209,184

Lake County, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $55,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft

    973 Williams St, Gary, IN 46404

    Unlock the potential in this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home--perfect for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to build equity with a little vision and TLC.

    Agent Photo

    Joseph Burdick

    Weichert Realtors - Shoreline

    (219) 419-7315

    973 Williams St, Gary, IN 46404
  • /41

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8515 W 132nd Ave, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    Experience lakefront living at its finest on beautiful Cedar Lake. This gated 3-bedroom, 4-bath residence offers breathtaking panoramic water views and a seamless open-concept layout designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. Walls of windows frame the lake from the main living spaces, filling the home with natural light and capturing stunning sunrise and sunset vistas. The

    Carol Allegretti RE/MAX 10 Schererville

    8515 W 132nd Ave, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /14

    $149,500

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    8207 W 127th Ave, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,488

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Peers-Port Realty Executives Premier

    8207 W 127th Ave, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
    • /24

      Est $396,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      13682 River Birch Ct, Dyer, IN 46311

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      13682 River Birch Ct, Dyer, IN 46311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Subashini Kulatunga @ Properties

  • /8

    $97,500

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $80,579 per Acre

    3719 167th Ave, Lowell, IN 46356

    Build your forever home on this beautiful 1.17 acre homesite in Graythorne Subdivision, Lowell. Graythorne is perfectly located between Lowell and Crown Point, with easy access to I-65, about an hour from Chicago. Situated on over 150 acres, Graythorne is a gated (coming 2023) subdivision of fully Custom Homes and homesites, nestled in to nature. Bring your Builder, or ask us for a

    Agent Photo

    Jeff Fryzel

    McColly Real Estate

    (219) 245-5754

    3719 167th Ave, Lowell, IN 46356
  • /13

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    4842 Northcote Ave Unit 1F, East Chicago, IN 46312

    4842 Northcote Ave Unit 1F, East Chicago, IN 46312
  • /22

    $277,999

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1038 167th St, Hammond, IN 46324

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,356

    Last Listing Agent Brian Waters Mentor Listing Realty, Inc.

    1038 167th St, Hammond, IN 46324
    • /37

      Est $559,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      9295 W 106th Ave, Saint John, IN 46373

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      9295 W 106th Ave, Saint John, IN 46373

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Bardoczi McColly Real Estate

  • /2

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $807,692 per Acre

    916 Stonebridge Dr, Schererville, IN 46375

    Waterfront Serenity in Stonebridge Estates. Discover the perfect canvas for your custom masterpiece in Schererville's premier residential enclave. This expansive, build-ready pond lot offers a rare sense of sanctuary, combining tranquil water views with the backdrop of the 90-acre Martin Teibel Nature Preserve. Enjoy the morning stillness of the water and woods without sacrificing the convenience

    Agent Photo

    Jamie Durham

    RE/MAX Realty Associates

    (219) 300-4485

    916 Stonebridge Dr, Schererville, IN 46375
  • /24

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1258 Idaho St, Gary, IN 46403

    Experience elevated living in this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 1-bath home, where timeless charm blends seamlessly with refined modern comfort. Completely rebuilt using high-quality materials and modern technology, this residence was thoughtfully designed for efficiency, durability, and everyday convenience. The home features a whole-house water filtration system, tankless hot water heater,

    Armond Boulware Coldwell Banker Realty

    1258 Idaho St, Gary, IN 46403
  • /26

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    8653 Burr Ridge Cir, Schererville, IN 46375

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,911

    Last Listing Agent Amy Blanton Better Homes and Gardens Real

    8653 Burr Ridge Cir, Schererville, IN 46375
    • /15

      Est $275,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      1532 W 93rd Ct, Crown Point, IN 46307

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1532 W 93rd Ct, Crown Point, IN 46307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Gibson Evers Realty Group

  • /27

    $342,995

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    Brittania Plan, Crown Point, IN 46307

    Welcome to the Britannia at Grand Ridge, a beautifully designed ranch-style home that perfectly balances modern convenience with serene privacy. This thoughtfully planned new construction home features versatile living spaces and practical elegance, making it ideal for today's lifestyle.Upon entering, you'll find two bedrooms thoughtfully tucked away from the foyer, each easily adaptable into a

    Builder Photo

    Providence Real Estate Development

    Builder

    6466 6466 E 104th Avenue | Crown Point In 46307 St Unit 37508868, Crown Point, IN 46307
  • /11

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • 4 bedroom 2 Bath home!!

