120,950

Leon County, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /59

    $435,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft

    3120 Briarwood Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32308

    Welcome to this beautiful four-bedroom, two-bathroom brick pool home in Woodgate—a central neighborhood in the heart of Tallahassee. Upon entry, you are greeted by a formal foyer and living room. Tucked toward the back of the home, you’ll find the family room featuring a cozy wood-burning fireplace and a kitchen equipped with custom Kraft cabinets and stainless steel appliances. The interior

    Gary Cooper Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®

    3120 Briarwood Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32308
  • /12

    Starting at $799 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1619 Lake Ave, Tallahassee, FL 32310

    Welcome to Ashton Park Apartment Homes, your premier destination for modern living in the heart of Tallahassee. Our community offers thoughtfully designed one and two-bedroom floor plans, each equipped with top-tier essentials like energy-efficient appliances, ample closet and pantry space, cable readiness, high-speed internet, and air conditioning.Ideally situated, Ashton Park places you

    Ashton Park Apartments

    (850) 354-6928

    1619 Lake Ave, Tallahassee, FL 32310
  • /21

    $215,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2814 Mcarthur St, Tallahassee, FL 32310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,396

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ashe Superior Realty Group LLC

    2814 Mcarthur St, Tallahassee, FL 32310
    • /20

      Est $228,524 Not Listed For Sale

      2801 Chancellorsville Dr Unit 1122, Tallahassee, FL 32312

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2801 Chancellorsville Dr Unit 1122, Tallahassee, FL 32312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

  • /24

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft

    1361 Idlewild Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    Vaulted ceiling greets you at this easy living 3 Bed 2 Bath less than 15 min to Capitol Hill. Split plan with a true master. Fantastic kitchen featuring newer, stainless appliances and stone countertops! All bedrooms have walk-in closets. New windows, and sliding glass door. Privacy fenced backyard and storage shed. Roof 2022, Windows 2022. This one is move in ready!

    Barry Bevis Bevis Realty

    1361 Idlewild Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32311
  • /53

    Starting at $415 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    833 W Gaines St, Tallahassee, FL 32304

    TLH Rent is Tallahassee student housing. We offer FSU, FAMU, and TSC students a variety of apartments close to all three campuses in Tallahassee. With a range of student apartment locations, types, sizes, and price points, we are sure to have what you are looking for. We provide shared studio apartments and 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom apartments designed for students around Tallahassee. Additionally,

    TLH RENT

    (850) 848-4043

    833 W Gaines St, Tallahassee, FL 32304
  • /28

    $130,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1951 N Meridian Rd Unit 77, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent EVE DEAL ROGERS BARRY, REALTOR

    1951 N Meridian Rd Unit 77, Tallahassee, FL 32303
    • /42

      Est $457,043 Not Listed For Sale

      174 Harlan, Tallahassee, FL 32317

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      174 Harlan, Tallahassee, FL 32317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Pottschmidt Investors Realty Of Tallahasse

  • /42

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft

    1722 Eisenhower St, Tallahassee, FL 32310

    Welcome to Mabry Manor, where modern updates and solid construction come together in a home that’s both stylish and practical - nestled in a 1/3 of an an acre, tree-lined corner lot, next to the FSU Seminole Rec-Sports Plex, with an oversized, 20+ foot bonus room that provides incredible flexibility as a second living area, home office, playroom, or fitness space. Out front, a covered porch

    Kelly Chavers Hum Real Estate

    1722 Eisenhower St, Tallahassee, FL 32310
  • /37

    Starting at $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3909 Reserve Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    The apartment home of your dreams is waiting for you at The Westcott Apartments. Incredible 1,2 & 3 bedroom designs with unparalleled community amenities! The Westcott is very pet friendly with no breed or weight restrictions for dogs! We have a Bark Park with agility equipment and even a pet spa! We are just a short drive away from Governor's Square Mall, fine dining, and wonderful

    Westcott Apartments

    (850) 900-3944

    3909 Reserve Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32311
  • /34

    $325,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    937 Cap Tram Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Lindahl Main Street Renewal, LLC

    937 Cap Tram Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32317
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      1921 Leone Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32308

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1921 Leone Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32308

