8,303

Recently Sold Kent County MI Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $37,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    8775 Country View Dr NW, Sparta, MI 49345

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Scott Five Star Real Estate (Main)

    8775 Country View Dr NW, Sparta, MI 49345
  • /29

    $325,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2066 Conservation Trail Unit 13, Lowell, MI 49331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,203

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Tucker Keller Williams GR East

    2066 Conservation Trail Unit 13, Lowell, MI 49331
  • /78

    $730,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    5959 Pheasant View Dr NE, Ada, MI 49301

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,552

    Last Listing Agent Colin Gage Five Star Real Estate (Ada)

    5959 Pheasant View Dr NE, Ada, MI 49301
  • /60

    $637,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3362 Piute Ct SW, Grandville, MI 49418

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,992

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Schafer Reeds Realty

    3362 Piute Ct SW, Grandville, MI 49418
  • /20

    $465,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1311 Hope St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49506

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,735

    Last Listing Agent Filloreta Balaj-Elezi EXP Realty LLC

    1311 Hope St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49506
  • /22

    $300,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    457 Parkside Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,080

    Last Listing Agent Christine Kooiker Redfin Corporation

    457 Parkside Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
  • /26

    $238,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    624 Leonard St NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,284

    Last Listing Agent Laura Marcus-Nolan Greenridge Realty

    624 Leonard St NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503
  • /27

    $166,500 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    3820 11 Mile Rd NE, Rockford, MI 49341

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,964

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Sherwood Five Star Real Estate (Courtland)

    3820 11 Mile Rd NE, Rockford, MI 49341
  • /35

    $370,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1261 Banbury Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,385

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Murillo EXP Realty LLC

    1261 Banbury Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49505
  • /27

    $265,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3899 Fruit Ridge Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,478

    Last Listing Agent Julie Grevengoed Clarity Realty LLC

    3899 Fruit Ridge Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544
  • /13

    $207,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    Parcel 2 Tiffany Ave NE, Rockford, MI 49341

    • Land
    • 5.04 Acres
    • $41,071 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Rich RE/MAX United (Main)

    Parcel 2 Tiffany Ave NE, Rockford, MI 49341
  • /4

    $145,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    Parcel A-3 Tiffany Ave NE, Rockford, MI 49341

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $58,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darin Elliott Greenridge Realty (Ionia)

    Parcel A-3 Tiffany Ave NE, Rockford, MI 49341
  • /53

    $325,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    8683 Star Eye St NE, Rockford, MI 49341

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,489

    Last Listing Agent Mollie Dauser RE/MAX United (Beltline)

    8683 Star Eye St NE, Rockford, MI 49341
  • /39

    $411,500 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    5158 Windybrook Dr SW, Wyoming, MI 49418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,537

    Last Listing Agent Larry Martin Keller Williams Realty Rivertown

    5158 Windybrook Dr SW, Wyoming, MI 49418
  • /25

    $266,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    124 Janet St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,437

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Corcoran Greenridge Realty (EGR)

    124 Janet St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49548
  • /32

    $253,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    312 Thurston St SW, Grand Rapids, MI 49548

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,855

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Stuckey Greenridge Realty (West)

    312 Thurston St SW, Grand Rapids, MI 49548
  • /14

    $200,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    208 Bona Vista Dr NW Unit 111, Grand Rapids, MI 49504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,106

    Last Listing Agent Don Phelan Five Star Real Estate (Main)

    208 Bona Vista Dr NW Unit 111, Grand Rapids, MI 49504
  • /20

    $370,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3945 41st St SW, Grandville, MI 49418

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,196

    Last Listing Agent Corrin Wiersema Keller Williams Harbortown

    3945 41st St SW, Grandville, MI 49418
  • /41

    $475,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    11051 36th St SE, Lowell, MI 49331

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,584

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Vandenbosch Childress Associates Realty

    11051 36th St SE, Lowell, MI 49331
  • /35

    $432,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    7938 Greendale Dr, Byron Center, MI 49315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,725

    Last Listing Agent Brad Ditmar EXP Realty (Grand Rapids)

