414

Recently Sold Homes in 48911

Section Image
  • /27

    $94,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3536 Maybel St, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,731

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Dobson EXIT Realty Home Partners

    3536 Maybel St, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /12

    $28,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6913 Londal Cir, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Woodard KW Rivertown Hoppough

    6913 Londal Cir, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /20

    $210,493

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5727 Laporte Dr, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,175

    Last Listing Agent Narmeen Shango eXp Realty, LLC

    5727 Laporte Dr, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /29

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1755 Maisonette Dr Unit 58, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,567

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Dungey RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1755 Maisonette Dr Unit 58, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /27

    $192,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    934 W Northrup St, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,466

    Last Listing Agent Tina Hause RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    934 W Northrup St, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /26

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2415 Woodview Dr, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,513

    Last Listing Agent Evan Miller eXp Realty, LLC

    2415 Woodview Dr, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /29

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3333 Moores River Dr Unit 105, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Gale Re/Max Real Estate Professionals

    3333 Moores River Dr Unit 105, Lansing, MI 48911
  • 918 R G Curtiss Ave, Lansing, MI 48911

    $127,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    918 R G Curtiss Ave, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,922

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Underwood Redfin Corporation

    918 R G Curtiss Ave, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /12

    $124,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5704 Selfridge Blvd, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,022

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Sisson EXIT Realty Home Partners

    5704 Selfridge Blvd, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /4

    $124,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3715 Stratford Ave, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,731

    Last Listing Agent Ryann Brier United Realty Services

    3715 Stratford Ave, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /19

    $95,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6309 Beechfield Dr Unit 45, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,596

    Last Listing Agent Ruza Paripovic RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    6309 Beechfield Dr Unit 45, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /15

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    7011 Aurelius Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,869

    Last Listing Agent Paula Guerrero Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta

    7011 Aurelius Rd, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /21

    $153,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    726 W Willoughby Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,874

    Last Listing Agent Sally Magoon WEICHERT, REALTORS- Emerald Properties

    726 W Willoughby Rd, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /19

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3704 Maybel St, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,483

    Last Listing Agent Geri Uihlein Howard Hanna Real Estate

    3704 Maybel St, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /40

    $198,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    3809 Starlight Ln, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,018

    Last Listing Agent Angela Averill Century 21 Affiliated

    3809 Starlight Ln, Lansing, MI 48911
  • 5855 Caleta Dr, Lansing, MI 48911

    $325,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    5855 Caleta Dr, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,157

    Last Listing Agent Teresa McCollom RE/MAX Classic

    5855 Caleta Dr, Lansing, MI 48911
  • 3915 Ingham St, Lansing, MI 48911

    $99,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3915 Ingham St, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,586

    Last Listing Agent Patrick McNamara Simply Live Realty Group Inc.

    3915 Ingham St, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /23

    $102,718

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3018 Ingham St, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,728

    Last Listing Agent Heather Huber Keller Williams GR East

    3018 Ingham St, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /28

    $201,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2701 W Holmes Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,393

    Last Listing Agent Dana Richardson EXIT Great Lakes Realty

    2701 W Holmes Rd, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /32

    $155,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3600 Ronald St, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,037

    Last Listing Agent Travis Conti RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    3600 Ronald St, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /40

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3115 Rayborn Dr, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,913

    Last Listing Agent Amber Redman Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

    3115 Rayborn Dr, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /33

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5900 Macmillan Way, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,076

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Silker Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    5900 Macmillan Way, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /22

    $105,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4208 Richmond St, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,983

    Last Listing Agent Mara Tomic-Bobas Mara Realty

    4208 Richmond St, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /3

    $10,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    0 Moffitt St, Lansing, MI 48911

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $71,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Younts RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    0 Moffitt St, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /36

    $179,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3401 Churchill Ave, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,762

    Last Listing Agent Kim Henderson Gateway to Homes

    3401 Churchill Ave, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /10

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3720 Glasgow Dr, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $117/SF

    Current Estimated Value $226,777

    Last Listing Agent Keith Tate Prime Realty Group

    3720 Glasgow Dr, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /30

    $110,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    3333 Moores River Dr Unit 806, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Stornant EXIT Realty Home Partners

    3333 Moores River Dr Unit 806, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /31

    $192,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    6910 Cooper Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,610

    Last Listing Agent Neal Sanford KW Realty Living

    6910 Cooper Rd, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /14

    $282,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1654 Nottingham Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,166

    Last Listing Agent HBB Realtors HBB Realtors RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1654 Nottingham Rd, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /26

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3642 Coachlight Common St, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,128

    Last Listing Agent Iris Reynolds Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    3642 Coachlight Common St, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /50

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2683 Grovenburg Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,152

2683 Grovenburg Rd, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /29

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4119 Thackin Dr, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,839

    Last Listing Agent Belle Stier Sterling Realty Group LLC

    4119 Thackin Dr, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /37

    $163,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3714 Brighton Dr, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,524

    Last Listing Agent Sheena McKinney REO-TCFront-233021

    3714 Brighton Dr, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /32

    $169,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3425 Independence Ln, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,401

3425 Independence Ln, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /25

    $120,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1014 W Northrup St, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,995

    Last Listing Agent Mary Miller RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1014 W Northrup St, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /26

    $177,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    6947 Meese Dr, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF

    Current Estimated Value $173,681

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Bunn Century 21 Affiliated

    6947 Meese Dr, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /37

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2905 S Catherine St, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,181

    Last Listing Agent Maricela Villalvazo Century 21 Affiliated

    2905 S Catherine St, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /29

    $168,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4815 Richmond St, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,383

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Meredith Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    4815 Richmond St, Lansing, MI 48911
  • /28

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2905 Ingham St, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,498

    Last Listing Agent Karen Harris-Parham Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta

    2905 Ingham St, Lansing, MI 48911
  • 6232 Beechfield Dr Unit 113, Lansing, MI 48911

    $117,150

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6232 Beechfield Dr Unit 113, Lansing, MI 48911

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,486

    Last Listing Agent Tara Barnard Coldwell Banker Town & Country

    6232 Beechfield Dr Unit 113, Lansing, MI 48911

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home