586

Recently Sold Homes in 40511

Section Image
  • /2

    $429,962 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    693 Dahlia Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 329 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Sisson Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    693 Dahlia Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /26

    $232,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    341 Scottsdale Cir, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,248

    Last Listing Agent Jon Bentley Keller Williams Commonwealth

    341 Scottsdale Cir, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /66

    $432,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2868 Majestic View Walk, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,357

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bratton Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    2868 Majestic View Walk, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /46

    $335,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2777 Burnt Mill Rd, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,489

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Feltner Kentucky Land and Home

    2777 Burnt Mill Rd, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /41

    $335,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    113 White Oak Trace, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,483

    Last Listing Agent Jo Gawthrop Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    113 White Oak Trace, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /25

    $343,500 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2325 Walcot Way, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,090

    Last Listing Agent Don Sullivan Rector Hayden Realtors

    2325 Walcot Way, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /34

    $284,500 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    196 Long Branch Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,411

    Last Listing Agent Casey Weesner Weesner Properties, Inc.

    196 Long Branch Ln, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /22

    $269,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1673 Konner Woods Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,221

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Wilcox Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    1673 Konner Woods Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /39

    $275,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1855 Bridgestone Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,253

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Winger Prestige Investments

    1855 Bridgestone Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /40

    $329,010 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2800 Belle Haven Place, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,440

    Last Listing Agent Jim Halfhill Rector Hayden Realtors

    2800 Belle Haven Place, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /21

    $272,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2517 Buck Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,981

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wang Realty Solutions

    2517 Buck Ln, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /34

    $415,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1101 Marlena Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,044

    Last Listing Agent Eric Cole Berkshire Hathaway de Movellan Properties

    1101 Marlena Ln, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /27

    $312,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    220 White Oak Trace, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF

    Current Estimated Value $312,728

    Last Listing Agent James McKee James McKee, Broker

    220 White Oak Trace, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /4

    $353,342 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    664 Dahlia Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

664 Dahlia Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /34

    $323,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3013 Shady Knoll Rest, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,055

    Last Listing Agent Tayler Higdon Kentucky Land and Home

    3013 Shady Knoll Rest, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /24

    $2,500,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1901 Ferguson Rd, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 884 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,509,004

    Last Listing Agent Bill Justice Justice Real Estate

    1901 Ferguson Rd, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /2

    $434,050 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    736 Calista Flat, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sisson Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    736 Calista Flat, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /3

    $325,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    233 Sprinters Trail, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,344

    Last Listing Agent Mark Havula GSP Homes

    233 Sprinters Trail, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /33

    $320,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2336 Baileys Row, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,350

    Last Listing Agent Craig Wood Keller Williams Louisville

    2336 Baileys Row, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /23

    $305,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2829 Gateway Park Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,703

    Last Listing Agent Ben Smith-Gulley Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    2829 Gateway Park Ln, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    397 Meadow Valley Rd, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,051

    Last Listing Agent Devon Ramage The Brokerage

    397 Meadow Valley Rd, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /32

    $268,500 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2453 Prescott Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,104

    Last Listing Agent Angela Stamper RE/MAX Elite Lexington

    2453 Prescott Ln, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /2

    $558,947 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2224 Clematis Way, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF

2224 Clematis Way, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /2

    $433,612 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    709 Dahlia Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Brown Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    709 Dahlia Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /29

    $272,500 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3021 River Run Trail, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,874

    Last Listing Agent Lacy Hatton RE/MAX Elite Lexington

    3021 River Run Trail, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /5

    $75,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    168 Leesway Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $357,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,070

    Last Listing Agent Anne Rodiek Show Place Realty

    168 Leesway Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /30

    $356,900 Sold May 27, 2025

    610 Silver Springs Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,047

    Last Listing Agent Christian Fielden Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    610 Silver Springs Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /26

    $230,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1829 Idle Brook Way, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,932

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hurst Bluegrass Properties Group

    1829 Idle Brook Way, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /44

    $270,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1114 Briarwood Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,803

    Last Listing Agent Trina Penn RE/MAX Creative Realty

    1114 Briarwood Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /26

    $317,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2833 Burnt Mill Rd, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,234

    Last Listing Agent John Waizenhofer Waizenhofer Real Estate

    2833 Burnt Mill Rd, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /29

    $240,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    645 Carver Rd, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,913

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Saborit Lifstyl Real Estate

    645 Carver Rd, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /33

    $316,101 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2677 Rockaway Place, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,797

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jordan United Real Estate Bluegrass

    2677 Rockaway Place, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /47

    $365,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    192 Masterson Station Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,622

    Last Listing Agent Lacy Hatton RE/MAX Elite Lexington

    192 Masterson Station Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /32

    $314,900 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    293 Lucille Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,542

    Last Listing Agent Steven G King CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    293 Lucille Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2639 Weisenbergermill Rd, Midway, KY 40347

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah MacHarg Century 21 Advantage Realty - Georgetown

    2639 Weisenbergermill Rd, Midway, KY 40347
  • /26

    $274,900 Sold May 23, 2025

    2507 Spring Leaf Ct, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,465

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Mccoy Kentucky Residential Real Estate, LLC

    2507 Spring Leaf Ct, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /2

    $539,795 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    701 Calista Flat, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $147/SF

701 Calista Flat, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /2

    $516,430 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2209 Cravat Pass, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $176/SF

2209 Cravat Pass, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /41

    $310,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    101 White Oak Trace, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,898

    Last Listing Agent James Turek Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    101 White Oak Trace, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /2

    $397,495 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    688 Dahlia Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Meers Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    688 Dahlia Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home