12,931

Homes in ZIP Code 44240

Section Image
  • /32

    $150,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    6418 Cherry Ln, Kent, OH 44240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,813

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Hamed EXP Realty, LLC.

    6418 Cherry Ln, Kent, OH 44240
    • /11

      Est $76,353 Not Listed For Sale

      331 Cherry St, Kent, OH 44240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      331 Cherry St, Kent, OH 44240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Berthiaume Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /14

    $130,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2215 Brady Lake Rd, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,193

    Last Listing Agent Becky Kline Wittensoldner Realty

    2215 Brady Lake Rd, Kent, OH 44240
    • /6

      Est $154,266 Not Listed For Sale

      1333 Pine St, Kent, OH 44240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1333 Pine St, Kent, OH 44240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Romy Landskroner Deleted Agent

  • /41

    $270,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    5123 Troyer Dr, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,176

    Last Listing Agent Tara Kleckner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    5123 Troyer Dr, Kent, OH 44240
    • /4

      Est $178,596 Not Listed For Sale

      1337 Franklin Ave, Kent, OH 44240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1337 Franklin Ave, Kent, OH 44240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy McDougald - Eckard Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /27

    $110,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    980 S Lincoln St Unit D8, Kent, OH 44240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,310

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Hummel Pathway Real Estate

    980 S Lincoln St Unit D8, Kent, OH 44240
    • /17

      Est $149,400 Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Franklin Ave, Kent, OH 44240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1501 Franklin Ave, Kent, OH 44240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,800
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Pratt Wittensoldner Realty

  • /19

    $167,200 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    994 Erin Dr, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,825

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Kiko Kiko

    994 Erin Dr, Kent, OH 44240
    • /24

      Est $183,103 Not Listed For Sale

      1448 Franklin Ave, Kent, OH 44240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      1448 Franklin Ave, Kent, OH 44240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Miklovich Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /44

    $285,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    609 Woodside Dr, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,917

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Swartz Howard Hanna

    609 Woodside Dr, Kent, OH 44240
    • /39

      Est $293,572 Not Listed For Sale

      516 Beryl Dr, Kent, OH 44240

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      516 Beryl Dr, Kent, OH 44240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,900
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Edwards Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /49

    $345,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4150 Pembroke Dr, Kent, OH 44240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,118

    Last Listing Agent Anna Graham RE/MAX Trends Realty

    4150 Pembroke Dr, Kent, OH 44240
    • /3

      Est $305,982 Not Listed For Sale

      522 Beryl Dr, Kent, OH 44240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      522 Beryl Dr, Kent, OH 44240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Tinlin Platinum Real Estate

  • /37

    $391,050 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    255 Judson Rd, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,156

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Poland Jack Kohl Realty

    255 Judson Rd, Kent, OH 44240
    • /34

      Est $329,079 Not Listed For Sale

      521 Beryl Dr, Kent, OH 44240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      521 Beryl Dr, Kent, OH 44240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike McClure EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /26

    $199,900 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4664 Creekside Dr Unit 4664, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Strimple Howard Hanna

    4664 Creekside Dr Unit 4664, Kent, OH 44240
    • /32

      Est $273,244 Not Listed For Sale

      1634 S Lincoln St, Kent, OH 44240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1634 S Lincoln St, Kent, OH 44240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,163
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Wasie Exactly

  • /28

    $355,250 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4156 Whitestone Rd, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,392

    Last Listing Agent Kelly LaMonica Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    4156 Whitestone Rd, Kent, OH 44240
    • /32

      Est $294,760 Not Listed For Sale

      1544 Vine St, Kent, OH 44240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1544 Vine St, Kent, OH 44240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ahren Booher Keller Williams Elevate

  • /34

    $290,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    506 Irma St, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,537

    Last Listing Agent Seth Kienzle Real Integrity

    506 Irma St, Kent, OH 44240
    • /17

      Est $204,440 Not Listed For Sale

      1533 Vine St, Kent, OH 44240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1533 Vine St, Kent, OH 44240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Reed Havel RE/MAX Revealty

  • /23

    $445,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    7723 W Lake Blvd, Kent, OH 44240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,163

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Real Estate Group

    7723 W Lake Blvd, Kent, OH 44240
    • /21

      Est $337,406 Not Listed For Sale

      414 Ivan Dr, Kent, OH 44240

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      414 Ivan Dr, Kent, OH 44240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,500
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Weaver Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

  • /24

    $175,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3555 Jameson Dr, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,243

    Last Listing Agent Karlie Burns Santoferraro Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    3555 Jameson Dr, Kent, OH 44240
    • /21

      Est $296,509 Not Listed For Sale

      1539 S Lincoln St, Kent, OH 44240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1539 S Lincoln St, Kent, OH 44240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Bukovac Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

  • /45

    $475,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4826 Cricket Ln, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,551

    Last Listing Agent Carla Herbert Harvest Home Realty, Corp.

    4826 Cricket Ln, Kent, OH 44240
    • /35

      Est $292,758 Not Listed For Sale

      1614 Morris Rd, Kent, OH 44240

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1614 Morris Rd, Kent, OH 44240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,750
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lesa 'Lilly' Lillibridge Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /41

    $242,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    506 Dansel St, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,019

    Last Listing Agent Lori Wadlington Jack Kohl Realty

    506 Dansel St, Kent, OH 44240
    • /45

      Est $300,735 Not Listed For Sale

      508 Bowman Dr, Kent, OH 44240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      508 Bowman Dr, Kent, OH 44240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Glen Whitten Ohio Property Group, LLC

  • /44

    $460,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6235 1st Ave, Kent, OH 44240

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,075

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Ryan Tarter Realty

    6235 1st Ave, Kent, OH 44240
    • /32

      Est $275,582 Not Listed For Sale

      402 Bowman Dr, Kent, OH 44240

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      402 Bowman Dr, Kent, OH 44240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,500
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Jones Keller Williams Living

  • /42

    $585,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    660 Rustic Knoll Dr, Kent, OH 44240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,695

    Last Listing Agent Donna Montgomery Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    660 Rustic Knoll Dr, Kent, OH 44240
    • /35

      Est $324,540 Not Listed For Sale

      442 Bowman Dr, Kent, OH 44240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      442 Bowman Dr, Kent, OH 44240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike McClure EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /50

    $518,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1151 Windward Ln, Kent, OH 44240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,436

    Last Listing Agent Susan Warren Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1151 Windward Ln, Kent, OH 44240
    • /33

      Est $245,533 Not Listed For Sale

      318 Valleyview Dr, Kent, OH 44240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      318 Valleyview Dr, Kent, OH 44240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Gorant Howard Hanna

  • /30

    $216,200 Sold May 14, 2025

    208 E Elm St, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,766

    Last Listing Agent Julee Shardy Howard Hanna

    208 E Elm St, Kent, OH 44240
    • /50

      Est $299,040 Not Listed For Sale

      404 Valleyview Dr, Kent, OH 44240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      404 Valleyview Dr, Kent, OH 44240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,500
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Oconke Howard Hanna

  • /30

    $350,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    6269 1st Ave, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,707

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Ryan Tarter Realty

    6269 1st Ave, Kent, OH 44240
    • /30

      Est $174,363 Not Listed For Sale

      1532 Morris Rd, Kent, OH 44240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1532 Morris Rd, Kent, OH 44240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Kucinic Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home