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 30, 2024

  • /53

    $245,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    5751 Cypress Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    See the 3D virtual tour and video walk through of this stunning home featuring an open floor plan with engineered wood floors, and a renovated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless appliances. Recent updates include newer windows, fresh paint, new carpet in bedrooms, and a brand new roof! Sliding glass doors open to a large, covered porch overlooking a fenced-in back yard and a

    5751 Cypress Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /30

    Starting at $985 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    280 John Knox Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    Experience the finest apartments in Tallahassee, Florida. Set among lush, green landscaping, our apartment community offers a variety of distinctive one, two, and three-bedroom apartment-style homes and three-bedroom townhomes. We have an extensive amenity package that includes a swimming pool, fitness center, picnic/grilling area, and on-site maintenance and management. Rolling Hills Apartments

    Rolling Hills Apartments

    (850) 800-1259

    280 John Knox Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1716 Canterbury St, Tallahassee, FL 32308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,447

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Jacobs Bluewater Realty Group

    1716 Canterbury St, Tallahassee, FL 32308
    • /20

      Est $223,105 Not Listed For Sale

      1916 Botany Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1916 Botany Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • May 12, 2023

  • /56

    $499,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft

    1632 San Damian Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    Brand-new construction 3 bedroom, 3 bath home, with large upstairs bonus room showcasing refined craftsmanship and an elegant open-concept design. Luxury plank flooring flows throughout the home, complemented by vaulted and tray ceilings and detailed wainscoting that add architectural depth and timeless character. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with custom cabinetry, luxury quartz

    Travis Lloyd Lloyd Heating and Air Conditio

    1632 San Damian Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /21

    Starting at $850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1327 High Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32304

    It’s time to update your every day with a modern apartment at Acasa High Road. The one, two, and three bedroom apartments in Tallahassee, Florida, were designed and finished with your needs in mind. Thoughtful touches like a private patio or balcony work alongside contemporary additions like a well-equipped to provide a fully functional, fully beautiful place to call home. Located near Lichgate

    Acasa High

    (850) 409-6956

    1327 High Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32304
  • /30

    $245,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2011 E Indianhead Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,657

    2011 E Indianhead Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32301
    • /10

      Est $377,871 Not Listed For Sale

      313 Johnston St, Tallahassee, FL 32303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      313 Johnston St, Tallahassee, FL 32303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $371,250
      • Jan 15, 2025

  • /45

    $509,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft

    1652 San Damian Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    Brand-new construction 4 bedroom, 3 bath home showcasing refined craftsmanship and an elegant open-concept design. Luxury plank flooring flows throughout the home, complemented by vaulted and tray ceilings and detailed wainscoting that add architectural depth and timeless character. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with custom cabinetry, luxury quartz countertops, an oversized island, and a

    Travis Lloyd Lloyd Heating and Air Conditio

    1652 San Damian Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /22

    Starting at $594 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    1832-1834 Jackson Bluff Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32304

    Vertex Apartments (R) is one of the premier off-campus housing communities. Our newly renovated apartments are located centrally in the heart of Tallahassee. Moments from the FSU campus--perfect for any student looking to run, walk, bike, or skate to class! Our location puts residents at the forefront of all the action from shopping centers, restaurant options, and nightlife. We provide a

    Vertex

    (850) 404-0763

    1832-1834 Jackson Bluff Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32304
  • /15

    $290,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2916 Blue Blossom Trail, Tallahassee, FL 32308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,235

    Last Listing Agent William Gamalero Southern Land & Homes

    2916 Blue Blossom Trail, Tallahassee, FL 32308
    • /34

      Est $828,028 Not Listed For Sale

      9240 Shoal Creek Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32312

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      9240 Shoal Creek Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

  • /40

    $249,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft

    1926 Mary Ellen Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    Modern, move-in ready home with sparkling SWIMMING POOL just 12 minutes from downtown and the universities! Step outside to your own backyard retreat featuring a swimming pool, screened-in patio, and privacy-fenced yard - ideal for relaxing or entertaining year-round. Inside, the home features tiled flooring and a spacious floor plan boasts two separate living areas - providing flexibility as a

    Kelly Chavers Hum Real Estate

    1926 Mary Ellen Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /17

    Starting at $927 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    821 E Magnolia Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32301

    Welcome Home to Your New Home in Tallahassee.Nestled under picturesque oak trees, Magnolia Oaks offers a peaceful community with all the modern comforts you crave. Our spacious one-, two-, and three-bedroom affordable apartment homes feature stylish finishes, open layouts, ample storage and private outdoor spaces.

