457

Recently Sold Lafayette County MO Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $468,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    0 Gillen Rd Unit HMS2557594, Odessa, MO 64076

    • Land
    • 39.01 Acres
    • $11,997 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ask Cathy Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    0 Gillen Rd Unit HMS2557594, Odessa, MO 64076
  • /20

    $110,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    308 N 19th St, Lexington, MO 64067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,344

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Wyrick Realty Executives

    308 N 19th St, Lexington, MO 64067
  • /51

    $484,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2785 Bainbridge Rd, Bates City, MO 64011

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,336

    Last Listing Agent Chad Harbin Worth Clark Realty

    2785 Bainbridge Rd, Bates City, MO 64011
  • /24

    $289,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    311 S 3rd St, Odessa, MO 64076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,258

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Strutton Home Sweet Home Realty

    311 S 3rd St, Odessa, MO 64076
  • /16

    $99,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    106 W Cedar St, Waverly, MO 64096

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,881

    Last Listing Agent Erin Harris Dittmer Real Estate Company

    106 W Cedar St, Waverly, MO 64096
  • /43

    $244,800 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    706 Washington St, Waverly, MO 64096

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,589

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Hudson RE/MAX Central

    706 Washington St, Waverly, MO 64096
  • /26

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    299 S Lynn St, Dover, MO 64022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,166

    Last Listing Agent Mary R Edwards RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

    299 S Lynn St, Dover, MO 64022
  • /14

    $84,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    Lot 3 Hope Ln, Odessa, MO 64076

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $21,225 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harley Todd Heritage Realty

    Lot 3 Hope Ln, Odessa, MO 64076
  • /46

    $149,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    507 SW 7th St, Concordia, MO 64020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,633

    Last Listing Agent Patty Schnakenberg Homestead 3 Realty

    507 SW 7th St, Concordia, MO 64020
  • /21

    $190,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    247 Old Highway 40, Bates City, MO 64011

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,512

    Last Listing Agent Josey Tuimaseve Realty Professionals Heartland

    247 Old Highway 40, Bates City, MO 64011
  • /60

    $540,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    30851 King Rd, Alma, MO 64001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,942

    Last Listing Agent Logan Kirchhoff Re/Max United

    30851 King Rd, Alma, MO 64001
  • /5

    $490,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 17, 2025

    0 Old Hwy 40 & Johnson Dr Unit HMS2524559, Odessa, MO 64076

    • Land
    • 6.75 Acres
    • $72,593 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Oliver Heritage Realty

    0 Old Hwy 40 & Johnson Dr Unit HMS2524559, Odessa, MO 64076
  • /30

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 05, 2026

    100 W 12th St, Higginsville, MO 64037

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,427

    Last Listing Agent Beau Linebach RE/MAX Central

    100 W 12th St, Higginsville, MO 64037
  • /19

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    25 Ussery Dr, Lexington, MO 64067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,965

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Adkins Riverview Realty

    25 Ussery Dr, Lexington, MO 64067
  • /2

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    106 S Johnson Dr, Odessa, MO 64076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danette Iman Heritage Realty

    106 S Johnson Dr, Odessa, MO 64076
  • /2

    $20,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    204 N 24th St, Lexington, MO 64067

    • Land
    • 11,599 Sq Ft
    • $75,103 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Moss Riverview Realty

    204 N 24th St, Lexington, MO 64067
  • /14

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    700 W Central St, Wellington, MO 64097

    • 1402 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,962

    Last Listing Agent Harley Todd Heritage Realty

    700 W Central St, Wellington, MO 64097
  • /12

    $129,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    25 E Broadway St, Higginsville, MO 64037

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,471

    Last Listing Agent Monica Ritter RE/MAX Central

    25 E Broadway St, Higginsville, MO 64037
  • /42

    $599,400 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    6601 Lakeside Cir, Odessa, MO 64076

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,211

    Last Listing Agent Christine Backs RE/MAX Heritage

    6601 Lakeside Cir, Odessa, MO 64076
  • /22

    $192,500 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    808 SW 3rd St, Concordia, MO 64020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,675

