1,859

Recently Sold Lake Tahoe, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $1,300,000

    Sold May 16, 2026

    1040 Cellador Rd, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,837

    Last Listing Agent Mark Salmon Compass

    1040 Cellador Rd, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /2

    $706,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2259 Marshall Trail, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,152

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Belli Coldwell Banker Select - LTB

    2259 Marshall Trail, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /40

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    128 Holly Ln Unit A, Zephyr Cove, NV 89448

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $699/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,274

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Woods Sierra Sotheby's Int'l. Realty

    128 Holly Ln Unit A, Zephyr Cove, NV 89448
  • /6

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    000 Beaver St Unit 8945 North Lake Blvd, Kings Beach, CA 96143

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $1,000,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CARINA CUTLER Chase International - TC

  • /47

    $2,565,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    587 Rockrose Ct, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $696/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,759,909

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Popescu Lakeshore Realty

    587 Rockrose Ct, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    854 Tata Ln, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,366

    Last Listing Agent Fawne Hayes Chase International - South La

    854 Tata Ln, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /29

    $1,140,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    421 Edgewood Dr, Stateline, NV 89449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $831/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,145,551

    Last Listing Agent Craig Zager Coldwell Banker Select ZC

    421 Edgewood Dr, Stateline, NV 89449
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1144 Watson St, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $1,000,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 545 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Allen Sierra Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1144 Watson St, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /20

    $1,700,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    557 Knotty Pine Dr, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $703/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,829,232

    Last Listing Agent Marion Ledson Coldwell Banker Select

    557 Knotty Pine Dr, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /2

    $1,158,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2820 Santa Claus Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,112,741

    Last Listing Agent Brent Johnson Chase International - South La

    2820 Santa Claus Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /2

    $610,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    3402 Bruce Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,855

    Last Listing Agent Andrea King Sierra Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    3402 Bruce Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /28

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2755 N Lake Blvd Unit 16, Tahoe City, CA 96145

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Higgins Sierra Sotheby's Int Realty TC

    2755 N Lake Blvd Unit 16, Tahoe City, CA 96145
  • /2

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3501 Bode Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,430

    Last Listing Agent Rene Brejc Ascent Property Group

    3501 Bode Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /40

    $1,355,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    370 Summit Dr, State Line, NV 89449

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $883/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,347,948

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer McLaughlin Coldwell Banker Select ZC

    370 Summit Dr, State Line, NV 89449
  • 1080 Julie Ln Unit 255, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1080 Julie Ln Unit 255, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Allison M.O.R.E. Real Estate Group

    1080 Julie Ln Unit 255, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /2

    $6,500,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    9 Beach Club Dr Unit 116, Stateline, NV 89449

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $1,734/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jean Merkelbach Engel & Volkers Lake Tahoe

    9 Beach Club Dr Unit 116, Stateline, NV 89449
  • /29

    $2,379,990

    Sold May 15, 2026

    157 Sierra Colina Dr, Stateline, NV 89449

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $874/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Ryder Homes Sierra Colina

    157 Sierra Colina Dr, Stateline, NV 89449
  • /37

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    810 Alder Ave Unit 54, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,073

    Last Listing Agent David Duffie Sierra Sotheby's International

    810 Alder Ave Unit 54, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /2

    $660,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1890 10th St, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $491/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,257

    Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Martin Mountain Luxury Properties

    1890 10th St, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1080 Julie Ln Unit 73, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Balibrera RE/MAX Gold - SLT

    1080 Julie Ln Unit 73, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /2

    $515,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1666 Arapahoe St, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,525

    Last Listing Agent Member Non Non Member Office

    1666 Arapahoe St, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /28

    $938,300

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    615 Carnelian Rd, Carnelian Bay, CA 96140

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $734/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,453

    Last Listing Agent Linda Granger Christie's Int'l R.E. Sereno

    615 Carnelian Rd, Carnelian Bay, CA 96140
  • /3

    $428,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3608 Aspen Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lew RE/MAX Gold - SLT

    3608 Aspen Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /2

    $615,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3300 Cape Horn Rd, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,898

    Last Listing Agent Orion Izzard Chase International - South La

    3300 Cape Horn Rd, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /28

    $1,450,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    155 Roundridge Rd, Tahoe City, CA 96145

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $607/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,481,996

    Last Listing Agent Breck Overall Sierra Sotheby's Int - Rock

    155 Roundridge Rd, Tahoe City, CA 96145
  • /2

    $780,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    972 Kekin St, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,174

972 Kekin St, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /16

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6844 N Lake Blvd Unit 15, Tahoe Vista, CA 96148

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 398 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,072

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Smith Centr-21 Tahoe North, Realtors

    6844 N Lake Blvd Unit 15, Tahoe Vista, CA 96148
  • /33

    $320,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    259 Tramway Dr Unit 4, State Line, NV 89449

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,270

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Peterson Excel Real Estate Consultants

    259 Tramway Dr Unit 4, State Line, NV 89449
  • /34

    $1,070,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    592 Douglas Ct, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $727/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,179,470

    Last Listing Agent Jalon Woodard Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    592 Douglas Ct, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /7

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    8795 Brockway Vista Ave, Kings Beach, CA 96143

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $1,633,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,870

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Hoyer COMPASS

    8795 Brockway Vista Ave, Kings Beach, CA 96143
  • /37

    $1,500,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    400 Fairview Blvd Unit 88, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,575,072

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Ames eXp Realty, LLC

    400 Fairview Blvd Unit 88, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /2

    $745,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1626 Plateau Cir, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,000

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Camacho Sierra Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1626 Plateau Cir, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /28

    $1,770,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    520 Laurel Ln, State Line, NV 89449

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $832/SF
    • 321 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,733,981

520 Laurel Ln, State Line, NV 89449
  • /2

    $2,670,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2076 Traverse Ct, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $974/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,660,110

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Lucksinger Lake Valley Properties

    2076 Traverse Ct, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /2

    $1,111,500

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    960 San Francisco Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,084,730

    Last Listing Agent Deb Howard Berkshire Hathaway HS - SLT

    960 San Francisco Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /3

    $995,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1468 Crystal Air Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,377

    Last Listing Agent Michael Keller Keller Properties

    1468 Crystal Air Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /21

    $2,335,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    577 Sugarpine Dr, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $762/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,357,143

    Last Listing Agent Darin Vicknair Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    577 Sugarpine Dr, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /2

    $630,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1020 Cheyenne Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,441

    Last Listing Agent Jean Merkelbach Engel & Völkers

    1020 Cheyenne Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /28

    $925,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    9028 Glen Dr, Meeks Bay, CA 96142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $734/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,634

    Last Listing Agent Dave Westall Sierra Sotheby's Int - Rock

    9028 Glen Dr, Meeks Bay, CA 96142
  • /28

    $1,225,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    555 Tunnington Dr, Carnelian Bay, CA 96140

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $577/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,246,035

555 Tunnington Dr, Carnelian Bay, CA 96140

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home