890

Recently Sold Homes in 27295

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $340,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    209 Crestview Ln, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    209 Crestview Ln, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /23

    $299,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    251 Warbler Way, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,769

    251 Warbler Way, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /50

    $592,157

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    278 Sandpiper Dr, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alison Vannoy Southern Signature Properties

    278 Sandpiper Dr, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /24

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    217 Lavender Ln, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becca Thomason Mungo Homes

    217 Lavender Ln, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /31

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    204 Sidney St, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,076

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Petrozelle Oak Leaf Properties of NC

    204 Sidney St, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /17

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    185 Chestnut Grove Church Rd, Lexington, NC 27295

    • Land
    • 15.04 Acres
    • $9,310 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Hill Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    185 Chestnut Grove Church Rd, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /18

    $162,500

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    13 Longview St, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Ginther Keller Williams Realty Elite

    13 Longview St, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /2

    $393,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    213 Rock Cress Dr, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Van Brunt NextHome Triad Realty

    213 Rock Cress Dr, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /21

    $299,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    172 Zinnia Place, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Country Creek

    172 Zinnia Place, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /2

    $353,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    165 Rock Cress Dr, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Van Brunt NextHome Triad Realty

    165 Rock Cress Dr, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /40

    $592,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    264 Sandpiper Dr, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

264 Sandpiper Dr, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /10

    $374,900

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    249 Kyndall Run Dr Unit 56, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Davis ROYAL HOMES REALTY OF NC, LLC

    249 Kyndall Run Dr Unit 56, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /37

    $325,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    229 Rebecca Ave, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,532

    Last Listing Agent Amy Zwiebel NextHome Dogwood

    229 Rebecca Ave, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /6

    $125,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2605 Boones Cave Rd, Lexington, NC 27295

    • Land
    • 4.78 Acres
    • $26,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica O'Reilly Blue Door Group Real Estate

    2605 Boones Cave Rd, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /2

    $339,990

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    227 Waylon Ct, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,124

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Hall Blue Door Group Real Estate

    227 Waylon Ct, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /37

    $482,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    318 Hickory Hills Ln, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,814

    Last Listing Agent Caroline James Southern Key Realty

    318 Hickory Hills Ln, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /42

    $288,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    397 Ovada Ave, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,592

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Hartman RE/MAX Preferred Properties

    397 Ovada Ave, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /18

    $198,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    356 Grubb Rd, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,016

    Last Listing Agent Karla Murillo Karla Murillo Realty

    356 Grubb Rd, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /36

    $504,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    273 Lenalan Dr, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,875

    Last Listing Agent Johnathan Meyers Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    273 Lenalan Dr, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /35

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    149 Tuscan Way, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,355

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Fischer Main Realty LLC

    149 Tuscan Way, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /50

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3310 Old Mill Farm Rd, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,983

    Last Listing Agent Katlin Mateer 360 Realty

    3310 Old Mill Farm Rd, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /26

    $349,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    173 Zinnia Place, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Country Creek

    173 Zinnia Place, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /15

    $339,990

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    300 Waylon Ct, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,000

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Tate Blue Door Group Real Estate

    300 Waylon Ct, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /50

    $330,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1332 Hill Everhart Rd, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,006

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Lasley Coldwell Banker Advantage

    1332 Hill Everhart Rd, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /42

    $304,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    637 Sunset Ridge Ln, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,122

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Grubb Leonard Craver Realty

    637 Sunset Ridge Ln, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /49

    $435,700

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    146 Lavender Ln, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Dearman Mungo Homes

    146 Lavender Ln, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /18

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    10 Hames St, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,514

    Last Listing Agent Cassey Mikles Realty One Group Results

    10 Hames St, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /19

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    276 Wilmar Cir, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,540

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Bonnett Home Star Realty

    276 Wilmar Cir, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /32

    $403,205

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    445 Falcon Ln, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,000

    D.R. Horton Bryson Park

    445 Falcon Ln, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /31

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    256 Falcon Ln, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,656

    D.R. Horton Bryson Park

    256 Falcon Ln, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /2

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    161 Lavender Ln, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Van Brunt NextHome Triad Realty

    161 Lavender Ln, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /46

    $359,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    301 Rebecca Ave, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,580

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Long Keller Williams Realty Elite

    301 Rebecca Ave, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /34

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5024 Old Salisbury Rd, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,530

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Sandoval Smart Move Group

    5024 Old Salisbury Rd, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /12

    $158,500

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2650 N Carolina Highway 150, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Williamson Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate

    2650 N Carolina Highway 150, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /23

    $309,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    297 Lantanna Ave, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Country Creek

    297 Lantanna Ave, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /37

    $414,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    245 Painted Trail, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,000

    Last Listing Agent Noah Wilkerson Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate

    245 Painted Trail, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /33

    $418,705

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    253 Falcon Ln, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,917

    D.R. Horton Bryson Park

    253 Falcon Ln, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /31

    $349,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    252 Zinnia Place, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Country Creek

    252 Zinnia Place, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /28

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    292 Indigo Bunting Ct, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    292 Indigo Bunting Ct, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /31

    $365,890

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    311 Warbler Way, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,472

    311 Warbler Way, Lexington, NC 27295

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home