    Last Listing Agent Sadie Davis RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

    808 SW 3rd St, Concordia, MO 64020
  • /52

    $440,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    19751 Bell Rd, Higginsville, MO 64037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,035

    Last Listing Agent Leah Cutler EXP Realty LLC

    19751 Bell Rd, Higginsville, MO 64037
  • /13

    $87,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    107 W 23rd St, Higginsville, MO 64037

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,020

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Wood Shelley G. Wood Real Estate

    107 W 23rd St, Higginsville, MO 64037
  • /13

    $89,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1100 Washington St, Waverly, MO 64096

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,314

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Adkins Riverview Realty

    1100 Washington St, Waverly, MO 64096
  • /41

    $229,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    302 W Main, Alma, MO 64001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,180

    Last Listing Agent Logan Kirchhoff Re/Max United

    302 W Main, Alma, MO 64001
  • /42

    $269,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    595 E North St, Corder, MO 64021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,860

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Wood Shelley G. Wood Real Estate

    595 E North St, Corder, MO 64021
  • /18

    $164,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    10041 Highway T N A, Higginsville, MO 64037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,052

    Last Listing Agent Connor Reeves Mother & Son Realty Group

    10041 Highway T N A, Higginsville, MO 64037
  • /19

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    307 N Wells St, Odessa, MO 64076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,100

    Last Listing Agent Danette Iman Heritage Realty

    307 N Wells St, Odessa, MO 64076
  • /44

    $115,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2119 South St, Lexington, MO 64067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,200

    Last Listing Agent Harley Todd Heritage Realty

    2119 South St, Lexington, MO 64067
  • /58

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    5756 Newton Rd, Odessa, MO 64076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,679

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Reed Chartwell Realty LLC

    5756 Newton Rd, Odessa, MO 64076
  • /18

    $193,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1014 S Maple St, Concordia, MO 64020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,071

    Last Listing Agent Don Hillsman SHOW-ME REALTY

    1014 S Maple St, Concordia, MO 64020
  • /4

    $456,000 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    Tract 3 Hwy Tt Hwy, Odessa, MO 64076

    • Land
    • 38 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Oliver Heritage Realty

    Tract 3 Hwy Tt Hwy, Odessa, MO 64076
  • /15

    $147,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    204 W Broadway St, Higginsville, MO 64037

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,135 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,615

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Schwenker Keller Williams KC North

    204 W Broadway St, Higginsville, MO 64037
  • /49

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    401 W 1st St, Concordia, MO 64020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,637

    Last Listing Agent Patty Schnakenberg Homestead 3 Realty

    401 W 1st St, Concordia, MO 64020
  • /50

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1684 Quarry Rd, Bates City, MO 64011

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,897

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Johnston ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    1684 Quarry Rd, Bates City, MO 64011
  • /29

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2250 Whipple Rd, Bates City, MO 64011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,289

    Last Listing Agent Spradling Group EXP Realty LLC

    2250 Whipple Rd, Bates City, MO 64011
  • /30

    $199,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    603 W 30th St, Higginsville, MO 64037

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,681

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Everson Platinum Realty LLC

    603 W 30th St, Higginsville, MO 64037
  • /49

    $369,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3330 Cooks Store Rd, Concordia, MO 64020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,338

    Last Listing Agent Patty Schnakenberg Homestead 3 Realty

    3330 Cooks Store Rd, Concordia, MO 64020
  • /14

    $84,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    Lot 2 Hope Ln, Odessa, MO 64076

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $21,225 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harley Todd Heritage Realty

    Lot 2 Hope Ln, Odessa, MO 64076
  • /18

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    10223 Mount Hebron Rd, Odessa, MO 64076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,832

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Watts ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    10223 Mount Hebron Rd, Odessa, MO 64076
  • /36

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    306 E Lawn St, Odessa, MO 64076

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,324

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Steinbeck Heritage Realty

    306 E Lawn St, Odessa, MO 64076

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home