120,951

Leon County, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $549,000 Under Contract

    • 3,584 Sq Ft

    1640 Willow Bend Way, Tallahassee, FL 32301

    Well maintained quadraplex that is fully rented. New roof in 2024. All new HVAC in the last 4 years with the most recent one being this year 1 unit was the inside only. Units B, C and D have been updated with vinyl plank floors, paint and various appliances. Unit A has no updates. Units have private patios and are right next to Hilaman Golf Course. Lease Ends Unit A 1/2/2025 $850 Month to Month

    1640 Willow Bend Way, Tallahassee, FL 32301
  • /33

    Starting at $1,195 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2309 Old Bainbridge Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    Newly remodeled 1 & 2 bedrooms are ready to call home! Contact us for more information and move in TODAY! Lumen Apartments invites you to experience the epitome of modern luxury. Our thoughtfully designed residences cater to those seeking unparalleled comfort, style, and convenience.

    Lumen Apartments

    (850) 790-3683

    2309 Old Bainbridge Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /42

    $173,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4019 Tara Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,167

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Moore Right Path Realty LLC

    4019 Tara Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 N Monroe St Unit PH3, Tallahassee, FL 32301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      121 N Monroe St Unit PH3, Tallahassee, FL 32301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $451/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

  • /64

    $490,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft

    1003 Maple Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32301

    Beautifully maintained mid-century modern home located in the wonderful historical Woodland Drives subdivision (Myers Park area), directly across from Old Fort Park. This inviting property blends timeless character with thoughtful updates, offering flexible living spaces inside and out. Step inside flexible layout that includes a spacious living room with a cozy gas fireplace and a large sun

    Joyce Baker Twin Action Realty Inc.

    1003 Maple Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32301
  • /27

    Starting at $770 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    222 N Ocala Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32304

    Located minutes from Tallahassee’s major schools, Oktiv offers 2- and 4-bedroom flat and townhome floor plans with private bedrooms and bathrooms for FSU, FAMU, and TSC students. Each floor plan is packed with amazing features – balcony, fully-equipped kitchen, central heating and air conditioning, washer and dryer.

    Oktiv

    (850) 792-9311

    222 N Ocala Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32304
  • /7

    $92,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1222 Hutchinson St, Tallahassee, FL 32310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,508

    Last Listing Agent Crosby Steen The Naumann Group Real Estate

    1222 Hutchinson St, Tallahassee, FL 32310
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      2925 Par Ln Unit A, B, C, D, Tallahassee, FL 32301

      • 8 Beds
      • 3,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2925 Par Ln Unit A, B, C, D, Tallahassee, FL 32301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald Acosta Weichert Realtors Anchor

  • /59

    $435,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft

    3120 Briarwood Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32308

    Welcome to this beautiful four-bedroom, two-bathroom brick pool home in Woodgate—a central neighborhood in the heart of Tallahassee. Upon entry, you are greeted by a formal foyer and living room. Tucked toward the back of the home, you’ll find the family room featuring a cozy wood-burning fireplace and a kitchen equipped with custom Kraft cabinets and stainless steel appliances. The interior

    Gary Cooper Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®

    3120 Briarwood Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32308
  • /21

    Starting at $967 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    448 W Georgia St, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    Casañas Village, an 88 unit luxury style 1,2 and 3 bedrooms rental community with a modern and energy-efficient five-story design at Frenchtown Square offers affordable urban living just minutes from downtown Tallahassee within the historic Frenchtown community.It’s the convenience of all that the Capitol City has to offer, as well as covered parking and an array of community

    Casanas Village At Frenchtown Square

    (850) 848-4319

    448 W Georgia St, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /41

    $350,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    3338 Barrow Hill Trail, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,670

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Pottschmidt Investors Realty Of Tallahasse

    3338 Barrow Hill Trail, Tallahassee, FL 32312
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      2597 Panther Creek Rd Unit B, Tallahassee, FL 32308

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2597 Panther Creek Rd Unit B, Tallahassee, FL 32308

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

  • /24

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft

    1361 Idlewild Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    Vaulted ceiling greets you at this easy living 3 Bed 2 Bath less than 15 min to Capitol Hill. Split plan with a true master. Fantastic kitchen featuring newer, stainless appliances and stone countertops! All bedrooms have walk-in closets. New windows, and sliding glass door. Privacy fenced backyard and storage shed. Roof 2022, Windows 2022. This one is move in ready!