    1226 Cass St, Gary, IN 46403

    Welcome Home! This adorable 4 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Home. The Kitchen Comes Fully Equipped With Stainless Steel Appliances And Quartz Countertops along with sliding door off kitchen. Nothing To Do But Move In And Enjoy Your New Home!!

    1226 Cass St, Gary, IN 46403
  • /20

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5320 W 77th Place, Schererville, IN 46375

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,175

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Lewis RC Real Estate

    5320 W 77th Place, Schererville, IN 46375
    • /23

      Est $379,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      18403 Candace Dr, Lowell, IN 46356

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      18403 Candace Dr, Lowell, IN 46356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Vicari Impact Indiana Real Estate, LL

  • /2

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 8,886 Sq Ft
    • $110,294 per Acre

    4522 Geneva Glenn Ct, East Chicago, IN 46312

    Take advantage of this exceptional chance to build your dream home in the wellestablished Geneva Glenn community of East Chicago. These spacious, readytobuild lots offer the ideal setting for new construction in a neighborhood that's already proven and welcoming. The seller is open to a bundle deal when purchasing all three lots together, making this an outstanding option for buyers seeking

    Agent Photo

    Janet Keric

    @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    (219) 255-5267

    4522 Geneva Glenn Ct, East Chicago, IN 46312
  • /36

    $3,380 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    451 E 127th Place, Crown Point, IN 46307

    4+ Bedroom, 3 Bathroom, 1,981 sqft CARVER 2-Story Home. Available for RENT NOW! This home also offers a bonus room on the main level to be used as an office or possible 5th Bedroom! You will love everything about this brand new, 2-STORY Home with a 2 Car Attached Garage! Elevate your rental experience at Canvas at Crown Point with a variety of elegant interior upgrades & finishes. The features in

    Vanessa Kwasny Century 21 Circle

    451 E 127th Place, Crown Point, IN 46307
  • /32

    $330,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    14400 Riskin Rd, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,898

    Last Listing Agent Danelisse Hill Realty Executives Premier

    14400 Riskin Rd, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
    • /23

      Est $620,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      9391 W 99th Place, Saint John, IN 46373

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      9391 W 99th Place, Saint John, IN 46373

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gina Guarino McColly Real Estate

  • /20

    $255,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    322 Valley Ct, Lowell, IN 46356

    Welcome home! Cozy patio home with ensuite in Primary bedroom, skylights for abundant natural lighting, One level home with cathedral ceilings, ceiling fans, large closets in bedrooms. Built in bookshelf in secondary bedroom, newer carpet, One year old refrigerator and washer. Side yard is gated with picket fence and front door entrance is to the side of the yard. Two car attached garage, Storm

    Agent Photo

    Jason Moon

    Trueblood Real Estate, LLC

    (219) 300-9036

    322 Valley Ct, Lowell, IN 46356
  • /3

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • 3616-18 E. 9th Avenue

    3616 E 9th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

    Looking for a comfortable and affordable place to call home? This 3-bedroom, 1-bath, two-story townhouse in Gary, IN offers a smart alternative to high Chicago rents—with an under-one-hour rail commute to downtown Chicago. Available Now Move-In SpecialQualified lessees who sign by January 31 receive the first 3 months at $1,300, with the remainder of the lease at $1,600/month.Property

    3616 E 9th Ave, Gary, IN 46403
  • /19

    $154,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    7552 Southeastern Ave, Hammond, IN 46324

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,595

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Thompson @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    7552 Southeastern Ave, Hammond, IN 46324
    • /15

      Est $227,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      5322 Lucas Pkwy, Lowell, IN 46356

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      5322 Lucas Pkwy, Lowell, IN 46356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Kish New Chapter Real Estate

  • /7

    $197,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.83 Acres
    • $107,650 per Acre

    11217 Burr Parcel 2 St, Crown Point, IN 46307

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this 1.8-acre parcel of prime land! Ideally located, this spacious lot offers ample room for custom design and outdoor living. Enjoy the convenience of being close to shopping, dining, and entertainment, while benefiting from top-rated schools and a family-friendly community. With easy access to everything you need, this is the perfect

    Agent Photo

    David Taylor

    McColly Real Estate

    (219) 697-8786

    11217 Burr Parcel 2 St, Crown Point, IN 46307
  • /17

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1540 119th St Unit 201, Whiting, IN 46394

