209,185

Lake County, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $700,000 per Acre

    1124 Willowbrook Dr, Schererville, IN 46375

    Build your custom masterpiece in Stonebridge Estates, one of Schererville's most prestigious residential enclaves. This expansive lot offers the rare luxury of privacy and preservation, directly bordering the 90-acre Martin Teibel Nature Preserve. Imagine waking up to serene wooded views while being minutes away from fine dining, upscale shopping, and effortless commuter routes.All city

    Agent Photo

    Jamie Durham

    RE/MAX Realty Associates

    (219) 587-9846

    1124 Willowbrook Dr, Schererville, IN 46375
  • /22

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12710 Magoun St, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    What a great location and setting to escape to your own peaceful country retreat! 3bedrooms, Wood floors, new granite tops and LOADS of cabinetry and pull out pantry. This beautifully remodeled ranch sits on a sprawling one-acre lot, offering the perfect blend of serene rural living and modern comfort. The home features a full basement for extra space and storage, and a stunning wraparound front

    John Schupp SCHUPP Real Estate

    12710 Magoun St, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /16

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3146 Lawrence St, Hobart, IN 46342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,813

    Last Listing Agent Carter Casko McColly Real Estate

    3146 Lawrence St, Hobart, IN 46342
    • /25

      Est $248,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 E Goldsborough St, Crown Point, IN 46307

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      200 E Goldsborough St, Crown Point, IN 46307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Saso Joveski Realest.com

  • /7

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $122,857 per Acre

    16655 Noble St, Lowell, IN 46356

    Expansive Wooded Pond Homesite, just over an Acre in Graythorne Subdivision. Lot 79. Graythorne Subdivision is a Rural, Natural location with Modern touches, Gated (coming 2023), and fully Custom Built Homes. Bring your Builder, or ask us for a recommendation. Home design is subject to POA Covenants & Restrictions, and Architectural Committee Review. Highly convenient to I-65, Northwest Indiana,

    Agent Photo

    Jeff Fryzel

    McColly Real Estate

    (219) 587-6576

    16655 Noble St, Lowell, IN 46356
  • /11

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home in Gary, IN — $1,500/Month

    3844 Virginia St, Gary, IN 46409

    Welcome home! This large, move-in ready home offers the space and comfort your family deserves. With 3 generous bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a formal dining room, and an eat-in kitchen, there's room for everyone to spread out and feel at home.The updated kitchen features beautiful stainless steel appliances — perfect for home cooks who love a modern, functional space. The fully finished

    3844 Virginia St, Gary, IN 46409
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    10128 Sentry Dr, Saint John, IN 46373

    • Land
    • 11,199 Sq Ft
    • $369,506 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,432

    Last Listing Agent Laura Morey Legacy Executive Realty, LLC

    10128 Sentry Dr, Saint John, IN 46373
    • /32

      Est $211,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      2729 New York Ave, Whiting, IN 46394

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      2729 New York Ave, Whiting, IN 46394

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larita Thomas @ Properties

  • /67

    $1,145,500

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,190 Sq Ft

    13410 Camas Dr, Saint John, IN 46373

    Discover a rare opportunity in The Preserve with this 5-6 bedroom, custom-built two-story home that combines luxury, privacy, and versatility. Backing to peaceful meadow views with no rear neighbors, this home offers a tranquil retreat in a sought-after, family-friendly neighborhood. The heart of the home is the chef's kitchen, featuring high-end, fully integrated appliances-- including

    Agent Photo

    Renee Egnatz

    McColly Real Estate

    (833) 516-5230

    13410 Camas Dr, Saint John, IN 46373
  • /18

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1710 Beech Dr, Crown Point, IN 46307

    This updated two bedroom, two bath home is available now for rent. The main floor features a large living space and eat in kitchen with all appliances, including a washer and dryer. There is a deck off the kitchen and an attached garage. Upstairs there are two bedrooms and a full bathroom. The primary bedroom is spacious and features a large walk in closet. This home is in the Crown Point School

    Danielle Lenson New Chapter Real Estate

    1710 Beech Dr, Crown Point, IN 46307
  • /11

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7327 Howard Ave, Hammond, IN 46324

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92,757% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,633

    Last Listing Agent Brent Stegenga Complete Asset Protection Serv

    7327 Howard Ave, Hammond, IN 46324
    • /44

      Est $473,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      9320 W 107th Place, Saint John, IN 46373

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      9320 W 107th Place, Saint John, IN 46373

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,900
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Mitidiero eXp Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 37.18 Acres
    • $9,415 per Acre

    7530 Madison St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    Over -37- acres included with this offering in -3- Parcels with plenty of room for a residential development or your own oasis/compound - there is a small amount low lying wet lands on the property but its still offers a Great Opportunity and offered at an Amazing $/ACRE (LOCATED just north of Madison Meadows).