    Barry Bevis Bevis Realty

    1361 Idlewild Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32311
  • /36

    Starting at $1,470 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3380 Fred George Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    Welcome to The Enclave at Huntington Woods, where campus convenience meets peaceful living in beautiful Tallahassee, Florida. Situated in the heart of the Florida Panhandle's capital city, our community offers an ideal blend of tranquility and accessibility. Our spacious and modern apartments are perfect for grad students and student teachers from Florida State University and Florida A and M

    The Enclave at Huntington Woods

    (850) 755-9331

    3380 Fred George Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /40

    $173,100 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2716 Juncture Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jami Evans Southern Land & Homes

    2716 Juncture Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32305
    • /9

      Est $151,415 Not Listed For Sale

      906 Dade St, Tallahassee, FL 32304

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      906 Dade St, Tallahassee, FL 32304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 06, 2024

  • /42

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft

    1722 Eisenhower St, Tallahassee, FL 32310

    Welcome to Mabry Manor, where modern updates and solid construction come together in a home that’s both stylish and practical - nestled in a 1/3 of an an acre, tree-lined corner lot, next to the FSU Seminole Rec-Sports Plex, with an oversized, 20+ foot bonus room that provides incredible flexibility as a second living area, home office, playroom, or fitness space. Out front, a covered porch

    Kelly Chavers Hum Real Estate

    1722 Eisenhower St, Tallahassee, FL 32310
  • /24

    Starting at $829 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1817 W Call St, Tallahassee, FL 32304

    Looking for an off-campus apartment near FSU that combines convenience, comfort, and style? Seminole Flatts is the answer. Our spacious 1- and 2-bedroom student apartments in Tallahassee feature open-concept floor plans, updated interiors with high-end finishes, and fully furnished options to make your move easy. Each apartment is designed to provide the ideal living space for students, with

    Seminole Flatts

    (850) 404-7307

    1817 W Call St, Tallahassee, FL 32304
  • /14

    $145,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1951 N Meridian Rd Unit 78, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Graves Realty One Group Next Gen

    1951 N Meridian Rd Unit 78, Tallahassee, FL 32303
    • /25

      Est $228,792 Not Listed For Sale

      4232 Carnwath Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32303

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4232 Carnwath Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joy Blomeley ROGERS BARRY, REALTOR

  • /53

    $245,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    5751 Cypress Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    See the 3D virtual tour and video walk through of this stunning home featuring an open floor plan with engineered wood floors, and a renovated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless appliances. Recent updates include newer windows, fresh paint, new carpet in bedrooms, and a brand new roof! Sliding glass doors open to a large, covered porch overlooking a fenced-in back yard and a

    5751 Cypress Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /31

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    1375 Pullen Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    Welcome Home to Terra Lake Heights!

    Terra Lake Heights

    (850) 518-6468

    1375 Pullen Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /57

    $385,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3508 Willow Springs Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,507

    Last Listing Agent JANET MOORE Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®

    3508 Willow Springs Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32312
    • /26

      Est $303,270 Not Listed For Sale

      300 S Duval St Unit 1702, Tallahassee, FL 32301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      300 S Duval St Unit 1702, Tallahassee, FL 32301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

  • /56

    $499,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft

    1632 San Damian Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    Brand-new construction 3 bedroom, 3 bath home, with large upstairs bonus room showcasing refined craftsmanship and an elegant open-concept design. Luxury plank flooring flows throughout the home, complemented by vaulted and tray ceilings and detailed wainscoting that add architectural depth and timeless character. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with custom cabinetry, luxury quartz

    Travis Lloyd Lloyd Heating and Air Conditio

    1632 San Damian Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /40

    Starting at $305 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2131 Jackson Bluff Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32304

    Be among the first to live at Jackson Forest! Our brand-new one, and two-bedroom apartment homes are carefully designed with spacious floor plans, and spacious closets. As a Jackson Forest resident, you'll enjoy access to a variety of amenities including our community room, playground, and splash pad. Income restrictions apply to our Affordable Housing community. Call today to learn more about

