652

Recently Sold Homes in 98042

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $243,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    26735 191st Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,031

    Last Listing Agent Ara Hakobyan Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue

    26735 191st Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /33

    $775,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    20517 SE 261st Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,842

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Cederwall Real Broker LLC

    20517 SE 261st Place, Covington, WA 98042
  • /27

    $715,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    26214 143rd Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,108

    Last Listing Agent Katie Criddle Pointe3 Real Estate

    26214 143rd Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /2

    $1,131,995

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    25612 169th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $314/SF

    Current Estimated Value $823,000

    MainVue Homes Kentwood Heights

    25612 169th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /30

    $794,950

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    14222 SE 284th Place, Kent, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug McCollum John L. Scott, Inc.

    14222 SE 284th Place, Kent, WA 98042
  • /40

    $929,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    18608 SE 278th Ct, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,906

    Last Listing Agent Kylee Hill Windermere Abode

    18608 SE 278th Ct, Kent, WA 98042
  • /29

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    13540 SE 256th St, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,062

    Last Listing Agent Toni Murray PRO RLTYSRVCS Eastside

    13540 SE 256th St, Kent, WA 98042
  • /33

    $665,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    27441 145th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,784

    Last Listing Agent Alec Souriyadeth John L. Scott, Inc

    27441 145th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • 25923 186th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    $629,900

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    25923 186th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,639

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Rodocker John L. Scott, Inc

    25923 186th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /26

    $499,950

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    16526 SE 256th St Unit D2, Covington, WA 98042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,902

    Last Listing Agent Marti Reeder John L. Scott, Inc.

    16526 SE 256th St Unit D2, Covington, WA 98042
  • /40

    $1,150,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    24324 138th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,665

    Last Listing Agent Vadim Polishchuk Skyline Properties, Inc.

    24324 138th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /28

    $571,950

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    20115 140th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,047

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Potts Redfin

    20115 140th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /38

    $765,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    20316 SE 259th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,199

    Last Listing Agent Alise Roberts Windermere Real Estate/East

    20316 SE 259th St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /37

    $725,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    13304 SE 248th Place, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,209

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Constantine eXp Realty

    13304 SE 248th Place, Kent, WA 98042
  • /13

    $80,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    15600 SE 234th St, Kent, WA 98042

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $42,416 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Foley RE/MAX Metro Realty, Inc.

    15600 SE 234th St, Kent, WA 98042
  • /24

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    24602 131st Place SE, Kent, WA 98030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,883

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Vincent Windermere Real Estate/East

    24602 131st Place SE, Kent, WA 98030
  • /20

    $774,450

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    32415 Myrtle Ave SE, Black Diamond, WA 98010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Lennar Ten Trails Mountain View - Manor Collection

    32415 Myrtle Ave SE, Black Diamond, WA 98010
  • /12

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    29213 217th Place SE, Black Diamond, WA 98010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 964 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,536

    Shea Homes Tammaron at Lake Sawyer

    29213 217th Place SE, Black Diamond, WA 98010
  • /2

    $799,950

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    32325 Myrtle Ave SE, Black Diamond, WA 98010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,000

    Lennar Ten Trails Mountain View - Manor Collection

    32325 Myrtle Ave SE, Black Diamond, WA 98010
  • /29

    $819,950

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    19853 133rd Place SE, Renton, WA 98058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,546

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty

    19853 133rd Place SE, Renton, WA 98058
  • /39

    $667,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    21901 SE 288th St, Black Diamond, WA 98010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,171

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Rowland AgencyOne

    21901 SE 288th St, Black Diamond, WA 98010
  • /12

    $599,950

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    24080 Emerald Ridge SE, Black Diamond, WA 98010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Lennar Ten Trails Mountain View - Townhomes South

    24080 Emerald Ridge SE, Black Diamond, WA 98010
  • /32

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    29213 217th Place SE Unit 2, Black Diamond, WA 98010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 397 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,536

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Lee Keller Williams Realty

    29213 217th Place SE Unit 2, Black Diamond, WA 98010
  • /2

    $699,950

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    32287 Myrtle Ave SE, Black Diamond, WA 98010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,000

    Lennar Ten Trails Mountain View - Manor Collection

    32287 Myrtle Ave SE, Black Diamond, WA 98010
  • /27

    $829,950

    Sold May 30, 2025

    32273 Myrtle Ave SE, Black Diamond, WA 98010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Foster Lennar Sales Corp.

    32273 Myrtle Ave SE, Black Diamond, WA 98010
  • /37

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    29207 217th Place SE Unit 36457219, Black Diamond, WA 98010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    29207 217th Place SE Unit 36457219, Black Diamond, WA 98010
  • /2

    $832,950

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    32353 Myrtle Ave SE, Black Diamond, WA 98010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,000

    Lennar Ten Trails Mountain View - Manor Collection

    32353 Myrtle Ave SE, Black Diamond, WA 98010
  • /26

    $824,950

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    32167 Myrtle Ave SE, Black Diamond, WA 98010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Ten Trails Mountain View - Manor Collection

    32167 Myrtle Ave SE, Black Diamond, WA 98010
  • /35

    $624,950

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    29209 217th Ct SE Unit 30, Black Diamond, WA 98010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Lee Keller Williams Realty

    29209 217th Ct SE Unit 30, Black Diamond, WA 98010
  • /9

    $589,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    29225 217th Place SE, Black Diamond, WA 98010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 624 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,456

    Shea Homes Tammaron at Lake Sawyer

    29225 217th Place SE, Black Diamond, WA 98010
  • /40

    $1,010,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    27239 208th Ave SE, Maple Valley, WA 98038

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,941

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Stewart COMPASS

    27239 208th Ave SE, Maple Valley, WA 98038
  • /6

    $589,900

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    29207 217th Place SE Unit 36459453, Black Diamond, WA 98010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    29207 217th Place SE Unit 36459453, Black Diamond, WA 98010
  • /13

    $609,950

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    29207 217th Place SE, Black Diamond, WA 98010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 887 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,955

    Shea Homes Tammaron at Lake Sawyer

    29207 217th Place SE, Black Diamond, WA 98010
  • /20

    $779,950

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    32119 Myrtle Ave SE, Black Diamond, WA 98010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Lennar Ten Trails Mountain View - Manor Collection

    32119 Myrtle Ave SE, Black Diamond, WA 98010
  • /2

    $479,950

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    24060 Emerald Ridge SE, Black Diamond, WA 98010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Lennar Ten Trails Mountain View - Townhomes South

    24060 Emerald Ridge SE, Black Diamond, WA 98010
  • /22

    $595,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    22005 SE 288th St, Black Diamond, WA 98010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,044

    Last Listing Agent Lace Gordon Cascade Properties & Invest.

    22005 SE 288th St, Black Diamond, WA 98010
  • /39

    $779,500

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    21520 SE 280th St, Maple Valley, WA 98038

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,260

    Last Listing Agent Amber Bills The Amber Bills Group

    21520 SE 280th St, Maple Valley, WA 98038
  • /2

    $774,950

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    32367 Myrtle Ave SE, Black Diamond, WA 98010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,000

    Lennar Ten Trails Mountain View - Manor Collection

    32367 Myrtle Ave SE, Black Diamond, WA 98010
  • /2

    $614,950

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    24096 Emerald Ridge SE, Black Diamond, WA 98010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Lennar Ten Trails Mountain View - Townhomes South

    24096 Emerald Ridge SE, Black Diamond, WA 98010

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home