    Agent Photo

    David Taylor

    McColly Real Estate

    (219) 401-6985

    7530 Madison St, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /22

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    803 E Chicago Ave Unit 2F, East Chicago, IN 46312

    Relish in the vibrant lifestyle offered by this charming upstairs 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit located at 803 East Chicago Avenue, Unit 2F, nestled in the heart of East Chicago, IN. Step into 750 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, where comfort meets convenience in every corner. The open layout enhances the sense of space, inviting you to create a home that reflects your personal style

    803 E Chicago Ave Unit 2F, East Chicago, IN 46312
  • /36

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    11606 Westvalley Dr, Crown Point, IN 46307

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,779

    Last Listing Agent Roger Pace BHHS Executive Realty

    11606 Westvalley Dr, Crown Point, IN 46307
    • /34

      Est $448,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      15060 W 95th Ave, Dyer, IN 46311

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      15060 W 95th Ave, Dyer, IN 46311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,900
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Blanton Better Homes and Gardens Real

  • /2

    $274,000

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $257,277 per Acre

    2248 New York Ave, Whiting, IN 46394

    Commercial, fenced, vacant lot in Whiting.

    Agent Photo

    Jeff McCormick

    McCormick Real Estate, Inc.

    (219) 697-6247

    2248 New York Ave, Whiting, IN 46394
  • /26

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1125 Dallas St, Gary, IN 46406

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home, combining modern updates with cozy charm! Featuring an open floor plan, this home offers a spacious living area and ample natural light throughout. The primary suite boasts a luxurious en-suite bath and walk-in closet, while additional bedrooms are generously sized. Enjoy freshly painted interiors, updated fixtures, and a private

    Armond Boulware Coldwell Banker Realty

    1125 Dallas St, Gary, IN 46406
  • /27

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1629 174th St, Hammond, IN 46324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,537

    Last Listing Agent Brian Waters Mentor Listing Realty, Inc.

    1629 174th St, Hammond, IN 46324
    • /10

      Est $176,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      6124 249th Ave, Lowell, IN 46356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6124 249th Ave, Lowell, IN 46356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Guy Carlson McColly Real Estate

  • /5

    $49,995

    • Land
    • 15,289 Sq Ft
    • $142,436 per Acre

    900 S Lake Park Ave, Hobart, IN 46342

    Build to suit!! 150 x 102 Vacant Lot In Hobart!!! This is a vacant lot owned by an established builder in NW Indiana. You have the option of buying the lot, and finding a builder, or buying the lot and meeting with the the seller about having him build your NEW CUSTOM HOME!!! This is a GREAT LOCATION!! Close to everything in Hobart. The Hospital, both the Elementary & Middle School. The Fire

    Agent Photo

    Mark Keene

    BS Realty Services Indiana LLC

    (219) 419-7840

    900 S Lake Park Ave, Hobart, IN 46342
  • /10

    $1,075 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    816 E 35th Ct, Gary, IN 46409

    NO APPLICATION FEE – SCREENING FEE APPLIES AFTER PRE-QUALIFICATIONLooking for your next home? Now's the perfect time to apply! Save money – Credit and background fee was $55, now only $40!This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom single family home in Gary is now available for $1075 per month! For all general inquiries & showings, please contact our office.Key Features:* Tenants

    816 E 35th Ct, Gary, IN 46409
  • /12

    $359,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    11677 Newton Ct, Winfield, IN 46307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,372

    D.R. Horton Latitude

    11677 Newton Ct, Winfield, IN 46307
    • /27

      Est $371,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      2069 W 129th Place, Crown Point, IN 46307

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2069 W 129th Place, Crown Point, IN 46307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,500
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Hall Realty Executives

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 38,903 Sq Ft
    • $55,985 per Acre

    11905 Mccook St, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    Discover the perfect opportunity to invest in Northwest Indiana real estate.