    Ekos Magnolia Oaks

    (850) 493-7860

    821 E Magnolia Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32301
  • /38

    $220,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    16867 Aqua Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,929

    Last Listing Agent Joy Blomeley ROGERS BARRY, REALTOR

    16867 Aqua Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32310
    • /42

      Est $399,346 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Gathering Oaks Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32308

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      320 Gathering Oaks Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

  • /36

    $210,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    906 Millard St, Tallahassee, FL 32301

    Located in the Apalachee Ridge community and across the street from the Jack L. McLean park and community center with a public pool! This charming 4-bedroom home offers both comfort and convenience. Energy efficiency is a standout feature with 2023-installed solar panels and HVAC, helping to reduce utility costs and enhance long-term sustainability. Situated on a generous lot with a large front

    Kelly Chavers Hum Real Estate

    906 Millard St, Tallahassee, FL 32301
  • /42

    Starting at $2,049 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1545 Pine St, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    *NEW CONSTRUCTION* New Vine Betton CommunityAs the developer of Vine Betton, we are pleased to present our spacious townhome rentals. Offering approximately ±1,850 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, each townhome includes three generous bedrooms and two and a half well-appointed bathrooms. The large, open-concept kitchens feature modern stainless steel appliances, perfect

    Vine Betton

    (448) 408-6826

    1545 Pine St, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /48

    $434,324 Sold May 01, 2026

    384 Bienville Place, Tallahassee, FL 32317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Doxsee MARY ANN BURNS RLTY

    384 Bienville Place, Tallahassee, FL 32317
    • /11

      Est $208,305 Not Listed For Sale

      300 S Duval St Unit 1909, Tallahassee, FL 32301

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 703 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      300 S Duval St Unit 1909, Tallahassee, FL 32301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

  • /44

    $205,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft

    1811 Medart Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    Welcome to a home where timeless craftsmanship meets everyday comfort. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick residence, built in 1969, stands as a testament to quality construction and enduring design. Inside, you’ll find a thoughtfully designed, functional floor plan that makes living easy and natural—perfect for both quiet evenings and gathering with family and friends. The kitchen has been

    1811 Medart Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /50

    Starting at $975 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2711 Allen Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    Discover your new home at Topaz Grove Apartment Homes today! Our community welcomes you with a selection of one, two, and three bedroom apartments. No matter which one you choose, you'll be greeted by recently renovated kitchens featuring tile floors, transforming your apartment into a space you'll eagerly look forward to returning to enjoy.At Topaz Grove Apartment Homes, we're

    Topaz Grove

    (850) 391-7162

    2711 Allen Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /41

    $370,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2912 Gallahadion Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,407

    Last Listing Agent Callie Rhoads The Naumann Group Real Estate

    2912 Gallahadion Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32309
    • /22

      Est $212,098 Not Listed For Sale

      300 S Duval St Unit 1410, Tallahassee, FL 32301

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 703 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      300 S Duval St Unit 1410, Tallahassee, FL 32301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

  • /62

    $155,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    3106 Garfield St, Tallahassee, FL 32301

    Charming brick home with incredible value and opportunity! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath property offers a spacious layout featuring a large family room with a cozy fireplace—perfect for relaxing evenings or gathering with friends and family. Step outside to enjoy the fenced backyard, ideal for pets, play, or entertaining. The property also includes two storage units, providing plenty of space for

    3106 Garfield St, Tallahassee, FL 32301
  • /24

    Starting at $1,320 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1405 Southwood Plantation Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    Welcome to Apalachee Point Apartments, your premier destination for luxurious apartment living in Tallahassee, FL. Nestled in a private, secluded setting just minutes from downtown, our community boasts a natural wooded environment for a serene living experience. Choose from our sophisticated 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartment homes for rent, each adorned with upscale features including granite

    Apalachee Point

    (850) 788-3594

    1405 Southwood Plantation Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32311
  • /4

    $425,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    716 W Saint Augustine St, Tallahassee, FL 32304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,035

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Ackerman BETTY KELLUM REALTY

    716 W Saint Augustine St, Tallahassee, FL 32304
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      1311 Airport Dr Unit C3, Tallahassee, FL 32304

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1311 Airport Dr Unit C3, Tallahassee, FL 32304

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,450
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MARYLIN DORSEY Brown Bevis RE Appraisers

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home