14,058

Homes in ZIP Code 40511

Section Image Section Image
  • /65

    $499,500 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2766 Sandersville Rd, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,075

    Last Listing Agent James Jeffries CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    2766 Sandersville Rd, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /25

      Est $282,695 Not Listed For Sale

      1056 Winding Oak Trail, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1056 Winding Oak Trail, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Ball Deborah Ball Realty

  • /66

    $485,500 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1656 Pintail Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,591

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Severt Kassie & Associates

    1656 Pintail Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /33

      Est $294,535 Not Listed For Sale

      1048 Winding Oak Trail, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1048 Winding Oak Trail, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Allnutt The Agency

  • /64

    $1,895,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,894 Sq Ft

    197 Browns Mill Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    Welcome to 197 Brown's Mill Road, a beautifully updated 9.3-acre farm in the heart of Kentucky horse country, just minutes from Versailles and convenient to Lexington via Old Frankfort Pike. This turnkey property offers over 4,800 finished square feet, including 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a main-floor primary suite, fully finished walk-up basement, and a stunning vaulted four-seasons room with

    C Walker Taylor Coldwell Banker McMahan

    197 Browns Mill Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /17

    $300,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2560 Rockaway Place, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,717

    Last Listing Agent Cheyenne McBride Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    2560 Rockaway Place, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /23

      Est $308,648 Not Listed For Sale

      1044 Winding Oak Trail, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1044 Winding Oak Trail, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Singleton Bluegrass Properties Group

  • /30

    $329,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft

    2208 Sonoma Place, Lexington, KY 40511

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained and light-filled 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath property that offers comfort, functionality, and an ideal location. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the natural flow of the main level—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious eat-in kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring ample cabinetry, great workspace, and an

    Kimberly Holtegel ERA Select Real Estate

    2208 Sonoma Place, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /37

    $335,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2713 Ella Rae Ct, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,675

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Blauvelt-carter The Brokerage

    2713 Ella Rae Ct, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /23

      Est $309,639 Not Listed For Sale

      3069 Shady Knoll Rest, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3069 Shady Knoll Rest, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel & Denise Delaney Rector Hayden Realtors

  • /2

    $357,728 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    841 Halford Place, Lexington, KY 40511

    Footer stage (12/09/2025). The Gaines Mill, part of the Trend Collection by Ball Homes, is an open layout ranch plan with three bedrooms. This split bedroom design places two bedrooms and the hall bath off the entry, and the primary bedroom suite at the rear of the home. The central kitchen offers both a breakfast area and countertop dining at the island and opens to the family room. The primary

    Katelyn Wilcox Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    841 Halford Place, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /35

    $329,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    240 Darenia Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,987

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Leslie Rector Hayden Realtors

    240 Darenia Ln, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /43

      Est $369,456 Not Listed For Sale

      812 Yucca Ct, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      812 Yucca Ct, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Colwell Colwell Realty Professionals, Inc.

  • /2

    $499,784 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft

    2229 Cravat Pass, Lexington, KY 40511

    The Barnett offers a family-friendly first floor layout with a large family room opening to a spacious kitchen and breakfast area with island and walk-in pantry. A mudroom with optional drop zone and separate utility room with folding counter connects the garage to the kitchen. A flex area off the entry can be utilized as a formal sitting area or home office. The first floor includes a coat

    Rob Bolton Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    2229 Cravat Pass, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /19

    $285,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3040 Maddie Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,940

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Zabawa The Brokerage

    3040 Maddie Ln, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /41

      Est $310,429 Not Listed For Sale

      3120 Prichard Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3120 Prichard Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allison Thurman Keller Williams Commonwealth

  • /2

    $459,420 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    713 Calista Flat, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Sisson Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    713 Calista Flat, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /21

      Est $333,340 Not Listed For Sale

      1097 Winding Oak Trail, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1097 Winding Oak Trail, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Ellis Metro Max Realty

  • /2

    $476,600 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,819 Sq Ft

    2120 Carnation Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    The Tristan is a spacious and unique floor plan with three bedrooms on the first floor and a fourth bedroom and large loft on the second floor. The main living areas include a flex area off the entry and expansive family room opening to the vaulted island kitchen and breakfast area, perfect for entertaining. Step outside to the open and airy covered patio right off the family room. A mudroom with

    Ashley Peercy Keller Williams Legacy Group

    2120 Carnation Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /20

    $280,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    245 Shell Ct, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,378

    Last Listing Agent Mary Layton FC Tucker Bluegrass

    245 Shell Ct, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /33

      Est $319,958 Not Listed For Sale

      1092 Winding Oak Trail, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1092 Winding Oak Trail, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tatiana Rosa Keller Williams Commonwealth

  • /52

    $395,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    530 Estrella Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,771

    Last Listing Agent D Bryan Wehrman Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    530 Estrella Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /19

      Est $267,374 Not Listed For Sale

      392 Scottsdale Cir, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      392 Scottsdale Cir, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austina Bruton Guide Realty, Inc.

  • /28

    $315,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft

    2917 Piedmont Park, Lexington, KY 40511

    Welcome Home! This ONE FLOOR home is located on a large corner lot of almost a quarter acre in much desired Masterson Station neighborhood. Featuring three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, all on one level! Primary bedroom has a large walk- in closet, and vaulted ceilings. The other two bedrooms are located on the other side of the home with another full bathroom. The great room features vaulted

    Clay David Sutherland ERA Select Real Estate

    2917 Piedmont Park, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /24

    $250,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1764 Millbank Rd, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,132

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Barreto Indigo & Co

    1764 Millbank Rd, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /41

      Est $417,583 Not Listed For Sale

      2041 Drummond Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2041 Drummond Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyler I Back The Brokerage

  • /46

    $309,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    289 Lucille Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    Move in ready and packed with value, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community. With an attached 2 car garage and a layout designed for everyday living, this one checks all the boxes. Enjoy backing up to a spacious green space that gives you extra room to relax, play, or simply take in the view. Located in a neighborhood that offers a pool and

    Brooke Otis Mullins RO&CO Real Estate

    289 Lucille Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /29

    $349,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2856 Michelle Park, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,308

    Last Listing Agent Kymberly McCreary EXP Realty, LLC

    2856 Michelle Park, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /45

      Est $356,175 Not Listed For Sale

      2040 Drummond Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2040 Drummond Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Marchildon Lifstyl Real Estate

  • /54

    $415,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2734 Rockaway Place, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,250

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Jarvis ERA Select Real Estate

    2734 Rockaway Place, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /30

      Est $349,328 Not Listed For Sale

      2540 Langstane Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2540 Langstane Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Gunter Bluegrass Home Group

  • /2

    $353,375 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft

    836 Halford Place, Lexington, KY 40511

    The Bedford Hill, part of the Trend Collection by Ball Homes, is a two-story plan with a very open first floor layout. The island kitchen offers both a breakfast area and countertop dining, and a large pantry. The kitchen opens to the family room at the rear of the home. Upstairs are the primary bedroom suite, two bedrooms and a hall bath, plus a spacious loft. The primary bedroom suite includes

    Jennifer Sisson Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    836 Halford Place, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /2

    $390,320 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1209 Leanndra Park, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF

    Last Listing Agent Judy Craft Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    1209 Leanndra Park, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /32

      Est $303,633 Not Listed For Sale

      2533 Langstane Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2533 Langstane Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Cassata Indigo & Co

  • /2

    $440,410 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft

    2220 Cravat Pass, Lexington, KY 40511

    The Sawyer is a two-story plan with a first-floor primary bedroom suite. The open layout of the first floor living spaces connects the kitchen, breakfast area, and family room. The large family room has optional bookcases and fireplace. The primary bedroom suite design includes a vaulted ceiling (elevation A only) in the bedroom and double doors to the bath. A garden tub, separate shower,

    Malcolm Meers Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    2220 Cravat Pass, Lexington, KY 40511

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home