1,859

Recently Sold Lake Tahoe, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $660,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1318 Pine Valley Rd, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,822

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Keck Compass

    1318 Pine Valley Rd, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /2

    $540,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2353 Wasabe Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,392

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Purvance Chase International - South La

    2353 Wasabe Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /28

    $912,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    651 Sunset Rd, Carnelian Bay, CA 96140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $603/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,480

    Last Listing Agent Trudi Lee Sierra Sotheby's Int Realty TC

    651 Sunset Rd, Carnelian Bay, CA 96140
  • /33

    $813,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    221 Lark Ct Unit 2, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,921

    Last Listing Agent Laura Kirsch Marmot Properties, LLC

    221 Lark Ct Unit 2, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /34

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    735 Betty Ln, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,342,191

    Last Listing Agent Micha Corneil Engel & Volkers

    735 Betty Ln, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /28

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3115 N Lake Blvd Unit 18, Tahoe City, CA 96145

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norman Kitching Chase International - TC

    3115 N Lake Blvd Unit 18, Tahoe City, CA 96145
  • /2

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3520 Cloverdale Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,513

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Lucksinger Lake Valley Properties

    3520 Cloverdale Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /2

    $515,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    497 Tahoe Keys Blvd Unit 20, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,515

    Last Listing Agent Brent Johnson Chase International - South La

    497 Tahoe Keys Blvd Unit 20, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /2

    $580,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    694 Sand Harbor Rd, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $711/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,672

    Last Listing Agent Brian Dombroski Dombroski Realty

    694 Sand Harbor Rd, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /45

    $1,400,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    725 Fairview Blvd Unit 11, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,515,925

    Last Listing Agent Jamison Blair Compass

    725 Fairview Blvd Unit 11, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /41

    $2,200,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    174 Myron Dr, Zephyr Cove, NV 89448

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $749/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,233,902

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Connolly Coldwell Banker Select Incline

    174 Myron Dr, Zephyr Cove, NV 89448
  • /31

    $735,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    696 Village Blvd Unit 20, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 513 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,371

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Clark Dickson Realty

    696 Village Blvd Unit 20, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /2

    $578,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    909 Rubicon Trail Unit 12, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea King Sierra Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    909 Rubicon Trail Unit 12, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /30

    $1,035,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    759 Mays Blvd Unit 21, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $639/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,023,401

    Last Listing Agent John Leles Dickson Realty

    759 Mays Blvd Unit 21, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /2

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2660 Alma Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $524/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,177

    Last Listing Agent William Wilkes eXp Realty of Northern CA

    2660 Alma Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /14

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    136 Juanita Dr Unit 47, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $863/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,322

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Belleci Casa Tua

    136 Juanita Dr Unit 47, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /22

    $660,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    58 Burke Creek Cir, Zephyr Cove, NV 89448

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,047

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Bourne Coldwell Banker Select ZC

    58 Burke Creek Cir, Zephyr Cove, NV 89448
  • 3725 Aspen Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3725 Aspen Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,681

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Boyadjian New Avenue Realty & Loans

    3725 Aspen Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /2

    $820,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3363 Pine Hill Rd, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,182

    Last Listing Agent Victor Maus Berkshire Hathaway HS - SLT

    3363 Pine Hill Rd, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /2

    $574,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    741 Julie Ln, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,879

    Last Listing Agent Deb Howard Berkshire Hathaway HS - SLT

    741 Julie Ln, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /2

    $684,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1611 Oglala St, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,894

    Last Listing Agent Mark Salmon Compass

    1611 Oglala St, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /50

    $3,225,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    734 Martis Peak Dr, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $964/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,484,695

    Last Listing Agent Tim Flynn Coldwell Banker Select Mt Rose

    734 Martis Peak Dr, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    840 Roger Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,806

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Peterson Jennifer Peterson, Broker

    840 Roger Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /28

    $2,340,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    375 Bow Rd, Tahoe City, CA 96145

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $801/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,322,231

    Last Listing Agent Sara Raudelunas Nick Sadek Sotheby's Internati

    375 Bow Rd, Tahoe City, CA 96145
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1987 Osage Cir, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,615

    Last Listing Agent Megan Blackwell Amen Real Estate

    1987 Osage Cir, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /49

    $2,125,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    549 McDonald Dr, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $703/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,211,778

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Popescu Lakeshore Realty

    549 McDonald Dr, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /21

    $1,150,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    144 Village Blvd Unit 51, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,182,771

    Last Listing Agent Chris Plastiras Lakeshore Realty

    144 Village Blvd Unit 51, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /3

    $615,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3359 Bruce Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 368 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,963

    Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Martin Mountain Luxury Properties

    3359 Bruce Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /28

    $1,750,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    295 Fountain Ave, Tahoe City, CA 96145

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,333/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,636,781

    Last Listing Agent Becky Arnold Sierra Sotheby's Int Realty TC

    295 Fountain Ave, Tahoe City, CA 96145
  • /47

    $3,200,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    240 State Route 28 Blvd, Crystal Bay, NV 89402

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $994/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,582,974

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Soli Engel & Volkers

    240 State Route 28 Blvd, Crystal Bay, NV 89402
  • /45

    $2,000,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    867 Tyner Way, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,282/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,063,952

    Last Listing Agent Lyn Karol Lakeshore Realty

    867 Tyner Way, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /21

    $1,150,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    144 Village Blvd Unit 51, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 592 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,182,771

    Last Listing Agent Chris Plastiras Lakeshore Realty

    144 Village Blvd Unit 51, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /23

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    8494 Rainbow Ave, Kings Beach, CA 96143

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,942

    Last Listing Agent Tobin Baird COMPASS

    8494 Rainbow Ave, Kings Beach, CA 96143
  • /24

    $900,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1545 Washoe Dr, Tahoe City, CA 96145

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 473 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,137

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Walsh Compass

    1545 Washoe Dr, Tahoe City, CA 96145
  • /19

    $2,150,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    568 Dale Dr, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $607/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,418,689

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hamilton Realty Of Incline Village

    568 Dale Dr, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /2

    $1,200,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1835 High Meadow Trail, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,174,024

    Last Listing Agent Pike Reardon Coldwell Banker Sel-Round Hill

    1835 High Meadow Trail, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /3

    $1,350,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    539 Alpine Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $809/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,741

    Last Listing Agent Michael Keller Keller Properties

    539 Alpine Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /28

    $3,655,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3015 W Lake Blvd, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,125/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,476,050

    Last Listing Agent Dave Westall Sierra Sotheby's Int - Rock

    3015 W Lake Blvd, Homewood, CA 96141
  • /50

    $4,000,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    839 Ophir Peak Rd, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,118/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,075,223

    Last Listing Agent Ned Stock Coldwell Banker Select

    839 Ophir Peak Rd, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /2

    $1,290,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2181 Pinewood Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,244,835

    Last Listing Agent Fawne Hayes Chase International - South La

    2181 Pinewood Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home