11,541

Homes in ZIP Code 70611

Section Image Section Image
    • /19

      Est $255,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 Sabre Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      705 Sabre Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Fontenot NextHome New Phase Realty

  • /55

    $874,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 3,227 Sq Ft

    2913 Dunn Ferry Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    Welcome to an extraordinary custom-built estate in the heart of Moss Bluff, where luxury craftsmanship, timeless character, and resort-style living come together on 3.33 beautifully designed acres. Completed in March 2023, this stunning property offers approximately 3,227 living square feet featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a dedicated office, bonus room, and thoughtfully curated finishes

    Jessica Landry EXIT Bayou Realty

    2913 Dunn Ferry Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611
  • /15

    $111,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    234 Reeves Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 401 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Ingle Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    234 Reeves Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611
    • /25

      Est $258,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      648 Caravelle Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      648 Caravelle Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent KATY RADFORD Compass-LC

  • /2

    $216,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft

    Rayleigh IV G Plan at Porter's Cove, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    - Open Floor Plan- Three Bedrooms, Two Bathrooms- Brick & Siding Exterior- Recessed Can Lighting in Kitchen- Double Master Vanity- Walk-In Master Closet- Two Car Garage- Covered Rear Patio

    DSLD Homes Builder
    1712 Asbury Ln Unit 36970354, Lake Charles, LA 70611
  • /17

    $247,400 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1773 Downing Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,000

    Last Listing Agent DANIELLE WYBLE Real Broker, LLC

    1773 Downing Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611
    • /22

      Est $323,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      1816 Crawford Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1816 Crawford Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tony Cornner Century 21 Bono Realty

  • /10

    $97,000

    $28K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.25 Acres
    • $29,846 per Acre

    2192 Sutherland Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    Explore the potential of this beautiful 3.25-acre tract, ideally situated on the outskirts of Moss Bluff near Sutherland Rd and the scenic Sam Houston State Park. This land offers a prime opportunity to build a new construction home with the added allure of access to Indian Bayou at the back of the property. The front portion of the tract is mostly cleared and features a few mature trees,

    Robbie Ingle Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    2192 Sutherland Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611
  • /10

    $219,145 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1742 Bowen Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    1742 Bowen Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611
    • /17

      Est $266,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      2016 Crawford Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2016 Crawford Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donovan Johnson Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

  • /61

    $1,259,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 4,587 Sq Ft

    1038 Blackwood Ct, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    Nestled in the cul de sac, this custom-built French country home exudes elegance and PRIVACY. A magnificent WROUGHT IRON GATE marks the entrance, leading to a WINDING DRIVEWAY that meanders through the woods, setting the scene for the secluded 7 ACRES in a park-like setting. WALKING AND RIDING TRAILS carve through the land, offering peaceful escapes into nature. Despite its secluded feel, the

    Candace Spooner RE/MAX ONE

    1038 Blackwood Ct, Lake Charles, LA 70611
  • /17

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    231a Armistead Ln, Moss Bluff, LA 70611

    • 3,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,500

    Last Listing Agent Justin Babineaux The Real Estate Brokerage

    231a Armistead Ln, Moss Bluff, LA 70611
    • /27

      Est $296,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Joe Miller Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      501 Joe Miller Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

• /4

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $76,471 per Acre

    1003 New Castle Dr, Moss Bluff, LA 70611

    Nearly an acre (.85) cleared lot located in the heart of Moss Bluff — the last available vacant lot in this highly sought-after, established neighborhood! Perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, this property offers peace and privacy while being just minutes from local amenities. This lot is ready for your dream home. Neighborhood restrictions require a minimum of 1,800 sq. ft. of new

    Marla Baldwin EXIT Bayou Realty

    1003 New Castle Dr, Moss Bluff, LA 70611
  • /28

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1446 Tomahawk Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,345

    Last Listing Agent Ambra Reinking Compass-LC

    1446 Tomahawk Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611
    • /21

      Est $235,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      2332 Crawford Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2332 Crawford Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

  • /11

    $254,615

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft

    1799 Bowen Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    Awesome builder rate + FREE front gutters OR window blinds(restrictions apply)! Brand NEW Construction in the Porters Cove Community, featuring 4 beautiful ponds with fishing wharfs & sitting areas! DSLD HOMES' YARDLEY III G has an open designed floor plan with 4 bedrooms & 2.5 bathrooms. This home includes upgraded cabinets, granite counters, blinds for windows & refrigerator. Special plan

    Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    1799 Bowen Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611
  • /30

    $505,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2890 White Rose Ln, Moss Bluff, LA 70611

    • 4 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,274

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Denman Exit Realty Southern

    2890 White Rose Ln, Moss Bluff, LA 70611
    • /26

      Est $381,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      769 Sabre Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      769 Sabre Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

