11,847

Kings Mountain, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $279,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft

    311 E King St Unit 1, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    New townhome in the heart of Kings Mountain! Great location less than 1/2 mile to the downtown area shops and restaurants. Step inside this professionally staged home with modern matte black finishes and quartz countertops throughout. This thoughtfully designed floorplan features 9' ceilings, LVP flooring and a large kitchen island on the main level. Three spacious bedrooms, loft and laundry area

    Sandy McComb Accent Homes Carolinas, Inc

    311 E King St Unit 1, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /17

    $220,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    702 Rhodes Ave, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,286

    Last Listing Agent Don Bickel Odell Realty, LLC

    702 Rhodes Ave, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /21

      Est $187,066 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Benfield Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      112 Benfield Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Fulp Stephen Cooley Real Estate

  • /2

    $1,500,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 30.94 Acres
    • $48,475 per Acre

    00 Mountain Crest Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    30.944 ACRES of Vacant Land with 380 Feet of paved Road Frontage on Mountain Crest Drive, Kings Mountain, North Carolina, 28086. Gently rolling pastureland with few trees located 9925 Feet SouthEast of Interstate I-85, Exit #8, a highly developed Kings Mountain Commercial location with numerous Restaurants, Hotels, and businesses.*This site consists of TWO adjoining Tracts of, 28.344 Acres

    Don L. Peeler RE/MAX Select

    00 Mountain Crest Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /25

    $264,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    213 Benfield Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Howell Coldwell Banker Carver-Pressley, Realtors

    213 Benfield Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /20

      Est $194,924 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Benfield Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      108 Benfield Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mariajhose Valladares Hernandez The Dream Realty Collective LLC

  • /42

    $274,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft

    311 E King St Unit 4, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    New townhome in the heart of Kings Mountain! Great location less than 1/2 mile to the downtown area shops and restaurants. This thoughtfully designed floorplan features 9' ceilings, LVP flooring and a large kitchen island on the main level. Three spacious bedrooms, loft and laundry area on the second floor. Quartz countertops and brushed nickel finishes. You will love the walk-in closet space and

    Sandy McComb Accent Homes Carolinas, Inc

    311 E King St Unit 4, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /35

    $225,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    106 Raintree Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,380

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Cline RE/MAX Select

    106 Raintree Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /27

      Est $192,778 Not Listed For Sale

      905 Church St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      905 Church St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Collier Carolina Homes Connection, LLC

  • /31

    $376,540 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft

    248 Colton Ct, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    Come see 248 Colton Court in Brinkley Ridge! The Winston is one of our two-story plans featured at Brinkley Ridge in Kings Mountain, North Carolina. This gorgeous two-story home with impressive comfort, luxury, and style offers four bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a two-car garage. It also includes dual primary suite option. Upon entering, you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer connecting to a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    248 Colton Ct, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /23

    $52,500 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    109 W Highland Terrace Unit Lot 11, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • Land
    • 2.66 Acres
    • $19,737 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,016

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Smith Premier South

    • /13

      Est $161,027 Not Listed For Sale

      911 Grace St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      911 Grace St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Jones KATT Properties, LLC

  • /28

    $725,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    507 Bethlehem Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    Fabulous 5 Bedroom 4 bath home atop a large hill. The view from the home is amazing. Entering the home you will be impressed by the high ceilings and open floorplan. Everything is luxury in this home. Designer kitchen is a chef's delight. One of Kings Mountain's finest homes located in the country but close to Kings Mountain and Shelby. Fenced backyard is perfect for a private retreat. Relax in

    Jerry Simmons Kings Mountain Realty

    507 Bethlehem Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /3

    $34,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    105 Kilgore Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $65,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,000

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Lawson Coldwell Banker Mountain View

    105 Kilgore Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /26

      Est $204,736 Not Listed For Sale

      307 Blanton St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      307 Blanton St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erick Puerta Rinehart Realty Corporation

  • /9

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $225,000 per Acre

    1020 Barnette Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    Development Opportunity: 1 Acre, 3 Parcels, Townhome Potential Near Catawba Two Kings Casino Rare opportunity to purchase three contiguous parcels totaling approximately 1 acre, currently in the entitlement process for townhome development. Preliminary concept supports approximately 8–10 townhomes upon full approval. Zoned correctly Property features public road frontage on three sides, offering

    Jimmy Poole Real Broker, LLC

    1020 Barnette Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /42

    $149,900 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1521 N Piedmont Ave, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,593

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    1521 N Piedmont Ave, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /30

      Est $190,186 Not Listed For Sale

      911 1st St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      911 1st St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Clay Charlotte Real Estate Experts

  • /29

    $432,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft

    936 New Camp Creek Church Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    Seller will provide a $5,500 concession toward buyer's closing costs! This beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers approximately 2,470 sq ft of comfortable living space, ideally located near Moss Lake and the Woodbridge Golf & Country Club. Enjoy a lifestyle filled with outdoor recreation, from peaceful lake views to nearby golf opportunities. With its spacious layout, inviting atmosphere, and

    Adriana Reyes ADRIANA REYES REALTY

    936 New Camp Creek Church Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /37

    $370,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    200 Parker Claire Ln, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    200 Parker Claire Ln, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /39

