314

Recently Sold Homes in 20706

Section Image
  • /18

    $350,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    6943 Woodstream Ln, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,976

    Last Listing Agent ADEDAYO ADEWOLE DCROWN Properties LLC

    6943 Woodstream Ln, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /13

    $464,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    10518 John Glenn St, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,842

    Last Listing Agent Mark Quinichett Samson Properties

    10518 John Glenn St, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /3

    $10,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    8811 Priscilla Ct, Lanham, MD 20706

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $142,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea McAdams Fairfax Realty Premier

    8811 Priscilla Ct, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /33

    $487,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    10022 Aerospace Rd, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,040

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Saydam Keller Williams Capital Properties

    10022 Aerospace Rd, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /42

    $455,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5402 Marlene Dr, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,790

    Last Listing Agent Henry Yawson EXP Realty, LLC

    5402 Marlene Dr, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /26

    $417,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    9719 Vang Dr, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pennye Green Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    9719 Vang Dr, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /40

    $510,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    9104 Sheridan Ct, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,250

    Last Listing Agent Lan Yin LuxManor Real Estate, Inc

    9104 Sheridan Ct, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /36

    $450,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    10549 Jim Lovell Ln Unit 1422, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,081

    Last Listing Agent Errick Harrell Redfin Corp

    10549 Jim Lovell Ln Unit 1422, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /2

    $410,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6841 Nashville Rd, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,289

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Mull RE/MAX Realty Services

    6841 Nashville Rd, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /71

    $535,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6314 Hardwood Dr, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,454

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Taylor Realty Plus Associates

    6314 Hardwood Dr, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /50

    $758,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    9303 Geaton Park Place, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,425

    Last Listing Agent Charles Edward Charles Edward Online Realty, LLC.

    9303 Geaton Park Place, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /4

    $299,900 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    8621 Fulton Ave, Glenarden, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,094

    Last Listing Agent Janet Shedrick Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    8621 Fulton Ave, Glenarden, MD 20706
  • /2

    $520,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1418 8th St, Glenarden, MD 20706

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,160

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Moore Open Door Brokerage, LLC

    1418 8th St, Glenarden, MD 20706
  • /39

    $450,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6701 Longridge Dr, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,670

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Colette Weaver Redfin Corp

    6701 Longridge Dr, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /36

    $480,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    9208 Alcona St, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,389

    Last Listing Agent Noe villatoro Samson Properties

    9208 Alcona St, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /10

    $599,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    9203 Cooks Point Ct Unit 30 QMI ELDER, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dietrich NVR, INC.

    9203 Cooks Point Ct Unit 30 QMI ELDER, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /43

    $487,500 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    10317 Vista Meadow Way, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,156

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lahey EXP Realty, LLC

    10317 Vista Meadow Way, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /39

    $460,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    9800 Justina Ct, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,411

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Edson RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    9800 Justina Ct, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /16

    $418,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7910 Polk St, Glenarden, MD 20706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,235

    Last Listing Agent VALENCIA BOYD Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    7910 Polk St, Glenarden, MD 20706
  • /2

    $460,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    5538 Ruxton Dr, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,169

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Johnson Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    5538 Ruxton Dr, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /70

    $455,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4542 Kinmount Rd, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,287

    Last Listing Agent Lily Vallario EXP Realty, LLC

    4542 Kinmount Rd, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /71

    $435,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5702 Justina Dr, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,408

    Last Listing Agent Alieu Wurie Bennett Realty Solutions

    5702 Justina Dr, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /23

    $380,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    7063 Palamar Turn, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,444

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Cofer Samson Properties

    7063 Palamar Turn, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /15

    $340,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    7010 Cipriano Woods Ct, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,081

    Last Listing Agent Megan Bonanno TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    7010 Cipriano Woods Ct, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /38

    $430,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    9112 3rd St, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,517

    Last Listing Agent Damon Baker Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    9112 3rd St, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /2

    $390,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    7117 Kurth Ln, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,674

    Last Listing Agent Towania Riller Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7117 Kurth Ln, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /14

    $648,900 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    9205 Cooks Point Ct Unit 29 QMI HAZEL, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dietrich NVR, INC.

    9205 Cooks Point Ct Unit 29 QMI HAZEL, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /32

    $448,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    7531 Dover Ln, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,923

    Last Listing Agent Jill Mckenzie Fairfax Realty Premier

    7531 Dover Ln, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /40

    $158,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    8693 Greenbelt Rd Unit 202, Greenbelt, MD 20770

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,044

    Last Listing Agent Rex Regner Samson Properties

    8693 Greenbelt Rd Unit 202, Greenbelt, MD 20770
  • /20

    $50,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 Bell (Total of Five (5) Lots) Rd Unit MDPG2150980, Lanham, MD 20706

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $151,515 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Vucich RE/MAX Excellence Realty

  • /22

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    9206 Cooks Point Ct, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,933

    9206 Cooks Point Ct, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /21

    $360,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    5513 Cordona St, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,870

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Proctor EXP Realty, LLC

    5513 Cordona St, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /41

    $367,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2802 Pin Oak Ln, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,893

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty NetRealtyNow.com, LLC

    2802 Pin Oak Ln, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /28

    $399,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    9119 6th St, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,707

    Last Listing Agent Meaghan Miller TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    9119 6th St, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /80

    $540,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9217 Fowler Ln, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,486

    Last Listing Agent Lily Vallario EXP Realty, LLC

    9217 Fowler Ln, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /17

    $569,475 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4709 Cooks Hill Rd Unit 39, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dietrich NVR, INC.

    4709 Cooks Hill Rd Unit 39, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /24

    $489,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    7115 Lois Ln, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,626

    Last Listing Agent Guifang Tan Realty Aspire

    7115 Lois Ln, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /20

    $395,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    9513 Underwood St, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,499

    Last Listing Agent Temitope Akinwumi Samson Properties

    9513 Underwood St, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /22

    $395,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5529 Lanteen St, Seabrook, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,120

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Esparza Mendoza Samson Properties

    5529 Lanteen St, Seabrook, MD 20706
  • /22

    $138,500 Sold May 07, 2026

    5513 Ruxton Dr, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 246% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,786

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    5513 Ruxton Dr, Lanham, MD 20706

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home