152

Recently Sold Keene Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $331,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    533 Pendleton Ave, Keene, TX 76059

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Canyons

    533 Pendleton Ave, Keene, TX 76059
  • /35

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1002 W 4th St, Keene, TX 76059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,746

    Last Listing Agent Troyce Gillin Gillin Realty, LLC

    1002 W 4th St, Keene, TX 76059
  • /39

    $480,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    310 Oakhill Dr, Keene, TX 76059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,247

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Mann Compass RE Texas, LLC

    310 Oakhill Dr, Keene, TX 76059
  • /27

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1104 Snowberry St, Cleburne, TX 76031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,184

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Skalak Rutledge Realty Group, LLC

    1104 Snowberry St, Cleburne, TX 76031
  • /39

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    529 Heather Ln, Keene, TX 76059

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,485

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Groves Texas Real Estate Twins

    529 Heather Ln, Keene, TX 76059
  • /21

    $243,499 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1949 Autumn Ln, Keene, TX 76059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1949 Autumn Ln, Keene, TX 76059
  • /20

    $226,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1105 Snowberry St, Cleburne, TX 76031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,571

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Cervantes United Real Estate

    1105 Snowberry St, Cleburne, TX 76031
  • /16

    $317,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    521 Pendleton Ave, Keene, TX 76059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Canyons

    521 Pendleton Ave, Keene, TX 76059
  • /5

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2405 County Road 805b, Keene, TX 76031

    • Land
    • 8,015 Sq Ft
    • $353,261 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,000

    Last Listing Agent Beate Egerton RE/MAX Trinity

    2405 County Road 805b, Keene, TX 76031
  • /24

    $298,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    105 Vickie Dr, Keene, TX 76059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,196

    Last Listing Agent Wyatt Swiney Texas Legacy Realty

    105 Vickie Dr, Keene, TX 76059
  • /16

    $248,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    945 Prestonwood Ln, Cleburne, TX 76031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Lennar Ashton Homeplace

    945 Prestonwood Ln, Cleburne, TX 76031
  • /16

    $239,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1209 Finch Dr, Cleburne, TX 76031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Ashton Homeplace

    1209 Finch Dr, Cleburne, TX 76031
  • /19

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    109 2nd St, Keene, TX 76059

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,338

    Last Listing Agent Elgina Parilla Keller Williams Johnson County

    109 2nd St, Keene, TX 76059
  • /40

    $1,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1625 County Road 700, Cleburne, TX 76031

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,010,824

    Last Listing Agent Dalton Carroll TX Life Realty

    1625 County Road 700, Cleburne, TX 76031
  • /36

    $292,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    615 W Hillcrest St, Keene, TX 76059

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,548

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Solensky Keller Williams Realty DPR

    615 W Hillcrest St, Keene, TX 76059
  • /16

    $308,490 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    529 Pendleton Ave, Keene, TX 76059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Canyons

    529 Pendleton Ave, Keene, TX 76059
  • /20

    $122,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    Lot 1 County Road 805, Cleburne, TX 76031

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $70,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 228 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joy Michelle Martin JPAR - Burleson

    Lot 1 County Road 805, Cleburne, TX 76031
  • /19

    $255,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    952 Prestonwood Ln, Cleburne, TX 76031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Lennar Ashton Homeplace

    952 Prestonwood Ln, Cleburne, TX 76031
  • /39

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    313 Potato St, Keene, TX 76059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Canyons

    313 Potato St, Keene, TX 76059
  • /21

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    214 Bluebonnet Trail, Keene, TX 76059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,937

    Last Listing Agent Britney Hamilton AmbitionX Real Estate

    214 Bluebonnet Trail, Keene, TX 76059
  • /10

    $255,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    501 S Old Betsy Rd Unit 28, Keene, TX 76059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,898

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Goff Shafer Warner Realty Co.

    501 S Old Betsy Rd Unit 28, Keene, TX 76059
  • /27

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    1002 Jenny Dr, Cleburne, TX 76031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,860

    Last Listing Agent David Wilson Mission Real Estate Group

    1002 Jenny Dr, Cleburne, TX 76031
  • /2

    $268,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    308 Pepper St, Keene, TX 76059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Canyons

    308 Pepper St, Keene, TX 76059
  • /4

    $72,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    21 Ray St, Keene, TX 76059

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Stuart Compass RE Texas , LLC

    21 Ray St, Keene, TX 76059
  • /2

    $287,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    324 Trail Ct, Keene, TX 76059

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Canyons

    324 Trail Ct, Keene, TX 76059
  • /2

    $249,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    305 Trail Ct, Keene, TX 76059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Canyons

    305 Trail Ct, Keene, TX 76059
  • /28

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    437 Elyse Rd, Keene, TX 76059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 343 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,935

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    437 Elyse Rd, Keene, TX 76059
  • /16

    $234,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1229 Finch Dr, Cleburne, TX 76031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Lennar Ashton Homeplace

    1229 Finch Dr, Cleburne, TX 76031
  • /39

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    212 Fireside Village Dr, Keene, TX 76059

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,475

    Last Listing Agent James Like Rev Real Estate

    212 Fireside Village Dr, Keene, TX 76059
  • /40

    $719,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    501 County Road 414, Cleburne, TX 76031

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,648

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Green TheGreenTeam RE Professionals

    501 County Road 414, Cleburne, TX 76031
  • /13

    $209,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    532 S Old Mansfield Rd, Keene, TX 76059

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,552

    Last Listing Agent Angela Hampton Texas Property Brokers, LLC

    532 S Old Mansfield Rd, Keene, TX 76059
  • /37

    $294,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    300 Potato St, Keene, TX 76059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Canyons

    300 Potato St, Keene, TX 76059
  • /7

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    TBD County Road 701, Cleburne, TX 76031

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $93,717 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Gamboa Texas Signature Realty

    TBD County Road 701, Cleburne, TX 76031
  • /2

    $292,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    325 Trail Ct, Keene, TX 76059

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Canyons

    325 Trail Ct, Keene, TX 76059
  • /16

    $228,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1216 Finch Dr, Cleburne, TX 76031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Lennar Ashton Homeplace

    1216 Finch Dr, Cleburne, TX 76031
  • /20

    $258,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1912 Autumn Ln, Keene, TX 76031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Ashton Homeplace

    1912 Autumn Ln, Keene, TX 76031
  • /34

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    111 W 3rd St, Keene, TX 76059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,420

    Last Listing Agent Johnathan Coker Keller Williams Johnson County

    111 W 3rd St, Keene, TX 76059
  • /40

    $248,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    106 Oakwood Dr, Keene, TX 76059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,640

    Last Listing Agent Raina Bryant Fathom Realty, LLC

    106 Oakwood Dr, Keene, TX 76059
  • /25

    $252,796 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    1936 Teak Dr, Cleburne, TX 76031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1936 Teak Dr, Cleburne, TX 76031
  • /24

    $239,849 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1924 Autumn Ln, Keene, TX 76031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1924 Autumn Ln, Keene, TX 76031

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions Why Live in Keene

What is the average time to sell a house in Keene, TX?
The houses for sale in Keene, TX spend an average of 55 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Keene, TX?
There are 63 active homes for sale in Keene, TX.

Home Trends in Keene, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$286,495
Median Single Family Sale Price
$279,990
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$249,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$179
Number of Homes for Sale
63
Last 12 months Home Sales
172
Months of Supply
4.40
Median List Price
$285,990
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home