1,047

Recently Sold Knightdale, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $423,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    910 Trail Stream Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,275

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    910 Trail Stream Way, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /29

    $420,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1002 Princeton View Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,049

    Last Listing Agent Ian Stevens MATHERS REALTY.COM

    1002 Princeton View Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /21

    $424,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1505 Patchings Ln Unit 222, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 446 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendrick Wilkerson Toll Brothers, Inc.

    1505 Patchings Ln Unit 222, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /19

    $368,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    435 Rowe Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jarita Crump Taylor Morrison of Carolinas,

    435 Rowe Way, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /38

    $499,999 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    709 Bolera Rd, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Silverstone Terraces

    709 Bolera Rd, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • 1032 Bostonian Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    $516,286 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1032 Bostonian Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Knightdale Station 50'

    1032 Bostonian Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /20

    $296,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    4532 Hidden Hollow Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,139

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    4532 Hidden Hollow Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /32

    $225,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    810 Savin Landing, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,819

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Madigan Keller Williams Realty

    810 Savin Landing, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /24

    $372,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    936 Allen Park Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,000

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Franks Garman Homes LLC

    936 Allen Park Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /12

    $389,490 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1163 Lamplighter Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,000

    Garman Homes Allen Park - The Venues Collection

    1163 Lamplighter Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /45

    $374,900 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5212 Sapphire Springs Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,754

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Houck eXp Realty, LLC - C

    5212 Sapphire Springs Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /3

    $484,807 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    720 Aristocrat Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Knightdale Station 50'

    720 Aristocrat Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /19

    $374,900 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    506 Billingshurst Way Unit 203, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 302 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendrick Wilkerson Toll Brothers, Inc.

    506 Billingshurst Way Unit 203, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /25

    $370,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3930 Willow Gate Way, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Franks Garman Homes LLC

    3930 Willow Gate Way, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /2

    $484,990 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1020 Cassa Clubhouse Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,000

    Lennar Stoneriver - Summit Collection

    1020 Cassa Clubhouse Way, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /2

    $389,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    510 Billingshurst Way Unit 204, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lakey Toll Brothers, Inc.

    510 Billingshurst Way Unit 204, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • 316 Oakwood Crest Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    $433,055 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    316 Oakwood Crest Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Lennar Retreat at Robertson - Summit Collection

    316 Oakwood Crest Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /2

    $496,751 Sold May 28, 2025

    321 Highland Ridge Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,000

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    321 Highland Ridge Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /58

    $450,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5060 Stonewood Pines Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,060

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Anderson Aimee Anderson & Associates

    5060 Stonewood Pines Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /15

    $259,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1440 Amber Acres Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,395

    Last Listing Agent Mark Rini Mark Spain Real Estate

    1440 Amber Acres Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /2

    $509,215 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1656 Goldfinch Perch Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,000

    Lennar Stoneriver - Summit Collection

    1656 Goldfinch Perch Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /27

    $579,990 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1737 Goldfinch Perch Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,000

    Lennar Stoneriver - Classic Collection

    1737 Goldfinch Perch Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /35

    $422,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4509 Joe Cotton Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,625

    Last Listing Agent Sue Kerata Century 21 Triangle Group

    4509 Joe Cotton Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /22

    $265,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    103 S Bend Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,116

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Van Zyl Kevin Van Zyl

    103 S Bend Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /32

    $494,990 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1244 Hazelnut Ridge Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,000

    Lennar Stoneriver - Summit Collection

    1244 Hazelnut Ridge Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /52

    $478,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    427 Cedar Pond Ct, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,121

    Last Listing Agent Chris Edwards Keller Williams Realty Cary

    427 Cedar Pond Ct, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5257 Calhoun Place, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,216

    Last Listing Agent Aisha Liu Southern Properties Group Inc.

    5257 Calhoun Place, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /21

    $303,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    205 Dwelling Place, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,123

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    205 Dwelling Place, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /31

    $509,990 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1408 Goldfinch Perch Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Stoneriver - Summit Collection

    1408 Goldfinch Perch Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /33

    $314,900 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    5229 Trackway Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,504

    Last Listing Agent Birju Joshi Primus Realty LLC

    5229 Trackway Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /19

    $323,900 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    5412 Swordsman Ct, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,140

    Last Listing Agent Latasha Davis Davis Real Estate Services

    5412 Swordsman Ct, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /27

    $444,294 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    829 Portland Rose Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,000

    Dream Finders Homes Knightdale Station 30'

    829 Portland Rose Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /14

    $369,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    526 Billingshurst Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,000

    526 Billingshurst Way, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /41

    $690,275 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    804 Junto St, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,000

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Jenkins Taylor Morrison of Carolinas,

    804 Junto St, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /35

    $401,566 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    825 Portland Rose Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,000

    Dream Finders Homes Knightdale Station 30'

    825 Portland Rose Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /75

    $655,485 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1641 Goldfinch Perch Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,000

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    1641 Goldfinch Perch Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /25

    $469,990 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    900 Siskin Rd, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,000

    Lennar Stoneriver - Cottage Collection

    900 Siskin Rd, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /25

    $367,990 Sold May 27, 2025

    808 Basswood Glen Trail, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,000

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    808 Basswood Glen Trail, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /20

    $287,500 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1508 Hodge Rd, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,468

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    1508 Hodge Rd, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /2

    $555,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1029 Bostonian Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF

    Last Listing Agent Batey McGraw Dream Finders Realty LLC

    1029 Bostonian Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home