887

Recently Sold Homes in 27295

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    237 Zinnia Place, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Country Creek

    237 Zinnia Place, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /26

    $364,440

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1008 Harb Dr, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    1008 Harb Dr, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    426 Frank Hulin Rd, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NONMEMBER NONMEMBER

    426 Frank Hulin Rd, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /15

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    239 Hill St, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,831

    Last Listing Agent Toni Michael Gateway Realty

    239 Hill St, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /29

    $226,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    5218 Muirfield Dr, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,504

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Lawson Lawson Realty Group

    5218 Muirfield Dr, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /31

    $239,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    125 Asher Ln, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Hairston Real Broker LLC

    125 Asher Ln, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /28

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    524 Bryson Blvd, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,251

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    524 Bryson Blvd, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /42

    $335,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    242 Sunset Ridge Ln, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,703

    Last Listing Agent Corbin Shook Homes of the Triad, LLC

    242 Sunset Ridge Ln, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /25

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 04, 2025

    140 Wintergreen Ct, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,649

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Picker Keller Williams South Park

    140 Wintergreen Ct, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /2

    $50,500

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    0 Cherokee Dr, Lexington, NC 27295

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $93,519 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frankie Byrd Price REALTORS - NC Hwy 8

    0 Cherokee Dr, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /33

    $352,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    381 Hinkle Ln, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,939

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hanna Home Sweet Home Real Estate, LLC

    381 Hinkle Ln, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /23

    $357,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    400 Falcon Ln, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,000

    D.R. Horton Bryson Park

    400 Falcon Ln, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /28

    $139,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    304 Forestrose Dr, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,639

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Colwell Century 21 Vanguard

    304 Forestrose Dr, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /34

    $378,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    446 Bethesda Rd, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,438

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Tate Blue Door Group Real Estate

    446 Bethesda Rd, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /43

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    5379 Old Us Highway 52, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,438

    Last Listing Agent Kris Childress Keller Williams Realty

    5379 Old Us Highway 52, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /36

    $345,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    162 Bryson Blvd, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,020

    Last Listing Agent Angela Moran United Realty Group Inc

    162 Bryson Blvd, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /40

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    183 Expansive Dr, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    183 Expansive Dr, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    211 Greensboro Street Extension, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 900% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,253

    Last Listing Agent NONMEMBER NONMEMBER

    211 Greensboro Street Extension, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /43

    $390,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    686 Beaver Creek Rd, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,973

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Lancaster Center Towne Realtors

    686 Beaver Creek Rd, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /32

    $327,979

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    167 Candytuft Ct, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becca Thomason Mungo Homes

    167 Candytuft Ct, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /28

    $379,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    382 Falcon Ln, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bryson Park

    382 Falcon Ln, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /50

    $776,500

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    910 Berrier Rd, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,396

    Last Listing Agent Angie Wilmoth Realty One Group Results

    910 Berrier Rd, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /47

    $545,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    158 Ashbury Ct, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,618

    Last Listing Agent Donise Bailey Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    158 Ashbury Ct, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /33

    $345,400

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    192 Zinnia Place, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Country Creek

    192 Zinnia Place, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /33

    $329,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    248 Warbler Way, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    248 Warbler Way, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /17

    $130,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    315 Ed Byerly Rd, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Epley Southern Key Realty

    315 Ed Byerly Rd, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /31

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    449 Falcon Ln, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,326

    D.R. Horton Bryson Park

    449 Falcon Ln, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /37

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1941 S Nc Highway 150, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,162

    Last Listing Agent Louis Odell Fathom Realty NC LLC

    1941 S Nc Highway 150, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /25

    $333,490

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    639 Bryson Blvd, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bryson Park

    639 Bryson Blvd, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /44

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    144 Sasha Dr, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,035

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Brown eXp Realty

    144 Sasha Dr, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /27

    $367,940

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    212 Baymeade Dr, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Baymeade

    212 Baymeade Dr, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /44

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    103 Arrowhead Cir, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,935

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Simmons Coldwell Banker Advantage

    103 Arrowhead Cir, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /28

    $368,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    310 Yarrow Dr, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Dearman Mungo Homes

    310 Yarrow Dr, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /44

    $315,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    807 Rowe Rd, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,019

    Last Listing Agent Marlana Riley Keller Williams Realty Elite

    807 Rowe Rd, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /2

    $36,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    00 Manteo Rd, Lexington, NC 27295

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $54,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 262 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Purvis RE/MAX Executive

    00 Manteo Rd, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /22

    $510,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    142 Corbin Ln, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,421

    Last Listing Agent Tony Hendrix Robertson Realty

    142 Corbin Ln, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /12

    $317,990

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    288 Waylon Ct, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,344

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Tate Blue Door Group Real Estate

    288 Waylon Ct, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /2

    $470,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    400 Yarrow Dr, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becca Thomason Mungo Homes

    400 Yarrow Dr, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /45

    $340,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    209 Crestview Ln, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    209 Crestview Ln, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /23

    $299,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    251 Warbler Way, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,769

    251 Warbler Way, Lexington, NC 27295

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home