20,363

Homes in ZIP Code 76542

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $349,715

    New Construction $5K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    246 Dewey Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

    Find your home in Turnbo Ranch Traditions in Killeen, Texas with the Everett floorplan. With approximately 2,150 sq. ft., you’ll have the perfect space in this 3-4 bedroom, 2 bath layout. Park your car or store your belongings in the attached 2-car garage.When you enter the home, you’ll be greeted with the beautiful open-concept design living area, that blends the kitchen and great room. The

    Eleonora Santana Nexthome Tropicana Realty

    246 Dewey Dr, Killeen, TX 76542
  • /24

    $825 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • RENT REDUCTION - AVAILABLE NOW!

    3407 Hereford Ln Unit 3407 Hereford Lane - A, Killeen, TX 76542

    Beautiful 3 bedroom / 2 bathroom! Close to schools, shopping, and Fort Hood. Small pets up to 25 lbs allowed with non-refundable pet fee of $300 per animal (breed restrictions apply).Call Isbell Rentals at or visit our website at for more information!

  • /32

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    213 W Vega Ln, Killeen, TX 76542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,293

    Last Listing Agent Zulma Nevarez Redbird Realty Llc

    213 W Vega Ln, Killeen, TX 76542
    • /48

      Est $344,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      5703 Calcstone Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5703 Calcstone Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 175 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jemimah Lane All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /34

    $279,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft

    Camden Plan at Turnbo Ranch, Killeen, TX 76542

    Discover the Camden floorplan at Turnbo Ranch, this beautiful single story 2-car garage home in Killeen, Texas is just what you have been looking for. Inside this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom floorplan, you’ll find approximately 1,501 square foot home that makes the most of its space. The living area Is an open concept, where your kitchen, living, and dining areas blend seamlessly into a space perfect

    D.R. Horton Builder
    173 Ione Loop Unit 36199991, Killeen, TX 76542
  • /11

    $1,097 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 977 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    103 Castellon Ct Unit B, Killeen, TX 76542

    Aracelis Wheatley Sophia & Associates

    103 Castellon Ct Unit B, Killeen, TX 76542
  • /30

    $348,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    234 Dora Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,000

    D.R. Horton Turnbo Ranch - Traditions

    234 Dora Dr, Killeen, TX 76542
    • /47

      Est $357,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      5703 Bedrock Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5703 Bedrock Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Porter All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /36

    $1,500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,816 Sq Ft

    197 Live Oak Cemetery Rd, Killeen, TX 76542

    Welcome to your private Texas retreat where classic farmhouse charm meets modern luxury, located in the Florence ISD and just minutes from Stillhouse Hollow Lake. Built in 1987 and beautifully updated, this impressive brick home offers 3,816 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 2 half bathrooms, plus a 2-car attached garage. Inside, you’ll find

    Jim Banks Shipley Ranches

    197 Live Oak Cemetery Rd, Killeen, TX 76542
  • /27

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3806 Lone Oak Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

    3 bedroom home

    3806 Lone Oak Dr, Killeen, TX 76542
  • 5411 Fiesta Oak Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5411 Fiesta Oak Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,562

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Thomas All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    5411 Fiesta Oak Dr, Killeen, TX 76542
    • /36

      Est $291,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      5700 Birmingham Cir, Killeen, TX 76542

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5700 Birmingham Cir, Killeen, TX 76542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Willingham Bluebonnet Realty

  • /10

    $349,000

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $352,525 per Acre

    1811 E Elms Rd, Killeen, TX 76542

    Lot Size: .987 ACRESLocation: 1811 E. Elms Road, City of Killeen, Bell County, Texas 76542. Description: Commercial lot zoned B-3 (local business district).Remarks: Almost one acre "shovel ready" commercial lot in the booming city of Killeen. This tract offers great visibility and easy access. Many valuable lot improvements have already been constructed, and all utilities

    Kyle Cunningham Legacy Ranch Real Estate

    1811 E Elms Rd, Killeen, TX 76542
  • /25

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5104 Rose Garden Loop, Killeen, TX 76541

    This is a recently built 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse in Killeen with 1-car garage, privacy fence, vinyl plank floors, ceiling fans, granite counter tops, and stainless steel appliances including refrigerator, dishwasher and electric range. Small pets only allowed. Contact JWC for more information.

