1,859

Recently Sold Lake Tahoe, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $665,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    742 Kiowa Dr Unit 22, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,939

    Last Listing Agent Colin Farnsworth Compass

    742 Kiowa Dr Unit 22, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /70

    $1,950,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    886 Rosewood Cir, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $699/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,001,933

    Last Listing Agent Jason Lococo Dickson Realty - Gardnerville

    886 Rosewood Cir, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /45

    $2,490,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    440 Estates Dr, Tahoe Vista, CA 96148

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $696/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,499,395

    Last Listing Agent Aimee McDonald Lakeshore Realty

    440 Estates Dr, Tahoe Vista, CA 96148
  • /41

    $15,500,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4250 N Lake Blvd, Carnelian Bay, CA 96140

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91% Below List Price
    • $3,269/SF
    • 326 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,825,640

    Last Listing Agent Bill Dietz Tahoe Luxury Properties

    4250 N Lake Blvd, Carnelian Bay, CA 96140
  • /17

    $795,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    861 Southwood Blvd Unit 18, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,979

    Last Listing Agent Scott Beenk Compass

    861 Southwood Blvd Unit 18, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1230 Carson Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $1,136,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,433

    Last Listing Agent Alora Reynolds Chase International - South La

    1230 Carson Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /2

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1048 Trout Creek Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,442

    Last Listing Agent Brent Johnson Chase International - South La

    1048 Trout Creek Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /2

    $485,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1175 Fairway Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,919

    Last Listing Agent Bob Arthur Re/Max Coastal Homes

    1175 Fairway Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /3

    $516,600

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2687 Knox Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,709

    Last Listing Agent Steve Flynn California Realty Partners

    2687 Knox Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /28

    $1,500,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    5718 Dodowah Rd, Carnelian Bay, CA 96140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,472,108

    Last Listing Agent Trudi Lee Sierra Sotheby's Int Realty TC

    5718 Dodowah Rd, Carnelian Bay, CA 96140
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3344 Sandy Way Unit 11, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,226

    Last Listing Agent Jana Nelson Compass

    3344 Sandy Way Unit 11, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /2

    $1,025,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1895 Genevieve Ct, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,077,017

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Ochoa Mountain Luxury Properties

    1895 Genevieve Ct, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /2

    $455,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2481 Knox Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,750

    Last Listing Agent Cole Mizak Compass

    2481 Knox Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /28

    $999,999

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    6210 Lark Dr, Homewood, CA 96141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $694/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,396

    Last Listing Agent Kate Wilkins Compass

    6210 Lark Dr, Homewood, CA 96141
  • /2

    $669,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2569 Alma Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,107

    Last Listing Agent Wisi Betschart Compass

    2569 Alma Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /20

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    6750 N North Lake Blvd Unit 9B, Tahoe Vista, CA 96148

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 372 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Knorr Engel & Volkers Truckee

    6750 N North Lake Blvd Unit 9B, Tahoe Vista, CA 96148
  • /17

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    321 Ski Way Unit 142, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,222

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Barton Coldwell Banker Realty

    321 Ski Way Unit 142, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /2

    $2,100,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    294 Talvista Dr, Tahoe City, CA 96145

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $721/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,153,413

    Last Listing Agent Bill Dietz Tahoe Luxury Properties

    294 Talvista Dr, Tahoe City, CA 96145
  • /29

    $1,000,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    696 Village Blvd Unit 31, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,752

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Clark Dickson Realty Incline

    696 Village Blvd Unit 31, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /40

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    213 Cedar Ridge, Zephyr Cove, NV 89448

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,142,667

    Last Listing Agent Craig Zager Coldwell Banker Select ZC

    213 Cedar Ridge, Zephyr Cove, NV 89448
  • /28

    $1,080,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1285 Jester Ct, Tahoe Vista, CA 96148

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,147,705

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Givan Chase International - Trk

    1285 Jester Ct, Tahoe Vista, CA 96148
  • /49

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    321 Ski Way Unit 215, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,370

    Last Listing Agent Edee Campbell Dickson Realty

    321 Ski Way Unit 215, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /2

    $8,000,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    533 Driver Way, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,585/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,759,818

    Last Listing Agent Donovan Group Luxury Team Chase International

    533 Driver Way, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /50

    $5,350,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    569 Dale Dr, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,506/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,489,984

    Last Listing Agent Lexi Cerretti Compass

    569 Dale Dr, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /28

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    495 Lakeridge Ct Unit 2, Tahoma, CA 96142

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maxx Rifkin Pacaso, Inc.

    495 Lakeridge Ct Unit 2, Tahoma, CA 96142
  • /50

    $3,700,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    371 Mountain Lake Ct, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $923/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,866,461

    Last Listing Agent Zoe Berg-Pitt Compass

    371 Mountain Lake Ct, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /4

    $1,280,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1002 Red Fir Dr, Zephyr Cove, NV 89448

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,032/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clif Chase Chase International -Glenbrook

    1002 Red Fir Dr, Zephyr Cove, NV 89448
  • /21

    $832,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    935 Ward Creek Blvd, Tahoe City, CA 96145

    • Land
    • 30,622 Sq Ft
    • $1,183,499 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,462

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Poore West Lake Properties at Tahoe

    935 Ward Creek Blvd, Tahoe City, CA 96145
  • /13

    $775,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    284 Talvista Dr, Tahoe City, CA 96145

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,695

    Last Listing Agent Richard Wilson Tahoe Park Realty

    284 Talvista Dr, Tahoe City, CA 96145
  • /8

    $3,270,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    111 Mammoth Dr, Tahoe City, CA 96145

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,208 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,019/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,186,889

    Last Listing Agent Kate Wilkins Compass

    111 Mammoth Dr, Tahoe City, CA 96145
  • /2

    $1,035,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2045 Nez Perce Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,196,390

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Morris Ascent Property Group

    2045 Nez Perce Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /21

    $1,455,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    929 Northwood Blvd Unit 139, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $808/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,440,322

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Mitchell Compass

    929 Northwood Blvd Unit 139, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /2

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    321 Ski Way Unit 143, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,183

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Fernandez Lakeshore Realty

    321 Ski Way Unit 143, Incline Village, NV 89451
  • /4

    $740,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3535 Lake Tahoe Blvd Unit 416, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,416

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Dorn RE/MAX Gold - SLT

    3535 Lake Tahoe Blvd Unit 416, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /2

    $1,086,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    960 San Francisco Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,084,730

960 San Francisco Ave, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /2

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2804 Saint Nick Way, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,725

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Keen Compass

    2804 Saint Nick Way, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /2

    $635,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1750 Thunderbird Ct, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,991

    Last Listing Agent Joedy Michael Re/Max Gold Realty

    1750 Thunderbird Ct, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
  • /25

    $4,000,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    21 Fleischmann Ln, Tahoe Village, NV 89413

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $890/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,118,801

21 Fleischmann Ln, Tahoe Village, NV 89413
  • /31

    $2,500,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    778 Rosewood Cir, Incline Village, NV 89451

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $930/SF
    • 281 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,426,826

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Dudley Coldwell Banker Select

    778 Rosewood Cir, Incline Village, NV 89451

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home