11,541

Homes in ZIP Code 70611

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $375,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft

    276 School St, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    BEAUTIFUL 2 STORY HOME LOCATED ON 4.3 ACRES IN THE HEART OF MOSS BLUFF. THIS HOME IS A CUSTOM-BUILT HOME WITH LOTS OF ROOM FOR ENTERTAINING AND FAMILY FUN. KIDS CAN WALK TO MOSS BLUFF ELEMENTARY OR SAM HOUSTON HIGH SCHOOL. HUGE LIVING ROOM WITH LOTS OF WINDOWS FOR NATURAL LIGHT AND A WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE. KITCHEN IS GRANITE COUNTER TOPS AN OVER SIZED ISLAND FOR FAMILY GATHERINGS. PANTRY LOCATED

    Amy McManus Bayou State R.E. Group, LLC

    276 School St, Lake Charles, LA 70611
  • /27

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3900 Paul White Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,509

    Last Listing Agent Josh Foster Exit Realty Southern

    3900 Paul White Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611
    • /26

      Est $306,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      1420 N Morning Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      • 3 Beds
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1420 N Morning Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Newell Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

  • /2

    $208,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    Croydon IV H Plan at Porter's Cove, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    Step into the Croydon IV H by DSLD Homes, an expertly designed, energy-efficient home that combines everyday functionality with timeless curb appeal. With 1,356 square feet of living space and a total area of 1,866 square feet, this floor plan offers efficient use of space without compromising comfort or style.The open floor plan creates a natural flow between the kitchen, dining, and living

    DSLD Homes Builder
    1712 Asbury Ln Unit 36969702, Lake Charles, LA 70611
  • /20

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1773 Browning Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,429

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Denman Exit Realty Southern

    1773 Browning Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611
    • /24

      Est $282,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      1502 N Morning Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1502 N Morning Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ambra Reinking Compass-LC

  • /26

    $415,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    2096 Campfire Rd, Moss Bluff, LA 70611

    Located near Burnett Bay in Moss Bluff, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers space, comfort, and incredible outdoor entertaining! Situated on a double lot and partially enclosed backyard with a rod iron fence, this property provides both privacy and room to spread out. Built by Salvador, the home showcases quality construction and has been exceptionally well cared for

    Jessica Landry EXIT Bayou Realty

    2096 Campfire Rd, Moss Bluff, LA 70611
  • /15

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1086 Bond Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dody Kiteley Compass-LC

    1086 Bond Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611
    • /18

      Est $189,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      1055 Park Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1055 Park Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Ingle Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

  • /35

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $147,059 per Acre

    1777 Deerfield Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    The Gold Standard of Moss Bluff - Why spend months moving dirt when you can break ground today at 1777 Deerfield Drive? This is the definition of a "plug-and-play" luxury homesite, situated on ±1.177 expansive acres within the prestigious and restricted Woodland Forest Estates. While other buyers are stuck in the grueling cycle of sourcing materials and waiting on Parish approvals, the owner of

    Danette McManus Real Broker, LLC

    1777 Deerfield Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611
  • /15

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    286 Park Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,530

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Pitre Myrtis Mueller Realty

    286 Park Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      1116 Park Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1116 Park Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

• /13

    $47,000

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $33,571 per Acre

    1009 Green Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    Escape to the charm of true Southern living with this beautiful 1.4-acre homesite, ideally located just moments from the river. Tucked in an area known for incredible fishing and boating, this property offers the perfect setting to build your dream retreat—whether it’s a weekend getaway or your forever home. With utilities already in place and a driveway established, much of the groundwork has

    Lauren Dunn Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    1009 Green Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611
  • /15

    $285,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2235 E Gabriel Square, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,883

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Duplechin Bricks & Mortar- Real Estate

    2235 E Gabriel Square, Lake Charles, LA 70611
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1056 Park Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1056 Park Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Fontenot NextHome New Phase Realty

  • /28

    $479,000

    $46K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft

    4928 Cypress Lake Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    Waterfront property in Moss Bluff on the West Fork of Calcasieu River along with beautiful views of Cypress Lake! Property has the option to be purchased fully furnished. This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home has been recently remodeled and ready for you! Open floor plan with large living area featuring ample windows for amazing views and natural light. Kitchen features large island, quartz counters, new

    Bailey Dowden The Real Estate Brokerage

    4928 Cypress Lake Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611
  • /3

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    813 Birdnest Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $28,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bayleigh Rigdon EXIT Bayou Realty

    813 Birdnest Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611
    • /15

      Est $158,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      1295 Belfield Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1295 Belfield Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

• /5

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $30,391 per Acre

    0 Park Rd Unit SWL25002774, Moss Bluff, LA 70611

    Unlock the potential of this beautiful property offering a little over 2 acres with no restrictions--a rare find in such a desirable location. Whether you're dreaming of building your forever home, placing a manufactured home, or developing for investment, the opportunities are truly endless. Located in Moss Bluff, this parcel is in a prime area with minimal flood zone concerns, giving you peace

    MCCALL THIBODEAUX RE/MAX ONE

    0 Park Rd Unit SWL25002774, Moss Bluff, LA 70611
  • /21

    $304,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1563 Noelie St, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 4 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Quinnetta Senegal Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    1563 Noelie St, Lake Charles, LA 70611
    • /22

      Est $278,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      1411 Tanya Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1411 Tanya Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 133 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent HALEY BONIN Real Broker, LLC

