16,411

Homes in ZIP Code 70601

Section Image
    • /17

      Est $222,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Holly St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 3 Beds
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 2,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1015 Holly St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeannette Thompson Reinauer Real Estate

  • /7

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $90,909 per Acre

    2105 Hagan St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    This 50 x 100 lot is located in Flood Zone X, meaning no flood insurance is required. Previously home to a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence, the property has been cleared and is now a vacant lot, ready for new possibilities. Sold as-is, this lot offers a great opportunity for investors or those looking to build.

    Robbie Ingle Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    2105 Hagan St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /23

    $28,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    103 N Prater St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,762

    Last Listing Agent Jen Johnson-Chiasson One Way Realty LLC

    103 N Prater St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /28

      Est $245,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      819 Holly St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      819 Holly St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 245 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marzetta Guillory Bricks & Mortar- Real Estate

  • /6

    $64,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $182,857 per Acre

    310 Big Lake St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Great home site. Fishing and boating is almost next door to the lake Marina space is available Water, Sewer and electricity is already on the lot

    Lola Toups CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    310 Big Lake St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /17

    $119,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    505 W Sallier St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,954

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Ingle Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    505 W Sallier St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /16

      Est $165,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 Holly St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      806 Holly St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 209 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rohn Mcmanus Bayou State R.E. Group, LLC

  • /10

    $1,700,000

    Pending
    • 7,000 Sq Ft

    629 W Prien Lake Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Exceptional investment opportunity in a proven location. This fully operational, single-tenant restaurant property is located in a high-traffic commercial corridor with excellent visibility and strong surrounding demographics. The tenant is an established and successful restaurant operator with a solid track record. The property is offered as a turn-key, income-producing asset, existing NNN lease

    Chris Khoury Bricks & Mortar- Real Estate

    629 W Prien Lake Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /11

    $29,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    718 Orange St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,576

718 Orange St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /37

      Est $263,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 Holly St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 3 Beds
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 2,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      810 Holly St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 215 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie LaFleur Century 21 Bono Realty

  • /10

    $40,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 642 Sq Ft

    918 Gulf St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Investors, make this your next property! Investment Property-Bring an Offer! Sold "AS-IS"! All measurements and age are more or less.

    BONNIE BAHNSEN RE/MAX ONE

    918 Gulf St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /6

    $7,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    740 V E Washington St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 312 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,000

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Arita-Lara Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    740 V E Washington St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /22

      Est $204,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      1033 Deesport St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • Studio
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1033 Deesport St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Carroll Compass-LC

  • /19

    $135,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    2312 12th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Step inside 2312 12th Street and discover a home that feels fresh, modern, and move-in ready. This property has been thoughtfully updated throughout, offering a clean, stylish interior with the peace of mind that comes from new electrical, updated plumbing, and fully refreshed finishes including granite countertops. The home features a bright, open living area with updated flooring, fresh paint,

    Wallace Myers Keller Williams Realty Lake Ch

    2312 12th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /13

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2407 Demarest St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 483 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,793

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Holland RE/MAX ONE

    2407 Demarest St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /8

      Est $277,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      1037 Deesport St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1037 Deesport St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 134 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lori Broussard eXp Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $115,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    230 Lucille St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Welcome to this well-kept 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home featuring a spacious layout and plenty of recent improvements. The home offers a comfortable living area, a separate dining room, and a functional kitchen that comes fully equipped with all appliances — including the washer and dryer. A new roof adds peace of mind, and the l chain-link fenced backyard is perfect for pets, outdoor gatherings,

    Barbara Forsythe One Way Realty LLC

    230 Lucille St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /15

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1302 13th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,348

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Godfrey Compass-LC

    1302 13th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /20

      Est $102,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      1019 Deesport St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1019 Deesport St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Bryant Vasseur Real Estate And Proper

  • /11

    $179,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $248,611 per Acre

    314 W 18th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Discover the perfect canvas for your commercial vision in Southwest Louisiana. This exceptional .72 -acre parcel of land offers a prime opportunity in a bustling area. Boasting an advantageous position in flood zone X, the property spans over two lots and features an impressive 150 feet of frontage road, ideal for high visibility and accessibility. Zoned for mixed-use, this cleared land is

    DESIREE MULLINS Century 21 Bono Realty

    314 W 18th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /11

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    141 Lucille St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,260

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Loftin Compass-LC

    141 Lucille St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /11

      Est $136,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      3121 General Twining St, Lake Charles, LA 70615

      • 3 Beds
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 1,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3121 General Twining St, Lake Charles, LA 70615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 201 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Davis Sky Universal Realty L.L.C.

