877

Recently Sold Lancaster, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $197,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    2678 Fernwood Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,853

    Last Listing Agent Jude Rasmus Rasmus Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2678 Fernwood Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /44

    $610,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2770 Boice Rd SW, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,559

    Last Listing Agent Larry Watson Howard Hanna Real Estate Servc

    2770 Boice Rd SW, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /60

    $424,900 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1799 Declaration Dr W, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,664

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Cox Keller Williams Greater Cols

    1799 Declaration Dr W, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /34

    $186,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    817 Pennsylvania Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,400

    Last Listing Agent Carol Sauer Rise Realty

    817 Pennsylvania Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /14

    $160,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    140 N Cedar Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,156

    Last Listing Agent Connie Hall Rock House Realty LLC

    140 N Cedar Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /39

    $288,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2018 Coldspring Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,088

    Last Listing Agent Allan Anderson Howard Hanna Real Estate Servc

    2018 Coldspring Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /92

    $1,245,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    4300 Bis Rd SW, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • Land
    • 100.45 Acres
    • $12,394 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,439,412

    Last Listing Agent Suzette Hildinger Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    4300 Bis Rd SW, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /46

    $235,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    623 Edgewood Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,901

    Last Listing Agent James Ross Red 1 Realty

    623 Edgewood Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /17

    $202,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1254 E Fair Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,375

    Last Listing Agent Loree Rupe e-Merge Real Estate

    1254 E Fair Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /8

    $325,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    0 Old Millersport Tract 1 Rd NE, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • Land
    • 10.07 Acres
    • $32,274 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nolan Lamar Howard Hanna Real Estate Servc

    0 Old Millersport Tract 1 Rd NE, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /43

    $113,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2445 Columbus-Lancaster Rd NW Unit 248 Hickory, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent M. Tenessa George Rise Realty

  • /8

    $315,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2366 Seville St, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,381

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Hetrick EXP Realty, LLC

    2366 Seville St, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /25

    $240,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    426 Ridgemere Way, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,847

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Frank Century 21 Darfus Realty

    426 Ridgemere Way, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /71

    $292,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3020 Meadowbrook Dr NE, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,125

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Mills Rise Realty

    3020 Meadowbrook Dr NE, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /26

    $200,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    811 E Mulberry St, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,490

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Zemba Carol Goff & Associates

    811 E Mulberry St, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /10

    $9,125 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3650 Logan Lancaster Rd SE Unit Lot 3, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terra Tufts Howard Hanna Real Estate Servc

    3650 Logan Lancaster Rd SE Unit Lot 3, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /61

    $272,600 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1825 Zimmer St, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,753

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Foltz Rise Realty

    1825 Zimmer St, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /10

    $35,300 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    0 W Fair Ave Unit 225007509, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $160,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,500

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Fortkamp Carleton Realty, LLC

    0 W Fair Ave Unit 225007509, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /70

    $440,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1020 Sycamore Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,521

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Stemble Howard Hanna Real Estate Servc

    1020 Sycamore Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /50

    $272,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    2927 Lancaster-Kirkersville Rd NW, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,850

    Last Listing Agent Justin Bruce Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    2927 Lancaster-Kirkersville Rd NW, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /54

    $352,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1632 Bush Hill Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $216/SF

    Current Estimated Value $353,323

    Last Listing Agent Eric Russell RE/MAX ONE

    1632 Bush Hill Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /33

    $385,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    307 E Allen St, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,557

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Orlando RE/MAX ONE

    307 E Allen St, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /34

    $270,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1950 Lancaster-Kirkersville Rd NW, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,935

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Wallace Realty ONE Group Refined

    1950 Lancaster-Kirkersville Rd NW, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /20

    $168,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    118 Clarenden St, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,362

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Henry Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    118 Clarenden St, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /70

    $180,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1444 N Columbus St, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,722

    Last Listing Agent Staphan Smith Real of Ohio

    1444 N Columbus St, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /15

    $235,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2576 Heidelberg Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,903

    Last Listing Agent Jessica O'Rielley Century 21 Darfus Realty

    2576 Heidelberg Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /50

    $243,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    629 E Wheeling St, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,786

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Taylor Town & Country

    629 E Wheeling St, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /70

    $315,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    10295 Lookout Rd SW, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,000

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Barr CRT, Realtors

    10295 Lookout Rd SW, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /15

    $235,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    635 Brannon Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,089

    Last Listing Agent Connie Hall Rock House Realty LLC

    635 Brannon Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /11

    $136,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1000 S Broad St, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $87/SF

    Current Estimated Value $135,501

    Last Listing Agent Megan Bell Real of Ohio

    1000 S Broad St, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /49

    $675,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    924 Wagner Dr SW, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,698

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Herman Realty ONE Group Refined

    924 Wagner Dr SW, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /37

    $457,500 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4844 Bauman Hill Rd SE, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,596

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Foltz Rise Realty

    4844 Bauman Hill Rd SE, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /38

    $244,800 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    428 E Chestnut St, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,110

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Sias EXP Realty, LLC

    428 E Chestnut St, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /38

    $254,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1311 W Fair Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,202

    Last Listing Agent Sam Cooper Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    1311 W Fair Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /40

    $250,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1636 W Mulberry St, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,196

    Last Listing Agent Christy Vogel Rise Realty

    1636 W Mulberry St, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /32

    $216,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1234 E Fair Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,920

    Last Listing Agent KIMBERLY CUMBO Key Realty

    1234 E Fair Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /15

    $190,770 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    313 Busby Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,238

    Last Listing Agent Connie Hall Rock House Realty LLC

    313 Busby Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /59

    $351,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2258 Carper St, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,599

2258 Carper St, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /29

    $273,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    534 E Wheeling St, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,120

    Last Listing Agent SUE SMITH Rise Realty

    534 E Wheeling St, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /39

    $265,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    529 Spring St, Lancaster, OH 43130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,495

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Meyer e-Merge Real Estate

    529 Spring St, Lancaster, OH 43130

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home