    Stefan Clark Jim Wright Company

    5104 Rose Garden Loop, Killeen, TX 76541
  • /5

    $206,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    9602 Cullen Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    9602 Cullen Dr, Killeen, TX 76542
    • /25

      Est $242,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      6104 Suellen Ln, Killeen, TX 76542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6104 Suellen Ln, Killeen, TX 76542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 244 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Priscilla Linnemann Linnemann Realty

  • /37

    $1,300,000

    • Land
    • 66.99 Acres
    • $19,406 per Acre

    1934 Live Oak Cemetery Rd, Killeen, TX 76542

    Excellent rolling hill property with views overlooking Lampasas river joining the army corps property on the east side of the property. There is a major water line down Live Oak Cemetery rd on the property

    Ryan Hodge First Texas Brokerage Company

    1934 Live Oak Cemetery Rd, Killeen, TX 76542
  • /40

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom 2 bath Duplex South Killeen VIEWABLE SOON

    5706 Aquarius Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

    Welcome home to this well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex conveniently located off Trimmier and just minutes from Lions Club Park, with easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and Fort Hood.Enjoy the ease of:• Lawn maintenance included• Quarterly pest control• Sprinkler system• Automatic garage door• Fenced yard• Alarm system installed (subscription

    5706 Aquarius Dr, Killeen, TX 76542
  • /41

    $321,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    8909 Polmont Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,898

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Schlabach Isaac Schlabach

    8909 Polmont Dr, Killeen, TX 76542
    • /46

      Est $330,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      6106 Suellen Ln, Killeen, TX 76542

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6106 Suellen Ln, Killeen, TX 76542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 106 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Denegal Prolific Realty

  • /15

    $219,900

    • Land
    • 10.02 Acres
    • $21,946 per Acre

    0 Cascade Dr, Killeen, TX 76549

    Nestled in the quiet and exclusive Arrowhead Trail Ranch subdivision, overlooking the Clear Creek valley below and Ivy Mountain in the distance, Lot #22 offers an impressive perch atop the ridge. Ready to build, with a homesite already cleared in the flat center of this well treed lot, privacy won't be a concern. Sensible CCR's are in place to ensure a neat and well-kept subdivision.

    Drew Bacon Texas Ranch Brokers, LLC

    0 Cascade Dr, Killeen, TX 76549
  • /23

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3507 Rusack Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained Craftsman-style home offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and lifestyle living in the highly sought-after Yowell Ranch community.Step inside to a grand entryway with soaring ceilings and an elegant staircase that immediately sets the tone. The open-concept layout flows seamlessly into a bright and inviting living area,

    Rey Maxam Texas Residential Management

    3507 Rusack Dr, Killeen, TX 76542
  • /8

    $293,800 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    10027 Cauthon Cove, Killeen, TX 76542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,333

    Last Listing Agent Douglas French Stylecraft Brokerage, LLC

    10027 Cauthon Cove, Killeen, TX 76542
    • /42

      Est $276,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      6209 Suellen Ln, Killeen, TX 76542

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6209 Suellen Ln, Killeen, TX 76542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jean Shine Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors

  • /40

    $334,999

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,317 Sq Ft

    8908 Viewpark Ln, Killeen, TX 76542

    More than meets the eye. Do not let the charming exterior fool you—this expansive 3,317 SF, 4-bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers a masterclass in layout and flow. Designed for both grand entertaining and quiet mornings, the main level features a gourmet island kitchen anchored by granite countertops and built-in ovens, flowing seamlessly into a cozy breakfast nook and family room. The primary suite

    Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

    8908 Viewpark Ln, Killeen, TX 76542
  • /15

    $1,275 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Great Home For Rent

    4108 Fawn Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

    3 bedroom 2 bath 2car garage in Killeen for Rent

    4108 Fawn Dr, Killeen, TX 76542
  • /41

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2520 Meadow Lark Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,562

