14,729

Homes in ZIP Code 70068

Section Image
  • /20

    $276,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft

    264 Oak Point Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    Four bedrooms, two bathrooms and totally renovated. New roof, new windows and landscaped. Freshly painted with total replacement of kitchen. Quartz countertops throughout the home. New vanities, mirrors and commodes in bathrooms. All light fixtures and plumbing fixtures in Home replaced. All new interior doors with hardware and baseboards replaced. New front door. Must see!!

    Robert Carroll RE/MAX Professional

    264 Oak Point Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /2

    $28,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    201 Concord Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,500

    Last Listing Agent LISA BRAUD NOLA Living Realty

    201 Concord Dr, La Place, LA 70068
    • /2

      Est $161,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Cartier Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1401 Cartier Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent ANN HARVEY Ann Harvey & Associates Realty

  • /32

    $565,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,752 Sq Ft

    12 Muirfield Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    Beautifully updated home features large living room with vaulted ceilings, gas fireplace and wet bar perfect for entertaining. French doors open to a large back porch with picturesque views of the 7th fairway and well maintained landscape with irrigation system. A salt water pool with an outdoor bath and gazebo offer perfect year round entertaining. The spacious kitchen has stainless steel

    Ched Edler Compass Destrehan

    12 Muirfield Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /22

    $237,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2172 Carmel Valley Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,842

    Last Listing Agent Ched Edler Compass Destrehan

    2172 Carmel Valley Dr, La Place, LA 70068
    • /2

      Est $188,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      2109 Cartier Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2109 Cartier Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTIAN PEREZ Community RealEstate LLC

  • /11

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft

    308 Linwood Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    Seller offering $5,000 in buyers closing cost – Bring All Offers! Nestled in the Carrollwood Subdivision, this solid brick home has been extensively updated and is truly move-in ready. The home offers three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a generously sized living area ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Durable, low-maintenance flooring runs throughout the entire home—no carpet. The

    Alexis Porche CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    308 Linwood Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /20

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1304 Madewood Rd, La Place, LA 70068

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,375

    Last Listing Agent Mabel Perdomo Realty One Group Immobilia

    1304 Madewood Rd, La Place, LA 70068
    • /19

      Est $219,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      1808 Tiffany Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1808 Tiffany Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent PATRICIA STEVENS Hera Realty

  • /3

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $112,903 per Acre

    104 Buckingham St, Laplace, LA 70068

    This is a MUST-SEE parcel of land located in a well-established neighborhood in LaPlace. The property in in close prox to the I-10 as well as Airline Hwy for easy access to and fro.

    SANDY LILLY Vylla Home

    104 Buckingham St, Laplace, LA 70068
  • /23

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2012 S Sugar Ridge Rd, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,795

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Warren Premiere Choice Realty, LLC

    2012 S Sugar Ridge Rd, La Place, LA 70068
    • /18

      Est $157,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      1601 S Sugar Ridge Rd, La Place, LA 70068

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1601 S Sugar Ridge Rd, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent MARIANNE DEROUEN-BEARY Compass Kenner

  • /12

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    1212 Carrollwood Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    Beautifully renovated home in the Riverlands subdivision, offering three bedrooms and two full baths. The open-concept living and kitchen area boasts shaker-style cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and stone countertops, complemented by vinyl plank flooring throughout. Upgrades include new electrical, plumbing, water heater, windows, and AC. Relax under the shade of the magnificent magnolia

    Jack Harris Pelican State Realty

    1212 Carrollwood Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /16

    $184,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1828 San Francisco Dr, Laplace, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,145

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Mejia NOLA Living Realty

    1828 San Francisco Dr, Laplace, LA 70068
    • /13

      Est $176,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      1812 Columbia Ct, La Place, LA 70068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1812 Columbia Ct, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent AMANDA MILTON Milton Realty LLC

  • /47

    $395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,935 Sq Ft

    1262 Main St, La Place, LA 70068

    Huge home on large lot facing Main St Old Hwy 51. X Flood zone. Home & property being sold without the mineral rights. Spacious lot. Spacious custom kitchen with island, granite counter, pantry and gas CT/OV, formal diing rm, living room & den areas. Some flooring needs to be installed. Whole home generator.

    Ched Edler Compass Destrehan

    1262 Main St, La Place, LA 70068
  • /16

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    81 Moss Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,761

    Last Listing Agent SEECHARRAN SANTOKE Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    81 Moss Dr, La Place, LA 70068
    • /14

      Est $198,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      1816 Oak Grove Ct, La Place, LA 70068

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1816 Oak Grove Ct, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jack Harris Pelican State Realty

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $80,000 per Acre

    0 Sparrow St, Laplace, LA 70068

    LaPlace Park neighborhood. Residential vacant lot total 11,038 square feet has a great development potential to build a single-family home. All offers must accompany a pre-approval letter or proof of cash letter.

