4,739

Recently Sold Lancaster, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 39366 11th St W, Palmdale, CA 93551

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    39366 11th St W, Palmdale, CA 93551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,270

    Last Listing Agent Chris Taylor Keller Williams Realty

    39366 11th St W, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • 40744 W Palmwood Ct, Palmdale, CA 93551

    $630,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    40744 W Palmwood Ct, Palmdale, CA 93551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,304

    Last Listing Agent Antonette Aguilar Elevate Real Estate Agency

    40744 W Palmwood Ct, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • 1216 Boyden Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $360,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1216 Boyden Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,312

    Last Listing Agent James Christian First Banker Real Estate

    1216 Boyden Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 43731 8th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

    $955,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    43731 8th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • 9 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 4,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,030

    Last Listing Agent Minela Subasic CURB®

    43731 8th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535
  • /31

    $485,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2729 Cloverdale Ct, Palmdale, CA 93551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,629

    Last Listing Agent Anwar Caram

    2729 Cloverdale Ct, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • /25

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    42859 23rd St W Unit W, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,951

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Westfall Opendoor Brokerage Inc.

    42859 23rd St W Unit W, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • 43334 43334 W 32nd St Unit 26, Lancaster, CA 93536

    $355,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    43334 43334 W 32nd St Unit 26, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Pendergast Keller Williams Realty Antelope Valley

    43334 43334 W 32nd St Unit 26, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    0 15th Stw Drt Vic Ave Unit L2 25004288, Littlerock, CA 93543

    • Land
    • 2.25 Acres
    • $82,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Filemon Rodriguez Z Real Estate

  • /51

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    44043 Sunview Ct, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,069

    Last Listing Agent Michael Watson Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    44043 Sunview Ct, Lancaster, CA 93535
  • /55

    $509,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    44108 Countryside Dr, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,145

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Kuhnhofer Kuhnhofer Properties Inc.

    44108 Countryside Dr, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3037 W Avenue l4, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,172

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Levine Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

    3037 W Avenue l4, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /3

    $17,500

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    125 E Avenue h2 St, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • Land
    • 2.59 Acres
    • $6,757 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ernesto Lugo Lugo Realty

    125 E Avenue h2 St, Lancaster, CA 93535
  • 1551 W Avenue L Unit 5, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1551 W Avenue L Unit 5, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,127

    Last Listing Agent Howard Harris Harris & Associates

    1551 W Avenue L Unit 5, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 44211 11th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    44211 11th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,069

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Taylor Compass

    44211 11th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535
  • 888 Cor Avenue D8 & 90th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

    $18,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    888 Cor Avenue D8 & 90th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • Land
    • 2.12 Acres
    • $8,474 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Thomas Keller Williams Realty Chico Area

    888 Cor Avenue D8 & 90th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • 40701 Rancho Vista Blvd Unit 6, Palmdale, CA 93551

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    40701 Rancho Vista Blvd Unit 6, Palmdale, CA 93551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Unnerstall Re/Max All-Pro

    40701 Rancho Vista Blvd Unit 6, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • /3

    $29,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    0 Vac Avenue G Vic Unit 24001105, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $28,155 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 432 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Del Rio Home & Land Source

    0 Vac Avenue G Vic Unit 24001105, Lancaster, CA 93535
  • 47536 3 Points Rd, Lake Hughes, CA 93532

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    47536 3 Points Rd, Lake Hughes, CA 93532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,000

    Last Listing Agent Misael Vasquez Century 21 Allstars

    47536 3 Points Rd, Lake Hughes, CA 93532
  • 4723 W Avenue j1, Lancaster, CA 93536

    $565,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4723 W Avenue j1, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,779

    Last Listing Agent Christie Limpus-Hathaway Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, Realtors

    4723 W Avenue j1, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • 47322 180th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    47322 180th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,730

    Last Listing Agent brandon ilic Keller Williams Realty Antelope Valley

    47322 180th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /63

    $540,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2252 Cypress St, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,539

    Last Listing Agent Christie Limpus-Hathaway Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

    2252 Cypress St, Lancaster, CA 93535
  • /46

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    40733 Gleneagles Ct, Palmdale, CA 93551

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,629

    Last Listing Agent Koko Partamian JohnHart Real Estate

    40733 Gleneagles Ct, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • /31

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    43735 Hardwood Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,154

    Last Listing Agent Barbra Simmons Essence Real Estate Consultants

    43735 Hardwood Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 9645 Elizabeth Lake Rd, Leona Valley, CA 93551

    $556,650

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    9645 Elizabeth Lake Rd, Leona Valley, CA 93551

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,374

    Last Listing Agent Peggy DeHaas P. J. De Haas Properties

    9645 Elizabeth Lake Rd, Leona Valley, CA 93551
  • 1832 Louise Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $459,900

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1832 Louise Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,165

    Last Listing Agent Irma DiPane Keller Williams Realty Antelope Valley

    1832 Louise Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /16

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    3606 E Avenue J-3, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Erfle Select Service Realty

    3606 E Avenue J-3, Lancaster, CA 93535
  • 40721 25th St W, Palmdale, CA 93551

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    40721 25th St W, Palmdale, CA 93551

    • 8 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,773

    Last Listing Agent Sergei Hovsepyan Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

    40721 25th St W, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • 829 Jason Ct, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $379,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    829 Jason Ct, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,676

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Nieto eXp Realty of California Inc

    829 Jason Ct, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 2309 Carolyn Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551

    $615,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    2309 Carolyn Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,848

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Bauer HomeBased Realty

    2309 Carolyn Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • 44147 Jamie Ct, Lancaster, CA 93536

    $499,950

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    44147 Jamie Ct, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,655

    Last Listing Agent Lindy Eckerle Oak Realty

    44147 Jamie Ct, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • /17

    $164,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2550 E Avenue I Unit Spc 141, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Buckley Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    2550 E Avenue I Unit Spc 141, Lancaster, CA 93535
  • /11

    $8,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    0 Cor Ave I4 and 233rd St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $3,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Swirczynski Century 21 Doug Anderson

    0 Cor Ave I4 and 233rd St E, Lancaster, CA 93535
  • 0 Ave L8 Vic 10th Stw Unit SR25242187, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $309,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    0 Ave L8 Vic 10th Stw Unit SR25242187, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • Land
    • 2.42 Acres
    • $127,633 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Markowitz Markowitz Commercial Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Ave L8 Vic 10th Stw Unit SR25242187, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 43646 Rembrandt St, Lancaster, CA 93535

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    43646 Rembrandt St, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,761

    Last Listing Agent Grace Fogg Miranda Keller Williams Realty World Media Center

    43646 Rembrandt St, Lancaster, CA 93535
  • 425 W Avenue j5 Unit 36, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    425 W Avenue j5 Unit 36, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,666

    Last Listing Agent Maxi Case The Real Estate Place

    425 W Avenue j5 Unit 36, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • /16

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    17818 Sweetaire Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,012

    Last Listing Agent Yossi Ram Realty Pro Inc.

    17818 Sweetaire Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535
  • 1815 Vincent Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551

    $640,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1815 Vincent Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Nguyen K. Hovnanian Companies of CA

    1815 Vincent Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • /2

    $24,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    0 Ave C and Highway 14, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $4,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Halcrow Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.

    0 Ave C and Highway 14, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 0 W Avenue b8 Unit SR25004075, Lancaster, CA 93536

    $11,900

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    0 W Avenue b8 Unit SR25004075, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • Land
    • 2.43 Acres
    • $4,893 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 367 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Murphy Re/Max All-Pro

    0 W Avenue b8 Unit SR25004075, Lancaster, CA 93536

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home