• /7

    $98,000

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $142,029 per Acre

    0 Vickie Ln, Moss Bluff, LA 70611

    LOCATION...LOCATION...LOCATION...This near 3/4 acre lot sits at the corner of Vickie Lane and Parish Road in Moss Bluff. Lying near commercially zoned property with established businesses on a heavily trafficked area, this one is priced to sell and has over 170' of frontage on Parish Road. Call today for additional information. Property lies in flood zone X where flood insurance is typically not

    Lydia Holland RE/MAX ONE

    0 Vickie Ln, Moss Bluff, LA 70611
  • /27

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1274 Walnut Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 4 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,254

    Last Listing Agent April Newman EXIT Bayou Realty

    1274 Walnut Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611
    • /6

      Est $206,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      722 Belleview Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      722 Belleview Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharel Hebert CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

  • /20

    $255,400

    $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    1814 Browning Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    Motivated seller on this stunning Waterfront Home in Porter’s Cove. This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,856 square feet of modern living space in the desirable Porter’s Cove Subdivision. Perfectly positioned on a serene pond lot, this property combines comfort, efficiency, and style in every detail. Step inside to find luxury vinyl flooring throughout, elegant crown molding, and an

    Robbie Ingle Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    1814 Browning Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611
  • /8

    $239,425 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1724 Ashbury Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Porter's Cove

    1724 Ashbury Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611
    • /22

      Est $150,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Gateway Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      • 3 Beds
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      144 Gateway Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent SELENA WOOD Real Broker, LLC

  • /7

    $58,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $116,000 per Acre

    2422 Howard Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    Discover the perfect setting for your dream home in the desirable Coffey Pines Subdivision of Moss Bluff. This cleared lot is ready for construction with a temporary electric pole, water meter, and a house pad already in place, simplifying the initial steps of building your new home. Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with being outside a flood zone, this lot lies in flood zone X. Envision

    Robbie Ingle Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    2422 Howard Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611
  • /26

    $344,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1255 Ravenhurst Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,372

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Holland RE/MAX ONE

    1255 Ravenhurst Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611
    • /24

      Est $262,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      460 Gateway Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      460 Gateway Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marla Baldwin EXIT Bayou Realty

  • /12

    $230,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    476 Rolling Hill Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    Moss Bluff Area! 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath updated home sitting on a spacious lot offering both comfort and privacy. Home was recently updated and has an open floor plan with a dining and kitchen combo. The kitchen has quartz counter tops and stainless appliances. The large yard is perfect for outdoor enjoyment, featuring mature landscaping and abundant plants in the front yard that create a natural

    Cory Bono Century 21 Bono Realty

    476 Rolling Hill Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611
  • /9

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1126 W Diamond Cir, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,088

    Last Listing Agent Lara Cooley EXIT Real Estate Consultants

    1126 W Diamond Cir, Lake Charles, LA 70611
    • /32

      Est $312,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      4606 Cypress Lake Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4606 Cypress Lake Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharel Hebert CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

  • /45

    $875,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,147 Sq Ft

    2973 Goos Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    Tucked away along a rural stretch of Goos Road lies the essence of what so many buyers are searching for today - space, privacy, luxury, and a home designed for both everyday living and unforgettable gatherings. It's truly a grand estate offering space, comfort and refined country living. Situated on over 4 sprawling acres of land and offering nearly 4150 square feet of living area, this

    Lydia Holland RE/MAX ONE

    2973 Goos Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611
  • /26

    $520,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1723 N Woodland Forest Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LAUREN BANE Exit Realty Southern

    1723 N Woodland Forest Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611
    • /11

      Est $303,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      2060 Quailridge Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      • 4 Beds
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 2,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2060 Quailridge Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chelsey Gault The Real Estate Brokerage

  • /2

    $377,815

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft

    0 N Lake Ct, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    Welcome home to The Sutherland's in Moss Bluff...this stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bath new construction will be nestled in a most convenient location to one of the region's busiest industrial hubs. Close to shopping, fishing, Sam Houston Jones State Park and all of what this rapidly growing, rural community has to offer, this is only one of many plans available to choose from. This beautiful layout

    Lydia Holland RE/MAX ONE

    0 N Lake Ct, Lake Charles, LA 70611
  • /35

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1729 N Woodland Forest Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Holland RE/MAX ONE

    1729 N Woodland Forest Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      1981 N Park Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1981 N Park Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Ritchie Ritchie Real Estate

  • /10

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $39,900 per Acre

    2019 Topsy Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    Build Your Dream Home in the New Bridalwoods Country Estates Subdivision! This beautiful 1.0-acre cleared lot is located just outside of Moss Bluff in the peaceful Gillis area. With an impressive 149 feet of frontage along Topsy Road, this property offers easy access, a prime location, and plenty of space to bring your custom home vision to life. Zoned R1 for single-family residential use, this

    Robbie Ingle Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    2019 Topsy Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611
  • /26

    $509,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1463 Bluff Ridge Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 4 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jade Miles CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    1463 Bluff Ridge Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611
    • /32

      Est $496,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      2804 Kari Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2804 Kari Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 160 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Fontenot NextHome New Phase Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home