  • /2

    $239,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    Dogwood IV G Plan at Orleans Run, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    The Dogwood IV G floor plan by DSLD Homes combines smart design, stylish finishes, and energy-efficient construction to create a home thats both beautiful and practical. With 1,656 square feet of well-utilized living space and a total area of 2,212 square feet, this single-story home offers an open concept layout that flows seamlessly from room to room, making it perfect for family living and

    DSLD Homes Builder
    1601 Poeyfare Dr Unit 37981823, Lake Charles, LA 70611
  • /23

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    681 S Tillie Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,916

    Last Listing Agent Megan Dickerson Bricks & Mortar- Real Estate

    681 S Tillie Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611
    • /17

      Est $243,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      1068 N Perkins Ferry Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      • 3 Beds
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1068 N Perkins Ferry Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent HAYLIE MENARD The Real Estate Brokerage

  • /14

    $1,650,000

    • Land
    • 50.1 Acres
    • $32,934 per Acre

    0 Campfire Rd Unit SWL24006433, Moss Bluff, LA 70611

    This 50 pristine acres is ideally suited for a high-or-medium density subdivision in one of the more in-demand locations in the Moss Bluff area. Located at the end of Campfire Road, the topography of the land features beautiful rolling hills and, because it's positioned in the bend of Campfire Road, the property has road access on both the north and east sides. Zoned A1 and R1.

    SOPHIA RASILE Bricks & Mortar- Real Estate

    0 Campfire Rd Unit SWL24006433, Moss Bluff, LA 70611
  • /25

    $243,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1800 Poeyfarre Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,470

    Last Listing Agent Chad Carroll Compass-LC

    1800 Poeyfarre Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611
    • /18

      Est $247,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      1514 Sawnee Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1514 Sawnee Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTY CLARK Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

  • /3

    $57,500

    • Land
    • 32,408 Sq Ft
    • $77,285 per Acre

    9 Silent Wolf Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    Welcome to Indian Bluff Estates, an up-and-coming subdivision nestled in Moss Bluff, LA. Wetlands mitigation has been completed. This charming community offers the perfect blend of serene countryside living and modern convenience, making it an ideal location to build your dream home. With lot sizes ranging from a generous half-acre to a spacious full acre (+/-), you'll have plenty of room to

    Michelle Rigdon Exit Realty Southern

    9 Silent Wolf Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611
  • /33

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1032 Birdnest Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,229

    Last Listing Agent NIKKI WOODCOCK Exit Realty Southern

    1032 Birdnest Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611
    • /22

      Est $266,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      994 N Perkins Ferry Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,931 Sq Ft
      994 N Perkins Ferry Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 204 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Babineaux The Real Estate Brokerage

  • /29

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    1475 Tan Tara Cir, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    Rare find in the heart of Moss Bluff—2 homes on one property with a pool, workshop, and endless possibilities! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom main home offers an open floor plan, spacious living area with fireplace and built-ins, double ovens, and a layout designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite features dual sinks, a soaking tub, and separate shower. The detached

    Morgan Denman Exit Realty Southern

    1475 Tan Tara Cir, Lake Charles, LA 70611
  • /15

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    458 Moss Bluff Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,104

    Last Listing Agent Tony Cornner Century 21 Bono Realty

    458 Moss Bluff Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611
    • /11

      Est $387,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      1225 Sawnee Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1225 Sawnee Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Sharel Hebert CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

  • /7

    $32,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $95,588 per Acre

    2623 Sharon Ln, Sulphur, LA 70665

    Located in Sulphur this 0.34 acre lot is cleared and ready to build on. Located in a quiet area just south of I-10. Public utilities are in place. All measurements are plus or minus.

    Joshuwa Chesson NextHome New Phase Realty

    2623 Sharon Ln, Sulphur, LA 70665
  • /26

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    627 Josh St, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,555

    Last Listing Agent ANNA SCHNACK EXIT Bayou Realty

    627 Josh St, Lake Charles, LA 70611
    • /16

      Est $256,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      1533 Sawnee Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1533 Sawnee Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Orndoff CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

  • /7

    $170,550

    $45K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 12.01 Acres
    • $14,201 per Acre

    0 Clyde Dulaney Rd Unit SWL22002094, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    Come home to Moore Homestead Farms! Introducing a brand new restricted community of 9 mini-farms ranging from 5 to 16.5 acres. Have Livestock? Bring it on! Want a pond? Absolutely! The serenity and beauty of this property is protected by the 1000-acre mitigation forest which is being planted behind these lots and will never be deforested, creating a permanent park-like environment for those who

    SOPHIA RASILE Bricks & Mortar- Real Estate

    0 Clyde Dulaney Rd Unit SWL22002094, Lake Charles, LA 70611
  • /7

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    0 Goos Rd Unit SWL25003314, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $60,976 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cox Compass-LC

    0 Goos Rd Unit SWL25003314, Lake Charles, LA 70611
    • /15

      Est $228,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      1580 Siouxan Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1580 Siouxan Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Thompson CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

  • /39

    $463,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft

    632 N Jovita Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    This custom-built home in Moss Bluff sits on a .50 acre desirable corner lot and offers an impressive blend of space, function, and thoughtful design. Fresh landscaping and a striking fountain with beautiful Peggy Martin's behind it welcome you to the covered front porch. Step inside into a formal entry. The spacious open floor plan unfolds with a formal dining room just o? the foyer. The living