    VANESSA GARDNER Danette O'Neal REALTORS

    0 Sparrow St, Laplace, LA 70068
  • /14

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1841 Lee Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,792

    Last Listing Agent Megan Ledbetter Freret Realty

    1841 Lee Dr, La Place, LA 70068
    • /2

      Est $245,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 Foxwood Ln, La Place, LA 70068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,757 Sq Ft
      616 Foxwood Ln, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Barbra Blue Compass Destrehan

  • /18

    $210,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    1817 Laurel Grove Ct, La Place, LA 70068

    Step into this beautifully renovated home on a charming cul-de-sac street and prepare to be amazed! This property boasts a large, open dining and living area with high ceilings, a charming bay window, and tons of upgrades. Enjoy the peace of mind with a new roof and HVAC system (2021), fresh interior and exterior paint, new vinyl flooring throughout, and all new lighting, plumbing fixtures, and

    Taly Noronha NOLA Living Realty

    1817 Laurel Grove Ct, La Place, LA 70068
  • /11

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1800 Williamsburg Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,569

    Last Listing Agent Jack Harris Pelican State Realty

    1800 Williamsburg Dr, La Place, LA 70068
    • /14

      Est $280,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 Foxwood Ln, La Place, LA 70068

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      528 Foxwood Ln, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lakeisha Walker The Pellerin Group NOLA LLC

  • /42

    $499,900

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft

    717 Woodland Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    Turn-key, income-producing 4-plex located in Laplace. This fully renovated property offers approximately 4,800 total living square feet across four spacious units. Units A, B, and C each feature 1 full bath and 1 half bath, while Unit D includes 2 full baths.Recent upgrades include new plumbing, electrical, HVAC systems, gutters, and roof. Interiors showcase granite countertops, updated

    Trinity Keller NOLA Living Realty

    717 Woodland Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /12

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    201 Magnolia Ave, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,674

    Last Listing Agent Brian Maurice Real Broker, LLC

    201 Magnolia Ave, La Place, LA 70068
    • /2

      Est $161,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      2408 Amy Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2408 Amy Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Dana Rowell REALHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

  • /15

    $186,000

    $23K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    1616 Yorktowne Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    This beautifully renovated home awaits you. New roof, new cabinets, SS appliances with new granite counter tops. Wood burning fireplace in the living room is open to the dining and kitchen area, great for entertaining. Nice size back yard for an evening BBQ. This home has NEVER FLOODED in the 20+ years of ownership. Flood insurance not needed. Refrigerator is included.

    BRI ADAMS Legacy Realty Group

    1616 Yorktowne Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /21

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1300 Ridgefield Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,770

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Badeaux United Real Estate Partners LLC

    1300 Ridgefield Dr, La Place, LA 70068
    • /2

      Est $150,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      1522 S Sugar Ridge Rd, La Place, LA 70068

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1522 S Sugar Ridge Rd, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Gretchen Palmer The Pellerin Group NOLA LLC

  • /14

    $310,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    106 Jenny Ct, La Place, LA 70068

    Welcome to this charming all brick 3 bdrm 2 bath home in Country Cottage Estates. Large primary w/trey ceilings, recess lighting, large closet, double vanity, and separate jacuzzi and shower. Home includes fireplace, granite counter tops in kitchen with all appliances. Bedrooms are located on opposite side of primary, plus bonus room/ office. Rear yard access with cement pad. House sits on a

    NATALIE CATOIRE Best Rate Realty, LLC

    106 Jenny Ct, La Place, LA 70068
  • /14

    $199,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2410 Hebert Dr, Laplace, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,015

    Last Listing Agent SANDY LILLY Vylla Home

    2410 Hebert Dr, Laplace, LA 70068
    • /2

      Est $225,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      565 Foxwood Ln, La Place, LA 70068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      565 Foxwood Ln, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jack Harris Pelican State Realty

  • /10

    $147,500

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $278,302 per Acre

    1644 Main St, Laplace, LA 70068

    Spring is the perfect time to build your dream home. This .53-acre lot for sale in LaPlace is cleared, build-ready, and offers excellent potential for new construction. Utilities available, culverts already in place, and easy road access help streamline the building process. Whether you’re planning a custom home or looking for land ready to build, this property offers flexibility and convenience.

    Tanya Creeden Supreme

    1644 Main St, Laplace, LA 70068
  • /18

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1724 Lafitte Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,418

    Last Listing Agent ASHELY HOLMES Service 1st Real Estate

    1724 Lafitte Dr, La Place, LA 70068
    • /2

      Est $181,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      1421 Meeker Loop, La Place, LA 70068

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1421 Meeker Loop, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ched Edler Compass Destrehan

  • /15

    $189,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    613 Camelia Ave, La Place, LA 70068

    Beautiful updates are waiting for you in this cozy home. House completely updated less than 3 years ago. It has a newer roof. newer kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, newer appliances, newer tubs, new toilets, new vanities, flooring and lighting throughout! All that's missing is a new owner!

    Michelle Butler Michelle Roy

    613 Camelia Ave, La Place, LA 70068
  • /17

    $214,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    117 Tammy Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,305

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Turner Freret Realty

    117 Tammy Dr, La Place, LA 70068
    • /2

      Est $196,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      2408 N Sugar Ridge Rd, La Place, LA 70068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2408 N Sugar Ridge Rd, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Shonte' Thompson REACH Real Estate Solutions

  • /2

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 7,701 Sq Ft
    • $101,810 per Acre

    0 Magnolia Dr, Laplace, LA 70068

    Don’t miss this opportunity to own two adjacent undeveloped lots in LaPlace! These 2 lots are Land lock currently. Whether you're looking for land to invest in future development for a future subdivision. This area is subdivided into lots for a subdivision. ***2 LOTS FOR THE PRICE OF ONE!** Lot 1 & lot 2 on Undeveloped Raw Land in Laplace. Each Lot is 70 X 110. / .177 acres each lot. Total acres

    Rita Patel Keller Williams Realty Services

    0 Magnolia Dr, Laplace, LA 70068

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home