313

Recently Sold Homes in 20706

Section Image
  • /19

    $485,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    8017 Tiffany Ln, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 352 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,653

    Last Listing Agent Emoata Okosun Fairfax Realty Premier

    8017 Tiffany Ln, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /19

    $410,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    7314 Powhatan St, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,446

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    7314 Powhatan St, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /22

    $315,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    6915 Woodstream Ln, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,590

    Last Listing Agent Brian Gormley Cornerstone Properties and Financial Services LLC

    6915 Woodstream Ln, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /31

    $460,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6900 Cipriano Rd, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,694

    Last Listing Agent Ana Soto Fairfax Realty Premier

    6900 Cipriano Rd, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /39

    $365,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    6305 Main St, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,008

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cerrito Cerrito Realty, LLC

    6305 Main St, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /23

    $360,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7077 Palamar Turn, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,586

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Taylor Blue Valley Real Estate

    7077 Palamar Turn, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /33

    $450,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1416 4th St, Glenarden, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,734

    Last Listing Agent Chad Morton Maverick Realty, LLC

    1416 4th St, Glenarden, MD 20706
  • /16

    $480,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    9110 Kinzer St, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,346

    Last Listing Agent John Wang Fei Realty Group

    9110 Kinzer St, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /17

    $575,870 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4704 Cooks Point Ct Unit 5, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dietrich NVR, INC.

    4704 Cooks Point Ct Unit 5, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /28

    $405,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2934 Buckthorn Ct, Glenarden, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,769

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Herboso NextHome Envision

    2934 Buckthorn Ct, Glenarden, MD 20706
  • /40

    $715,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2603 Swann Wing Ct, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,106

    Last Listing Agent Jen Denney EXP Realty, LLC

    2603 Swann Wing Ct, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /44

    $507,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    9624 Smithview Place, Glenarden, MD 20706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,202

    Last Listing Agent Allen (Lenwood) Johnson EXP Realty, LLC

    9624 Smithview Place, Glenarden, MD 20706
  • /11

    $340,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    7204 Kidmore Ln, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,695

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gregory RE/MAX Realty Group

    7204 Kidmore Ln, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2929 Hobblebush Ct, Glenarden, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,571

    Last Listing Agent Kenita Tang EXP Realty, LLC

    2929 Hobblebush Ct, Glenarden, MD 20706
  • /2

    $460,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    9317 Wyatt Dr, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,915

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Cheung Realty ONE Group Capital

    9317 Wyatt Dr, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /13

    $351,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5521 Belva St, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,734

    Last Listing Agent Ramona Smith EXP Realty, LLC

    5521 Belva St, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /31

    $415,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6507 Westview Ln, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,034

    Last Listing Agent Eze Okwodu Samson Properties

    6507 Westview Ln, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /24

    $480,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    7941 Piedmont Ave, Glenarden, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,837

    Last Listing Agent Juan Galeas First Decision Realty LLC

    7941 Piedmont Ave, Glenarden, MD 20706
  • /36

    $385,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    6907 Forbes Blvd, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,486

    Last Listing Agent Andy MacPherson W F Chesley Real Estate, LLC.

    6907 Forbes Blvd, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /66

    $500,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6711 Woodstream Dr, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,823

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Espinoza Jason Mitchell Group

    6711 Woodstream Dr, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /64

    $410,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    9212 Morley Rd, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,227

    Last Listing Agent Kim Kash Compass

    9212 Morley Rd, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /74

    $599,900 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5705 Lincoln Ave, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,199

    Last Listing Agent John Newman Keller Williams Flagship

    5705 Lincoln Ave, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /22

    $428,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    8233 Dellwood Ct, Glenarden, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,774

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Moore Open Door Brokerage, LLC

    8233 Dellwood Ct, Glenarden, MD 20706
  • /16

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    9202 Cooks Point Ct, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,333

    9202 Cooks Point Ct, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /15

    $137,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    5538 Karen Elaine Dr Unit 1625, New Carrollton, MD 20784

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JUNE ZHANG Evergreen Properties

    5538 Karen Elaine Dr Unit 1625, New Carrollton, MD 20784
  • /14

    $629,900 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    9204 Cooks Point Ct Unit 16, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dietrich NVR, INC.

    9204 Cooks Point Ct Unit 16, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /25

    $99,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8493 Greenbelt Rd Unit 8493-T-2, Greenbelt, MD 20770

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frances Fendlay Town Center Realty & Associates, Inc

    8493 Greenbelt Rd Unit 8493-T-2, Greenbelt, MD 20770
  • /32

    $155,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    8475 UNIT 102 Greenbelt Rd, Greenbelt, MD 20770

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Issar CB3 Realty

    8475 UNIT 102 Greenbelt Rd, Greenbelt, MD 20770
  • /2

    $399,900 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    7219 Good Luck Rd, New Carrollton, MD 20784

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,548

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bare CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    7219 Good Luck Rd, New Carrollton, MD 20784
  • /33

    $510,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6804 Zook Place, Riverdale, MD 20737

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,820

    Last Listing Agent Bettina Aguilar EXP Realty, LLC

    6804 Zook Place, Riverdale, MD 20737
  • /28

    $389,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    3613 Brightseat Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,041

    Last Listing Agent Lance Macon Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    3613 Brightseat Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20785
  • /42

    $480,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    6602 Ian St, New Carrollton, MD 20784

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,704

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Najarro Samson Properties

    6602 Ian St, New Carrollton, MD 20784
  • /3

    $80,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    11008 Annapolis Rd, Bowie, MD 20720

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $160,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Belinky RE/MAX United Real Estate

    11008 Annapolis Rd, Bowie, MD 20720

Showing Results 281 - 313, Page 8 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home