    Jackson Forest Apartments

    (850) 354-6540

    2131 Jackson Bluff Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32304
  • /14

    $180,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3344 Charleston Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32309

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $147,541 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,624

    Last Listing Agent Susan Schatzman Keller Williams Town & Country

    3344 Charleston Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32309
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      331 Pond Pine St, Tallahassee, FL 32310

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      331 Pond Pine St, Tallahassee, FL 32310

      Last Sold Summary

      • $63/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,250
      • Dec 18, 2024

  • /45

    $509,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft

    1652 San Damian Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    Brand-new construction 4 bedroom, 3 bath home showcasing refined craftsmanship and an elegant open-concept design. Luxury plank flooring flows throughout the home, complemented by vaulted and tray ceilings and detailed wainscoting that add architectural depth and timeless character. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with custom cabinetry, luxury quartz countertops, an oversized island, and a

    Travis Lloyd Lloyd Heating and Air Conditio

    1652 San Damian Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /29

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    2350 Wanda Way, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    Sabal Palms Apartments is professionally managed by Innovation Overlook and is offering spacious renovated units. The community has wonderful green spaces and ample parking with a new playground coming soon! We are conveniently located to public transportation. Sabal Palms is dedicated to providing superior renter experience and offering wonderful move-in specials, call today to schedule a tour.

    Sabal Palms Apartments

    (833) 335-6905

    2350 Wanda Way, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /25

    $182,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    9698 S Horseshoe Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Phillips Engel & Völkers Tallahassee

    9698 S Horseshoe Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32317
    • /3

      Est $112,333 Not Listed For Sale

      2322 Private Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32305

      2322 Private Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 462% Above List Price
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

  • /40

    $249,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft

    1926 Mary Ellen Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    Modern, move-in ready home with sparkling SWIMMING POOL just 12 minutes from downtown and the universities! Step outside to your own backyard retreat featuring a swimming pool, screened-in patio, and privacy-fenced yard - ideal for relaxing or entertaining year-round. Inside, the home features tiled flooring and a spacious floor plan boasts two separate living areas - providing flexibility as a

    Kelly Chavers Hum Real Estate

    1926 Mary Ellen Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /40

    Starting at $700 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    1303 Ocala Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32304

    It’s time to update your every day with a spacious and stylish apartment at Acasa Ocala. The one, two, three, and four bedroom apartments in Tallahassee, Florida, were designed and finished with your needs in mind. Thoughtful touches like the private patio or balcony work alongside contemporary additions like high-speed internet access and a dishwasher to provide a fully functional, fully

    Acasa Ocala

    (448) 408-6773

    1303 Ocala Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32304
  • /37

    $212,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8444 W Sandalwood Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,593

    Last Listing Agent Erin Sexton Rossetti Realty Inc

    8444 W Sandalwood Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32305
    • /2

      Est $475,043 Not Listed For Sale

      1837 Collins Landing Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32310

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1837 Collins Landing Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $802/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,000
      • Apr 22, 2022

  • /36

    $210,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    906 Millard St, Tallahassee, FL 32301

    Located in the Apalachee Ridge community and across the street from the Jack L. McLean park and community center with a public pool! This charming 4-bedroom home offers both comfort and convenience. Energy efficiency is a standout feature with 2023-installed solar panels and HVAC, helping to reduce utility costs and enhance long-term sustainability. Situated on a generous lot with a large front

    Kelly Chavers Hum Real Estate

    906 Millard St, Tallahassee, FL 32301
  • /28

    Starting at $795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed

    1515 Levy Ave, Tallahassee, FL 32310

    Located in the heart of Tallahassee near Florida State University, Florida A&M University, and Innovation Overlook. Our community offers a prime location for students and innovators alike, with easy access to the area's top educational institutions and business hubs. Our property features a variety of top-notch amenities, including gated entry, ample parking, on-site laundry facilities, and a

    Ironwood at Levy

    (850) 771-7427

    1515 Levy Ave, Tallahassee, FL 32310
  • /53

    $352,500 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5781 Sugar Mill Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,194

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Pafford Big Fish Real Estate Services

    5781 Sugar Mill Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32317
    • /20

      Est $237,000 Not Listed For Sale

      7185 Sleepy Hollow Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32312

      7185 Sleepy Hollow Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $81/SF
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Zadakis Century 21 First Story

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home