      Est $250,921 Not Listed For Sale

      605 Jackson St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      605 Jackson St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Travis Repman Coldwell Banker Mountain View

  • /43

    $899,000 New Construction

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft

    5067 E Dixon Blvd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    Welcome to an Incredible equity opportunity! This property has everything you need to run one or more businesses with the luxury of having a small apartment in back of the gorgeous newly built custom shop. Boasting 4.28 acres in a prime location (E Dixon) the possibilities are endless. Inside of a beautiful double ended electric and stone gate lies an office building, huge workshop equipped with

    Montana VanHook One Home Team Realty

    5067 E Dixon Blvd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /41

    $268,500 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    121 Marcella Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,024

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Harrill KH Real Estate & Construction

    121 Marcella Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /32

      Est $378,331 Not Listed For Sale

      803 Woodside Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      803 Woodside Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,999
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Elliott Premier South

  • /47

    $289,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft

    400 Brice St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    WOW, WOW, WOW! The Place to Be!!! This beautiful New Constructionl home sitting on .25AC with NO HOA with 1349 sq ft. 3 BR (Split bedrooms) 2 BA offering a open floor concept with amazing laminate flooring, exceptional sunlight with the family room overlooking the kitchen and dining area. Kitchen has granite countertops, SS appliances and great CTR island. Nice size owners suit with walk in

    Leslie Harrison Team Thomas & Associates Realty Inc.

    400 Brice St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /21

    $320,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    110 Carol Lyn Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,648

    Last Listing Agent Diane Ledbetter Diane Ledbetter Real Estate

    110 Carol Lyn Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /34

      Est $258,529 Not Listed For Sale

      808 Linwood Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      808 Linwood Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Jones Carolina Real Estate Experts The Dan Jones Group

  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 3.15 Acres
    • $47,619 per Acre

    Lot 2 Mike Ledford Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    The perfect blend of country living and everyday convenience on this beautiful 3.15 acre cleared lot. With plenty of open space, this property offers room to roam and a place for the custom home you’ve been dreaming of. Located just minutes from Hwy 74, you’ll enjoy quick, easy access to everything you need while still savoring the quiet charm of rural life. This spacious lot is ready for your

    Denise Wright Coldwell Banker Mountain View

    Lot 2 Mike Ledford Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /31

    $351,400 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    411 Wintergreen Ct Unit 2, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,469

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Shrouder 360 REALTY

    411 Wintergreen Ct Unit 2, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /29

      Est $242,800 Not Listed For Sale

      802 Jackson St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      802 Jackson St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candy Edwards Red Dirt Country Real Estate

  • /16

    $140,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 937 Sq Ft

    110 Owens St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    Welcome to 110 Owens Street in Kings Mountain. This is a two bedroom home and has had some recent updating.Roof in 2022 and new bath except for tub and kitchen counters in 2025. Seller say Gas Pack was installed in 2011.So many ways to add and dress up the charm of this home. .

    Diane Ledbetter Diane Ledbetter Real Estate

    110 Owens St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /41

    $350,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2105 Pinnacle View Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,041

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Burney Epique Realty

    2105 Pinnacle View Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /15

      Est $225,346 Not Listed For Sale

      711 Linwood Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      711 Linwood Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Wright Coldwell Banker Mountain View

  • /28

    $305,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft

    179 Rosedale St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    Welcome home to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch-style home nestled in Kings Mountain, NC! Built in 2020, this 1,506 sq ft home offers a modern open floor plan that effortlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas — perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features stylish cabinetry, granite countertops, and energy-efficient appliances that any home

    Michael Johnson Moss Realty

    179 Rosedale St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /48

    $600,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1102 Lake Montonia Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,911

    Last Listing Agent Mike Morrell Keller Williams Connected

    1102 Lake Montonia Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /17

      Est $249,993 Not Listed For Sale

      811 Monroe Ave, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      811 Monroe Ave, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • Last Sold Price $264,500
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Newsome Jolly Realty Group LLC

  • /32

    $347,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    236 Colton Ct, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    NEW CONSTRUCTION. BEAUTIFUL 4 bedroom NEW HOME and STUDY on main. Contact us for more information on special BUYER incentives. Community Pool. Large spacious downstairs living area. Nice yard space. Large Office/Study located on main floor. 4 bedrooms on second floor. Large kitchen Island and White Quartz counter tops. White Shaker soft pull with molding, kitchen backsplash, Stainless Steel

    Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    236 Colton Ct, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /16

    $180,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    823 1st St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,333

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Quito Monarch Group Realty

    823 1st St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /32

      Est $246,604 Not Listed For Sale

      803 Katherine Ave, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      803 Katherine Ave, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Whisnant RE/MAX

  • /10

    $2,000,000

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $142,857 per Acre

    2207 David Baptist Ch Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    +/- 14 Acres available at the intersection of Hwy 74 Business and Hwy 74 Bypass on the West side of Kings Mountain.Quick access to Highway 74 Bypass.2020 Traffic count of 33000 cars per day on Highway 74 Bypass. (According to NCDOT)2020 Traffic count of 9600 cars per day at Ingles on Highway 74 Business. (According to NCDOT)0.5 mi to Ingles4.6 mi to Two Kings

    Chip McGill Point 135 Real Estate

    2207 David Baptist Ch Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home