    7938 Greendale Dr, Byron Center, MI 49315
  • /20

    $250,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2909 West Ave SW, Wyoming, MI 49519

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,784

    Last Listing Agent Randy Reeds Reeds Realty

    2909 West Ave SW, Wyoming, MI 49519
  • /20

    $210,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1129 Hoyt St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49507

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,230

    Last Listing Agent Michael VanderWoude Edison Brokers & Co LLC

    1129 Hoyt St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49507
  • /39

    $517,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2865 Sunset Ridge Ct NE Unit 15, Rockford, MI 49341

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,548

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Holbert Bellabay Realty (North)

    2865 Sunset Ridge Ct NE Unit 15, Rockford, MI 49341
  • /19

    $115,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    166 S Pleasant St, Lowell, MI 49331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,655

    Last Listing Agent Lance Engel Five Star Real Estate (Main)

    166 S Pleasant St, Lowell, MI 49331
  • /49

    $345,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    7115 Glen Creek Dr SE, Caledonia, MI 49316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,902

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Yoder LPT Realty

    7115 Glen Creek Dr SE, Caledonia, MI 49316
  • /56

    $525,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    116 Loch Lomond Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,771

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Perrine Bellabay Realty (North)

    116 Loch Lomond Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546
  • /40

    $359,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1242 Fisk Rd SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49506

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,009

    Last Listing Agent Cristian Rodriguez Key Realty

    1242 Fisk Rd SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49506
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    11755 Bear Meadows Dr SE, Alto, MI 49302

    • Land
    • 4.38 Acres
    • $10,274 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,175

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Graves Crown Realty of Grand Rapids

    11755 Bear Meadows Dr SE, Alto, MI 49302
  • /4

    $30,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1163 Lafayette Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49507

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $31,883

    Last Listing Agent Rene Guzman 1st Advantage Realty

    1163 Lafayette Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49507
  • /14

    $19,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6875 Vinewood Ave NE, Belmont, MI 49306

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Childress Childress Associates Realty

    6875 Vinewood Ave NE, Belmont, MI 49306
  • /46

    $554,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    86 Carl Dr NE, Ada, MI 49301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,217

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Ryan Amplified Real Estate

    86 Carl Dr NE, Ada, MI 49301
  • /10

    $185,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    155 National Ave SW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504

    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,573

    Last Listing Agent Anthony DeBartolo DeBartolo Realty

    155 National Ave SW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504
  • /31

    $629,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2968 Overlook Summit Dr, Grand Rapids, MI 49546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,797

    Last Listing Agent Heather Garbaty Crown Real Estate Partners Inc

    2968 Overlook Summit Dr, Grand Rapids, MI 49546
  • /63

    $755,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    4090 Eagle Rock Ct SW, Grandville, MI 49418

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,144

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Gardner Five Star Real Estate (Main)

    4090 Eagle Rock Ct SW, Grandville, MI 49418
  • /49

    $450,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    6124 Harmon Green Ave SW, Grandville, MI 49418

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,353

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Jabara Newell Greenridge Realty (Cascade)

    6124 Harmon Green Ave SW, Grandville, MI 49418
  • /25

    $325,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2031 Eastern Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,735

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Baragar Baragar Realty LLC

    2031 Eastern Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49505
  • /19

    $324,999 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3428 Eagle Ridge Ct NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,035

    Last Listing Agent Anthony DeBartolo DeBartolo Realty

    3428 Eagle Ridge Ct NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49525
  • /24

    $235,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1954 Georgetown Dr SE Unit 21, Grand Rapids, MI 49506

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,234

    Last Listing Agent Janice Rietema Five Star Real Estate (M6)

    1954 Georgetown Dr SE Unit 21, Grand Rapids, MI 49506
  • /17

    $237,500 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    291 Rolling Greene Dr NW Unit 9, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,507

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Zokoe Five Star Real Estate (Tallmadge)

    291 Rolling Greene Dr NW Unit 9, Grand Rapids, MI 49534
  • /52

    $3,500,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    151 Lakeside Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49506

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Stein Maison Group Properties

    151 Lakeside Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49506

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home