    Agent Photo

    Joseph Burdick

    Weichert Realtors - Shoreline

    (219) 401-5393

    11905 Mccook St, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /24

    $2,565 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12541 Virginia St, Crown Point, IN 46307

    2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, 1,200sqft WALKER Ranch Home. Available for RENT July 2025! You will love everything about this brand new, RANCH Home with a 2 Car Attached Garage! Elevate your rental experience at Canvas at Crown Point with a variety of elegant interior upgrades & finishes. The features in this home are as functional as they are tasteful, including a designated laundry room with

    Vanessa Kwasny Century 21 Circle

    12541 Virginia St, Crown Point, IN 46307
  • /10

    $189,999

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2014 Indianapolis Blvd, Whiting, IN 46394

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,873

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Casillas @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    2014 Indianapolis Blvd, Whiting, IN 46394
    • /27

      Est $264,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      5258 Bel Aire Dr, Lowell, IN 46356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      5258 Bel Aire Dr, Lowell, IN 46356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Schupp SCHUPP Real Estate

  • /20

    $337,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    815 W 70th Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

    This completely remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bath home delivers the perfect blend of elegance, modern design, and everyday functionality. From the moment you walk in, you are welcomed by a bright, open-concept main level that flows seamlessly from the living room into the dining area and beautifully updated kitchen. Every detail has been thoughtfully selected, from the fresh modern paint palette and

    Agent Photo

    Justin Hanuscin

    Listing Leaders

    (219) 837-1928

    815 W 70th Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /9

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1252-54 Idaho St, Gary, IN 46403

    Experience elevated living in this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence, where timeless charm meets refined modern comfort. This property has been totally rebuilt with the finest materials and modern technology. This house offers a whole-house water filtration system, and tankless hot water heaters for modern, updated living. This home also features a built-in generator hook-up, in

    1252-54 Idaho St, Gary, IN 46403
  • /15

    $266,010

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    11749 Kentucky St, Crown Point, IN 46307

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,925

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Magagnotti Haven Realty

    11749 Kentucky St, Crown Point, IN 46307
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      941 Highlands Dr, Crown Point, IN 46307

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      941 Highlands Dr, Crown Point, IN 46307

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jana Caudill eXp Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $14,900

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15,507 Sq Ft
    • $41,854 per Acre

    2612 41st St, Highland, IN 46322

    Positioned in a highly desirable Highland corridor, this vacant lot at 2612 41st Street is located in a well established community known for its strong schools, convenient amenities, and exceptional accessibility. The parcel is located in a storm water detention area for the subdivision it is located in Sarah's Addition. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and major routes

    Agent Photo

    Jeff McCormick

    McCormick Real Estate, Inc.

    (219) 732-3430

    2612 41st St, Highland, IN 46322
  • /18

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3103 W 82nd Place Unit 52b, Merrillville, IN 46410

    *NEW CONSTUCTION! NOW AVAILABLE! NEW LIBERTY ESTATES SUBDIVISION *PARKS, BIKE-PATH, PONDS! *2 YEAR LEASE, ALL UTILITIES PAID BY TENANT *PHOTOS & 3D TOUR ARE SAMPLE IMAGES OF NEW HOMES BUILDING NOW!*RENT BIWEEKLY: 1,300*SECURITY DEPOSIT:2600*1ST BIWEEKLY RENT 1300 +SECURITY DEPOSIT 2600 *NO PETS. *HURRY AND RESERVE YOUR UNIT TODAY AS WE FILL UP QUICKLY!*RENT WITH OPTION TO BUY IS ALSO A

    Jennifer Anderson McColly Real Estate

    3103 W 82nd Place Unit 52b, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /35

    $157,500

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2510 White Oak Ave, Whiting, IN 46394

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,482

    Last Listing Agent Ed Del Real McColly Real Estate

    2510 White Oak Ave, Whiting, IN 46394
    • /36

      Est $461,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      916 Haymarket Ct, Crown Point, IN 46307

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      916 Haymarket Ct, Crown Point, IN 46307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15,799% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,900
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff McCormick McCormick Real Estate, Inc.

  • /25

    $264,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft

    192 Heather Ln, Hobart, IN 46342

    BEAUTIFUL COURTYARD HOME! Live the good life in this inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence where convenience meets comfort. Enjoy maintenance-free living as the association handles lawn care and snow removal, freeing up your time to relax and take advantage of the community pool and clubhouse. This home features an extra-large private courtyard and a spacious back patio--perfect for entertaining

    Agent Photo

    Paul Boyter

    McColly Real Estate

    (219) 706-4450

    192 Heather Ln, Hobart, IN 46342
  • /7

    $779 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1313-1313 Michigan St Unit 1309 (Apt RH), Hammond, IN 46320

    1313-1313 Michigan St Unit 1309 (Apt RH), Hammond, IN 46320
  • /48

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2004 Joy Ln, East Chicago, IN 46312

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,130

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Gutierrez Realty Executives Premier

    2004 Joy Ln, East Chicago, IN 46312
    • /21

      Est $196,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      6536 Madison Ave, Hammond, IN 46324

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      6536 Madison Ave, Hammond, IN 46324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home