    Stunning brand-new mixed-use development in the heart of downtown Whiting! This property features 6 two story apartment units. Each unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a laundry closet with stackable washer and dryer on the 1st floor. The 2nd floor features an open concept kitchen, living and dining room combination. Kitchen is complete with a full stainless-steel appliance set and

    Nicholas Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    1540 119th St Unit 201, Whiting, IN 46394
  • /35

    $249,900

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    7407 Taney Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,318

    Last Listing Agent Lori Pangburn McColly Real Estate

    7407 Taney Place, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /29

      Est $429,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      13097 Cleveland St, Crown Point, IN 46307

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      13097 Cleveland St, Crown Point, IN 46307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $414,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Brown McColly Real Estate

  • /4

    $17,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 819 Sq Ft

    2309 Connecticut St, Gary, IN 46407

    Great investment opportunity in Gary, IN! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath fixer-upper offers solid potential for the right buyer. Perfect for investors or rehabbers looking to add value, the home features a manageable layout and sits on a spacious lot. Bring your vision and transform this property into a strong cash-flowing rental or updated starter home.Property is being sold as-is--seller will make no

    Agent Photo

    Jared Jeffries

    @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    (219) 946-5928

    2309 Connecticut St, Gary, IN 46407
  • /12

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2257 Central Dr, Gary, IN 46407

    Amidst the serene streets of Central Drive, Gary, Indiana, there lies an abode of unparalleled grace and refinement. Embraced by the gentle whispers of nature, 2257 Central Drive stands as a beacon of tranquility and charm, offering its sanctuary to those who seek solace in its midst.For a mere $1650 in rent, this dwelling bestows upon its fortunate denizens a symphony of comfort and

    2257 Central Dr, Gary, IN 46407
  • /22

    $143,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1720 Homan Dr Unit 204, Schererville, IN 46375

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,748

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Embry McColly Real Estate

    1720 Homan Dr Unit 204, Schererville, IN 46375
    • /37

      Est $430,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      15043 Ivy St, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      15043 Ivy St, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Marlow Realty Executives

  • /2

    $89,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft

    1171 Dearborn Cir, Gary, IN 46403

    Attention Investors! Great cash flowing opportunity. This property currently has a tenant paying 800 per month.

    Agent Photo

    Jeff McCormick

    McCormick Real Estate, Inc.

    (219) 266-6491

    1171 Dearborn Cir, Gary, IN 46403
  • /42

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6092 Cleveland St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath brick ranch offering comfort and room to spread out. Features two master bedrooms, one on the main level and one in the lower level, each with convenient access to a full or half bath. Enjoy a cozy fireplace, attached garage, and long driveway with plenty of off-street parking. The full finished basement provides flexible space for a family room, home office, or

    Armond Boulware Coldwell Banker Realty

    6092 Cleveland St, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /37

    $440,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    11114 Ohio St, Crown Point, IN 46307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,477

    Last Listing Agent Michael Borowiec McColly Real Estate

    11114 Ohio St, Crown Point, IN 46307
    • /27

      Est $604,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      12827 Pennsylvania Place, Crown Point, IN 46307

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      12827 Pennsylvania Place, Crown Point, IN 46307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Said Realest.com

  • /2

    $8,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 636 Sq Ft

    4036 Johnson St, Gary, IN 46408

    Here's your chance to rebuild on this lot! This owner is offering all 4 properties in their portfolio as a single package deal, creating a rare chance for Investors looking to expand their portfolio. This property does not have to be sold as a package it can be sold as a single sale.

    Agent Photo

    Jeff McCormick

    McCormick Real Estate, Inc.

    (219) 946-4308

    4036 Johnson St, Gary, IN 46408
  • /7

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    3948 Alder St Unit 1R, East Chicago, IN 46312

    3948 Alder St Unit 1R, East Chicago, IN 46312
  • /21

    $259,990

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    587 Cressmoor Blvd, Hobart, IN 46342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,000

    D.R. Horton Cressmoor Estates - Townhomes

    587 Cressmoor Blvd, Hobart, IN 46342
    • /21

      Est $278,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      7734 E 111th Place, Crown Point, IN 46307

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      7734 E 111th Place, Crown Point, IN 46307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Klein BHHS Executive Realty

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home