652

Recently Sold Homes in 98042

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $700,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    26340 203rd Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,391

    Last Listing Agent Yu Song Windermere Real Estate/East

    26340 203rd Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /40

    $835,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    20620 SE 256th Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,469

    Last Listing Agent Michael Severeid eXp Realty

    20620 SE 256th Place, Covington, WA 98042
  • /34

    $645,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    21318 SE 289th Way, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,401

    Last Listing Agent Aaron LeFebvre Keller Williams Realty PS

    21318 SE 289th Way, Kent, WA 98042
  • /39

    $825,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    15405 SE 280th St, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,507

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Gendron Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    15405 SE 280th St, Kent, WA 98042
  • /40

    $770,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    26336 203rd Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,907

    Last Listing Agent Katie Donaldson Real Broker LLC

    26336 203rd Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /23

    $455,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    25021 144th Place SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,389

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Worton Skyline Properties, Inc.

    25021 144th Place SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /39

    $710,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    20838 144th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,065

    Last Listing Agent Carol Fisher RE/MAX Integrity

    20838 144th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /31

    $464,995

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    19401 SE 267th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,960

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Songco Newberry Realty, Inc.

    19401 SE 267th St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /39

    $859,950

    Sold May 07, 2026

    26427 161st Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,429

    Last Listing Agent Patti Berube John L. Scott, Inc.

    26427 161st Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /20

    $45,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    209 XX SE 269th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • Land
    • 16,626 Sq Ft
    • $117,894 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Tomazic RE/MAX Metro Realty, Inc.

    209 XX SE 269th St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /35

    $580,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    14317 SE 257th Place, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,550

    Last Listing Agent Susan Camerer Windermere Real Estate/PSR Inc

    14317 SE 257th Place, Kent, WA 98042
  • /32

    $774,250

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    25921 203rd Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,402

    Last Listing Agent Jahmal Peters Keller Williams Eastside

    25921 203rd Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /40

    $874,950

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    14417 SE 284th Place, Kent, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,309

    Last Listing Agent Doug McCollum John L. Scott, Inc.

    14417 SE 284th Place, Kent, WA 98042
  • /24

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    24838 145th Ln SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,776

    Last Listing Agent Tami Spurbeck Redfin

    24838 145th Ln SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /40

    $865,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    20055 SE 290th Place, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,133

    Last Listing Agent Amber Bills The Amber Bills Group

    20055 SE 290th Place, Kent, WA 98042
  • /30

    $477,500

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    26115 195th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,191

    Last Listing Agent Amber Bills The Amber Bills Group

    26115 195th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /37

    $665,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    18006 SE 256th St, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,385

    Last Listing Agent Starlene Ward RE/MAX Integrity

    18006 SE 256th St, Kent, WA 98042
  • /27

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    24814 145th Ln SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,103

    Last Listing Agent Adan Trotter Coldwell Banker Bain

    24814 145th Ln SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /36

    $750,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    13272 SE 227th Place, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,644

    Last Listing Agent Kristopher Shook Keller Williams Rty Tacoma

    13272 SE 227th Place, Kent, WA 98042
  • /30

    $512,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    15639 SE 263rd Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,714

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Byrd John L. Scott, Inc.

    15639 SE 263rd Place, Covington, WA 98042
  • /30

    $849,950

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    29724 174th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,829

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Mabry John L. Scott, Inc.

    29724 174th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /29

    $610,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    26447 189th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,094

    Last Listing Agent Desi Heikell eXp Realty

    26447 189th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /35

    $790,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    24618 183rd Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,733

    Last Listing Agent David Newberry Newberry Realty, Inc.

    24618 183rd Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /40

    $2,195,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    21961 SE 311th Ct, Black Diamond, WA 98010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $645/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,900,592

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Lombardo Windermere RE West Campus Inc

    21961 SE 311th Ct, Black Diamond, WA 98010
  • /12

    $439,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    27460 149th Place SE Unit 85, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Callis PRO RLTYSRVCS Eastside

    27460 149th Place SE Unit 85, Kent, WA 98042
  • /29

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    26206 143rd Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,475

    Last Listing Agent Jaelynn Hagen eXp Realty

    26206 143rd Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /40

    $1,750,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    22311 SE 305th Way, Black Diamond, WA 98010

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,741,946

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth O'Neal Windermere Prof Partners

    22311 SE 305th Way, Black Diamond, WA 98010
  • /10

    $710,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    22048 159th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,266

    Last Listing Agent Sinden Harum Diamond Real Estate

    22048 159th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /40

    $620,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    21353 SE 289th Way, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,193

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Sun Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue

    21353 SE 289th Way, Kent, WA 98042
  • /30

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    13306 SE 272nd St Unit B101, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,810

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Griffin RSVP Brokers ERA

    13306 SE 272nd St Unit B101, Kent, WA 98042
  • /23

    $769,950

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    32424 Myrtle Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Foster Lennar Sales Corp.

    32424 Myrtle Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /34

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    24308 185th Loop SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,568

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Beach eXp Realty

    24308 185th Loop SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /40

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    26211 171st Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,839

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Grafstrom Every Door Real Estate

    26211 171st Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /19

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    19603 SE 259th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $494/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,433

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Sandoval Keller Williams Eastside

    19603 SE 259th St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /23

    $1,125,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    25016 181st Ave SE Unit 4, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,019,425

    Last Listing Agent Kim Martinez Matrix Real Estate, LLC

    25016 181st Ave SE Unit 4, Covington, WA 98042
  • /9

    $1,220,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    25403 144th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,135,963

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Wallick Windermere R.E. Northeast, Inc

    25403 144th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /37

    $824,950

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    32427 Myrtle Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Olotoa Lennar Sales Corp.

    32427 Myrtle Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /28

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    19127 SE 260th Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,861

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Nybo John L. Scott Enumclaw

    19127 SE 260th Place, Covington, WA 98042
  • /18

    $424,950

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    32364 Vine Ave SE, Black Diamond, WA 98010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Lennar Ten Trails Mountain View - Townhome Collection

    32364 Vine Ave SE, Black Diamond, WA 98010
  • /40

    $839,950

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    14304 SE 284th Place, Kent, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug McCollum John L. Scott, Inc.

    14304 SE 284th Place, Kent, WA 98042

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home