  • /8

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    802 N Goos Blvd, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Spacious double lot to build your investment property or new home! Check it out and drive by today. The lot is zoned residential, buyer to verify. All measurements +/-.

    Krystal Steward One Way Realty LLC

    802 N Goos Blvd, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /14

    $144,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1011 Live Oak St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,263

    Last Listing Agent Quinnetta Senegal Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    1011 Live Oak St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /12

      Est $152,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      2422 Oak Park Blvd, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2422 Oak Park Blvd, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Denman Exit Realty Southern

  • /15

    $40,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft

    2016 Woodring St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Investor Special!! Great opportunity for a flip or to make it your own! 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, with new roof in 2021. Home has undergone some repairs, including a new roof, electrical work and dry wall, after Hurricane Laura. Tons of possibilities. It sits on a 50 sq. ft. x 121sq. ft. lot,. Seller will not make any additional repairs. Home is located in Flood Zone X which typically does not

    Phyllis Godfrey Compass-LC

    2016 Woodring St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /22

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2107 Stanton St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,779

    Last Listing Agent Kym Digiovanni Century 21 Bono Realty

    2107 Stanton St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /8

      Est $160,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      2435 Oak Park Blvd, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2435 Oak Park Blvd, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 147 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Floyd Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

  • /9

    $3,250,000

    $750K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.36 Acres
    • $745,413 per Acre

    0 Shell Beach Dr Unit 2600003004, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    This is an opportunity to own a prime piece of Lake Charles real estate. Just over 4 acres with 441 feet of frontage on prestigious Shell Beach Drive including 392 feet of water frontage on Lake Charles. Ideally located on the fringe of downtown Lake Charles just before the affluent Shell Beach Drive with gorgeous homes that line the lakefront. The property lends itself to many opportunities from

    Larry Turner Century 21 Bessette Flavin

    0 Shell Beach Dr Unit 2600003004, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /22

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2410 Norben Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,754

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Granger CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    2410 Norben Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /24

      Est $196,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      2226 18th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2226 18th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Papania Kaizen Home Sales and Services

  • /8

    $104,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft

    609 W Sallier St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Cottage style 2 bedroom 1 bath . Great starter home or investment property. Centrally located. Lots of potential. Spacious bedrooms and a large lot.

    Kevin Wold Wold Real Estate

    609 W Sallier St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /4

    $29,250 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2609 Common St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • Land
    • 4,835 Sq Ft
    • $263,514 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 606 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,000

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bono Century 21 Bono Realty

    2609 Common St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /23

      Est $241,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      2406 18th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2406 18th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

• /29

    $239,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft

    2100 Winnie St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    MID CENTURY HOUSE ON THE CORNER WITH A POOL! Located on the corner of Winnie and Rosalie, this midtown home is just the coolest! CURB APPEAL! Starting with the lush lawn with curving stone pathway and huge palm tree, the light brick exterior and low profile roof with wide chimney make for a fantastic curb appeal, further complimented by attached brick planters, cascading green shutters and a

    Greg Wise Compass-LC

    2100 Winnie St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /26

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    903 7th Ave, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,541

    Last Listing Agent SOPHIA RASILE Bricks & Mortar- Real Estate

    903 7th Ave, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /17

      Est $171,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      2225 17th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2225 17th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashlee Babin Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

  • /8

    $85,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    1623 Gieffers St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    3BR/1.5BA that needs a little TLC. Beautiful wood floors in living room and guest bedroom. Will make a great home or investment property. Call for more details or to schedule a showing. Being sold as is where is. Seller will not provide utilities.

    Kathy Gardner Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    1623 Gieffers St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /20

    $49,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1714 17th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,828

    Last Listing Agent Robert Denison RE/MAX ONE

    1714 17th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /11

      Est $167,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      2511 5th Ave, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft