14,058

Homes in ZIP Code 40511

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $389,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1117 Barleys Pass, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,007

    Last Listing Agent Andrea B Lane The Brokerage

    1117 Barleys Pass, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /22

      Est $202,676 Not Listed For Sale

      1924 Alice Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1924 Alice Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alfonso Diaz Laris Tru Life Real Estate

  • /35

    $305,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    2568 Rockaway Place, Lexington, KY 40511

    Beautifully maintained Walden plan featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Bright, open layout with a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen with bar seating, perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Generous bedrooms including a private primary suite with double vanity. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard with both patio and deck space, ideal for relaxing evenings or

    Heather Isaacs Lifstyl Real Estate

    2568 Rockaway Place, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /38

    $325,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2708 Bay Cedar Cove, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,129

    Last Listing Agent Susan Wilburn Century 21 Advantage Realty - Georgetown

    2708 Bay Cedar Cove, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /33

      Est $409,934 Not Listed For Sale

      264 Larch Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      264 Larch Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jarran Thomas The Agency

  • /22

    $285,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft

    2776 Trailwood Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

    This adorable home is the Spicewood subdivision is now on the market. 3 Bedrooms, 2 full baths, Open Kitchen and Family Room, Seller has replaced all flooring throughout. Fenced in Yard. One Car Garage. Sit outside on under the covered patio which is wonderful on a warm sunny day!

    Brenda Ayotte The LEXpert

    2776 Trailwood Ln, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /32

    $365,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3012 Our Tibbs Trail, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,183

    Last Listing Agent Kymberly McCreary EXP Realty, LLC

    3012 Our Tibbs Trail, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /19

      Est $195,318 Not Listed For Sale

      1056 Hudson Ave, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1056 Hudson Ave, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Elder RE/MAX

  • /109

    $13,750,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,558 Sq Ft

    3899 Georgetown Rd Unit 4025, Lexington, KY 40511

    Located just 3 miles to the Kentucky Horse Park and minutes to downtown, the stunning Hurricane Hall is now being offered for sale. Consisting of 381.9 acres and currently in 2 parcels, this magnificent Thoroughbred farm features a meticulously-restored circa 1780's, approx. 4,550 sf, all brick main residence which is on the National Register of Historic Places in Fayette County, Kentucky. The

    Mike Morrison Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    3899 Georgetown Rd Unit 4025, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /25

    $279,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1720 Elverton Rd, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,575

    Last Listing Agent Towanda Lahor Lifstyl Real Estate

    1720 Elverton Rd, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /24

      Est $208,985 Not Listed For Sale

      1076 Hudson Ave, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1076 Hudson Ave, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Hancock RE/MAX

  • /3

    $659,000

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $325,593 per Acre

    650 Setzer Way, Lexington, KY 40508

    Judy Rola Kentucky Real Estate Group

    650 Setzer Way, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /32

    $220,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    629 Hollow Creek Rd, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,734

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Pinkston Miller The Agency

    629 Hollow Creek Rd, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /11

      Est $208,215 Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Hudson Ave, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1008 Hudson Ave, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Newsome Berkshire Hathaway de Movellan Properties

  • /40

    $460,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2748 Candytuft Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,347

    Last Listing Agent Ivy Barksdale Guide Realty, Inc.

    2748 Candytuft Ln, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /62

      Est $480,277 Not Listed For Sale

      1501 N Forbes Rd, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1501 N Forbes Rd, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lura Justice Rector Hayden Realtors

  • /23

    $330,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3073 Trailwood Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,624

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Wells Real Broker, LLC

    3073 Trailwood Ln, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /20

      Est $334,495 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Hillsboro Ave, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      309 Hillsboro Ave, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Goad Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

  • /2

    $445,215 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft

    2257 Cravat Pass, Lexington, KY 40511

    The Talbot floor plan is a traditional two story floor plan with a family-friendly design. A large family room is open to the kitchen and breakfast area, and the formal dining room is located at the front of the home. The spacious kitchen, which features a full wall of cabinets and countertop space, offers an island, and a large pantry. The kitchen and breakfast area adjoin the covered patio and

    Jennifer Sisson Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    2257 Cravat Pass, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /28

    $278,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2760 Goldenrod Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $189/SF

    Last Listing Agent Bernie Egan 5.23 Real Estate

    2760 Goldenrod Ln, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /22

      Est $231,397 Not Listed For Sale

      1041 Hudson Ave, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1041 Hudson Ave, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natalee Mason The Real Estate Group

  • /16

    $295,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 7.02 Acres
    • $42,011 per Acre

    4222 Newtown Pike, Georgetown, KY 40324

    Land is a gorgeous parcel of gently rolling fields with some small enchanting, wooded areas. This is a super location that is close to shopping, restaurants, churches, schools, ect. The farm has top quality soils and outstanding views. More land available.

    Hill Parker Turf Town Properties

    4222 Newtown Pike, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /21

    $205,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1246 Winburn Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,000

    Last Listing Agent Brian Lewis Guide Realty, Inc.

    1246 Winburn Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /35

      Est $480,925 Not Listed For Sale

      1550 Meadowthorpe Ave, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1550 Meadowthorpe Ave, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Ackerman Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

  • /2

    $462,315 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft

    2256 Cravat Pass, Lexington, KY 40511

    The Marshall plan is an open layout ranch with three bedrooms and two baths. Main living areas include a flex room open to the entry and a large family room with fireplace. The kitchen features a serving/dining counter, breakfast area, and pantry. A covered patio is included at the rear of the home and sheltered by the breakfast area and primary bedroom wings of the house for maximum privacy. The

    Matt Gerwin Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    2256 Cravat Pass, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /32

    $335,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    120 Greenway Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,447

    Last Listing Agent Stapleton Arnold Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    120 Greenway Ln, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /47

      Est $270,178 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Leesway Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      126 Leesway Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Wheatley Bluegrass Properties Group

  • /3

    $471,873 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft

    2236 Cravat Pass, Lexington, KY 40511

    The Greenfield offers a great first floor layout with a large family room opening to a spacious island kitchen and breakfast area. The kitchen features an island design with countertop dining and a corner pantry. Off of the dining area, you will find a wonderful covered patio. The first floor also includes an a wonderful guest suite and full bath with fully tiled shower at the rear of the home.

    Ben Smith-Gulley Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    2236 Cravat Pass, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /32

    $305,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1457 Day Lily Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,266

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Hendricks Hendricks Real Estate Team

    1457 Day Lily Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /18

      Est $298,044 Not Listed For Sale

      316 Hillsboro Ave, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      316 Hillsboro Ave, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Ratliff The LEXpert

  • /46

    $449,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,183 Sq Ft

    2863 Our Tibbs Trail, Lexington, KY 40511

    Find peace in one of Lexington's fastest-growing areas with the space, flexibility, and location today's buyers are searching for. This spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bath home in Masterson Station offers an open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a large living area, breakfast bar, dining space, and seamless flow throughout the main level. A second living area

    Ryan O'Gara Real Broker, LLC

    2863 Our Tibbs Trail, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /74

    $450,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    201 Price Rd Unit 127, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,692

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Beaman New Doors Real Estate

    201 Price Rd Unit 127, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /36

      Est $338,610 Not Listed For Sale

      261 Hillsboro Ave, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      261 Hillsboro Ave, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,500
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Bayer Kirkpatrick & Company

  • /2

    $377,285 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft

    833 Halford Place, Lexington, KY 40511

    PENDING BUILD TO SUIT. The Dover Glen, part of the Trend Collection by Ball Homes, offers a first floor primary bedroom suite and two upstairs bedrooms that share a loft and bathroom. The loft can also be configured as a fourth bedroom option. The open first floor layout includes a versatile flex area off the entry. The island kitchen offers countertop dining, and a storage pantry. The kitchen

    Matt Gerwin Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    833 Halford Place, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /40

    $227,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2312 Remington Way Unit 3312, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,429

    Last Listing Agent Amber Siegelman Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    2312 Remington Way Unit 3312, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /22

      Est $249,064 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Leesway Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      103 Leesway Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Shryock Rector Hayden Realtors

  • /2

    $381,423 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft

    821 Halford Place, Lexington, KY 40511

    The Haywood Park, part of the Trend Collection by Ball Homes, is a two story plan with a versatile flex/dining room off the entry and an open kitchen and family room at the rear of the home. The kitchen offers both a breakfast area and countertop dining at the island, and a large walk-in pantry. Granite kitchen counter tops with stainless steel 50/50 under-mount sink and full back splash,

821 Halford Place, Lexington, KY 40511

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home