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Derik Hendrix HENDRIX Real Estate

  • /38

    $407,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft

    Violet II Plan at Georgetown at Kings Fort - 50s, Kaufman, TX 75142

    The Classic Series Violet II floor plan is a two-story home with three bedrooms and two bathrooms. Features of this plan include a formal dining room, covered porch, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, primary suite with an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet, an upstairs game room, and media rooms. Contact us or visit our model home for more information

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    4102 Berry Lane St Unit 36579778, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /20

    $119,990 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    705 E 1st St N, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,423

    Last Listing Agent Gladys Coria-Keatts Divine Realty Group

    705 E 1st St N, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /37

      Est $321,572 Not Listed For Sale

      1602 Overlook Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1602 Overlook Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bill Jordan Longhorn Real Estate

  • /28

    $368,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft

    Jasmine Plan at Georgetown at Kings Fort - 50s, Kaufman, TX 75142

    The Classic Series Jasmine floor plan is a single-story home with four bedrooms and two bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, and a primary suite with an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    4102 Berry Lane St Unit 36579755, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /24

    $179,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    106 W 2nd North St, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,064

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Finkenbiner J. Williams Real Estate Srvcs

    106 W 2nd North St, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /40

      Est $387,408 Not Listed For Sale

      1600 Overlook Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1600 Overlook Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Mazyck Milestone Realty Texas LLC

  • /29

    $366,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft

    Hawthorne Plan at Georgetown at Kings Fort - 60s, Kaufman, TX 75142

Bloomfield Homes Builder
    4102 Berry Lane St Unit 36900189, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /39

    $474,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    3719 Brookgreen Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,667

    Bloomfield Homes Georgetown at Kings Fort - 60s

    3719 Brookgreen Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /23

      Est $224,275 Not Listed For Sale

      407 Phillips Cir, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      407 Phillips Cir, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josiah Ford Team Ford Realtors

  • /26

    $302,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft

    Laurel Plan at Georgetown at Kings Fort - 60s, Kaufman, TX 75142

    The Elements Series Laurel floor plan is a single-story home with three bedrooms and two bathrooms. Features of this plan include a large family room, open dining and kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, and a primary suite with a walk-in closet. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    4102 Berry Lane St Unit 36900281, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /40

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 07, 2025

    805 N Dallas St, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,106

    Last Listing Agent Maria Vidal Texas Community Realty

    805 N Dallas St, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /17

      Est $178,085 Not Listed For Sale

      1104 Phillips Cir, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1104 Phillips Cir, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mimi Rader Orchard Brokerage

  • /47

    $426,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft

    Carolina IV Plan at Georgetown at Kings Fort - 60s, Kaufman, TX 75142

    The Classic Series Carolina IV floor plan is a two-story home with 4 bedrooms, a study, and 3 bathrooms. Features of this plan include a rotunda entry, covered porch, formal dining, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, an upstairs game room, media room, and second bedroom suite. Contact us or visit our model home

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    4102 Berry Lane St Unit 36899922, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /40

    $949,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    8037 County Road 4094, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,600

    Last Listing Agent Richard Chambers M&D Real Estate

    8037 County Road 4094, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /39

      Est $379,499 Not Listed For Sale

      7474 Taylor Ranch Loop, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      7474 Taylor Ranch Loop, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 98 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smitherman, GRI Scarborough Realty Group

  • /29

    $344,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    Redbud Plan at Georgetown at Kings Fort - 50s, Kaufman, TX 75142

    The Elements Series Redbud floor plan is a single-story home with four bedrooms and two bathrooms. Features of this plan include a large family room, open dining and kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, and a primary suite with a walk-in closet. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    4102 Berry Lane St Unit 36579760, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /10

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    1401 Main St, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,439

    Last Listing Agent Tony Fortner The Michael Group

    1401 Main St, Kaufman, TX 75142

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home