    Last Listing Agent Britt Robinson eXp Realty - Austin

    2520 Meadow Lark Dr, Killeen, TX 76542
    • /30

      Est $289,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      6113 Melanie Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6113 Melanie Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 182 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent C.C. Harris Realty Executives Of Killeen

  • /23

    $325,000

    Open Sat 9AM - 7PM $7K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,246 Sq Ft

    6206 Suellen Ln, Killeen, TX 76542

    Situated on a quiet lot, 6206 Suellen Ln with a thoughtfully designed interior with a stylish kitchen featuring an accent backsplash. The primary bathroom is well-appointed with dual sinks and a jacuzzi tub and shower for added comfort. Partial flooring updates bring a refreshed touch to the interior, while a deck extends the living space outdoors, overlooking with a fenced backyard. Come and

    Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    6206 Suellen Ln, Killeen, TX 76542
  • /46

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5406 Oster Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

    Come and take a look at this 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home located in the Highlands At Saegert Ranch Subdivision. As you enter you are greeted with stylish tile flooring and the formal dining area. The living room is spacious and equipped with a stone fireplace and ceiling fan for added comfort. The kitchen boasts ample cabinet space and a walk-in pantry. The primary bedroom is a true delight with

    Natalie Austin Tri-City Property Management

    5406 Oster Dr, Killeen, TX 76542
  • /26

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    6003 Drystone Ln, Killeen, TX 76542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 350 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,419

    Last Listing Agent C.C. Harris Realty Executives Of Killeen

    6003 Drystone Ln, Killeen, TX 76542
    • /35

      Est $318,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      6111 Emilie Ln, Killeen, TX 76542

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6111 Emilie Ln, Killeen, TX 76542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 140 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Maxam RE/MAX

  • /3

    $322,530

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft

    3715 Southern Catapla Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

    Flintrock Builders Builder
    3715 Southern Catapla Dr, Killeen, TX 76542
  • /8

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4903 Sapphire Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

    Welcome home to this cute 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home with a 1819 sqft in comfortable living space, located in an established neighborhood. Living room features a fireplace, ceiling fan. The kitchen has plenty of counterspace to prep those yummy dinners and plenty of cabinet space for storage. This home has a split floor plan with main bedroom on the opposite side. It has a fenced back yard &

    4903 Sapphire Dr, Killeen, TX 76542
  • /28

    $327,615 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    233 Dewey Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,104

    D.R. Horton Turnbo Ranch - Traditions

    233 Dewey Dr, Killeen, TX 76542
    • /15

      Est $268,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      5308 Birmingham Cir, Killeen, TX 76542

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5308 Birmingham Cir, Killeen, TX 76542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 187 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stefan Clark Jim Wright Company

  • /28

    $315,900

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    7104 Cokui Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

    Larger homes in this price range often come with older layouts or require updates, but this property offers a more balanced option with a spacious design and established construction. Located in the Spanish Oaks subdivision in Killeen, this two story home built in 2012 provides a functional layout with five bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and multiple living and dining areas that support both

    Shelly Salas Your Home SOLD Guaranteed Realty Shelly Salas

    7104 Cokui Dr, Killeen, TX 76542
  • /26

    $2,285 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,135 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6808 Rosita Oak Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

    Looking for space in Killeen? This 4BR, 2.5BA home at 6808 Rosita Oak offers 3,135 sq ft, a large yard, corner lot, built-in speakers, and a bar area. Come see it.

    Julio Llompart Texas Premier Realty

    6808 Rosita Oak Dr, Killeen, TX 76542
  • 4022 Lillian Cove, Killeen, TX 76542

    $276,715 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4022 Lillian Cove, Killeen, TX 76542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eleonora Santana Nexthome Tropicana Realty

    4022 Lillian Cove, Killeen, TX 76542
    • /29

      Est $313,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      5113 Birmingham Cir, Killeen, TX 76542

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5113 Birmingham Cir, Killeen, TX 76542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Isaac Schlabach Isaac Schlabach

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home